Abella Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
AbellaBooks.com Gift Card
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

K-12 Textbooks

K-12 Textbooks
K-12 Textbooks

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
81 Agriscience Explorations Revised Third Edition Activity Manual Instructor's Guide

Brenda Mika
0133626474 / 9780133626476
U.S.A., Pearson, 2010, Soft cover, Like New

Book 
Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Agriscience Explorations Revised Third Edition Activity Manual Instructor's Guide By Brenda Mika : Product Details: Agriscience Explorations Revised Third Edition Activity Manual Instructor's Guide Soft Cover 41 pages. ISBN-10: 0133626474 ISBN-13: 9780133626476 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
82 Agriscience Explorations Revised Third Edition Teacher's Manual

Jasper S. Lee
0133626407 / 9780133626407
U.S.A., Pearson, 2009, Soft cover, Like New

Book 
Like new. May have slight shelfwear. Agriscience Explorations Revised Third Edition Teacher's Manual By Jasper S. Lee Product Details Paperback 66 pages. Publisher: Pearson (2009) ISBN-10: 0133626407 ISBN-13: 9780133626407 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
83 Agriscience Explorations Revised Third Edition Teacher's Manual

Jasper S. Lee
0133626407 / 9780133626407
U.S.A., Pearson, 2009, Soft cover, Like New

Book 
Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Agriscience Explorations Revised Third Edition Teacher's Manual By Jasper S. Lee Product Details Paperback 66 pages. Publisher: Pearson (2009) ISBN-10: 0133626407 ISBN-13: 9780133626407 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
84 Agriscience Explorations Revised Third Edition Teacher's Manual

Jasper S. Lee
0133626407 / 9780133626407
U.S.A., Pearson, 2009, Soft cover, Like New

Book 
Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Agriscience Explorations Revised Third Edition Teacher's Manual By Jasper S. Lee Product Details Paperback 66 pages. Publisher: Pearson (2009) ISBN-10: 0133626407 ISBN-13: 9780133626407 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Agriscience Explorations Visual Aid CD-ROM

Morgan; Lee; Wilson
0133684660 / 9780133684667
U.S.A., Pearson, 2010, CD-ROM, New

Book 
New. (CD-ROM only as listed) Agriscience Explorations Visual Aid CD-ROM By Morgan; Lee; Wilson : Product Details: Agriscience Explorations Visual Aid CD-ROM Visual Aids on PowerPoint CD-ROM Format: CD-ROM ISBN-10: 0133684660 ISBN-13: 9780133684667 
Price: 48.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
86 Agriscience Explorations, Revised Third Edition

Elizabeth M. Morgan; Jasper S. Lee; Elizabeth Wilson
0133626377 / 9780133626377
U.S.A., Pearson Education, 2009, Hardcover, New

Book 
New. Agriscience Explorations, Revised Third Edition By Elizabeth M. Morgan; Jasper S. Lee; Elizabeth Wilson Product Details : This full-color textbook is for students who are beginning their study of agriculture. The content provides an introduction to all aspects of the agriculture industry, including an expanded emphasis on mechanical areas, career skills, leadership development, oral communication, and citizenship and patriotism. Hardcover 530 pages. Publisher: Pearson Education; Revised Third Edition edition (2009) ISBN-10: 0133626377 ISBN-13: 9780133626377 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
87 Agriscience Explorations, Revised Third Edition

Elizabeth M. Morgan; Jasper S. Lee; Elizabeth Wilson
0133626377 / 9780133626377
U.S.A., Pearson Education, 2009, Hardcover, New

Book 
New. Agriscience Explorations, Revised Third Edition By Elizabeth M. Morgan; Jasper S. Lee; Elizabeth Wilson Product Details : This full-color textbook is for students who are beginning their study of agriculture. The content provides an introduction to all aspects of the agriculture industry, including an expanded emphasis on mechanical areas, career skills, leadership development, oral communication, and citizenship and patriotism. Hardcover 530 pages. Publisher: Pearson Education; Revised Third Edition edition (2009) ISBN-10: 0133626377 ISBN-13: 9780133626377 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
88 Agriscience Explorations, Revised Third Edition

Elizabeth M. Morgan; Jasper S. Lee; Elizabeth Wilson
0133626377 / 9780133626377
U.S.A., Pearson Education, 2009, Hardcover, New

Book 
New. Agriscience Explorations, Revised Third Edition By Elizabeth M. Morgan; Jasper S. Lee; Elizabeth Wilson Product Details : This full-color textbook is for students who are beginning their study of agriculture. The content provides an introduction to all aspects of the agriculture industry, including an expanded emphasis on mechanical areas, career skills, leadership development, oral communication, and citizenship and patriotism. Hardcover 530 pages. Publisher: Pearson Education; Revised Third Edition edition (2009) ISBN-10: 0133626377 ISBN-13: 9780133626377 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
89 Agriscience Fifth Edition

Jasper S. Lee; Diana Turner; Emergent Learning
0135096227 / 9780135096222
U.S.A., Pearson Prentice Hall, 2010, Hardcover, New

Book 
New. Agriscience Fifth Edition By Jasper S. Lee; Diana Turner; Emergent Learning Product Details This full-color textbook is for students who are beginning their study of agriculture. The content provides an introduction to all aspects of the agriculture industry, including an expanded emphasis on mechanical areas, career skills, leadership development, oral communication, and citizenship and patriotism. Paperback: 752 pages Publisher: Prentice Hall; 5 edition (April 25, 2009) Language: English ISBN-10: 0135096227 ISBN-13: 9780135096222 Product Dimensions: 10.1 x 8.1 x 1.6 inches 
Price: 43.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
90 Agriscience Fifth Edition

Jasper S. Lee; Diana Turner; Emergent Learning
0135096227 / 9780135096222
U.S.A., Pearson Prentice Hall, 2010, Hardcover, New

Book 
New. Agriscience Fifth Edition By Jasper S. Lee; Diana Turner; Emergent Learning Product Details This full-color textbook is for students who are beginning their study of agriculture. The content provides an introduction to all aspects of the agriculture industry, including an expanded emphasis on mechanical areas, career skills, leadership development, oral communication, and citizenship and patriotism. Paperback: 752 pages Publisher: Prentice Hall; 5 edition (April 25, 2009) Language: English ISBN-10: 0135096227 ISBN-13: 9780135096222 Product Dimensions: 10.1 x 8.1 x 1.6 inches 
Price: 43.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
91 Agriscience Fifth Edition PowerPoint CD-ROM

Lee; Turner
013509593X / 9780135095935
U.S.A., Pearson, 2010, CD-ROM, New

Book 
New. (CD-ROM only as listed) Agriscience Fifth Edition PowerPoint CD-ROM By Lee; Turner : Product Details: Agriscience Fifth Edition PowerPoint CD-ROM Includes Powerpoint Presentations. Format: CD-ROM ISBN-10: 013509593X ISBN-13: 9780135095935 
Price: 48.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
92 Agriscience Fifth Edition Teacher's Manual

Jasper S. Lee
0135095948 / 9780135095942
U.S.A., Pearson, 2009, Soft cover, Like New

Book 
Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Agriscience Fifth Edition Teacher's Manual By Jasper S. Lee Product Details Paperback 109 pages. Publisher: Pearson; 5th edition (2009) ISBN-10: 0135095948 ISBN-13: 9780135095942 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
93 Agriscience Fifth Edition Teacher's Manual

Jasper S. Lee
0135095948 / 9780135095942
U.S.A., Pearson, 2009, Soft cover, Like New

Book 
Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Agriscience Fifth Edition Teacher's Manual By Jasper S. Lee Product Details Paperback 109 pages. Publisher: Pearson; 5th edition (2009) ISBN-10: 0135095948 ISBN-13: 9780135095942 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 AIMS Activities Grades 3-6 Field Detectives Investigating Playground Habitats

Gazlay, Suzy; Cordel, Betty
978188143474X
U.S.A., AIMS Education Foundation, 1998, Soft cover, As New

Book Pocock, Margo 
Like new. AIMS Activities Grades 3-6 Field Detectives Investigating Playground Habitats By Gazlay, Suzy; Cordel, Betty Grades 3-6 26 activities 179 pages Field Detectives guides students in examining the diverse habitats around the school playground. As detectives, they search for evidence of life and clues to understanding the relationships among the plants and animals living there. The needs for food, water, air, shelter, and space are emphasized. ISBN-13: 978188143474X 
Price: 21.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
95 AIMS Floaters and Sinkers Mass, Volume, and Density Activities Integrating Math and Science Grades 5-9

Cordel, Betty; Youngs, Dave; Wiebe, Arthur; Lile, David; Landon, Kathleen; McKibban, Mike; Laidlaw, Walt; West, Greg
1932039090 / 9781932039092
U.S.A., AIMS Education Foundation, 2004, Soft cover, Very Good

Book Mason, Renee 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. AIMS Floaters and Sinkers Mass, Volume, and Density Activities Integrating Math and Science Grades 5-9 By Cordel, Betty; Youngs, Dave; Wiebe, Arthur; Lile, David; Landon, Kathleen; McKibban, Mike; Laidlaw, Walt; West, Greg : Product Details: Grades 5-9 32 activities These investigations will help your students understand the concept of density by providing experiences with finding the mass and volume of various objects; exploring floating, sinking, and displacement; and much more. Soft cover 181 pages. ISBN-13: 9781932039092 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
96 AIMSweb Test of Early Literacy Progress Monitor Stimulus Book Grade K-1

Harcourt School Publishers
0154013897 / 9780154013897
United States, Harcourt Assessment, Inc., 2002, Soft cover, New

Book 
New. AIMSweb Test of Early Literacy Progress Monitor Stimulus Book Grade K-1 By Harcourt School Publishers : Product Details: AIMSweb Test of Early Literacy Progress Monitor Stimulus Book Grade K-1 Spiral Bound Soft cover ISBN-10: 0154013897 ISBN-13: 9780154013897 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
97 AIMSweb Test of Early Literacy Progress Monitor Stimulus Book Grade K-1

Harcourt School Publishers
0154013897 / 9780154013897
United States, Harcourt Assessment, Inc., 2002, Soft cover, New

Book 
New. AIMSweb Test of Early Literacy Progress Monitor Stimulus Book Grade K-1 By Harcourt School Publishers : Product Details: AIMSweb Test of Early Literacy Progress Monitor Stimulus Book Grade K-1 Spiral Bound Soft cover ISBN-10: 0154013897 ISBN-13: 9780154013897 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
98 AIMSweb Test of Early Literacy Progress Monitor Stimulus Book Grade K-1

Harcourt School Publishers
0154013897 / 9780154013897
United States, Harcourt Assessment, Inc., 2002, Soft cover, New

Book 
New. AIMSweb Test of Early Literacy Progress Monitor Stimulus Book Grade K-1 By Harcourt School Publishers : Spiral Bound Soft cover ISBN-10: 0154013897 ISBN-13: 9780154013897 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
99 AIMSweb Test of Early Literacy Progress Monitor Stimulus Book Grade K-1

Harcourt School Publishers
0154013897 / 9780154013897
United States, Harcourt Assessment, Inc., 2002, Soft cover, New

Book 
New. AIMSweb Test of Early Literacy Progress Monitor Stimulus Book Grade K-1 By Harcourt School Publishers : Spiral Bound Soft cover ISBN-10: 0154013897 ISBN-13: 9780154013897 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
100 AIMSweb Test of Early Literacy Progress Monitor Stimulus Book Grade K-1

Harcourt School Publishers
0154013897 / 9780154013897
United States, Harcourt Assessment, Inc., 2002, Soft cover, New

Book 
New. AIMSweb Test of Early Literacy Progress Monitor Stimulus Book Grade K-1 By Harcourt School Publishers : Product Details: AIMSweb Test of Early Literacy Progress Monitor Stimulus Book Grade K-1 Spiral Bound Soft cover ISBN-10: 0154013897 ISBN-13: 9780154013897 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4   5  6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AbellaBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com