Abella Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
AbellaBooks.com Gift Card
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
901 Spotlight On Music Grade 3 Student Edition

Bond, Judy; Boyer, Rene; Campbelle-Holman, Margaret; Crocker, Emily; Davidson, Marilyn C.; Frece, Robert De; Ebinger, Virginia; Goetze, Mary; Henderson, Betsy M.; Jacobson, John; Jothen, Michael; Judah-Lauder, Chris; King, Carol; Lawrence, Vincent P.
002296441X
U.S.A., Macmillan/McGraw-Hill, 2008, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Spotlight On Music Grade 3 Student Edition By Bond, Judy; Boyer, Rene; Campbelle-Holman, Margaret; Crocker, Emily; Davidson, Marilyn C.; Frece, Robert De; Ebinger, Virginia; Goetze, Mary; Henderson, Betsy M.; Jacobson, John; Jothen, Michael; Judah-Lauder, Chris; King, Carol; Lawrence, Vincent P. Product Details Pupil Editions offer a wealth of songs, listening selections, movement, instrumental parts, and other activities in a student-engaging format. Contain four sections that integrate seamlessly: Concepts, Music Reading, Performance, and Celebrations. These sections help students acquire music skills, understand concepts, read music notation, develop choral techniques, perform stories with music, and perform music for patriotic, seasonal, and holiday celebrations. Include a multitude of songs and listening selections in a variety of styles Include many performance opportunities such as Broadway for Kids musical theater productions-a first in music textbook publishing 8 1/2" x 10 7/8"; Hard cover; Section tabs; Color pages Hardcover 419 pages. Publisher: MACMILLAN (2008) ISBN-10: 002296441X ISBN-13: 9780022964412 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
902 Spotlight On Music Grade 3 Student Edition

Bond, Judy; Boyer, Rene; Campbelle-Holman, Margaret; Crocker, Emily; Davidson, Marilyn C.; Frece, Robert De; Ebinger, Virginia; Goetze, Mary; Henderson, Betsy M.; Jacobson, John; Jothen, Michael; Judah-Lauder, Chris; King, Carol; Lawrence, Vincent P.
002296441X
U.S.A., Macmillan/McGraw-Hill, 2008, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Spotlight On Music Grade 3 Student Edition By Bond, Judy; Boyer, Rene; Campbelle-Holman, Margaret; Crocker, Emily; Davidson, Marilyn C.; Frece, Robert De; Ebinger, Virginia; Goetze, Mary; Henderson, Betsy M.; Jacobson, John; Jothen, Michael; Judah-Lauder, Chris; King, Carol; Lawrence, Vincent P. Product Details Pupil Editions offer a wealth of songs, listening selections, movement, instrumental parts, and other activities in a student-engaging format. Contain four sections that integrate seamlessly: Concepts, Music Reading, Performance, and Celebrations. These sections help students acquire music skills, understand concepts, read music notation, develop choral techniques, perform stories with music, and perform music for patriotic, seasonal, and holiday celebrations. Include a multitude of songs and listening selections in a variety of styles Include many performance opportunities such as Broadway for Kids musical theater productions-a first in music textbook publishing 8 1/2" x 10 7/8"; Hard cover; Section tabs; Color pages Hardcover 419 pages. Publisher: MACMILLAN (2008) ISBN-10: 002296441X ISBN-13: 9780022964412 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
903 Spotlight On Music Grade 3 Student Edition

Bond, Judy; Boyer, Rene; Campbelle-Holman, Margaret; Crocker, Emily; Davidson, Marilyn C.; Frece, Robert De; Ebinger, Virginia; Goetze, Mary; Henderson, Betsy M.; Jacobson, John; Jothen, Michael; Judah-Lauder, Chris; King, Carol; Lawrence, Vincent P.
002296441X
U.S.A., Macmillan/McGraw-Hill, 2008, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Spotlight On Music Grade 3 Student Edition By Bond, Judy; Boyer, Rene; Campbelle-Holman, Margaret; Crocker, Emily; Davidson, Marilyn C.; Frece, Robert De; Ebinger, Virginia; Goetze, Mary; Henderson, Betsy M.; Jacobson, John; Jothen, Michael; Judah-Lauder, Chris; King, Carol; Lawrence, Vincent P. Product Details Pupil Editions offer a wealth of songs, listening selections, movement, instrumental parts, and other activities in a student-engaging format. Contain four sections that integrate seamlessly: Concepts, Music Reading, Performance, and Celebrations. These sections help students acquire music skills, understand concepts, read music notation, develop choral techniques, perform stories with music, and perform music for patriotic, seasonal, and holiday celebrations. Include a multitude of songs and listening selections in a variety of styles Include many performance opportunities such as Broadway for Kids musical theater productions-a first in music textbook publishing 8 1/2" x 10 7/8"; Hard cover; Section tabs; Color pages Hardcover 419 pages. Publisher: MACMILLAN (2008) ISBN-10: 002296441X ISBN-13: 9780022964412 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
904 Spotlight On Music Grade 3 Student Edition

Bond, Judy; Boyer, Rene; Campbelle-Holman, Margaret; Crocker, Emily; Davidson, Marilyn C.; Frece, Robert De; Ebinger, Virginia; Goetze, Mary; Henderson, Betsy M.; Jacobson, John; Jothen, Michael; Judah-Lauder, Chris; King, Carol; Lawrence, Vincent P.
002296441X
U.S.A., Macmillan/McGraw-Hill, 2008, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Spotlight On Music Grade 3 Student Edition By Bond, Judy; Boyer, Rene; Campbelle-Holman, Margaret; Crocker, Emily; Davidson, Marilyn C.; Frece, Robert De; Ebinger, Virginia; Goetze, Mary; Henderson, Betsy M.; Jacobson, John; Jothen, Michael; Judah-Lauder, Chris; King, Carol; Lawrence, Vincent P. Product Details Pupil Editions offer a wealth of songs, listening selections, movement, instrumental parts, and other activities in a student-engaging format. Contain four sections that integrate seamlessly: Concepts, Music Reading, Performance, and Celebrations. These sections help students acquire music skills, understand concepts, read music notation, develop choral techniques, perform stories with music, and perform music for patriotic, seasonal, and holiday celebrations. Include a multitude of songs and listening selections in a variety of styles Include many performance opportunities such as Broadway for Kids musical theater productions-a first in music textbook publishing 8 1/2" x 10 7/8"; Hard cover; Section tabs; Color pages Hardcover 419 pages. Publisher: MACMILLAN (2008) ISBN-10: 002296441X ISBN-13: 9780022964412 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
905 Spotlight On Music Grade 3 Student Edition

Bond, Judy; Boyer, Rene; Campbelle-Holman, Margaret; Crocker, Emily; Davidson, Marilyn C.; Frece, Robert De; Ebinger, Virginia; Goetze, Mary; Henderson, Betsy M.; Jacobson, John; Jothen, Michael; Judah-Lauder, Chris; King, Carol; Lawrence, Vincent P.
002296441X
U.S.A., Macmillan/McGraw-Hill, 2008, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Spotlight On Music Grade 3 Student Edition By Bond, Judy; Boyer, Rene; Campbelle-Holman, Margaret; Crocker, Emily; Davidson, Marilyn C.; Frece, Robert De; Ebinger, Virginia; Goetze, Mary; Henderson, Betsy M.; Jacobson, John; Jothen, Michael; Judah-Lauder, Chris; King, Carol; Lawrence, Vincent P. Product Details Pupil Editions offer a wealth of songs, listening selections, movement, instrumental parts, and other activities in a student-engaging format. Contain four sections that integrate seamlessly: Concepts, Music Reading, Performance, and Celebrations. These sections help students acquire music skills, understand concepts, read music notation, develop choral techniques, perform stories with music, and perform music for patriotic, seasonal, and holiday celebrations. Include a multitude of songs and listening selections in a variety of styles Include many performance opportunities such as Broadway for Kids musical theater productions-a first in music textbook publishing 8 1/2" x 10 7/8"; Hard cover; Section tabs; Color pages Hardcover 419 pages. Publisher: MACMILLAN (2008) ISBN-10: 002296441X ISBN-13: 9780022964412 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
906 Spotlight On Music Grade 3 Student Edition

Bond, Judy; Boyer, Rene; Campbelle-Holman, Margaret; Crocker, Emily; Davidson, Marilyn C.; Frece, Robert De; Ebinger, Virginia; Goetze, Mary; Henderson, Betsy M.; Jacobson, John; Jothen, Michael; Judah-Lauder, Chris; King, Carol; Lawrence, Vincent P.
002296441X
U.S.A., Macmillan/McGraw-Hill, 2008, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Spotlight On Music Grade 3 Student Edition By Bond, Judy; Boyer, Rene; Campbelle-Holman, Margaret; Crocker, Emily; Davidson, Marilyn C.; Frece, Robert De; Ebinger, Virginia; Goetze, Mary; Henderson, Betsy M.; Jacobson, John; Jothen, Michael; Judah-Lauder, Chris; King, Carol; Lawrence, Vincent P. Product Details Pupil Editions offer a wealth of songs, listening selections, movement, instrumental parts, and other activities in a student-engaging format. Contain four sections that integrate seamlessly: Concepts, Music Reading, Performance, and Celebrations. These sections help students acquire music skills, understand concepts, read music notation, develop choral techniques, perform stories with music, and perform music for patriotic, seasonal, and holiday celebrations. Include a multitude of songs and listening selections in a variety of styles Include many performance opportunities such as Broadway for Kids musical theater productions-a first in music textbook publishing 8 1/2" x 10 7/8"; Hard cover; Section tabs; Color pages Hardcover 419 pages. Publisher: MACMILLAN (2008) ISBN-10: 002296441X ISBN-13: 9780022964412 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
907 Spotlight On Music Grade 3 Student Edition

Bond, Judy; Boyer, Rene; Campbelle-Holman, Margaret; Crocker, Emily; Davidson, Marilyn C.; Frece, Robert De; Ebinger, Virginia; Goetze, Mary; Henderson, Betsy M.; Jacobson, John; Jothen, Michael; Judah-Lauder, Chris; King, Carol; Lawrence, Vincent P.
002296441X
U.S.A., Macmillan/McGraw-Hill, 2008, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Spotlight On Music Grade 3 Student Edition By Bond, Judy; Boyer, Rene; Campbelle-Holman, Margaret; Crocker, Emily; Davidson, Marilyn C.; Frece, Robert De; Ebinger, Virginia; Goetze, Mary; Henderson, Betsy M.; Jacobson, John; Jothen, Michael; Judah-Lauder, Chris; King, Carol; Lawrence, Vincent P. Product Details Pupil Editions offer a wealth of songs, listening selections, movement, instrumental parts, and other activities in a student-engaging format. Contain four sections that integrate seamlessly: Concepts, Music Reading, Performance, and Celebrations. These sections help students acquire music skills, understand concepts, read music notation, develop choral techniques, perform stories with music, and perform music for patriotic, seasonal, and holiday celebrations. Include a multitude of songs and listening selections in a variety of styles Include many performance opportunities such as Broadway for Kids musical theater productions-a first in music textbook publishing 8 1/2" x 10 7/8"; Hard cover; Section tabs; Color pages Hardcover 419 pages. Publisher: MACMILLAN (2008) ISBN-10: 002296441X ISBN-13: 9780022964412 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
908 Spotlight On Music Grade 2

Bond, Judy; Boyer, Rene; Campbelle-Holman, Margaret; Crocker, Emily; Davidson, Marilyn C.; Frece, Robert De; Ebinger, Virginia; Goetze, Mary; Henderson, Betsy M.; Jacobson, John; Jothen, Michael; Judah-Lauder, Chris; King, Carol; Lawrence, Vincent P.
0022964398
United States, Macmillan McGraw-Hill, 2007, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very Good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Spotlight On Music Grade 2 By Bond, Judy; Boyer, Rene; Campbelle-Holman, Margaret; Crocker, Emily; Davidson, Marilyn C.; Frece, Robert De; Ebinger, Virginia; Goetze, Mary; Henderson, Betsy M.; Jacobson, John; Jothen, Michael; Judah-Lauder, Chris; King, Carol; Lawrence, Vincent P. Product Details Hardcover 405 pages. Publisher: MACMILLAN (2007) ISBN-10: 0022964398 ISBN-13: 9780022964399 
Price: 19.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
909 Spotlight on Music Grade 2 Texas Student Edition

Bond, Judy; Boyer, Rene; Campbelle-Holman, Margaret; Crocker, Emily; Davidson, Marilyn C.; Frece, Robert De; Ebinger, Virginia; Goetze, Mary; Henderson, Betsy M.; Jacobson, John; Jothen, Michael; Judah-Lauder, Chris; King, Carol; Lawrence, Vincent P.
0022958991
U.S.A., MacMillan McGraw Hill, 2006, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Spotlight on Music Grade 2 Texas Student Edition By Bond, Judy; Boyer, Rene; Campbelle-Holman, Margaret; Crocker, Emily; Davidson, Marilyn C.; Frece, Robert De; Ebinger, Virginia; Goetze, Mary; Henderson, Betsy M.; Jacobson, John; Jothen, Michael; Judah-Lauder, Chris; King, Carol; Lawrence, Vincent P. : Product Details: Spotlight on Music Grade 2 Texas Student Edition 2nd grade edition. Hardcover 407 pages. Publisher: MACMILLAN (2006) ISBN-10: 0022958991 ISBN-13: 978-0022958992 
Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
910 Spotlight on Music Grade 2 Texas Student Edition

Bond, Judy; Boyer, Rene; Campbelle-Holman, Margaret; Crocker, Emily; Davidson, Marilyn C.; Frece, Robert De; Ebinger, Virginia; Goetze, Mary; Henderson, Betsy M.; Jacobson, John; Jothen, Michael; Judah-Lauder, Chris; King, Carol; Lawrence, Vincent P.
0022958991
U.S.A., MacMillan McGraw Hill, 2006, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Spotlight on Music Grade 2 Texas Student Edition By Bond, Judy; Boyer, Rene; Campbelle-Holman, Margaret; Crocker, Emily; Davidson, Marilyn C.; Frece, Robert De; Ebinger, Virginia; Goetze, Mary; Henderson, Betsy M.; Jacobson, John; Jothen, Michael; Judah-Lauder, Chris; King, Carol; Lawrence, Vincent P. : Product Details: Spotlight on Music Grade 2 Texas Student Edition 2nd grade edition. Hardcover 407 pages. Publisher: MACMILLAN (2006) ISBN-10: 0022958991 ISBN-13: 978-0022958992 
Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
911 Spotlight on Music Grade 2 Texas Student Edition

Bond, Judy; Boyer, Rene; Campbelle-Holman, Margaret; Crocker, Emily; Davidson, Marilyn C.; Frece, Robert De; Ebinger, Virginia; Goetze, Mary; Henderson, Betsy M.; Jacobson, John; Jothen, Michael; Judah-Lauder, Chris; King, Carol; Lawrence, Vincent P.
0022958991
U.S.A., MacMillan McGraw Hill, 2006, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Spotlight on Music Grade 2 Texas Student Edition By Bond, Judy; Boyer, Rene; Campbelle-Holman, Margaret; Crocker, Emily; Davidson, Marilyn C.; Frece, Robert De; Ebinger, Virginia; Goetze, Mary; Henderson, Betsy M.; Jacobson, John; Jothen, Michael; Judah-Lauder, Chris; King, Carol; Lawrence, Vincent P. : Product Details: Spotlight on Music Grade 2 Texas Student Edition 2nd grade edition. Hardcover 407 pages. Publisher: MACMILLAN (2006) ISBN-10: 0022958991 ISBN-13: 978-0022958992 
Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
912 Spotlight on Music Grade 2 Texas Student Edition

Bond, Judy; Boyer, Rene; Campbelle-Holman, Margaret; Crocker, Emily; Davidson, Marilyn C.; Frece, Robert De; Ebinger, Virginia; Goetze, Mary; Henderson, Betsy M.; Jacobson, John; Jothen, Michael; Judah-Lauder, Chris; King, Carol; Lawrence, Vincent P.
0022958991
U.S.A., MacMillan McGraw Hill, 2006, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Spotlight on Music Grade 2 Texas Student Edition By Bond, Judy; Boyer, Rene; Campbelle-Holman, Margaret; Crocker, Emily; Davidson, Marilyn C.; Frece, Robert De; Ebinger, Virginia; Goetze, Mary; Henderson, Betsy M.; Jacobson, John; Jothen, Michael; Judah-Lauder, Chris; King, Carol; Lawrence, Vincent P. : Product Details: Spotlight on Music Grade 2 Texas Student Edition 2nd grade edition. Hardcover 407 pages. Publisher: MACMILLAN (2006) ISBN-10: 0022958991 ISBN-13: 978-0022958992 
Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
913 Spotlight on Music Grade 2 Texas Student Edition

Bond, Judy; Boyer, Rene; Campbelle-Holman, Margaret; Crocker, Emily; Davidson, Marilyn C.; Frece, Robert De; Ebinger, Virginia; Goetze, Mary; Henderson, Betsy M.; Jacobson, John; Jothen, Michael; Judah-Lauder, Chris; King, Carol; Lawrence, Vincent P.
0022958991
U.S.A., MacMillan McGraw Hill, 2006, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Spotlight on Music Grade 2 Texas Student Edition By Bond, Judy; Boyer, Rene; Campbelle-Holman, Margaret; Crocker, Emily; Davidson, Marilyn C.; Frece, Robert De; Ebinger, Virginia; Goetze, Mary; Henderson, Betsy M.; Jacobson, John; Jothen, Michael; Judah-Lauder, Chris; King, Carol; Lawrence, Vincent P. : Product Details: Spotlight on Music Grade 2 Texas Student Edition 2nd grade edition. Hardcover 407 pages. Publisher: MACMILLAN (2006) ISBN-10: 0022958991 ISBN-13: 978-0022958992 
Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
914 Spotlight on Music Grade 2 Texas Student Edition

Bond, Judy; Boyer, Rene; Campbelle-Holman, Margaret; Crocker, Emily; Davidson, Marilyn C.; Frece, Robert De; Ebinger, Virginia; Goetze, Mary; Henderson, Betsy M.; Jacobson, John; Jothen, Michael; Judah-Lauder, Chris; King, Carol; Lawrence, Vincent P.
0022958991
U.S.A., MacMillan McGraw Hill, 2006, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Spotlight on Music Grade 2 Texas Student Edition By Bond, Judy; Boyer, Rene; Campbelle-Holman, Margaret; Crocker, Emily; Davidson, Marilyn C.; Frece, Robert De; Ebinger, Virginia; Goetze, Mary; Henderson, Betsy M.; Jacobson, John; Jothen, Michael; Judah-Lauder, Chris; King, Carol; Lawrence, Vincent P. : Product Details: Spotlight on Music Grade 2 Texas Student Edition 2nd grade edition. Hardcover 407 pages. Publisher: MACMILLAN (2006) ISBN-10: 0022958991 ISBN-13: 978-0022958992 
Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
915 Spotlight on Music Grade 2 Texas Student Edition

Bond, Judy; Boyer, Rene; Campbelle-Holman, Margaret; Crocker, Emily; Davidson, Marilyn C.; Frece, Robert De; Ebinger, Virginia; Goetze, Mary; Henderson, Betsy M.; Jacobson, John; Jothen, Michael; Judah-Lauder, Chris; King, Carol; Lawrence, Vincent P.
0022958991
U.S.A., MacMillan McGraw Hill, 2006, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Spotlight on Music Grade 2 Texas Student Edition By Bond, Judy; Boyer, Rene; Campbelle-Holman, Margaret; Crocker, Emily; Davidson, Marilyn C.; Frece, Robert De; Ebinger, Virginia; Goetze, Mary; Henderson, Betsy M.; Jacobson, John; Jothen, Michael; Judah-Lauder, Chris; King, Carol; Lawrence, Vincent P. : Product Details: Spotlight on Music Grade 2 Texas Student Edition 2nd grade edition. Hardcover 407 pages. Publisher: MACMILLAN (2006) ISBN-10: 0022958991 ISBN-13: 978-0022958992 
Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
916 Spotlight on Music Grade 2 Texas Student Edition

Bond, Judy; Boyer, Rene; Campbelle-Holman, Margaret; Crocker, Emily; Davidson, Marilyn C.; Frece, Robert De; Ebinger, Virginia; Goetze, Mary; Henderson, Betsy M.; Jacobson, John; Jothen, Michael; Judah-Lauder, Chris; King, Carol; Lawrence, Vincent P.
0022958991
U.S.A., MacMillan McGraw Hill, 2006, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Spotlight on Music Grade 2 Texas Student Edition By Bond, Judy; Boyer, Rene; Campbelle-Holman, Margaret; Crocker, Emily; Davidson, Marilyn C.; Frece, Robert De; Ebinger, Virginia; Goetze, Mary; Henderson, Betsy M.; Jacobson, John; Jothen, Michael; Judah-Lauder, Chris; King, Carol; Lawrence, Vincent P. : Product Details: Spotlight on Music Grade 2 Texas Student Edition 2nd grade edition. Hardcover 407 pages. Publisher: MACMILLAN (2006) ISBN-10: 0022958991 ISBN-13: 978-0022958992 
Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
917 Spotlight on Music Grade 2 Texas Student Edition

Bond, Judy; Boyer, Rene; Campbelle-Holman, Margaret; Crocker, Emily; Davidson, Marilyn C.; Frece, Robert De; Ebinger, Virginia; Goetze, Mary; Henderson, Betsy M.; Jacobson, John; Jothen, Michael; Judah-Lauder, Chris; King, Carol; Lawrence, Vincent P.
0022958991
U.S.A., MacMillan McGraw Hill, 2006, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Spotlight on Music Grade 2 Texas Student Edition By Bond, Judy; Boyer, Rene; Campbelle-Holman, Margaret; Crocker, Emily; Davidson, Marilyn C.; Frece, Robert De; Ebinger, Virginia; Goetze, Mary; Henderson, Betsy M.; Jacobson, John; Jothen, Michael; Judah-Lauder, Chris; King, Carol; Lawrence, Vincent P. : Product Details: Spotlight on Music Grade 2 Texas Student Edition 2nd grade edition. Hardcover 407 pages. Publisher: MACMILLAN (2006) ISBN-10: 0022958991 ISBN-13: 978-0022958992 
Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
918 Spotlight on Music Grade 2 Texas Student Edition

Bond, Judy; Boyer, Rene; Campbelle-Holman, Margaret; Crocker, Emily; Davidson, Marilyn C.; Frece, Robert De; Ebinger, Virginia; Goetze, Mary; Henderson, Betsy M.; Jacobson, John; Jothen, Michael; Judah-Lauder, Chris; King, Carol; Lawrence, Vincent P.
0022958991
U.S.A., MacMillan McGraw Hill, 2006, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Spotlight on Music Grade 2 Texas Student Edition By Bond, Judy; Boyer, Rene; Campbelle-Holman, Margaret; Crocker, Emily; Davidson, Marilyn C.; Frece, Robert De; Ebinger, Virginia; Goetze, Mary; Henderson, Betsy M.; Jacobson, John; Jothen, Michael; Judah-Lauder, Chris; King, Carol; Lawrence, Vincent P. : Product Details: Spotlight on Music Grade 2 Texas Student Edition 2nd grade edition. Hardcover 407 pages. Publisher: MACMILLAN (2006) ISBN-10: 0022958991 ISBN-13: 978-0022958992 
Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
919 Bully-Proofing Your School: A Comprehensive Approach for Middle Schools

Bonds, Marla; Stoker, Sally
1570352739
U.S.A., Sopris West Educational Services, 2000, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Bully-Proofing Your School: A Comprehensive Approach for Middle Schools By Bonds, Marla; Stoker, Sally Product Details : Bully-Proofing Your School: A Comprehensive Approach for Middle Schools Marla Bonds PsyD and Sally Stoker MSW Grades 6-8 This resource offers valuable information about developmental issues unique to middle school students and describes how those issues affect the bully-victim dynamic. Learn how to create a positive climate in which students support one another, distinguish bullying from disagreements, and avoid power struggles during discipline. Unknown Binding: 421 pages Publisher: Sopris West (2000) Language: English ISBN-10: 1570352739 ISBN-13: 978-1570352737 
Price: 44.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
920 Bully-Proofing Your School: A Comprehensive Approach for Middle Schools

Bonds, Marla; Stoker, Sally
1570352739
U.S.A., Sopris West Educational Services, 2000, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. Some wear and scuffing on cover. No interior writing or highlighting. Bully-Proofing Your School: A Comprehensive Approach for Middle Schools By Bonds, Marla; Stoker, Sally Product Details : Bully-Proofing Your School: A Comprehensive Approach for Middle Schools Marla Bonds PsyD and Sally Stoker MSW Grades 6-8 This resource offers valuable information about developmental issues unique to middle school students and describes how those issues affect the bully-victim dynamic. Learn how to create a positive climate in which students support one another, distinguish bullying from disagreements, and avoid power struggles during discipline. Unknown Binding: 421 pages Publisher: Sopris West (2000) Language: English ISBN-10: 1570352739 ISBN-13: 978-1570352737 
Price: 44.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
921 Bully-Proofing Your School: A Comprehensive Approach for Middle Schools

Bonds, Marla; Stoker, Sally
1570352739
U.S.A., Sopris West Educational Services, 2000, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. Some wear and scuffing on cover. No interior writing or highlighting. Bully-Proofing Your School: A Comprehensive Approach for Middle Schools By Bonds, Marla; Stoker, Sally Product Details : Bully-Proofing Your School: A Comprehensive Approach for Middle Schools Marla Bonds PsyD and Sally Stoker MSW Grades 6-8 This resource offers valuable information about developmental issues unique to middle school students and describes how those issues affect the bully-victim dynamic. Learn how to create a positive climate in which students support one another, distinguish bullying from disagreements, and avoid power struggles during discipline. Unknown Binding: 421 pages Publisher: Sopris West (2000) Language: English ISBN-10: 1570352739 ISBN-13: 978-1570352737 
Price: 44.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
922 Role Of Mathematics In Physical Sciences: Inter- Disciplinary And Philosophical Aspects

Boniolo, Giovanni; Budinich, Paolo; Trobok, Majda
1402031068
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A., Kluwer Academic Publishers, 2005, Hard Cover, As New


Like new. Role Of Mathematics In Physical Sciences: Inter- Disciplinary And Philosophical Aspects By Boniolo, Giovanni; Budinich, Paolo; Trobok, Majda Book Description Even though mathematics and physics have been related for centuries and this relation appears to be unproblematic, there are many questions still open: Is mathematics really necessary for physics, or could physics exist without mathematics? Should we think physically and then add the mathematics apt to formalise our physical intuition, or should we think mathematically and then interpret physically the obtained results? Do we get mathematical objects by abstraction from real objects, or vice versa? Why is mathematics effective into physics? These are all relevant questions, whose answers are necessary to fully understand the status of physics, particularly of contemporary physics. The aim of this book is to offer plausible answers to such questions through both historical analyses of relevant cases, and philosophical analyses of the relations between mathematics and physics. Product Details Product Details ISBN:1402031068 Subtitle:Interdisciplinary and Philosophical Aspects Author:Boniolo, Giovanni Editor:Boniolo, Giovanni Editor:Budinich, Paolo Editor:Trobok, Majda Publisher:Springer Subject:Mathematical Physics Subject:General Subject:History -- Philosophy. Publication Date:May 2005 Binding:Hardcover Language:English Pages:244 Dimensions:921x614x69 118 Hardcover: 256 pages Publisher: Springer; 1 edition (December 12, 2005) ISBN: 1402031068 
Price: 56.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
923 Role Of Mathematics In Physical Sciences: Inter- Disciplinary And Philosophical Aspects

Boniolo, Giovanni; Budinich, Paolo; Trobok, Majda
1402031068
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A., Kluwer Academic Publishers, 2005, Hard Cover, As New


Like new. Role Of Mathematics In Physical Sciences: Inter- Disciplinary And Philosophical Aspects By Boniolo, Giovanni; Budinich, Paolo; Trobok, Majda Book Description Even though mathematics and physics have been related for centuries and this relation appears to be unproblematic, there are many questions still open: Is mathematics really necessary for physics, or could physics exist without mathematics? Should we think physically and then add the mathematics apt to formalise our physical intuition, or should we think mathematically and then interpret physically the obtained results? Do we get mathematical objects by abstraction from real objects, or vice versa? Why is mathematics effective into physics? These are all relevant questions, whose answers are necessary to fully understand the status of physics, particularly of contemporary physics. The aim of this book is to offer plausible answers to such questions through both historical analyses of relevant cases, and philosophical analyses of the relations between mathematics and physics. Product Details Product Details ISBN:1402031068 Subtitle:Interdisciplinary and Philosophical Aspects Author:Boniolo, Giovanni Editor:Boniolo, Giovanni Editor:Budinich, Paolo Editor:Trobok, Majda Publisher:Springer Subject:Mathematical Physics Subject:General Subject:History -- Philosophy. Publication Date:May 2005 Binding:Hardcover Language:English Pages:244 Dimensions:921x614x69 118 Hardcover: 256 pages Publisher: Springer; 1 edition (December 12, 2005) ISBN: 1402031068 
Price: 56.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
924 Role Of Mathematics In Physical Sciences: Inter- Disciplinary And Philosophical Aspects

Boniolo, Giovanni; Budinich, Paolo; Trobok, Majda
1402031068
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A., Kluwer Academic Publishers, 2005, Hard Cover, As New


Like new. Role Of Mathematics In Physical Sciences: Inter- Disciplinary And Philosophical Aspects By Boniolo, Giovanni; Budinich, Paolo; Trobok, Majda Book Description Even though mathematics and physics have been related for centuries and this relation appears to be unproblematic, there are many questions still open: Is mathematics really necessary for physics, or could physics exist without mathematics? Should we think physically and then add the mathematics apt to formalise our physical intuition, or should we think mathematically and then interpret physically the obtained results? Do we get mathematical objects by abstraction from real objects, or vice versa? Why is mathematics effective into physics? These are all relevant questions, whose answers are necessary to fully understand the status of physics, particularly of contemporary physics. The aim of this book is to offer plausible answers to such questions through both historical analyses of relevant cases, and philosophical analyses of the relations between mathematics and physics. Product Details Product Details ISBN:1402031068 Subtitle:Interdisciplinary and Philosophical Aspects Author:Boniolo, Giovanni Editor:Boniolo, Giovanni Editor:Budinich, Paolo Editor:Trobok, Majda Publisher:Springer Subject:Mathematical Physics Subject:General Subject:History -- Philosophy. Publication Date:May 2005 Binding:Hardcover Language:English Pages:244 Dimensions:921x614x69 118 Hardcover: 256 pages Publisher: Springer; 1 edition (December 12, 2005) ISBN: 1402031068 
Price: 56.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
925 Role Of Mathematics In Physical Sciences: Inter- Disciplinary And Philosophical Aspects

Boniolo, Giovanni; Budinich, Paolo; Trobok, Majda
1402031068
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A., Kluwer Academic Publishers, 2005, Hard Cover, As New


Like new. Role Of Mathematics In Physical Sciences: Inter- Disciplinary And Philosophical Aspects By Boniolo, Giovanni; Budinich, Paolo; Trobok, Majda Book Description Even though mathematics and physics have been related for centuries and this relation appears to be unproblematic, there are many questions still open: Is mathematics really necessary for physics, or could physics exist without mathematics? Should we think physically and then add the mathematics apt to formalise our physical intuition, or should we think mathematically and then interpret physically the obtained results? Do we get mathematical objects by abstraction from real objects, or vice versa? Why is mathematics effective into physics? These are all relevant questions, whose answers are necessary to fully understand the status of physics, particularly of contemporary physics. The aim of this book is to offer plausible answers to such questions through both historical analyses of relevant cases, and philosophical analyses of the relations between mathematics and physics. Product Details Product Details ISBN:1402031068 Subtitle:Interdisciplinary and Philosophical Aspects Author:Boniolo, Giovanni Editor:Boniolo, Giovanni Editor:Budinich, Paolo Editor:Trobok, Majda Publisher:Springer Subject:Mathematical Physics Subject:General Subject:History -- Philosophy. Publication Date:May 2005 Binding:Hardcover Language:English Pages:244 Dimensions:921x614x69 118 Hardcover: 256 pages Publisher: Springer; 1 edition (December 12, 2005) ISBN: 1402031068 
Price: 56.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
926 Role Of Mathematics In Physical Sciences: Inter- Disciplinary And Philosophical Aspects

Boniolo, Giovanni; Budinich, Paolo; Trobok, Majda
1402031068
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A., Kluwer Academic Publishers, 2005, Hard Cover, As New


Like new. Role Of Mathematics In Physical Sciences: Inter- Disciplinary And Philosophical Aspects By Boniolo, Giovanni; Budinich, Paolo; Trobok, Majda Book Description Even though mathematics and physics have been related for centuries and this relation appears to be unproblematic, there are many questions still open: Is mathematics really necessary for physics, or could physics exist without mathematics? Should we think physically and then add the mathematics apt to formalise our physical intuition, or should we think mathematically and then interpret physically the obtained results? Do we get mathematical objects by abstraction from real objects, or vice versa? Why is mathematics effective into physics? These are all relevant questions, whose answers are necessary to fully understand the status of physics, particularly of contemporary physics. The aim of this book is to offer plausible answers to such questions through both historical analyses of relevant cases, and philosophical analyses of the relations between mathematics and physics. Product Details Product Details ISBN:1402031068 Subtitle:Interdisciplinary and Philosophical Aspects Author:Boniolo, Giovanni Editor:Boniolo, Giovanni Editor:Budinich, Paolo Editor:Trobok, Majda Publisher:Springer Subject:Mathematical Physics Subject:General Subject:History -- Philosophy. Publication Date:May 2005 Binding:Hardcover Language:English Pages:244 Dimensions:921x614x69 118 Hardcover: 256 pages Publisher: Springer; 1 edition (December 12, 2005) ISBN: 1402031068 
Price: 56.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
927 Role Of Mathematics In Physical Sciences: Inter- Disciplinary And Philosophical Aspects

Boniolo, Giovanni; Budinich, Paolo; Trobok, Majda
1402031068
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A., Kluwer Academic Publishers, 2005, Hard Cover, As New


Like new. Role Of Mathematics In Physical Sciences: Inter- Disciplinary And Philosophical Aspects By Boniolo, Giovanni; Budinich, Paolo; Trobok, Majda Book Description Even though mathematics and physics have been related for centuries and this relation appears to be unproblematic, there are many questions still open: Is mathematics really necessary for physics, or could physics exist without mathematics? Should we think physically and then add the mathematics apt to formalise our physical intuition, or should we think mathematically and then interpret physically the obtained results? Do we get mathematical objects by abstraction from real objects, or vice versa? Why is mathematics effective into physics? These are all relevant questions, whose answers are necessary to fully understand the status of physics, particularly of contemporary physics. The aim of this book is to offer plausible answers to such questions through both historical analyses of relevant cases, and philosophical analyses of the relations between mathematics and physics. Product Details Product Details ISBN:1402031068 Subtitle:Interdisciplinary and Philosophical Aspects Author:Boniolo, Giovanni Editor:Boniolo, Giovanni Editor:Budinich, Paolo Editor:Trobok, Majda Publisher:Springer Subject:Mathematical Physics Subject:General Subject:History -- Philosophy. Publication Date:May 2005 Binding:Hardcover Language:English Pages:244 Dimensions:921x614x69 118 Hardcover: 256 pages Publisher: Springer; 1 edition (December 12, 2005) ISBN: 1402031068 
Price: 56.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
928 Role Of Mathematics In Physical Sciences: Inter- Disciplinary And Philosophical Aspects

Boniolo, Giovanni; Budinich, Paolo; Trobok, Majda
1402031068
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A., Kluwer Academic Publishers, 2005, Hard Cover, As New


Like new. Role Of Mathematics In Physical Sciences: Inter- Disciplinary And Philosophical Aspects By Boniolo, Giovanni; Budinich, Paolo; Trobok, Majda Book Description Even though mathematics and physics have been related for centuries and this relation appears to be unproblematic, there are many questions still open: Is mathematics really necessary for physics, or could physics exist without mathematics? Should we think physically and then add the mathematics apt to formalise our physical intuition, or should we think mathematically and then interpret physically the obtained results? Do we get mathematical objects by abstraction from real objects, or vice versa? Why is mathematics effective into physics? These are all relevant questions, whose answers are necessary to fully understand the status of physics, particularly of contemporary physics. The aim of this book is to offer plausible answers to such questions through both historical analyses of relevant cases, and philosophical analyses of the relations between mathematics and physics. Product Details Product Details ISBN:1402031068 Subtitle:Interdisciplinary and Philosophical Aspects Author:Boniolo, Giovanni Editor:Boniolo, Giovanni Editor:Budinich, Paolo Editor:Trobok, Majda Publisher:Springer Subject:Mathematical Physics Subject:General Subject:History -- Philosophy. Publication Date:May 2005 Binding:Hardcover Language:English Pages:244 Dimensions:921x614x69 118 Hardcover: 256 pages Publisher: Springer; 1 edition (December 12, 2005) ISBN: 1402031068 
Price: 56.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
929 Role Of Mathematics In Physical Sciences: Inter- Disciplinary And Philosophical Aspects

Boniolo, Giovanni; Budinich, Paolo; Trobok, Majda
1402031068
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A., Kluwer Academic Publishers, 2005, Hard Cover, As New


Like new. Role Of Mathematics In Physical Sciences: Inter- Disciplinary And Philosophical Aspects By Boniolo, Giovanni; Budinich, Paolo; Trobok, Majda Book Description Even though mathematics and physics have been related for centuries and this relation appears to be unproblematic, there are many questions still open: Is mathematics really necessary for physics, or could physics exist without mathematics? Should we think physically and then add the mathematics apt to formalise our physical intuition, or should we think mathematically and then interpret physically the obtained results? Do we get mathematical objects by abstraction from real objects, or vice versa? Why is mathematics effective into physics? These are all relevant questions, whose answers are necessary to fully understand the status of physics, particularly of contemporary physics. The aim of this book is to offer plausible answers to such questions through both historical analyses of relevant cases, and philosophical analyses of the relations between mathematics and physics. Product Details Product Details ISBN:1402031068 Subtitle:Interdisciplinary and Philosophical Aspects Author:Boniolo, Giovanni Editor:Boniolo, Giovanni Editor:Budinich, Paolo Editor:Trobok, Majda Publisher:Springer Subject:Mathematical Physics Subject:General Subject:History -- Philosophy. Publication Date:May 2005 Binding:Hardcover Language:English Pages:244 Dimensions:921x614x69 118 Hardcover: 256 pages Publisher: Springer; 1 edition (December 12, 2005) ISBN: 1402031068 
Price: 56.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
930 Role Of Mathematics In Physical Sciences: Inter- Disciplinary And Philosophical Aspects

Boniolo, Giovanni; Budinich, Paolo; Trobok, Majda
1402031068
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A., Kluwer Academic Publishers, 2005, Hard Cover, As New


Like new. Role Of Mathematics In Physical Sciences: Inter- Disciplinary And Philosophical Aspects By Boniolo, Giovanni; Budinich, Paolo; Trobok, Majda Book Description Even though mathematics and physics have been related for centuries and this relation appears to be unproblematic, there are many questions still open: Is mathematics really necessary for physics, or could physics exist without mathematics? Should we think physically and then add the mathematics apt to formalise our physical intuition, or should we think mathematically and then interpret physically the obtained results? Do we get mathematical objects by abstraction from real objects, or vice versa? Why is mathematics effective into physics? These are all relevant questions, whose answers are necessary to fully understand the status of physics, particularly of contemporary physics. The aim of this book is to offer plausible answers to such questions through both historical analyses of relevant cases, and philosophical analyses of the relations between mathematics and physics. Product Details Product Details ISBN:1402031068 Subtitle:Interdisciplinary and Philosophical Aspects Author:Boniolo, Giovanni Editor:Boniolo, Giovanni Editor:Budinich, Paolo Editor:Trobok, Majda Publisher:Springer Subject:Mathematical Physics Subject:General Subject:History -- Philosophy. Publication Date:May 2005 Binding:Hardcover Language:English Pages:244 Dimensions:921x614x69 118 Hardcover: 256 pages Publisher: Springer; 1 edition (December 12, 2005) ISBN: 1402031068 
Price: 56.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
931 Role Of Mathematics In Physical Sciences: Inter- Disciplinary And Philosophical Aspects

Boniolo, Giovanni; Budinich, Paolo; Trobok, Majda
1402031068
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A., Kluwer Academic Publishers, 2005, Hard Cover, As New


Like new. Role Of Mathematics In Physical Sciences: Inter- Disciplinary And Philosophical Aspects By Boniolo, Giovanni; Budinich, Paolo; Trobok, Majda Book Description Even though mathematics and physics have been related for centuries and this relation appears to be unproblematic, there are many questions still open: Is mathematics really necessary for physics, or could physics exist without mathematics? Should we think physically and then add the mathematics apt to formalise our physical intuition, or should we think mathematically and then interpret physically the obtained results? Do we get mathematical objects by abstraction from real objects, or vice versa? Why is mathematics effective into physics? These are all relevant questions, whose answers are necessary to fully understand the status of physics, particularly of contemporary physics. The aim of this book is to offer plausible answers to such questions through both historical analyses of relevant cases, and philosophical analyses of the relations between mathematics and physics. Product Details Product Details ISBN:1402031068 Subtitle:Interdisciplinary and Philosophical Aspects Author:Boniolo, Giovanni Editor:Boniolo, Giovanni Editor:Budinich, Paolo Editor:Trobok, Majda Publisher:Springer Subject:Mathematical Physics Subject:General Subject:History -- Philosophy. Publication Date:May 2005 Binding:Hardcover Language:English Pages:244 Dimensions:921x614x69 118 Hardcover: 256 pages Publisher: Springer; 1 edition (December 12, 2005) ISBN: 1402031068 
Price: 56.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
932 Role Of Mathematics In Physical Sciences: Inter- Disciplinary And Philosophical Aspects

Boniolo, Giovanni; Budinich, Paolo; Trobok, Majda
1402031068
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A., Kluwer Academic Publishers, 2005, Hard Cover, As New


Like new. Role Of Mathematics In Physical Sciences: Inter- Disciplinary And Philosophical Aspects By Boniolo, Giovanni; Budinich, Paolo; Trobok, Majda Book Description Even though mathematics and physics have been related for centuries and this relation appears to be unproblematic, there are many questions still open: Is mathematics really necessary for physics, or could physics exist without mathematics? Should we think physically and then add the mathematics apt to formalise our physical intuition, or should we think mathematically and then interpret physically the obtained results? Do we get mathematical objects by abstraction from real objects, or vice versa? Why is mathematics effective into physics? These are all relevant questions, whose answers are necessary to fully understand the status of physics, particularly of contemporary physics. The aim of this book is to offer plausible answers to such questions through both historical analyses of relevant cases, and philosophical analyses of the relations between mathematics and physics. Product Details Product Details ISBN:1402031068 Subtitle:Interdisciplinary and Philosophical Aspects Author:Boniolo, Giovanni Editor:Boniolo, Giovanni Editor:Budinich, Paolo Editor:Trobok, Majda Publisher:Springer Subject:Mathematical Physics Subject:General Subject:History -- Philosophy. Publication Date:May 2005 Binding:Hardcover Language:English Pages:244 Dimensions:921x614x69 118 Hardcover: 256 pages Publisher: Springer; 1 edition (December 12, 2005) ISBN: 1402031068 
Price: 56.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
933 Role Of Mathematics In Physical Sciences: Inter- Disciplinary And Philosophical Aspects

Boniolo, Giovanni; Budinich, Paolo; Trobok, Majda
1402031068
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A., Kluwer Academic Publishers, 2005, Hard Cover, As New


Like new. Role Of Mathematics In Physical Sciences: Inter- Disciplinary And Philosophical Aspects By Boniolo, Giovanni; Budinich, Paolo; Trobok, Majda Book Description Even though mathematics and physics have been related for centuries and this relation appears to be unproblematic, there are many questions still open: Is mathematics really necessary for physics, or could physics exist without mathematics? Should we think physically and then add the mathematics apt to formalise our physical intuition, or should we think mathematically and then interpret physically the obtained results? Do we get mathematical objects by abstraction from real objects, or vice versa? Why is mathematics effective into physics? These are all relevant questions, whose answers are necessary to fully understand the status of physics, particularly of contemporary physics. The aim of this book is to offer plausible answers to such questions through both historical analyses of relevant cases, and philosophical analyses of the relations between mathematics and physics. Product Details Product Details ISBN:1402031068 Subtitle:Interdisciplinary and Philosophical Aspects Author:Boniolo, Giovanni Editor:Boniolo, Giovanni Editor:Budinich, Paolo Editor:Trobok, Majda Publisher:Springer Subject:Mathematical Physics Subject:General Subject:History -- Philosophy. Publication Date:May 2005 Binding:Hardcover Language:English Pages:244 Dimensions:921x614x69 118 Hardcover: 256 pages Publisher: Springer; 1 edition (December 12, 2005) ISBN: 1402031068 
Price: 56.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
934 Role Of Mathematics In Physical Sciences: Inter- Disciplinary And Philosophical Aspects

Boniolo, Giovanni; Budinich, Paolo; Trobok, Majda
1402031068
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A., Kluwer Academic Publishers, 2005, Hard Cover, As New


Like new. Role Of Mathematics In Physical Sciences: Inter- Disciplinary And Philosophical Aspects By Boniolo, Giovanni; Budinich, Paolo; Trobok, Majda Book Description Even though mathematics and physics have been related for centuries and this relation appears to be unproblematic, there are many questions still open: Is mathematics really necessary for physics, or could physics exist without mathematics? Should we think physically and then add the mathematics apt to formalise our physical intuition, or should we think mathematically and then interpret physically the obtained results? Do we get mathematical objects by abstraction from real objects, or vice versa? Why is mathematics effective into physics? These are all relevant questions, whose answers are necessary to fully understand the status of physics, particularly of contemporary physics. The aim of this book is to offer plausible answers to such questions through both historical analyses of relevant cases, and philosophical analyses of the relations between mathematics and physics. Product Details Product Details ISBN:1402031068 Subtitle:Interdisciplinary and Philosophical Aspects Author:Boniolo, Giovanni Editor:Boniolo, Giovanni Editor:Budinich, Paolo Editor:Trobok, Majda Publisher:Springer Subject:Mathematical Physics Subject:General Subject:History -- Philosophy. Publication Date:May 2005 Binding:Hardcover Language:English Pages:244 Dimensions:921x614x69 118 Hardcover: 256 pages Publisher: Springer; 1 edition (December 12, 2005) ISBN: 1402031068 
Price: 56.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
935 Role Of Mathematics In Physical Sciences: Inter- Disciplinary And Philosophical Aspects

Boniolo, Giovanni; Budinich, Paolo; Trobok, Majda
1402031068
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A., Kluwer Academic Publishers, 2005, Hard Cover, As New


Like new. Role Of Mathematics In Physical Sciences: Inter- Disciplinary And Philosophical Aspects By Boniolo, Giovanni; Budinich, Paolo; Trobok, Majda Book Description Even though mathematics and physics have been related for centuries and this relation appears to be unproblematic, there are many questions still open: Is mathematics really necessary for physics, or could physics exist without mathematics? Should we think physically and then add the mathematics apt to formalise our physical intuition, or should we think mathematically and then interpret physically the obtained results? Do we get mathematical objects by abstraction from real objects, or vice versa? Why is mathematics effective into physics? These are all relevant questions, whose answers are necessary to fully understand the status of physics, particularly of contemporary physics. The aim of this book is to offer plausible answers to such questions through both historical analyses of relevant cases, and philosophical analyses of the relations between mathematics and physics. Product Details Product Details ISBN:1402031068 Subtitle:Interdisciplinary and Philosophical Aspects Author:Boniolo, Giovanni Editor:Boniolo, Giovanni Editor:Budinich, Paolo Editor:Trobok, Majda Publisher:Springer Subject:Mathematical Physics Subject:General Subject:History -- Philosophy. Publication Date:May 2005 Binding:Hardcover Language:English Pages:244 Dimensions:921x614x69 118 Hardcover: 256 pages Publisher: Springer; 1 edition (December 12, 2005) ISBN: 1402031068 
Price: 56.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
936 Role Of Mathematics In Physical Sciences: Inter- Disciplinary And Philosophical Aspects

Boniolo, Giovanni; Budinich, Paolo; Trobok, Majda
1402031068
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A., Kluwer Academic Publishers, 2005, Hard Cover, As New


Like new. Role Of Mathematics In Physical Sciences: Inter- Disciplinary And Philosophical Aspects By Boniolo, Giovanni; Budinich, Paolo; Trobok, Majda Book Description Even though mathematics and physics have been related for centuries and this relation appears to be unproblematic, there are many questions still open: Is mathematics really necessary for physics, or could physics exist without mathematics? Should we think physically and then add the mathematics apt to formalise our physical intuition, or should we think mathematically and then interpret physically the obtained results? Do we get mathematical objects by abstraction from real objects, or vice versa? Why is mathematics effective into physics? These are all relevant questions, whose answers are necessary to fully understand the status of physics, particularly of contemporary physics. The aim of this book is to offer plausible answers to such questions through both historical analyses of relevant cases, and philosophical analyses of the relations between mathematics and physics. Product Details Product Details ISBN:1402031068 Subtitle:Interdisciplinary and Philosophical Aspects Author:Boniolo, Giovanni Editor:Boniolo, Giovanni Editor:Budinich, Paolo Editor:Trobok, Majda Publisher:Springer Subject:Mathematical Physics Subject:General Subject:History -- Philosophy. Publication Date:May 2005 Binding:Hardcover Language:English Pages:244 Dimensions:921x614x69 118 Hardcover: 256 pages Publisher: Springer; 1 edition (December 12, 2005) ISBN: 1402031068 
Price: 56.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
937 Les annees 80 d'Anne Bony (Hardcover)

Bony, Anne
2841050386
France, Editions du Regard, 1995, Hard Cover, Very Good

Very Good 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Les annees 80 d'Anne Bony (Hardcover) By Bony, Anne Language Notes Text: French Product Details Hardcover Binding: 694 pages Publisher: Editions du Regard (1995) Language: French ISBN-10: 2841050386 ISBN-13: 978-2841050383 Product Dimensions: 12.6 x 9.7 x 2.1 inches 
Price: 155.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 Contemporary Marketing (12th Edition) Audio Chapter Reviews (Audio CD)

Boone, Louis E.; Kurtz, David L.
0324236840
U.S.A., Thomson South-Western, 2006, Audio CD, New


New. (CD-ROM only as listed. Contemporary Marketing (12th Edition) Audio Chapter Reviews (Audio CD) By Boone, Louis E.; Kurtz, David L. Product Description 4 audio CDs giving reviews of each chapter inthe book. Product Details Audio CD Publisher: Thomson; 12TH edition (2006) Language: English ISBN-10: 0324236840 ISBN-13: 978-0324236842 Product Dimensions: 5.9 x 5.1 x 0.2 inches 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
939 Glencoe Health Care Science Technology Career Foundations Teacher Annotated Edition

Booth, Kathryn A.
0078297397
U.S.A., Glencoe McGraw Hill, 2004, Hard Cover, New


New. CD-ROM included. Glencoe Health Care Science Technology Career Foundations Teacher Annotated Edition By Booth, Kathryn A. Product Details: Glencoe Health Care Science Technology Career Foundations Teacher Annotated Edition Develops the skills your students will need for a career in health care! Health Care Science Technology: Career Foundations is written to address the National Health Care Skills Standards. It covers general skills such as teamwork and communication, as well as skills required for specific jobs with the career pathways. This text helps your students build a solid foundation for success, no matter which health care career they choose. Features: Procedures are fully illustrated and broken down into Preprocedure, Procedure, Postprocedure, and Practice sections so students can get hands-on experience. Link to the Past helps students explore the history of health care so they can have an understanding of how technology, procedures, and treatments have evolved over time. Look to the Future offers an in-depth look at some of the latest technologies and methodologies being developed. Safety highlights the necessary, easy-to-learn facts that help students follow proper safety procedures on the job. Cross-Curricular Connections help students understand the relationship of Math, Science, and Communication to their success as health care workers. Hardcover 987 pages. Publisher: Glencoe McGraw-Hill (2004) ISBN-10: 0078297397 ISBN-13: 978-0078297397 
Price: 43.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
940 Glencoe Health Care Science Technology Career Foundations Teacher Annotated Edition

Booth, Kathryn A.
0078297397
U.S.A., Glencoe McGraw Hill, 2004, Hard Cover, New


New. CD-ROM included. Glencoe Health Care Science Technology Career Foundations Teacher Annotated Edition By Booth, Kathryn A. Product Details: Glencoe Health Care Science Technology Career Foundations Teacher Annotated Edition Develops the skills your students will need for a career in health care! Health Care Science Technology: Career Foundations is written to address the National Health Care Skills Standards. It covers general skills such as teamwork and communication, as well as skills required for specific jobs with the career pathways. This text helps your students build a solid foundation for success, no matter which health care career they choose. Features: Procedures are fully illustrated and broken down into Preprocedure, Procedure, Postprocedure, and Practice sections so students can get hands-on experience. Link to the Past helps students explore the history of health care so they can have an understanding of how technology, procedures, and treatments have evolved over time. Look to the Future offers an in-depth look at some of the latest technologies and methodologies being developed. Safety highlights the necessary, easy-to-learn facts that help students follow proper safety procedures on the job. Cross-Curricular Connections help students understand the relationship of Math, Science, and Communication to their success as health care workers. Hardcover 987 pages. Publisher: Glencoe McGraw-Hill (2004) ISBN-10: 0078297397 ISBN-13: 978-0078297397 
Price: 43.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
941 Glencoe Health Care Science Technology Career Foundations Teacher Resource Guide

Booth, Kathryn A.
0078297419
U.S.A., Glencoe McGraw-Hill, 2004, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Teacher Resource Guide for Glencoe Health Care Science Technology Career Foundations Teacher Resource Guide By Booth, Kathryn A. : Product Details: Glencoe Health Care Science Technology Career Foundations Teacher Resource Guide Teacher Resource Guide Soft Cover 332 pages. ISBN-10: 0078297419 ISBN-13: 9780078297410 
Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
942 Seven Conversations with Jorge Luis Borges (Paperback)

Borges, Jorge Luis; Sorrentino, Fernando; Zlotchew, Clark M.
1589880609
U.S.A., Paul Dry Books, 2010, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Seven Conversations with Jorge Luis Borges (Paperback) By Borges, Jorge Luis; Sorrentino, Fernando; Zlotchew, Clark M. Product Description These wide-ranging conversations have an exceptionally open and intimate tone, giving us a personal glimpse of one of the most fascinating figures in contemporary world literature. Interviewer Fernando Sorrentino, an Argentinian writer and anthologist, is endowed with literary acumen, sensitivity, urbanity, and an encyclopedic memory of Jorge Luis Borges' work (in his prologue, Borges jokes that Sorrentino knows his work "much better than I do"). Borges wanders from nostalgic reminiscence to literary criticism, and from philosophical speculation to political pronouncements. His thoughts on literature alone run the gamut from the Bible and Homer to Ernest Hemingway and Julio Cortázar. We learn that Dante is the writer who has impressed Borges most, that Borges considers Federico García Lorca to be a "second-rate poet," and that he feels Adolfo Bioy Casares is one of the most important authors of this century. Borges dwells lovingly on Buenos Aires, too. Product Details Paperback: 220 pages Publisher: Paul Dry Books; 1 edition (March 1, 2010) Language: English ISBN-10: 1589880609 ISBN-13: 9781589880603 Product Dimensions: 8.4 x 5.5 x 0.6 inches 
Price: 12.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
943 Holt Ciencias Fisicas California Edition

Borgford, Christie; Cuevas, Mapi; Dumas, Leila; Hemenway, Mary Kay; Krupczak, John; Lamb, William G.; Summerlin, Lee; Vonderbrink, Sally Ann; Yuster, Jane
0030464781
U.S.A., Holt, Reinehart and Winston, 2007, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. Holt Ciencias Fisicas California Edition By Borgford, Christie; Cuevas, Mapi; Dumas, Leila; Hemenway, Mary Kay; Krupczak, John; Lamb, William G.; Summerlin, Lee; Vonderbrink, Sally Ann; Yuster, Jane : Product Description: Language Notes: Spanish Hard Cover 598 pages. ISBN-10: 0030464781 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 Atomic Physics Seventh Edition

Born, Max; Blin-Stoyle, R. J.; Dougall, John

U.S.A., Hafner Publishing Company, 1962, Hard Cover, Good

Ex-Library 
Good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Has Coverwear. Ex-Library copy. Atomic Physics Seventh Edition By Born, Max; Blin-Stoyle, R. J.; Dougall, John : Product Details: Hard Cover 459 pages. 
Price: 13.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 Trigonometry for the Physical Sciences: A Basic Systems Program (Soft Cover Binding)

Bornstein, Lawrence; Lukas, Andrew V.

U.S.A., Basic Systems, Inc., 1966, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighitng. Some coverwear. Trigonometry for the Physical Sciences: A Basic Systems Program (Soft Cover Binding) By Bornstein, Lawrence; Lukas, Andrew V. Product Details Soft Cover Binding: 181 pages Publisher: Appleton-Century-Crofts (1966) Language: English 
Price: 44.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 Textbook of Adult and Pediatric Emergency Medicine (Hardcover) Second Edition

Bosker, Gideon
0960333215
U.S.A., American Health Consultants, 2000, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Some pagewear bending. Textbook of Adult and Pediatric Emergency Medicine (Hardcover) Second Edition By Bosker, Gideon Product Description The most comprehensive textbook of Emergency Medicine available today - approved and eligible for up to 50 hours of CME credit at no additional cost. This 1700-page landmark resource in emergency medicine combines rigorous analysis, peer review and evidence-based medicine to generate outcome-effective clinical protocols that will stand the test of time and improve patient outcomes. This book reflects the clinical experience, research, consensus statements and expertise of more than 300 nationally recognized academic leaders and front-line practitioners in the field of emergency medicine. With its detailed and disease-specific evidence-based treatment pathways, protocols, and algorithms, this is a must-have clinical resource for all physicians who strive for clinical excellence in every life-threatening or risk-linked ED patient encounter. Written by clinical scholars, medical directors and emergency physicians associated with the nation's leading institutions and departments of emergency medicine, including: Harvard, Yale, University of Cincinnati, Oregon Health Sciences University, University of Rochester, University of California, Stanford, University of New Mexico, and the Cleveland Clinic to name just a few. This book is fully indexed and referenced with over 8,000 reference citations, and over 4,000 index citations. It contains more than 155 in-depth chapters and 700 tables providing detailed and definitive clinical support to optimize patient outcomes and reduce medico-legal risk for the following serious and /or limb and/or life-threatening conditions: acute myocardial infarction; respiratory failure; sepsis; CAP; acute appendicitis; intracerebral hemorrhage; pediatric stridor; cardiorespiratory arrest; ophthalmologic emergencies; occult fractures of the hip and wrist; urinary tract infections; penetrating trauma to the chest; obstetric and gynecological emergencies; pediatric occult bacteremia; toxicological emergencies; abdominal and thoracic aortic aneurysms; meningitis; and more. Product Details Hardcover: 1708 pages Publisher: American Health Consultants; 1 edition (January 1, 2000) Language: English ISBN-10: 0960333215 ISBN-13: 978-0960333219 Product Dimensions: 11.1 x 9 x 3 inches 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
947 Environment, Inc.: From Grassroots To Beltway

Bosso, Christopher J.
0700613676
Lawrence, Kansas, U.S.A., Univ Pr of Kansas, 2005, Hard Cover, Very Good

No Jacket 
No interior writing or highlighting. May have slight shelfwear. Environment, Inc.: From Grassroots To Beltway Book Description We expect Birkenstocks. We find wing-tips. Professional organizations that advocate on behalf of environmental issues have become a permanent part of the American political landscape. From the Sierra Club to the Rainforest Action Network, these groups represent more than eleven million members and claim more than 3 billion in assets. Sometimes lambasted for non-stop fund-raising, top-heavy bureaucracies, or agendas out of touch with local concerns, they remain staunch advocates for Mother Nature in the marble halls of Washington. But what happens to a grassroots movement when it goes mainstream? In this insightful book, Christopher Bosso considers how organizations that once contested the Establishment have become an establishment of their own. Environment, Inc. is the only book to examine the evolution of a national advocacy community over the span of a century. Bosso describes the transformation of an inchoate 1960s movement into fixtures of contemporary politics to show how this transformation was necessary for the success of environmental policy. Presenting some thirty organizations that lie at the core of the national environmental advocacy community-today's environmental establishment-he examines these groups both individually and collectively to clarify their origins, organizational evolution, and methods of operation. He looks at annual reports and tax forms to assess their financial health and organizational maintenance, and he describes how people whose heart is in the great outdoors have been forced to become more businesslike in order to survive in a political context that places a premium on presence. Bosso seeks to learn why organizations born in social movements become larger, more professional, and more bureaucratic over time. He tells how warhorses like the Sierra Club and National Audubon Society have survived in the face of an influx of competitors, and why so relatively few new national organizations have appeared in recent years. In examining the success of some and the demise of others, he sheds light on how organizations adapt to the shifting winds of politics and economics. As Bosso observes, the very normalcy of today's environmental community speaks volumes about the contours of American democracy. He shows that these groups, for all their flaws, remain the most consistent promoters of environmental values in a political system based on organized advocacy. His cogent analysis offers new insights into the nature of interest group politics in the United States. This book is part of the Studies in Government and Public Policy series. Product Details Hardcover: 194 pages Publisher: University Press of Kansas (March 16, 2005) Language: English ISBN: 0700613676 Product Dimensions: 9.2 x 6.4 x 0.8 inches 
Price: 27.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
948 Environment, Inc.: From Grassroots To Beltway

Bosso, Christopher J.
0700613676
Lawrence, Kansas, U.S.A., Univ Pr of Kansas, 2005, Hard Cover, Very Good

No Jacket 
No interior writing or highlighting. May have slight shelfwear. Environment, Inc.: From Grassroots To Beltway Book Description We expect Birkenstocks. We find wing-tips. Professional organizations that advocate on behalf of environmental issues have become a permanent part of the American political landscape. From the Sierra Club to the Rainforest Action Network, these groups represent more than eleven million members and claim more than 3 billion in assets. Sometimes lambasted for non-stop fund-raising, top-heavy bureaucracies, or agendas out of touch with local concerns, they remain staunch advocates for Mother Nature in the marble halls of Washington. But what happens to a grassroots movement when it goes mainstream? In this insightful book, Christopher Bosso considers how organizations that once contested the Establishment have become an establishment of their own. Environment, Inc. is the only book to examine the evolution of a national advocacy community over the span of a century. Bosso describes the transformation of an inchoate 1960s movement into fixtures of contemporary politics to show how this transformation was necessary for the success of environmental policy. Presenting some thirty organizations that lie at the core of the national environmental advocacy community-today's environmental establishment-he examines these groups both individually and collectively to clarify their origins, organizational evolution, and methods of operation. He looks at annual reports and tax forms to assess their financial health and organizational maintenance, and he describes how people whose heart is in the great outdoors have been forced to become more businesslike in order to survive in a political context that places a premium on presence. Bosso seeks to learn why organizations born in social movements become larger, more professional, and more bureaucratic over time. He tells how warhorses like the Sierra Club and National Audubon Society have survived in the face of an influx of competitors, and why so relatively few new national organizations have appeared in recent years. In examining the success of some and the demise of others, he sheds light on how organizations adapt to the shifting winds of politics and economics. As Bosso observes, the very normalcy of today's environmental community speaks volumes about the contours of American democracy. He shows that these groups, for all their flaws, remain the most consistent promoters of environmental values in a political system based on organized advocacy. His cogent analysis offers new insights into the nature of interest group politics in the United States. This book is part of the Studies in Government and Public Policy series. Product Details Hardcover: 194 pages Publisher: University Press of Kansas (March 16, 2005) Language: English ISBN: 0700613676 Product Dimensions: 9.2 x 6.4 x 0.8 inches 
Price: 27.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 Al Khayma, Tente Noire Du Sahara

Boubrik, Rahal; Tazi, Saad; Squalli, Ali
9954211012
France, Marsam, 2008, Hard Cover, Very Good

Very Good 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Al Khayma, The Black Tent of the Sahara Al Khayma, Tente Noire Du Sahara By Boubrik, Rahal; Tazi, Saad; Squalli, Ali : Product Details: Al Khayma, The Black Tent of the Sahara Al Khayma, Tente Noire Du Sahara Al Khayma, Tente Noire Du Sahara Trilingue Francais-Anglais-Espagnol Auteur : Boubrik Auteur : Boubrik Editeur : Marsam EAN13 : 9789954211014 Genre : ETHNOLOGIE ET ANTHROPOLOGIE Langue : Efrançais ISBN-10: 9954211012 ISBN-13: 9789954211014 
Price: 51.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
950 Rock Bass for Beginners (Book & DVD) (Paperback)

Bouchard, Joe
0739030167
U.S.A., Alfred Publishing Company, 2003, Soft Cover, New


New. Rock Bass for Beginners (Book & DVD) (Paperback) By Bouchard, Joe Book Description This book takes the beginning bassist from the basics of buying their first bass through the basic fundamentals of bass guitar techniques. It is written in a step-by-step manner that allows you to advance at your own pace. Tablature, photos, diagrams and drawings make new concepts or techniques easy to understand. Written by an outstanding performer and educator, this is the beginner’s chance to study with the best. Product Details Paperback: 48 pages Publisher: Alfred Publishing Company (January 2003) Language: English ISBN-10: 0739030167 ISBN-13: 978-0739030165 Product Dimensions: 11.6 x 9.1 x 0.3 inches 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
951 Rock Bass for Beginners (Book & DVD) (Paperback)

Bouchard, Joe
0739030167
U.S.A., Alfred Publishing Company, 2003, Soft Cover, New


New. Rock Bass for Beginners (Book & DVD) (Paperback) By Bouchard, Joe Book Description This book takes the beginning bassist from the basics of buying their first bass through the basic fundamentals of bass guitar techniques. It is written in a step-by-step manner that allows you to advance at your own pace. Tablature, photos, diagrams and drawings make new concepts or techniques easy to understand. Written by an outstanding performer and educator, this is the beginner’s chance to study with the best. Product Details Paperback: 48 pages Publisher: Alfred Publishing Company (January 2003) Language: English ISBN-10: 0739030167 ISBN-13: 978-0739030165 Product Dimensions: 11.6 x 9.1 x 0.3 inches 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
952 Nelly's Antiquities Greece 1925-1939

Boudouri, Irene; Davis, John
9602042524
Greece, Benaki Museum; Melissa Publishing House, 2004, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Nelly's Antiquities Greece 1925-1939 By Boudouri, Irene; Davis, John : Product Details: Nelly's Antiquities Greece 1925-1939 Hard Cover 231 pages. ISBN-10: 9602042524 ISBN-13: 9789602042526 
Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
953 Communicable Disease Policies and Procedures

Bouvette, Marguerite A.
0929442342
U.S.A., Professional Printing & Publishing, 1998, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Communicable Disease Policies and Procedures By Bouvette, Marguerite A. Product Details: 2143PP This manual provides policies and procedures for communicable diseases in long-term care facilities and assists the facility to remain in compliance with the federal requirements and the CDC guidelines for precautions. New information includes current issues dealing with tuberculosis, AIDS, and communicable diseases in long-term care facilities. CDC guidelines and MMWR information on TBC, including prevention and therapy recommended, are included. 324 pages. Soft Cover Publisher: Professional Printing & Publishing (1998) ISBN-10: 0929442342 ISBN-13: 978-0929442341 
Price: 42.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 Pattern Blocks Grades 4-6 Ages 8-10

Bowen, Lynda; Jones, Grant

Canada, Exclusive Educational Products, 2005, Hard Cover, Good


No interior writing or highlighting. Some coverwear/scuffing black marks. PATTERN BLOCK ACTIVITIES FOR JUNIOR GRADES #0045 By Grant Jones and Lynda Bowen. A comprehensive all-Canadian resource that will allow you to get maximum learning from pattern block activities in your classroom. Over 125 activities in blackline master, workcard format that covers free exploration, spatial analysis, line and rotational symmetry, flips, slides and turns, tesselations, perimeter, fractions, area, number patterns and more. Introduction 1-5 Polygons and Problem Solving 6-15 Patterns (and Tessellations) 16-38 Perimeter 39-50 Area 51-76 Fractions 77-105 Symmetry (and Motion Geometry) 106-130 Appendix 131-136 Size: 26W X 30H Resource Binder 140 pages 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
955 Teh Hong Piow: A Banking Thoroughbred

Bowie, Paddy
9839972251
U.S.A., Public Bank Berhad, 2007, Hard Cover, Very Good

Very Good 
Very good condition. Dedication in front cover, no other interior writing or highlighting. Teh Hong Piow: A Banking Thoroughbred By Bowie, Paddy : Product Details: Title: Teh Hong Piow: A Banking Thoroughbred Teh Hong Piow A Banking Thoroughbred traces the eventful 40-year financial odyssey of Public Bank Bhd founder and chairman. The story tells of how Public Bank is the cornerstone of Teh's life: Public Bank is him and he is Public Bank. Author: Bowie, Paddy Publisher: Public Bank Berhad Published Date: 05-DEC-07 ISBN: 9839972251 Format: Hard Cover 439 pages. Main Category: Malaysia Collection Sub-Category: PERSONALITIES ISBN-10: 9839972251 ISBN-13: 9789839972252 
Price: 16.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
956 The Last Miserable Day

Bowman, Marcia J.
1414010109
Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A., Authorhouse, 2003, Soft Cover, Very Good


No interior writing or highlighting. Slight shelfwear. The Last Miserable Day Product Details Paperback: 168 pages Publisher: Authorhouse (November 2003) Language: English ISBN: 1414010109 Product Dimensions: 8.2 x 6.2 x 0.5 inches 
Price: 4.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
957 Horse, Follow Closely Native American Horsemanship Indianisches Pferdetraining

Boy, Ga WaNi Pony; Boiselle, Gabrielle
3440122212
Germany, Kosmos, 2010, Hard Cover, New


New. Horse, Follow Closely Native American Horsemanship Indianisches Pferdetraining By Boy, Ga WaNi Pony; Boiselle, Gabrielle : Product Details: Horse, Follow Closely Native American Horsemanship Indianisches Pferdetraining Eins sein mit dem Pferd ist der Traum vieler Reiter. Für die Indianer war er Realität. GaWaNi Pony Boy, von den Cherokee abstammend, lebt die Tradition und Kultur seiner indianischen Vorfahren. Sein Verständnis des Miteinanders von Mensch und Pferd ist mehr als die indianische Variante eines Pferdeflüsterers. Es ist die Konsequenz einer ganzheitlichen Weltanschauung, eines Lebens im Einklang mit der Natur. GaWaNi Pony Boy beschreibt ein Leben, in dem das Pferd Reittier, unverzichtbarer Jagdhelfer und vor allem Kamerad, Geistesbruder und Lehrer war. Lesen und genießen Sie diesen Traum! By GaWaNi Pony Boy - Kosmos Verlags-GmbH (2010) - Hardback - 144 pages ISBN-13: 9783440122211 
Price: 54.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
958 Scott Foresman Estudios Sociales Gente y Lugares

Boyd, Candy Dawson; Gay, Geneva; Geiger, Rita; Kracht, James B.; Pang, Valerie Ooka; Risinger, C. Frederick; Sanchez, Sara Miranda
0328020680
United States, Pearson Education, Inc., 2003, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condtion. No interior writing or highlighting. Scott Foresman Estudios Sociales Gente y Lugares By Boyd, Candy Dawson; Gay, Geneva; Geiger, Rita; Kracht, James B.; Pang, Valerie Ooka; Risinger, C. Frederick; Sanchez, Sara Miranda Product Details Hardcover 290 pages. Publisher: Scott Foresman (2003) ISBN-10: 0328020680 ISBN-13: 978-0328020683 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
959 Scott Foresman Estudios Sociales Comunidades Student Textbook Edicion Para Texas

Boyd, Candy Dawson; Gay, Geneva; Geiger, Rita; Kracht, James B.; Pang, Valerie Ooka; Risinger, C. Frederick; Sanchez, Sara Miranda
0328020699
U.S.A., Scott Foresman, 2003, Hard Cover, As New


Like new. Scott Foresman Estudios Sociales Comunidades Student Textbook Edicion Para Texas By Boyd, Candy Dawson; Gay, Geneva; Geiger, Rita; Kracht, James B.; Pang, Valerie Ooka; Risinger, C. Frederick; Sanchez, Sara Miranda : Product Details: Scott Foresman Estudios Sociales Comunidades Student Textbook Edicion Para Texas : Language Notes: Spanish Hard Cover 410 pages. ISBN-10: 0328020699 ISBN-13: 9780328020690 
Price: 32.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
960 The New National Baptist Hymnal (21st Century Edition) (Hardcover)

Boyd, Dr. Theophilus
096750290X
U.S.A., Triad Publications, 2001, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new condition. May have slight shelfwear/pagewear from storage. The New National Baptist Hymnal (21st Century Edition) (Hardcover) By Boyd, Dr. Theophilus Product Description The categories of music contained in this new hymnal include spirituals, traditional gospel, contemporary gospel, ""praise & worship,"" urban gospel, and many more. FEATURES: * special meditations * calls to worship * benedictions * and easy-to-use scriptural and topical indexes." * New National Baptist Hymnal Product Details Hardcover Publisher: Triad Publications; Seventh Printing edition (2001) ISBN-10: 096750290X ISBN-13: 978-0967502908 
Price: 18.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
961 The New National Baptist Hymnal (21st Century Edition) (Hardcover)

Boyd, Dr. Theophilus
096750290X
U.S.A., Triad Publications, 2001, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new condition. May have slight shelfwear/pagewear from storage. The New National Baptist Hymnal (21st Century Edition) (Hardcover) By Boyd, Dr. Theophilus Product Description The categories of music contained in this new hymnal include spirituals, traditional gospel, contemporary gospel, ""praise & worship,"" urban gospel, and many more. FEATURES: * special meditations * calls to worship * benedictions * and easy-to-use scriptural and topical indexes." * New National Baptist Hymnal Product Details Hardcover Publisher: Triad Publications; Seventh Printing edition (2001) ISBN-10: 096750290X ISBN-13: 978-0967502908 
Price: 18.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
962 The New National Baptist Hymnal (21st Century Edition) (Hardcover)

Boyd, Dr. Theophilus
096750290X
U.S.A., Triad Publications, 2001, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new condition. May have slight shelfwear/pagewear from storage. The New National Baptist Hymnal (21st Century Edition) (Hardcover) By Boyd, Dr. Theophilus Product Description The categories of music contained in this new hymnal include spirituals, traditional gospel, contemporary gospel, ""praise & worship,"" urban gospel, and many more. FEATURES: * special meditations * calls to worship * benedictions * and easy-to-use scriptural and topical indexes." * New National Baptist Hymnal Product Details Hardcover Publisher: Triad Publications; Seventh Printing edition (2001) ISBN-10: 096750290X ISBN-13: 978-0967502908 
Price: 18.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
963 The New National Baptist Hymnal (21st Century Edition) (Hardcover)

Boyd, Dr. Theophilus
096750290X
U.S.A., Triad Publications, 2001, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new condition. May have slight shelfwear/pagewear from storage. The New National Baptist Hymnal (21st Century Edition) (Hardcover) By Boyd, Dr. Theophilus Product Description The categories of music contained in this new hymnal include spirituals, traditional gospel, contemporary gospel, ""praise & worship,"" urban gospel, and many more. FEATURES: * special meditations * calls to worship * benedictions * and easy-to-use scriptural and topical indexes." * New National Baptist Hymnal Product Details Hardcover Publisher: Triad Publications; Seventh Printing edition (2001) ISBN-10: 096750290X ISBN-13: 978-0967502908 
Price: 18.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
964 The New National Baptist Hymnal (21st Century Edition) (Hardcover)

Boyd, Dr. Theophilus
096750290X
U.S.A., Triad Publications, 2001, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new condition. May have slight shelfwear/pagewear from storage. The New National Baptist Hymnal (21st Century Edition) (Hardcover) By Boyd, Dr. Theophilus Product Description The categories of music contained in this new hymnal include spirituals, traditional gospel, contemporary gospel, ""praise & worship,"" urban gospel, and many more. FEATURES: * special meditations * calls to worship * benedictions * and easy-to-use scriptural and topical indexes." * New National Baptist Hymnal Product Details Hardcover Publisher: Triad Publications; Seventh Printing edition (2001) ISBN-10: 096750290X ISBN-13: 978-0967502908 
Price: 18.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
965 The New National Baptist Hymnal (21st Century Edition) (Hardcover)

Boyd, Dr. Theophilus
096750290X
U.S.A., Triad Publications, 2001, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new condition. May have slight shelfwear/pagewear from storage. The New National Baptist Hymnal (21st Century Edition) (Hardcover) By Boyd, Dr. Theophilus Product Description The categories of music contained in this new hymnal include spirituals, traditional gospel, contemporary gospel, ""praise & worship,"" urban gospel, and many more. FEATURES: * special meditations * calls to worship * benedictions * and easy-to-use scriptural and topical indexes." * New National Baptist Hymnal Product Details Hardcover Publisher: Triad Publications; Seventh Printing edition (2001) ISBN-10: 096750290X ISBN-13: 978-0967502908 
Price: 18.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
966 The New National Baptist Hymnal (21st Century Edition) (Hardcover)

Boyd, Dr. Theophilus
096750290X
U.S.A., Triad Publications, 2001, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new condition. May have slight shelfwear/pagewear from storage. The New National Baptist Hymnal (21st Century Edition) (Hardcover) By Boyd, Dr. Theophilus Product Description The categories of music contained in this new hymnal include spirituals, traditional gospel, contemporary gospel, ""praise & worship,"" urban gospel, and many more. FEATURES: * special meditations * calls to worship * benedictions * and easy-to-use scriptural and topical indexes." * New National Baptist Hymnal Product Details Hardcover Publisher: Triad Publications; Seventh Printing edition (2001) ISBN-10: 096750290X ISBN-13: 978-0967502908 
Price: 18.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
967 The New National Baptist Hymnal (21st Century Edition) (Hardcover)

Boyd, Dr. Theophilus
096750290X
U.S.A., Triad Publications, 2001, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new condition. May have slight shelfwear/pagewear from storage. The New National Baptist Hymnal (21st Century Edition) (Hardcover) By Boyd, Dr. Theophilus Product Description The categories of music contained in this new hymnal include spirituals, traditional gospel, contemporary gospel, ""praise & worship,"" urban gospel, and many more. FEATURES: * special meditations * calls to worship * benedictions * and easy-to-use scriptural and topical indexes." * New National Baptist Hymnal Product Details Hardcover Publisher: Triad Publications; Seventh Printing edition (2001) ISBN-10: 096750290X ISBN-13: 978-0967502908 
Price: 18.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
968 The New National Baptist Hymnal (21st Century Edition) (Hardcover)

Boyd, Dr. Theophilus
096750290X
U.S.A., Triad Publications, 2001, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new condition. May have slight shelfwear/pagewear from storage. The New National Baptist Hymnal (21st Century Edition) (Hardcover) By Boyd, Dr. Theophilus Product Description The categories of music contained in this new hymnal include spirituals, traditional gospel, contemporary gospel, ""praise & worship,"" urban gospel, and many more. FEATURES: * special meditations * calls to worship * benedictions * and easy-to-use scriptural and topical indexes." * New National Baptist Hymnal Product Details Hardcover Publisher: Triad Publications; Seventh Printing edition (2001) ISBN-10: 096750290X ISBN-13: 978-0967502908 
Price: 18.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
969 The New National Baptist Hymnal (21st Century Edition) (Hardcover)

Boyd, Dr. Theophilus
096750290X
U.S.A., Triad Publications, 2001, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new condition. May have slight shelfwear/pagewear from storage. The New National Baptist Hymnal (21st Century Edition) (Hardcover) By Boyd, Dr. Theophilus Product Description The categories of music contained in this new hymnal include spirituals, traditional gospel, contemporary gospel, ""praise & worship,"" urban gospel, and many more. FEATURES: * special meditations * calls to worship * benedictions * and easy-to-use scriptural and topical indexes." * New National Baptist Hymnal Product Details Hardcover Publisher: Triad Publications; Seventh Printing edition (2001) ISBN-10: 096750290X ISBN-13: 978-0967502908 
Price: 18.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
970 The New National Baptist Hymnal (21st Century Edition) (Hardcover)

Boyd, Dr. Theophilus
096750290X
U.S.A., Triad Publications, 2001, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new condition. May have slight shelfwear/pagewear from storage. The New National Baptist Hymnal (21st Century Edition) (Hardcover) By Boyd, Dr. Theophilus Product Description The categories of music contained in this new hymnal include spirituals, traditional gospel, contemporary gospel, ""praise & worship,"" urban gospel, and many more. FEATURES: * special meditations * calls to worship * benedictions * and easy-to-use scriptural and topical indexes." * New National Baptist Hymnal Product Details Hardcover Publisher: Triad Publications; Seventh Printing edition (2001) ISBN-10: 096750290X ISBN-13: 978-0967502908 
Price: 18.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
971 The New National Baptist Hymnal (21st Century Edition) (Hardcover)

Boyd, Dr. Theophilus
096750290X
U.S.A., Triad Publications, 2001, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new condition. May have slight shelfwear/pagewear from storage. The New National Baptist Hymnal (21st Century Edition) (Hardcover) By Boyd, Dr. Theophilus Product Description The categories of music contained in this new hymnal include spirituals, traditional gospel, contemporary gospel, ""praise & worship,"" urban gospel, and many more. FEATURES: * special meditations * calls to worship * benedictions * and easy-to-use scriptural and topical indexes." * New National Baptist Hymnal Product Details Hardcover Publisher: Triad Publications; Seventh Printing edition (2001) ISBN-10: 096750290X ISBN-13: 978-0967502908 
Price: 18.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
972 The New National Baptist Hymnal (21st Century Edition) (Hardcover)

Boyd, Dr. Theophilus
096750290X
U.S.A., Triad Publications, 2001, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new condition. May have slight shelfwear/pagewear from storage. The New National Baptist Hymnal (21st Century Edition) (Hardcover) By Boyd, Dr. Theophilus Product Description The categories of music contained in this new hymnal include spirituals, traditional gospel, contemporary gospel, ""praise & worship,"" urban gospel, and many more. FEATURES: * special meditations * calls to worship * benedictions * and easy-to-use scriptural and topical indexes." * New National Baptist Hymnal Product Details Hardcover Publisher: Triad Publications; Seventh Printing edition (2001) ISBN-10: 096750290X ISBN-13: 978-0967502908 
Price: 18.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
973 The New National Baptist Hymnal (21st Century Edition) (Hardcover)

Boyd, Dr. Theophilus
096750290X
U.S.A., Triad Publications, 2001, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new condition. May have slight shelfwear/pagewear from storage. The New National Baptist Hymnal (21st Century Edition) (Hardcover) By Boyd, Dr. Theophilus Product Description The categories of music contained in this new hymnal include spirituals, traditional gospel, contemporary gospel, ""praise & worship,"" urban gospel, and many more. FEATURES: * special meditations * calls to worship * benedictions * and easy-to-use scriptural and topical indexes." * New National Baptist Hymnal Product Details Hardcover Publisher: Triad Publications; Seventh Printing edition (2001) ISBN-10: 096750290X ISBN-13: 978-0967502908 
Price: 18.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
974 The New National Baptist Hymnal (21st Century Edition) (Hardcover)

Boyd, Dr. Theophilus
096750290X
U.S.A., Triad Publications, 2001, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new condition. May have slight shelfwear/pagewear from storage. The New National Baptist Hymnal (21st Century Edition) (Hardcover) By Boyd, Dr. Theophilus Product Description The categories of music contained in this new hymnal include spirituals, traditional gospel, contemporary gospel, ""praise & worship,"" urban gospel, and many more. FEATURES: * special meditations * calls to worship * benedictions * and easy-to-use scriptural and topical indexes." * New National Baptist Hymnal Product Details Hardcover Publisher: Triad Publications; Seventh Printing edition (2001) ISBN-10: 096750290X ISBN-13: 978-0967502908 
Price: 18.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
975 The New National Baptist Hymnal (21st Century Edition) (Hardcover)

Boyd, Dr. Theophilus
096750290X
U.S.A., Triad Publications, 2001, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new condition. May have slight shelfwear/pagewear from storage. The New National Baptist Hymnal (21st Century Edition) (Hardcover) By Boyd, Dr. Theophilus Product Description The categories of music contained in this new hymnal include spirituals, traditional gospel, contemporary gospel, ""praise & worship,"" urban gospel, and many more. FEATURES: * special meditations * calls to worship * benedictions * and easy-to-use scriptural and topical indexes." * New National Baptist Hymnal Product Details Hardcover Publisher: Triad Publications; Seventh Printing edition (2001) ISBN-10: 096750290X ISBN-13: 978-0967502908 
Price: 18.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
976 The New National Baptist Hymnal (21st Century Edition) (Hardcover)

Boyd, Dr. Theophilus
096750290X
U.S.A., Triad Publications, 2001, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new condition. May have slight shelfwear/pagewear from storage. The New National Baptist Hymnal (21st Century Edition) (Hardcover) By Boyd, Dr. Theophilus Product Description The categories of music contained in this new hymnal include spirituals, traditional gospel, contemporary gospel, ""praise & worship,"" urban gospel, and many more. FEATURES: * special meditations * calls to worship * benedictions * and easy-to-use scriptural and topical indexes." * New National Baptist Hymnal Product Details Hardcover Publisher: Triad Publications; Seventh Printing edition (2001) ISBN-10: 096750290X ISBN-13: 978-0967502908 
Price: 18.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
977 The New National Baptist Hymnal (21st Century Edition) (Hardcover)

Boyd, Dr. Theophilus
096750290X
U.S.A., Triad Publications, 2001, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new condition. May have slight shelfwear/pagewear from storage. The New National Baptist Hymnal (21st Century Edition) (Hardcover) By Boyd, Dr. Theophilus Product Description The categories of music contained in this new hymnal include spirituals, traditional gospel, contemporary gospel, ""praise & worship,"" urban gospel, and many more. FEATURES: * special meditations * calls to worship * benedictions * and easy-to-use scriptural and topical indexes." * New National Baptist Hymnal Product Details Hardcover Publisher: Triad Publications; Seventh Printing edition (2001) ISBN-10: 096750290X ISBN-13: 978-0967502908 
Price: 18.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
978 The New National Baptist Hymnal (21st Century Edition) (Hardcover)

Boyd, Dr. Theophilus
096750290X
U.S.A., Triad Publications, 2001, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new condition. May have slight shelfwear/pagewear from storage. The New National Baptist Hymnal (21st Century Edition) (Hardcover) By Boyd, Dr. Theophilus Product Description The categories of music contained in this new hymnal include spirituals, traditional gospel, contemporary gospel, ""praise & worship,"" urban gospel, and many more. FEATURES: * special meditations * calls to worship * benedictions * and easy-to-use scriptural and topical indexes." * New National Baptist Hymnal Product Details Hardcover Publisher: Triad Publications; Seventh Printing edition (2001) ISBN-10: 096750290X ISBN-13: 978-0967502908 
Price: 18.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
979 The New National Baptist Hymnal (21st Century Edition) (Hardcover)

Boyd, Dr. Theophilus
096750290X
U.S.A., Triad Publications, 2001, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new condition. May have slight shelfwear/pagewear from storage. The New National Baptist Hymnal (21st Century Edition) (Hardcover) By Boyd, Dr. Theophilus Product Description The categories of music contained in this new hymnal include spirituals, traditional gospel, contemporary gospel, ""praise & worship,"" urban gospel, and many more. FEATURES: * special meditations * calls to worship * benedictions * and easy-to-use scriptural and topical indexes." * New National Baptist Hymnal Product Details Hardcover Publisher: Triad Publications; Seventh Printing edition (2001) ISBN-10: 096750290X ISBN-13: 978-0967502908 
Price: 18.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
980 The New National Baptist Hymnal (21st Century Edition) (Hardcover)

Boyd, Dr. Theophilus
096750290X
U.S.A., Triad Publications, 2001, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new condition. May have slight shelfwear/pagewear from storage. The New National Baptist Hymnal (21st Century Edition) (Hardcover) By Boyd, Dr. Theophilus Product Description The categories of music contained in this new hymnal include spirituals, traditional gospel, contemporary gospel, ""praise & worship,"" urban gospel, and many more. FEATURES: * special meditations * calls to worship * benedictions * and easy-to-use scriptural and topical indexes." * New National Baptist Hymnal Product Details Hardcover Publisher: Triad Publications; Seventh Printing edition (2001) ISBN-10: 096750290X ISBN-13: 978-0967502908 
Price: 18.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
981 The New National Baptist Hymnal (21st Century Edition) (Hardcover)

Boyd, Dr. Theophilus
096750290X
U.S.A., Triad Publications, 2001, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new condition. May have slight shelfwear/pagewear from storage. The New National Baptist Hymnal (21st Century Edition) (Hardcover) By Boyd, Dr. Theophilus Product Description The categories of music contained in this new hymnal include spirituals, traditional gospel, contemporary gospel, ""praise & worship,"" urban gospel, and many more. FEATURES: * special meditations * calls to worship * benedictions * and easy-to-use scriptural and topical indexes." * New National Baptist Hymnal Product Details Hardcover Publisher: Triad Publications; Seventh Printing edition (2001) ISBN-10: 096750290X ISBN-13: 978-0967502908 
Price: 18.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
982 The New National Baptist Hymnal (21st Century Edition) (Hardcover)

Boyd, Dr. Theophilus
096750290X
U.S.A., Triad Publications, 2001, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new condition. May have slight shelfwear/pagewear from storage. The New National Baptist Hymnal (21st Century Edition) (Hardcover) By Boyd, Dr. Theophilus Product Description The categories of music contained in this new hymnal include spirituals, traditional gospel, contemporary gospel, ""praise & worship,"" urban gospel, and many more. FEATURES: * special meditations * calls to worship * benedictions * and easy-to-use scriptural and topical indexes." * New National Baptist Hymnal Product Details Hardcover Publisher: Triad Publications; Seventh Printing edition (2001) ISBN-10: 096750290X ISBN-13: 978-0967502908 
Price: 18.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
983 Marketing Management: A Strategic Approach (The Irwin series in marketing) (Hardcover)

Boyd, Harper W.; Walker, Orville C.
025605827X
U.S.A., McGraw-Hill Inc., 1989, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Marketing Management: A Strategic Approach (The Irwin series in marketing) (Hardcover) By Boyd, Harper W.; Walker, Orville C. Product Description This text in marketing management includes expanded coverage of global examples and the uses of technology including the Internet, secondary data sources and marketing services. Product Details Hardcover: 920 pages Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc.,US (November 1, 1989) Language: English ISBN-10: 025605827X ISBN-13: 978-0256058277 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
984 Tribal College and University Profiles New Directions in Math and Science

Boyer, Paul
1934594024
U.S.A., Salish Kootenai College Press, 2008, Soft Cover, Good


Good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Some coverwear bending. Tribal College and University Profiles New Directions in Math and Science By Boyer, Paul Product Details Soft Cover : 72 pages Publisher: Salish Kootenai College Press (October 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 1934594024 ISBN-13: 978-1934594025 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
985 Tax Strategies for the Self-Employed 2006-2007 Clarifying Taxes So You Take Control Of Your Money

Bradford, W. Murray
0975583751
U.S.A., W. Murray Bradford, 2006, Soft Cover, As New


Like new. Text only no cd. Tax Strategies for the Self-Employed 2006-2007 Clarifying Taxes So You Take Control Of Your Money By Comprehensive text provides detailed workbook style lessons and meticulous tax law annotation for each tax strategy. In addition to almost 150 individual tax strategies, this 224 page book includes flow charts to help speed your learning curve, and computation tables to aid in your tax decisions. Table of Contents: 1. Why You Need This Course and What You Can Expect 2. New Law Helps and Hurts Start-Up Deductions 3. Tax Planning in the Event Your Business Loses Money 4. Fast or Slow Depreciation on Your Built-Ins? 5. Guide to Section 179 Benefits 6. Section 179 Recapture Problems Lurk in the Shadows 7. Gift and Leaseback 8. Travel Rule Basics and How to Put Them to Work for You 9. Paying Mom and Dad or Friends or Relatives for Business Lodging at Their Homes 10. How to Treat Two Regular Places of Business 11. Prepay Your Expenses 12. Save Big Tax Dollars - Hire Your Dependent Children 13. Entertainment Not Subject to the 50-Percent Cut 14. Strategies to Capture More Entertainment Deductions 15. Beware of the Entertainment Facility Rules That Kill Tax Deductions 16. How to Build Audit-Proof Support for Entertainment 17. Commission Rebate Deductions Allowed 18. Avoiding and Coping with the Dreaded IRS 19. Should You Use IRS Mileage Rates or Actual Expenses? 20. Avoid Taxes with Section 1031 Exchanges of Vehicles 21. What to Do When the Sale of Your Business Vehicle Would Produce a Loss Deduction 22. To Buy or Lease Your Next Business Vehicle? 23. Building More Business Miles with Audit-Proof Records 24. New Law Makes Home Office Available to You 25. Special Rules Can Increase Your Home Office Deductions 26. New Rules Show How Home Office Saves Extra Taxes with a 1031 Exchange 27. Profit on Sale of Home with Office Sheltered by Exclusions 28. Install a Section 105 Medical Plan Now 29. Discriminate with Health Insurance 30. Choosing the Right Business Entity Can Be Critical to Your Business Health 31. Single-Member Limited Liability Companies (LLCs) Are Simple to Operate 32. The One-Person S Corporation 33. The One-Person C Corporation 34. Tactics for Paying the Owner of an S Corporation the Lowest Possible Salary 35. Corporation Must Earn the Income; Assignment of Income Fails 36. Tax Plan Needed for Social Security Benefits 37. Tips for Building Audit-Proof Support Soft Cover 224 pages. ISBN-10: 0975583751 ISBN-13: 9780975583753 
Price: 99.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
986 Bradford's C.R.S. On Family Law and Domestic Matters Selected Statutes, Rules, and Forms Annotated

Bradford, William
193277923X
United States, Bradford Publishing Company, 2005, Soft Cover, Very Good


No interior writing or highlighting. Some coverwear. no cd. Bradford's C.R.S. On Family Law and Domestic Matters Selected Statutes, Rules, and Forms Annotated 2005 By Bradford, William : Soft Cover 1093 pages ISBN 193277923X 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
987 Constitutional and Administrative Law Thirteenth Edition

Bradley, A.W.; Ewing, K.D.
0582438071
Harlow, United Kingdom, Longman Pub Group, 2002, Soft Cover, Good


Minimal marks and highlighting. Slight coverwear. Constitutional and Administrative Law Thirteenth Edition Product Details Paperback 812 pages Publisher: Pearson Higher Education (September 10, 2002) ISBN: 0582438071 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
988 Quick Reference Guide To Pediatric Coding And Documentation For Children With Special Health Needs

Bradley, Joel; Gupta, Vidya B.
1581101473
Elk Grove Village, Illinois, U.S.A., Amer Academy of Pediatrics, 2005, Soft Cover, As New


Like New Quick Reference Guide To Pediatric Coding And Documentation For Children With Special Health Needs By Bradley, Joel; Gupta, Vidya B. Book Info Pocket-sized reference gives quick access to answers to coding and documentation questions at the point of care. Includes case examples of children with special healthcare needs, unusual coding challenges, updated information on codes fo for common procedures, expanded RBRVS values, and updated coding resources. Wire-spiral binding.--This text refers to the Paperback edition. Product Details Paperback: 174 pages Publisher: American Academy of Pediatrics (March, 2005) Language: English ISBN: 1581101473 Product Dimensions: 0.8 x 6.0 x 8.8 inches 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
989 Quick Reference Guide To Pediatric Coding And Documentation For Children With Special Health Needs

Bradley, Joel; Gupta, Vidya B.
1581101473
Elk Grove Village, Illinois, U.S.A., Amer Academy of Pediatrics, 2005, Soft Cover, As New


Like New Quick Reference Guide To Pediatric Coding And Documentation For Children With Special Health Needs By Bradley, Joel; Gupta, Vidya B. Book Info Pocket-sized reference gives quick access to answers to coding and documentation questions at the point of care. Includes case examples of children with special healthcare needs, unusual coding challenges, updated information on codes fo for common procedures, expanded RBRVS values, and updated coding resources. Wire-spiral binding.--This text refers to the Paperback edition. Product Details Paperback: 174 pages Publisher: American Academy of Pediatrics (March, 2005) Language: English ISBN: 1581101473 Product Dimensions: 0.8 x 6.0 x 8.8 inches 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
990 Allons-y! Le Francais Par Etapes: Teacher's Annoted Edition Third Edition

Bragger, Jeannette D.; Rice, Donald B.
0838424287
Heinle & Heinle Publishers, Hard Cover, Good


Good condition. No interior writing or highlighitng. Minor page bending. Allons-y! Le Francais Par Etapes: Teacher's Annoted Edition Third Edition By Bragger, Jeannette D.; Rice, Donald B. Product Description This is the Teacher's Annotated Edition. Over a quarter of a million students have been introduced to French language and culture using Allons-y! This edition retains the features that have made Allons-y! work so well in the classroom: the focus on communication, the etape structure, intensive and systematic recycling. Product Details Paperback Publisher: Heinle & Heinle Publishers; 3RD edition (1992) Language: French ISBN-10: 0838424287 ISBN-13: 9780838424285 Product Dimensions: 10 x 7.8 x 1.3 inches 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
991 On y Va! Level 2 Teacher's Extended Edition Second Edition

Bragger, Jeannette; Rice, Donald
0838441599
U.S.A., Heinle & Heinle Publishers, 1997, Spiral, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. On y Va! Level 2 Teacher's Extended Edition Second Edition By Bragger, Jeannette; Rice, Donald Product Details Spiral Bound Hard Cover Publisher: Heinle & Heinle Publishers (December 1997) Language: English ISBN-10: 0838441599 ISBN-13: 9780838441596 Product Dimensions: 11.5 x 9 x 1 inches 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
992 On y va! Level 1, Teacher's Extended Edition Second Edition

Bragger, Jeannette; Rice, Donald
0838441432
U.S.A., Heinle & Heinle Publishers, 1997, Spiral, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. On y va! Level 1, Teacher's Extended Edition Second Edition By Bragger, Jeannette; Rice, Donald Product Details Spiral-bound: 432 pages Publisher: Heinle & Heinle Publishers (December 1997) Language: English ISBN-10: 0838441432 ISBN-13: 9780838441435 Product Dimensions: 11.5 x 10.4 x 1 inches 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
993 At A Glance Essays Second Edition

Brandon, Lee
0618214291
Boston, Massachusetts, Houghton Mifflin, 2002, Soft Cover, Fair


Fair/Poor condition. Some coverwear. At A Glance Essays Second Edition By Brandon, Lee Book Description Quick, comprehensive writing guidance at a low cost the At a Glance series can be paired with any developmental title or used independently. This flexible series includes a separate textbook for sentences, paragraphs, essays, and paired sources. Each book features clear, concise instruction reinforced by extensive practice exercises and examples. At a Glance: Essays guides students through the process of prewriting and writing essays in different rhetorical modes. Clear explanations of eack writing topic are followed by annotated student and professional essays, exercises, and suggested writing topics. This revision includes a new student research paper, illustrating 10 easy steps of research. Students learn how to write body paragraphs within an essay. The last chapter focuses on the research paper and a grammar section appears at the end of the text. Product Details Paperback: 237 pages Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company; 2nd edition (June 27, 2002) Language: English ISBN: 0618214291 Product Dimensions: 0.5 x 5.8 x 8.2 inches Product Details Paperback: 237 pages Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company; 2 edition (June 27, 2002) Language: English ISBN-10: 0618214291 ISBN-13: 978-0618214297 Product Dimensions: 8.1 x 5.5 x 0.5 inches 
Price: 1.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
994 At A Glance Essays Second Edition

Brandon, Lee
0618214291
Boston, Massachusetts, Houghton Mifflin, 2002, Soft Cover, Fair


Fair/Poor condition. Some coverwear. At A Glance Essays Second Edition By Brandon, Lee Book Description Quick, comprehensive writing guidance at a low cost the At a Glance series can be paired with any developmental title or used independently. This flexible series includes a separate textbook for sentences, paragraphs, essays, and paired sources. Each book features clear, concise instruction reinforced by extensive practice exercises and examples. At a Glance: Essays guides students through the process of prewriting and writing essays in different rhetorical modes. Clear explanations of eack writing topic are followed by annotated student and professional essays, exercises, and suggested writing topics. This revision includes a new student research paper, illustrating 10 easy steps of research. Students learn how to write body paragraphs within an essay. The last chapter focuses on the research paper and a grammar section appears at the end of the text. Product Details Paperback: 237 pages Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company; 2nd edition (June 27, 2002) Language: English ISBN: 0618214291 Product Dimensions: 0.5 x 5.8 x 8.2 inches Product Details Paperback: 237 pages Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company; 2 edition (June 27, 2002) Language: English ISBN-10: 0618214291 ISBN-13: 978-0618214297 Product Dimensions: 8.1 x 5.5 x 0.5 inches 
Price: 1.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
995 At A Glance Essays Second Edition

Brandon, Lee
0618214291
Boston, Massachusetts, Houghton Mifflin, 2002, Soft Cover, Fair


Fair/Poor condition. Some coverwear. At A Glance Essays Second Edition By Brandon, Lee Book Description Quick, comprehensive writing guidance at a low cost the At a Glance series can be paired with any developmental title or used independently. This flexible series includes a separate textbook for sentences, paragraphs, essays, and paired sources. Each book features clear, concise instruction reinforced by extensive practice exercises and examples. At a Glance: Essays guides students through the process of prewriting and writing essays in different rhetorical modes. Clear explanations of eack writing topic are followed by annotated student and professional essays, exercises, and suggested writing topics. This revision includes a new student research paper, illustrating 10 easy steps of research. Students learn how to write body paragraphs within an essay. The last chapter focuses on the research paper and a grammar section appears at the end of the text. Product Details Paperback: 237 pages Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company; 2nd edition (June 27, 2002) Language: English ISBN: 0618214291 Product Dimensions: 0.5 x 5.8 x 8.2 inches Product Details Paperback: 237 pages Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company; 2 edition (June 27, 2002) Language: English ISBN-10: 0618214291 ISBN-13: 978-0618214297 Product Dimensions: 8.1 x 5.5 x 0.5 inches 
Price: 1.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
996 Checks And Balances The Three Branches of The American Government Volume 1 Executive

Brannen, Daniel E.; Baker, Lawrence W.
0787654108
United States, Thomson Gale, 2005, Hard Cover, Very Good


No interior writing or highlighting. May have slight coverwear. (Volume 1 Executive) Checks And Balances The Three Branches of The American Government Volume 1 Executive By Brannen, Daniel E.; Baker, Lawrence W. : Hard Cover 177 Pages. ISBN 0787654108 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
997 Health Psychology: An Introduction to Behavior and Health, Fourth Edition (Hardcover)

Brannon, Linda; Feist, Jess
0534368506
U.S.A., Wadsworth Publishing Company, 1999, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. Minimal writing. Health Psychology: An Introduction to Behavior and Health, Fourth Edition (Hardcover) By Brannon, Linda; Feist, Jess Product Description Known for its currency and its effective treatment of research studies (both historical and contemporary), this new edition provides a sound, pragmatic understanding of the behaviors that affect health. The Fourth Edition offers a more streamlined, straightforward presentation that makes the material more accessible to students. The authors explain experimental design and critique studies and their findings by examining how the studies were conducted. Where there is controversy or a finding that creates doubt or uncertainty, Brannon and Feist clarify. In this edition, the authors offer an increased emphasis on psychological interventions, practical self-assessments, unique coverage of violence prevention, and the latest research and statistics on health psychology. About the Author Linda Brannon received her Ph.D. in human experimental psychology from the University of Texas at Austin and Jess Feist received his Ph.D. in counseling from the University of Kansas. Currently both Dr. Brannon and Dr. Feist are professors in the department of Psychology at McNeese State University in Lake Charles, Louisiana where they have been teaching since receiving their doctorates. After becoming interested in the emerging field of health psychology, Linda and Jess co-authored the first edition of this text in the 1980's, and have enjoyed expanding and developing their text along with the field for the next 20+ years. Both have areas of interest outside of health psychology, with Dr. Brannon authoring not only a text on gender but also co-authoring an introductory psychology text, while Dr. Feist, with his son Greg, has co-authored a text on personality. Linda Brannon received her Ph.D. in human experimental psychology from the University of Texas at Austin and Jess Feist received his Ph.D. in counseling from the University of Kansas. Currently both Dr. Brannon and Dr. Feist are professors in the department of Psychology at McNeese State University in Lake Charles, Louisiana where they have been teaching since receiving their doctorates. After becoming interested in the emerging field of health psychology, Linda and Jess co-authored the first edition of this text in the 1980's, and have enjoyed expanding and developing their text along with the field for the next 20 years. Both have areas of interest outside of health psychology, with Dr. Brannon authoring not only a text on gender but also co-authoring an introductory psychology text, while Dr. Feist, with his son Greg, has co-authored a text on personality. Product Details Hardcover: 592 pages Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company; 4th edition (August 16, 1999) Language: English ISBN-10: 0534368506 ISBN-13: 978-0534368500 Product Dimensions: 9.3 x 7.5 x 1.1 inches 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
998 Effective Communication for Colleges 11th Edition

Brantley, Clarice Pennebaker; Miller, Michele Goulet
0324374763
U.S.A., Thomson South-Western, 2007, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Effective Communication for Colleges 11th Edition By Brantley, Clarice Pennebaker; Miller, Michele Goulet Simply put, this new edition is power packed with just the right learning tools. Each chapter of EFFECTIVE COMMUNICATION FOR COLLEGES (ECC), 11e, includes features that enhance learning and retention -- and promote more effective communication skills. Product Details Paperback: 496 pages Publisher: South-Western College Pub; 11 edition (February 21, 2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 0324374763 ISBN-13: 9780324374766 Product Dimensions: 10.8 x 8.4 x 0.9 inches 
Price: 36.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
999 Effective Communication for Colleges 11th Edition

Brantley, Clarice Pennebaker; Miller, Michele Goulet
0324374763
U.S.A., Thomson South-Western, 2007, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Effective Communication for Colleges 11th Edition By Brantley, Clarice Pennebaker; Miller, Michele Goulet Simply put, this new edition is power packed with just the right learning tools. Each chapter of EFFECTIVE COMMUNICATION FOR COLLEGES (ECC), 11e, includes features that enhance learning and retention -- and promote more effective communication skills. Product Details Paperback: 496 pages Publisher: South-Western College Pub; 11 edition (February 21, 2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 0324374763 ISBN-13: 9780324374766 Product Dimensions: 10.8 x 8.4 x 0.9 inches 
Price: 36.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1000 IMPACT Mathematics: Algebra and More, Course 3, Spanish Student Edition : Matematicas De Contacto Algebra Y Mas Curso 3

Braunfeld, Peter; Meier, Sherry L.; Roitman, Judith
0078607329
United States, Glencoe McGraw-Hill, 2004, Hard Cover, As New


Like new. IMPACT Mathematics: Algebra and More, Course 3, Spanish Student Edition : Matematicas De Contacto Algebra Y Mas Curso 3 By Braunfeld, Peter; Meier, Sherry L.; Roitman, Judith Book Description Spanish Student Edition offers the complete Student Edition in Spanish to meet the needs of Spanish ELL students. About the Author McGraw-Hill authors represent the leading experts in their fields and are dedicated to improving the lives, careers, and interests of readers worldwide Product Details Hardcover 698 pages Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill; 1 edition (November 2, 2004) Language: Spanish ISBN-10: 0078607329 ISBN-13: 978-0078607325 Product Dimensions: 11 x 8.5 x 1.1 inches 
Price: 38.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Links Page 1 | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AbellaBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com