|
|
Click on Title to view full description |
|
|
|
|
81 |
Aerospace Science The Exploration of Space Second Edition
Sellers, Jerry Jon; Larson, Wiley J.; Thacker, Netha 0073124672 / 9780073124674 United States, The McGraw-Hill Companies, Inc., 2005, Soft Cover, Very Good
Very good condition. Name in front cover no other interior writing or highlighting. Aerospace Science The Exploration of Space Second Edition By Sellers, Jerry Jon; Larson, Wiley J.; Thacker, Netha : Soft cover. 535 pages. ISBN 0073124672 Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
82 |
Aerospace Science: Frontiers of Aviation History V-7125T
Chisolm, DeShana E.; Mitchell, Naomi L.; Roberson, Patricia Q.; Robinson, Annie P.
United States, Air Force Officer Accessions and Training Schools, 2002, Hard Cover, Very Good
No interior writing or highlighting. Slight shelfwear. Aerospace Science: Frontiers of Aviation History V-7125T By Chisolm, DeShana E.; Mitchell, Naomi L.; Roberson, Patricia Q.; Robinson, Annie P. Book Description This book is a volume of the aerospace science series. This volume gives the members of the JROTC a basic knowledge of the originns and development of today's aerospace world. It provides information on aviation history: How it began, how it has impacted our military forces of today, and how it will continue to impact it in the future. Hardcover Publisher: HQ AFOATS, Maxwell AFB, AL (2002) Language: English Hard Cover Air Force Officer Accessions and Training Schools Price:
28.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
83 |
Aerospace Science: Frontiers of Aviation History V-7125T
Chisolm, DeShana E.; Mitchell, Naomi L.; Roberson, Patricia Q.; Robinson, Annie P.
United States, Air Force Officer Accessions and Training Schools, 2002, Hard Cover, Very Good
No interior writing or highlighting. Slight shelfwear. Aerospace Science: Frontiers of Aviation History V-7125T By Chisolm, DeShana E.; Mitchell, Naomi L.; Roberson, Patricia Q.; Robinson, Annie P. Book Description This book is a volume of the aerospace science series. This volume gives the members of the JROTC a basic knowledge of the originns and development of today's aerospace world. It provides information on aviation history: How it began, how it has impacted our military forces of today, and how it will continue to impact it in the future. Hardcover Publisher: HQ AFOATS, Maxwell AFB, AL (2002) Language: English Hard Cover Air Force Officer Accessions and Training Schools Price:
28.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
84 |
Aerospace Science: Frontiers of Aviation History V-7125T
Chisolm, DeShana E.; Mitchell, Naomi L.; Roberson, Patricia Q.; Robinson, Annie P.
United States, Air Force Officer Accessions and Training Schools, 2002, Hard Cover, Very Good
No interior writing or highlighting. Slight shelfwear. Aerospace Science: Frontiers of Aviation History V-7125T By Chisolm, DeShana E.; Mitchell, Naomi L.; Roberson, Patricia Q.; Robinson, Annie P. Book Description This book is a volume of the aerospace science series. This volume gives the members of the JROTC a basic knowledge of the originns and development of today's aerospace world. It provides information on aviation history: How it began, how it has impacted our military forces of today, and how it will continue to impact it in the future. Hardcover Publisher: HQ AFOATS, Maxwell AFB, AL (2002) Language: English Hard Cover Air Force Officer Accessions and Training Schools Price:
28.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
85 |
Aerospace Science: Frontiers of Aviation History V-7125T
Chisolm, DeShana E.; Mitchell, Naomi L.; Roberson, Patricia Q.; Robinson, Annie P.
United States, Air Force Officer Accessions and Training Schools, 2002, Hard Cover, Very Good
No interior writing or highlighting. Slight shelfwear. Aerospace Science: Frontiers of Aviation History V-7125T By Chisolm, DeShana E.; Mitchell, Naomi L.; Roberson, Patricia Q.; Robinson, Annie P. Book Description This book is a volume of the aerospace science series. This volume gives the members of the JROTC a basic knowledge of the originns and development of today's aerospace world. It provides information on aviation history: How it began, how it has impacted our military forces of today, and how it will continue to impact it in the future. Hardcover Publisher: HQ AFOATS, Maxwell AFB, AL (2002) Language: English Hard Cover Air Force Officer Accessions and Training Schools Price:
28.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
86 |
Aerospace Science: Frontiers of Aviation History V-7125T
Chisolm, DeShana E.; Mitchell, Naomi L.; Roberson, Patricia Q.; Robinson, Annie P.
United States, Air Force Officer Accessions and Training Schools, 2002, Hard Cover, Very Good
No interior writing or highlighting. Slight shelfwear. Aerospace Science: Frontiers of Aviation History V-7125T By Chisolm, DeShana E.; Mitchell, Naomi L.; Roberson, Patricia Q.; Robinson, Annie P. Book Description This book is a volume of the aerospace science series. This volume gives the members of the JROTC a basic knowledge of the originns and development of today's aerospace world. It provides information on aviation history: How it began, how it has impacted our military forces of today, and how it will continue to impact it in the future. Hardcover Publisher: HQ AFOATS, Maxwell AFB, AL (2002) Language: English Hard Cover Air Force Officer Accessions and Training Schools Price:
28.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
Aerospace Science: Frontiers of Aviation History V-7125T
Chisolm, DeShana E.; Mitchell, Naomi L.; Roberson, Patricia Q.; Robinson, Annie P.
United States, Air Force Officer Accessions and Training Schools, 2002, Hard Cover, Very Good
No interior writing or highlighting. Slight shelfwear. Aerospace Science: Frontiers of Aviation History V-7125T By Chisolm, DeShana E.; Mitchell, Naomi L.; Roberson, Patricia Q.; Robinson, Annie P. Book Description This book is a volume of the aerospace science series. This volume gives the members of the JROTC a basic knowledge of the originns and development of today's aerospace world. It provides information on aviation history: How it began, how it has impacted our military forces of today, and how it will continue to impact it in the future. Hardcover Publisher: HQ AFOATS, Maxwell AFB, AL (2002) Language: English Hard Cover Air Force Officer Accessions and Training Schools Price:
28.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
88 |
African-American Orators: A Bio-Critical Sourcebook (Hardcover)
Leeman, Richard W. 0313290148 / 9780313290145 U.S.A., Greenwood Press, 1996, Hard Cover, Very Good
Ex-Library Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighitng. Ex-Library copy. African-American Orators: A Bio-Critical Sourcebook (Hardcover) By Leeman, Richard W. Product Description This long-needed sourcebook assesses the unique styles and themes of notable African-American orators from the mid-19th century to the present--of 43 representative public speakers, from W.E.B. Du Bois and Ida B. Wells-Barnett, Martin Luther King Jr. and Jesse Jackson to Barbara Jordan and Thurgood Marshall. The critical analyses of the oratory of a broad segment of different types of public speakers demonstrate how they have stressed the historical search for freedom, upheld American ideals while condemning discriminatory practices against African-Americans, and have spoken in behalf of "black pride." This biographical dictionary with its evaluative essays, sources for further reading, and speech chronologies is designed for broad interdisciplinary use by students, teachers, activists, and general readers in college, university, institutional, and public libraries. Product Details Hardcover: 480 pages Publisher: Greenwood Press (August 30, 1996) Language: English ISBN-10: 0313290148 ISBN-13: 978-0313290145 Product Dimensions: 9.3 x 6.2 x 1.2 inches Price:
74.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
89 |
After Brain Injury Telling Your Story, A Journaling Workbook
Schuster, Susan B.; Stahura, Barbara 1931117527 / 9781931117524 U.S.A., Lash and Associates Publishing/ Training Inc., 2009, Soft Cover, Very Good
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. May have coverwear scuffing from storage. After Brain Injury Telling Your Story, A Journaling Workbook By Schuster, Susan B.; Stahura, Barbara : Product Details: After Brain Injury Telling Your Story, A Journaling Workbook This workbook has been developed specifically for survivors of brain injury and blast injury. Based on journaling workshops for survivors of traumatic brain injury, it is filled with journaling exercises that guide the user through examining and expressing the many ways that the brain injury has affected and altered their lives. Vignettes by individuals give it a personal touch and also serve as examples of journaling. Users may go through the workbook from front to back or they may select chapters and activities most relevant to their lives and stage of recovery. Breaking it down into sections, users explore changing sense of self loss, memory and resilience altered relationships with family and friends anger and emotions grief and loss facing the future building hope moving forward Journaling is a proven therapeutic tool used to explore one’s inner self by expressing emotions, confronting fears, relieving anxiety, coping with stress, celebrating successes, and preparing for new challenges. By writing for only a few minutes at a time, journalers can heal and cope with crises due to illness, death, or any life-altering event. This is the first journaling workbook developed specially for adults with acquired brain injuries, and it can be used by individuals or facilitated groups. Families will find it helpful as an outlet and coping mechanism for survivors. Clinicians will find it a useful cognitive tool for building communication skills of reading, writing and comprehension. Both families and clinicians will find it helpful for promoting insight, self-awareness and goal setting. Details Item JOUR ISBN-13: 9781931117524 Pages 120 pages, 8½ x 11, perfect bound Year 2009 Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
90 |
After Brain Injury Telling Your Story, A Journaling Workbook
Schuster, Susan B.; Stahura, Barbara 1931117527 / 9781931117524 U.S.A., Lash and Associates Publishing/ Training Inc., 2009, Soft Cover, Very Good
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. May have coverwear scuffing from storage. After Brain Injury Telling Your Story, A Journaling Workbook By Schuster, Susan B.; Stahura, Barbara : Product Details: After Brain Injury Telling Your Story, A Journaling Workbook This workbook has been developed specifically for survivors of brain injury and blast injury. Based on journaling workshops for survivors of traumatic brain injury, it is filled with journaling exercises that guide the user through examining and expressing the many ways that the brain injury has affected and altered their lives. Vignettes by individuals give it a personal touch and also serve as examples of journaling. Users may go through the workbook from front to back or they may select chapters and activities most relevant to their lives and stage of recovery. Breaking it down into sections, users explore changing sense of self loss, memory and resilience altered relationships with family and friends anger and emotions grief and loss facing the future building hope moving forward Journaling is a proven therapeutic tool used to explore one’s inner self by expressing emotions, confronting fears, relieving anxiety, coping with stress, celebrating successes, and preparing for new challenges. By writing for only a few minutes at a time, journalers can heal and cope with crises due to illness, death, or any life-altering event. This is the first journaling workbook developed specially for adults with acquired brain injuries, and it can be used by individuals or facilitated groups. Families will find it helpful as an outlet and coping mechanism for survivors. Clinicians will find it a useful cognitive tool for building communication skills of reading, writing and comprehension. Both families and clinicians will find it helpful for promoting insight, self-awareness and goal setting. Details Item JOUR ISBN-13: 9781931117524 Pages 120 pages, 8½ x 11, perfect bound Year 2009 Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
91 |
After Brain Injury Telling Your Story, A Journaling Workbook
Schuster, Susan B.; Stahura, Barbara 1931117527 / 9781931117524 U.S.A., Lash and Associates Publishing/ Training Inc., 2009, Soft Cover, Fair
Fair condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Has coverwear scuffing black marks and bending. After Brain Injury Telling Your Story, A Journaling Workbook By Schuster, Susan B.; Stahura, Barbara : Product Details: After Brain Injury Telling Your Story, A Journaling Workbook This workbook has been developed specifically for survivors of brain injury and blast injury. Based on journaling workshops for survivors of traumatic brain injury, it is filled with journaling exercises that guide the user through examining and expressing the many ways that the brain injury has affected and altered their lives. Vignettes by individuals give it a personal touch and also serve as examples of journaling. Users may go through the workbook from front to back or they may select chapters and activities most relevant to their lives and stage of recovery. Breaking it down into sections, users explore changing sense of self loss, memory and resilience altered relationships with family and friends anger and emotions grief and loss facing the future building hope moving forward Journaling is a proven therapeutic tool used to explore one’s inner self by expressing emotions, confronting fears, relieving anxiety, coping with stress, celebrating successes, and preparing for new challenges. By writing for only a few minutes at a time, journalers can heal and cope with crises due to illness, death, or any life-altering event. This is the first journaling workbook developed specially for adults with acquired brain injuries, and it can be used by individuals or facilitated groups. Families will find it helpful as an outlet and coping mechanism for survivors. Clinicians will find it a useful cognitive tool for building communication skills of reading, writing and comprehension. Both families and clinicians will find it helpful for promoting insight, self-awareness and goal setting. Details Item JOUR ISBN-13: 9781931117524 Pages 120 pages, 8½ x 11, perfect bound Year 2009 Price:
23.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
92 |
After Brain Injury Telling Your Story, A Journaling Workbook
Schuster, Susan B.; Stahura, Barbara 1931117527 / 9781931117524 U.S.A., Lash and Associates Publishing/ Training Inc., 2009, Soft Cover, Fair
Fair condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Has coverwear scuffing black marks and bending. After Brain Injury Telling Your Story, A Journaling Workbook By Schuster, Susan B.; Stahura, Barbara : Product Details: After Brain Injury Telling Your Story, A Journaling Workbook This workbook has been developed specifically for survivors of brain injury and blast injury. Based on journaling workshops for survivors of traumatic brain injury, it is filled with journaling exercises that guide the user through examining and expressing the many ways that the brain injury has affected and altered their lives. Vignettes by individuals give it a personal touch and also serve as examples of journaling. Users may go through the workbook from front to back or they may select chapters and activities most relevant to their lives and stage of recovery. Breaking it down into sections, users explore changing sense of self loss, memory and resilience altered relationships with family and friends anger and emotions grief and loss facing the future building hope moving forward Journaling is a proven therapeutic tool used to explore one’s inner self by expressing emotions, confronting fears, relieving anxiety, coping with stress, celebrating successes, and preparing for new challenges. By writing for only a few minutes at a time, journalers can heal and cope with crises due to illness, death, or any life-altering event. This is the first journaling workbook developed specially for adults with acquired brain injuries, and it can be used by individuals or facilitated groups. Families will find it helpful as an outlet and coping mechanism for survivors. Clinicians will find it a useful cognitive tool for building communication skills of reading, writing and comprehension. Both families and clinicians will find it helpful for promoting insight, self-awareness and goal setting. Details Item JOUR ISBN-13: 9781931117524 Pages 120 pages, 8½ x 11, perfect bound Year 2009 Price:
23.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
93 |
After Brain Injury Telling Your Story, A Journaling Workbook
Schuster, Susan B.; Stahura, Barbara 1931117527 / 9781931117524 U.S.A., Lash and Associates Publishing/ Training Inc., 2009, Soft Cover, Fair
Fair condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Has coverwear scuffing black marks and bending. After Brain Injury Telling Your Story, A Journaling Workbook By Schuster, Susan B.; Stahura, Barbara : Product Details: After Brain Injury Telling Your Story, A Journaling Workbook This workbook has been developed specifically for survivors of brain injury and blast injury. Based on journaling workshops for survivors of traumatic brain injury, it is filled with journaling exercises that guide the user through examining and expressing the many ways that the brain injury has affected and altered their lives. Vignettes by individuals give it a personal touch and also serve as examples of journaling. Users may go through the workbook from front to back or they may select chapters and activities most relevant to their lives and stage of recovery. Breaking it down into sections, users explore changing sense of self loss, memory and resilience altered relationships with family and friends anger and emotions grief and loss facing the future building hope moving forward Journaling is a proven therapeutic tool used to explore one’s inner self by expressing emotions, confronting fears, relieving anxiety, coping with stress, celebrating successes, and preparing for new challenges. By writing for only a few minutes at a time, journalers can heal and cope with crises due to illness, death, or any life-altering event. This is the first journaling workbook developed specially for adults with acquired brain injuries, and it can be used by individuals or facilitated groups. Families will find it helpful as an outlet and coping mechanism for survivors. Clinicians will find it a useful cognitive tool for building communication skills of reading, writing and comprehension. Both families and clinicians will find it helpful for promoting insight, self-awareness and goal setting. Details Item JOUR ISBN-13: 9781931117524 Pages 120 pages, 8½ x 11, perfect bound Year 2009 Price:
23.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
94 |
After Brain Injury Telling Your Story, A Journaling Workbook
Schuster, Susan B.; Stahura, Barbara 1931117527 / 9781931117524 U.S.A., Lash and Associates Publishing/ Training Inc., 2009, Soft Cover, Fair
Fair condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Has coverwear scuffing black marks and bending. After Brain Injury Telling Your Story, A Journaling Workbook By Schuster, Susan B.; Stahura, Barbara : Product Details: After Brain Injury Telling Your Story, A Journaling Workbook This workbook has been developed specifically for survivors of brain injury and blast injury. Based on journaling workshops for survivors of traumatic brain injury, it is filled with journaling exercises that guide the user through examining and expressing the many ways that the brain injury has affected and altered their lives. Vignettes by individuals give it a personal touch and also serve as examples of journaling. Users may go through the workbook from front to back or they may select chapters and activities most relevant to their lives and stage of recovery. Breaking it down into sections, users explore changing sense of self loss, memory and resilience altered relationships with family and friends anger and emotions grief and loss facing the future building hope moving forward Journaling is a proven therapeutic tool used to explore one’s inner self by expressing emotions, confronting fears, relieving anxiety, coping with stress, celebrating successes, and preparing for new challenges. By writing for only a few minutes at a time, journalers can heal and cope with crises due to illness, death, or any life-altering event. This is the first journaling workbook developed specially for adults with acquired brain injuries, and it can be used by individuals or facilitated groups. Families will find it helpful as an outlet and coping mechanism for survivors. Clinicians will find it a useful cognitive tool for building communication skills of reading, writing and comprehension. Both families and clinicians will find it helpful for promoting insight, self-awareness and goal setting. Details Item JOUR ISBN-13: 9781931117524 Pages 120 pages, 8½ x 11, perfect bound Year 2009 Price:
23.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
95 |
After Brain Injury Telling Your Story, A Journaling Workbook
Schuster, Susan B.; Stahura, Barbara 1931117527 / 9781931117524 U.S.A., Lash and Associates Publishing/ Training Inc., 2009, Soft Cover, Fair
Fair condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Has coverwear scuffing black marks and bending. After Brain Injury Telling Your Story, A Journaling Workbook By Schuster, Susan B.; Stahura, Barbara : Product Details: After Brain Injury Telling Your Story, A Journaling Workbook This workbook has been developed specifically for survivors of brain injury and blast injury. Based on journaling workshops for survivors of traumatic brain injury, it is filled with journaling exercises that guide the user through examining and expressing the many ways that the brain injury has affected and altered their lives. Vignettes by individuals give it a personal touch and also serve as examples of journaling. Users may go through the workbook from front to back or they may select chapters and activities most relevant to their lives and stage of recovery. Breaking it down into sections, users explore changing sense of self loss, memory and resilience altered relationships with family and friends anger and emotions grief and loss facing the future building hope moving forward Journaling is a proven therapeutic tool used to explore one’s inner self by expressing emotions, confronting fears, relieving anxiety, coping with stress, celebrating successes, and preparing for new challenges. By writing for only a few minutes at a time, journalers can heal and cope with crises due to illness, death, or any life-altering event. This is the first journaling workbook developed specially for adults with acquired brain injuries, and it can be used by individuals or facilitated groups. Families will find it helpful as an outlet and coping mechanism for survivors. Clinicians will find it a useful cognitive tool for building communication skills of reading, writing and comprehension. Both families and clinicians will find it helpful for promoting insight, self-awareness and goal setting. Details Item JOUR ISBN-13: 9781931117524 Pages 120 pages, 8½ x 11, perfect bound Year 2009 Price:
23.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
96 |
After Brain Injury Telling Your Story, A Journaling Workbook
Schuster, Susan B.; Stahura, Barbara 1931117527 / 9781931117524 U.S.A., Lash and Associates Publishing/ Training Inc., 2009, Soft Cover, Very Good
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. May have coverwear scuffing from storage. After Brain Injury Telling Your Story, A Journaling Workbook By Schuster, Susan B.; Stahura, Barbara : Product Details: After Brain Injury Telling Your Story, A Journaling Workbook This workbook has been developed specifically for survivors of brain injury and blast injury. Based on journaling workshops for survivors of traumatic brain injury, it is filled with journaling exercises that guide the user through examining and expressing the many ways that the brain injury has affected and altered their lives. Vignettes by individuals give it a personal touch and also serve as examples of journaling. Users may go through the workbook from front to back or they may select chapters and activities most relevant to their lives and stage of recovery. Breaking it down into sections, users explore changing sense of self loss, memory and resilience altered relationships with family and friends anger and emotions grief and loss facing the future building hope moving forward Journaling is a proven therapeutic tool used to explore one’s inner self by expressing emotions, confronting fears, relieving anxiety, coping with stress, celebrating successes, and preparing for new challenges. By writing for only a few minutes at a time, journalers can heal and cope with crises due to illness, death, or any life-altering event. This is the first journaling workbook developed specially for adults with acquired brain injuries, and it can be used by individuals or facilitated groups. Families will find it helpful as an outlet and coping mechanism for survivors. Clinicians will find it a useful cognitive tool for building communication skills of reading, writing and comprehension. Both families and clinicians will find it helpful for promoting insight, self-awareness and goal setting. Details Item JOUR ISBN-13: 9781931117524 Pages 120 pages, 8½ x 11, perfect bound Year 2009 Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
97 |
After Brain Injury Telling Your Story, A Journaling Workbook
Schuster, Susan B.; Stahura, Barbara 1931117527 / 9781931117524 U.S.A., Lash and Associates Publishing/ Training Inc., 2009, Soft Cover, Very Good
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. May have coverwear scuffing from storage. After Brain Injury Telling Your Story, A Journaling Workbook By Schuster, Susan B.; Stahura, Barbara : Product Details: After Brain Injury Telling Your Story, A Journaling Workbook This workbook has been developed specifically for survivors of brain injury and blast injury. Based on journaling workshops for survivors of traumatic brain injury, it is filled with journaling exercises that guide the user through examining and expressing the many ways that the brain injury has affected and altered their lives. Vignettes by individuals give it a personal touch and also serve as examples of journaling. Users may go through the workbook from front to back or they may select chapters and activities most relevant to their lives and stage of recovery. Breaking it down into sections, users explore changing sense of self loss, memory and resilience altered relationships with family and friends anger and emotions grief and loss facing the future building hope moving forward Journaling is a proven therapeutic tool used to explore one’s inner self by expressing emotions, confronting fears, relieving anxiety, coping with stress, celebrating successes, and preparing for new challenges. By writing for only a few minutes at a time, journalers can heal and cope with crises due to illness, death, or any life-altering event. This is the first journaling workbook developed specially for adults with acquired brain injuries, and it can be used by individuals or facilitated groups. Families will find it helpful as an outlet and coping mechanism for survivors. Clinicians will find it a useful cognitive tool for building communication skills of reading, writing and comprehension. Both families and clinicians will find it helpful for promoting insight, self-awareness and goal setting. Details Item JOUR ISBN-13: 9781931117524 Pages 120 pages, 8½ x 11, perfect bound Year 2009 Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
98 |
After Brain Injury Telling Your Story, A Journaling Workbook
Schuster, Susan B.; Stahura, Barbara 1931117527 / 9781931117524 U.S.A., Lash and Associates Publishing/ Training Inc., 2009, Soft Cover, Very Good
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. May have coverwear scuffing from storage. After Brain Injury Telling Your Story, A Journaling Workbook By Schuster, Susan B.; Stahura, Barbara : Product Details: After Brain Injury Telling Your Story, A Journaling Workbook This workbook has been developed specifically for survivors of brain injury and blast injury. Based on journaling workshops for survivors of traumatic brain injury, it is filled with journaling exercises that guide the user through examining and expressing the many ways that the brain injury has affected and altered their lives. Vignettes by individuals give it a personal touch and also serve as examples of journaling. Users may go through the workbook from front to back or they may select chapters and activities most relevant to their lives and stage of recovery. Breaking it down into sections, users explore changing sense of self loss, memory and resilience altered relationships with family and friends anger and emotions grief and loss facing the future building hope moving forward Journaling is a proven therapeutic tool used to explore one’s inner self by expressing emotions, confronting fears, relieving anxiety, coping with stress, celebrating successes, and preparing for new challenges. By writing for only a few minutes at a time, journalers can heal and cope with crises due to illness, death, or any life-altering event. This is the first journaling workbook developed specially for adults with acquired brain injuries, and it can be used by individuals or facilitated groups. Families will find it helpful as an outlet and coping mechanism for survivors. Clinicians will find it a useful cognitive tool for building communication skills of reading, writing and comprehension. Both families and clinicians will find it helpful for promoting insight, self-awareness and goal setting. Details Item JOUR ISBN-13: 9781931117524 Pages 120 pages, 8½ x 11, perfect bound Year 2009 Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
99 |
After Brain Injury Telling Your Story, A Journaling Workbook
Schuster, Susan B.; Stahura, Barbara 1931117527 / 9781931117524 U.S.A., Lash and Associates Publishing/ Training Inc., 2009, Soft Cover, Very Good
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. May have coverwear scuffing from storage. After Brain Injury Telling Your Story, A Journaling Workbook By Schuster, Susan B.; Stahura, Barbara : Product Details: After Brain Injury Telling Your Story, A Journaling Workbook This workbook has been developed specifically for survivors of brain injury and blast injury. Based on journaling workshops for survivors of traumatic brain injury, it is filled with journaling exercises that guide the user through examining and expressing the many ways that the brain injury has affected and altered their lives. Vignettes by individuals give it a personal touch and also serve as examples of journaling. Users may go through the workbook from front to back or they may select chapters and activities most relevant to their lives and stage of recovery. Breaking it down into sections, users explore changing sense of self loss, memory and resilience altered relationships with family and friends anger and emotions grief and loss facing the future building hope moving forward Journaling is a proven therapeutic tool used to explore one’s inner self by expressing emotions, confronting fears, relieving anxiety, coping with stress, celebrating successes, and preparing for new challenges. By writing for only a few minutes at a time, journalers can heal and cope with crises due to illness, death, or any life-altering event. This is the first journaling workbook developed specially for adults with acquired brain injuries, and it can be used by individuals or facilitated groups. Families will find it helpful as an outlet and coping mechanism for survivors. Clinicians will find it a useful cognitive tool for building communication skills of reading, writing and comprehension. Both families and clinicians will find it helpful for promoting insight, self-awareness and goal setting. Details Item JOUR ISBN-13: 9781931117524 Pages 120 pages, 8½ x 11, perfect bound Year 2009 Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
100 |
After Brain Injury Telling Your Story, A Journaling Workbook
Schuster, Susan B.; Stahura, Barbara 1931117527 / 9781931117524 U.S.A., Lash and Associates Publishing/ Training Inc., 2009, Soft Cover, Fair
Fair condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Has coverwear scuffing black marks and bending. After Brain Injury Telling Your Story, A Journaling Workbook By Schuster, Susan B.; Stahura, Barbara : Product Details: After Brain Injury Telling Your Story, A Journaling Workbook This workbook has been developed specifically for survivors of brain injury and blast injury. Based on journaling workshops for survivors of traumatic brain injury, it is filled with journaling exercises that guide the user through examining and expressing the many ways that the brain injury has affected and altered their lives. Vignettes by individuals give it a personal touch and also serve as examples of journaling. Users may go through the workbook from front to back or they may select chapters and activities most relevant to their lives and stage of recovery. Breaking it down into sections, users explore changing sense of self loss, memory and resilience altered relationships with family and friends anger and emotions grief and loss facing the future building hope moving forward Journaling is a proven therapeutic tool used to explore one’s inner self by expressing emotions, confronting fears, relieving anxiety, coping with stress, celebrating successes, and preparing for new challenges. By writing for only a few minutes at a time, journalers can heal and cope with crises due to illness, death, or any life-altering event. This is the first journaling workbook developed specially for adults with acquired brain injuries, and it can be used by individuals or facilitated groups. Families will find it helpful as an outlet and coping mechanism for survivors. Clinicians will find it a useful cognitive tool for building communication skills of reading, writing and comprehension. Both families and clinicians will find it helpful for promoting insight, self-awareness and goal setting. Details Item JOUR ISBN-13: 9781931117524 Pages 120 pages, 8½ x 11, perfect bound Year 2009 Price:
23.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|