|
|
Click on Title to view full description |
|
|
|
1 |
A Maple Supplement for Linear Algebra (Paperback)
Maloney, John 0131453378 / 9780131453371 U.S.A., Pearson Prentice Hall, 2006, Soft Cover, Very Good
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. A Maple Supplement for Linear Algebra (Paperback) By Maloney, John Product Details This product is made to accompany Linear Algebra with Applications, 3/e-ISBN: 0131453343 Paperback: 192 pages Publisher: Prentice Hall; 3rd edition (January 24, 2005) Language: English ISBN-10: 0131453378 ISBN-13: 978-0131453371 Product Dimensions: 9.9 x 7.9 x 0.5 inches Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
A Maple Supplement for Linear Algebra (Paperback)
Maloney, John 0131453378 / 9780131453371 U.S.A., Pearson Prentice Hall, 2006, Soft Cover, Very Good
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. A Maple Supplement for Linear Algebra (Paperback) By Maloney, John Product Details This product is made to accompany Linear Algebra with Applications, 3/e-ISBN: 0131453343 Paperback: 192 pages Publisher: Prentice Hall; 3rd edition (January 24, 2005) Language: English ISBN-10: 0131453378 ISBN-13: 978-0131453371 Product Dimensions: 9.9 x 7.9 x 0.5 inches Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
A Maple Supplement for Linear Algebra (Paperback)
Maloney, John 0131453378 / 9780131453371 U.S.A., Pearson Prentice Hall, 2006, Soft Cover, Very Good
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. A Maple Supplement for Linear Algebra (Paperback) By Maloney, John Product Details This product is made to accompany Linear Algebra with Applications, 3/e-ISBN: 0131453343 Paperback: 192 pages Publisher: Prentice Hall; 3rd edition (January 24, 2005) Language: English ISBN-10: 0131453378 ISBN-13: 978-0131453371 Product Dimensions: 9.9 x 7.9 x 0.5 inches Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
A Maple Supplement for Linear Algebra (Paperback)
Maloney, John 0131453378 / 9780131453371 U.S.A., Pearson Prentice Hall, 2006, Soft Cover, Very Good
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. A Maple Supplement for Linear Algebra (Paperback) By Maloney, John Product Details This product is made to accompany Linear Algebra with Applications, 3/e-ISBN: 0131453343 Paperback: 192 pages Publisher: Prentice Hall; 3rd edition (January 24, 2005) Language: English ISBN-10: 0131453378 ISBN-13: 978-0131453371 Product Dimensions: 9.9 x 7.9 x 0.5 inches Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Advanced Algebra Placemats and Matching Cards
Oliver, June E.; Nasco TB21906 U.S.A., NASCO, 2004, Spiral, Very Good
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Nasco’s Advanced Algebra Placemats and Matching Cards: Activities for Advanced Algebra and Trigonometry Students By Oliver, June E.; Nasco Product Details By June E. Oliver. An enjoyable way to introduce a variety of topics for algebra. Each placemat focuses on a specific algebra topic and contains a range of activities that may include matching activities, simple problem solving, true/false questions, graphs, definitions, brief explanations, and a joke or two. Topics include functions, parabolas, circles, conics, complex numbers, factoring, binomial expansion theorem, polynomial functions, systems, rational exponents, logarithms, review of angles, introduction to trig, special right triangles, law of sines and cosines, angle addition formulas, sine and cosine graphs, matrices, vectors, sequences, and series. Includes 20 placemats and 1,384 cards. Grades 9 and up. Spiral Bound Soft Cover. Product Number: TB21906, TB21906T Price:
19.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Advanced Algebra Placemats and Matching Cards
Oliver, June E.; Nasco TB21906 U.S.A., NASCO, 2004, Spiral, Very Good
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Nasco’s Advanced Algebra Placemats and Matching Cards: Activities for Advanced Algebra and Trigonometry Students By Oliver, June E.; Nasco Product Details By June E. Oliver. An enjoyable way to introduce a variety of topics for algebra. Each placemat focuses on a specific algebra topic and contains a range of activities that may include matching activities, simple problem solving, true/false questions, graphs, definitions, brief explanations, and a joke or two. Topics include functions, parabolas, circles, conics, complex numbers, factoring, binomial expansion theorem, polynomial functions, systems, rational exponents, logarithms, review of angles, introduction to trig, special right triangles, law of sines and cosines, angle addition formulas, sine and cosine graphs, matrices, vectors, sequences, and series. Includes 20 placemats and 1,384 cards. Grades 9 and up. Spiral Bound Soft Cover. Product Number: TB21906, TB21906T Price:
19.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Advanced Algebra Placemats and Matching Cards
Oliver, June E.; Nasco TB21906 U.S.A., NASCO, 2004, Spiral, Very Good
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Nasco’s Advanced Algebra Placemats and Matching Cards: Activities for Advanced Algebra and Trigonometry Students By Oliver, June E.; Nasco Product Details By June E. Oliver. An enjoyable way to introduce a variety of topics for algebra. Each placemat focuses on a specific algebra topic and contains a range of activities that may include matching activities, simple problem solving, true/false questions, graphs, definitions, brief explanations, and a joke or two. Topics include functions, parabolas, circles, conics, complex numbers, factoring, binomial expansion theorem, polynomial functions, systems, rational exponents, logarithms, review of angles, introduction to trig, special right triangles, law of sines and cosines, angle addition formulas, sine and cosine graphs, matrices, vectors, sequences, and series. Includes 20 placemats and 1,384 cards. Grades 9 and up. Spiral Bound Soft Cover. Product Number: TB21906, TB21906T Price:
19.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Advanced Algebra Placemats and Matching Cards
Oliver, June E.; Nasco TB21906 U.S.A., NASCO, 2004, Spiral, Very Good
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Nasco’s Advanced Algebra Placemats and Matching Cards: Activities for Advanced Algebra and Trigonometry Students By Oliver, June E.; Nasco Product Details By June E. Oliver. An enjoyable way to introduce a variety of topics for algebra. Each placemat focuses on a specific algebra topic and contains a range of activities that may include matching activities, simple problem solving, true/false questions, graphs, definitions, brief explanations, and a joke or two. Topics include functions, parabolas, circles, conics, complex numbers, factoring, binomial expansion theorem, polynomial functions, systems, rational exponents, logarithms, review of angles, introduction to trig, special right triangles, law of sines and cosines, angle addition formulas, sine and cosine graphs, matrices, vectors, sequences, and series. Includes 20 placemats and 1,384 cards. Grades 9 and up. Spiral Bound Soft Cover. Product Number: TB21906, TB21906T Price:
19.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Advanced Algebra Placemats and Matching Cards
Oliver, June E.; Nasco TB21906 U.S.A., NASCO, 2004, Spiral, Very Good
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Nasco’s Advanced Algebra Placemats and Matching Cards: Activities for Advanced Algebra and Trigonometry Students By Oliver, June E.; Nasco Product Details By June E. Oliver. An enjoyable way to introduce a variety of topics for algebra. Each placemat focuses on a specific algebra topic and contains a range of activities that may include matching activities, simple problem solving, true/false questions, graphs, definitions, brief explanations, and a joke or two. Topics include functions, parabolas, circles, conics, complex numbers, factoring, binomial expansion theorem, polynomial functions, systems, rational exponents, logarithms, review of angles, introduction to trig, special right triangles, law of sines and cosines, angle addition formulas, sine and cosine graphs, matrices, vectors, sequences, and series. Includes 20 placemats and 1,384 cards. Grades 9 and up. Spiral Bound Soft Cover. Product Number: TB21906, TB21906T Price:
19.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Advanced Algebra Placemats and Matching Cards
Oliver, June E.; Nasco TB21906 U.S.A., NASCO, 2004, Spiral, Very Good
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Nasco’s Advanced Algebra Placemats and Matching Cards: Activities for Advanced Algebra and Trigonometry Students By Oliver, June E.; Nasco Product Details By June E. Oliver. An enjoyable way to introduce a variety of topics for algebra. Each placemat focuses on a specific algebra topic and contains a range of activities that may include matching activities, simple problem solving, true/false questions, graphs, definitions, brief explanations, and a joke or two. Topics include functions, parabolas, circles, conics, complex numbers, factoring, binomial expansion theorem, polynomial functions, systems, rational exponents, logarithms, review of angles, introduction to trig, special right triangles, law of sines and cosines, angle addition formulas, sine and cosine graphs, matrices, vectors, sequences, and series. Includes 20 placemats and 1,384 cards. Grades 9 and up. Spiral Bound Soft Cover. Product Number: TB21906, TB21906T Price:
19.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Advanced Algebra Placemats and Matching Cards
Oliver, June E.; Nasco TB21906 U.S.A., NASCO, 2004, Spiral, Very Good
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Nasco’s Advanced Algebra Placemats and Matching Cards: Activities for Advanced Algebra and Trigonometry Students By Oliver, June E.; Nasco Product Details By June E. Oliver. An enjoyable way to introduce a variety of topics for algebra. Each placemat focuses on a specific algebra topic and contains a range of activities that may include matching activities, simple problem solving, true/false questions, graphs, definitions, brief explanations, and a joke or two. Topics include functions, parabolas, circles, conics, complex numbers, factoring, binomial expansion theorem, polynomial functions, systems, rational exponents, logarithms, review of angles, introduction to trig, special right triangles, law of sines and cosines, angle addition formulas, sine and cosine graphs, matrices, vectors, sequences, and series. Includes 20 placemats and 1,384 cards. Grades 9 and up. Spiral Bound Soft Cover. Product Number: TB21906, TB21906T Price:
19.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Advanced Algebra Placemats and Matching Cards
Oliver, June E.; Nasco TB21906 U.S.A., NASCO, 2004, Spiral, Very Good
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Nasco’s Advanced Algebra Placemats and Matching Cards: Activities for Advanced Algebra and Trigonometry Students By Oliver, June E.; Nasco Product Details By June E. Oliver. An enjoyable way to introduce a variety of topics for algebra. Each placemat focuses on a specific algebra topic and contains a range of activities that may include matching activities, simple problem solving, true/false questions, graphs, definitions, brief explanations, and a joke or two. Topics include functions, parabolas, circles, conics, complex numbers, factoring, binomial expansion theorem, polynomial functions, systems, rational exponents, logarithms, review of angles, introduction to trig, special right triangles, law of sines and cosines, angle addition formulas, sine and cosine graphs, matrices, vectors, sequences, and series. Includes 20 placemats and 1,384 cards. Grades 9 and up. Spiral Bound Soft Cover. Product Number: TB21906, TB21906T Price:
19.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Advanced Algebra Placemats and Matching Cards
Oliver, June E.; Nasco TB21906 U.S.A., NASCO, 2004, Spiral, Very Good
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Nasco’s Advanced Algebra Placemats and Matching Cards: Activities for Advanced Algebra and Trigonometry Students By Oliver, June E.; Nasco Product Details By June E. Oliver. An enjoyable way to introduce a variety of topics for algebra. Each placemat focuses on a specific algebra topic and contains a range of activities that may include matching activities, simple problem solving, true/false questions, graphs, definitions, brief explanations, and a joke or two. Topics include functions, parabolas, circles, conics, complex numbers, factoring, binomial expansion theorem, polynomial functions, systems, rational exponents, logarithms, review of angles, introduction to trig, special right triangles, law of sines and cosines, angle addition formulas, sine and cosine graphs, matrices, vectors, sequences, and series. Includes 20 placemats and 1,384 cards. Grades 9 and up. Spiral Bound Soft Cover. Product Number: TB21906, TB21906T Price:
19.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Advanced Algebra Placemats and Matching Cards
Oliver, June E.; Nasco TB21906 U.S.A., NASCO, 2004, Spiral, Very Good
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Nasco’s Advanced Algebra Placemats and Matching Cards: Activities for Advanced Algebra and Trigonometry Students By Oliver, June E.; Nasco Product Details By June E. Oliver. An enjoyable way to introduce a variety of topics for algebra. Each placemat focuses on a specific algebra topic and contains a range of activities that may include matching activities, simple problem solving, true/false questions, graphs, definitions, brief explanations, and a joke or two. Topics include functions, parabolas, circles, conics, complex numbers, factoring, binomial expansion theorem, polynomial functions, systems, rational exponents, logarithms, review of angles, introduction to trig, special right triangles, law of sines and cosines, angle addition formulas, sine and cosine graphs, matrices, vectors, sequences, and series. Includes 20 placemats and 1,384 cards. Grades 9 and up. Spiral Bound Soft Cover. Product Number: TB21906, TB21906T Price:
19.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Algebra 1 A Reference Guide and Problem Sets
K12 Inc.; Thomas, Paul; Horton, Lee; Desmond, Mary Beck 1601530285 / 9781601530288 U.S.A., K12 Inc., 2008, Soft Cover, Very Good
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Algebra 1 A Reference Guide and Problem Sets By K12 Inc.; Thomas, Paul; Horton, Lee; Desmond, Mary Beck : Algebra 1 A Reference Guide and Problem Sets : Product Details: Algebra 1 A Reference Guide and Problem Sets Soft Cover 593 pages. ISBN-10: 1601530285 ISBN-13: 9781601530288 Price:
42.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Algebra II A Reference Guide and Problem Sets
K12 Inc.; Thomas, Paul; Horton, Lee; Glass, Tom 1601530226 / 9781601530226 U.S.A., K12 Inc., 2009, Soft Cover, Very Good
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Algebra II A Reference Guide and Problem Sets By K12 Inc.; Thomas, Paul; Horton, Lee; Glass, Tom : Product Details: Algebra II A Reference Guide and Problem Sets Soft Cover 722 pages. Product Number P000454755 ISBN-10: 1601530226 ISBN-13: 9781601530226 Price:
42.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Algebra Placemats and Matching Cards
Oliver, June E.; Nasco TB21905 U.S.A., NASCO, 2005, Spiral, New
New. Nasco’s Algebra Placemats and Matching Cards Activities for Pre-Algebra and First Year Algebra Students By Oliver, June E.; Nasco Product Details By June E. Oliver. An enjoyable way to introduce a variety of topics for algebra. Each placemat focuses on a specific algebra topic and contains a range of activities that may include matching activities, simple problem solving, true/false questions, graphs, definitions, brief explanations, and a joke or two. Topics include integer addition and subtraction, reciprocals, ratios, number sets, linear equation solving, linear inequality solving, formulas, introduction to graphing, more graphing, lines, absolute value binomials, binomial multiplication, square root radicals, and quadratic equation solving. Includes 20 placemats and 1,272 cards. Grade 9 and up. Spiral Bound Soft Cover Product Number: TB21905 TB21905T Price:
19.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Algebra Placemats and Matching Cards
Oliver, June E.; Nasco TB21905 U.S.A., NASCO, 2005, Spiral, New
New. Nasco’s Algebra Placemats and Matching Cards Activities for Pre-Algebra and First Year Algebra Students By Oliver, June E.; Nasco Product Details By June E. Oliver. An enjoyable way to introduce a variety of topics for algebra. Each placemat focuses on a specific algebra topic and contains a range of activities that may include matching activities, simple problem solving, true/false questions, graphs, definitions, brief explanations, and a joke or two. Topics include integer addition and subtraction, reciprocals, ratios, number sets, linear equation solving, linear inequality solving, formulas, introduction to graphing, more graphing, lines, absolute value binomials, binomial multiplication, square root radicals, and quadratic equation solving. Includes 20 placemats and 1,272 cards. Grade 9 and up. Spiral Bound Soft Cover Product Number: TB21905 TB21905T Price:
19.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Algebra Placemats and Matching Cards
Oliver, June E.; Nasco TB21905 U.S.A., NASCO, 2005, Spiral, New
New. Nasco’s Algebra Placemats and Matching Cards Activities for Pre-Algebra and First Year Algebra Students By Oliver, June E.; Nasco Product Details By June E. Oliver. An enjoyable way to introduce a variety of topics for algebra. Each placemat focuses on a specific algebra topic and contains a range of activities that may include matching activities, simple problem solving, true/false questions, graphs, definitions, brief explanations, and a joke or two. Topics include integer addition and subtraction, reciprocals, ratios, number sets, linear equation solving, linear inequality solving, formulas, introduction to graphing, more graphing, lines, absolute value binomials, binomial multiplication, square root radicals, and quadratic equation solving. Includes 20 placemats and 1,272 cards. Grade 9 and up. Spiral Bound Soft Cover Product Number: TB21905 TB21905T Price:
19.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Algebra Placemats and Matching Cards
Oliver, June E.; Nasco TB21905 U.S.A., NASCO, 2005, Spiral, New
New. Nasco’s Algebra Placemats and Matching Cards Activities for Pre-Algebra and First Year Algebra Students By Oliver, June E.; Nasco Product Details By June E. Oliver. An enjoyable way to introduce a variety of topics for algebra. Each placemat focuses on a specific algebra topic and contains a range of activities that may include matching activities, simple problem solving, true/false questions, graphs, definitions, brief explanations, and a joke or two. Topics include integer addition and subtraction, reciprocals, ratios, number sets, linear equation solving, linear inequality solving, formulas, introduction to graphing, more graphing, lines, absolute value binomials, binomial multiplication, square root radicals, and quadratic equation solving. Includes 20 placemats and 1,272 cards. Grade 9 and up. Spiral Bound Soft Cover Product Number: TB21905 TB21905T Price:
19.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|