|
|
Click on Title to view full description |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1003 |
Terminator Collection (2006) DVD
Arnold Schwarzenegger (Actor), Christian Bale (Actor) 883929210190 U.S.A., Warner Home Video, 2011, DVD, Like new
Like new. In replacement jewel case. Terminator Collection (2006) DVD By Arnold Schwarzenegger (Actor), Christian Bale (Actor) Product Details Actors: Arnold Schwarzenegger, Christian Bale, Nick Stahl, Sam Worthington Format: Box set, Color, DVD, NTSC Language: English Region: Region 1 (U.S. and Canada only) Aspect Ratio: 1.33:1 Number of discs: 2 Rated: R (Restricted) Studio: Warner Home Video DVD Release Date: October 11, 2011 Run Time: 244 minutes ASIN: B005COLETU UPC: 883929210190 Price:
7.14 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1013 |
Spanish Audio Summaries CDs For Economics New Ways Of Thinking
Arnold, Roger A. 0821934082 United States, EMC Paradigm Publishing, 2007, CD-ROM, Very Good
Very good condition. Some damage to outside jewel case. (CD-ROMs only as listed) Spanish Audio Summaries CDs For Economics New Ways Of Thinking By Arnold, Roger A. Title: Instructor Resources : Spanish Audio Summaries Author: ISBN-13: 9780821934081 Publisher: EMC/Paradigm Publishing ISBN-10: 0821934082 Edition: Date published: 2007 Format: Compact Disc Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1017 |
Spanish Audio Summaries CDs For Economics New Ways Of Thinking
Arnold, Roger A. 0821934082 United States, EMC Paradigm Publishing, 2007, CD-ROM, New
New. (CD-ROMs only as listed) Spanish Audio Summaries CDs For Economics New Ways Of Thinking By Arnold, Roger A. Title: Instructor Resources : Spanish Audio Summaries Author: ISBN-13: 9780821934081 Publisher: EMC/Paradigm Publishing ISBN-10: 0821934082 Edition: Date published: 2007 Format: Compact Disc Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1018 |
Spanish Audio Summaries CDs For Economics New Ways Of Thinking
Arnold, Roger A. 0821934082 United States, EMC Paradigm Publishing, 2007, CD-ROM, New
New. (CD-ROMs only as listed) Spanish Audio Summaries CDs For Economics New Ways Of Thinking By Arnold, Roger A. Title: Instructor Resources : Spanish Audio Summaries Author: ISBN-13: 9780821934081 Publisher: EMC/Paradigm Publishing ISBN-10: 0821934082 Edition: Date published: 2007 Format: Compact Disc Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1019 |
Spanish Audio Summaries CDs For Economics New Ways Of Thinking
Arnold, Roger A. 0821934082 United States, EMC Paradigm Publishing, 2007, CD-ROM, New
New. (CD-ROMs only as listed) Spanish Audio Summaries CDs For Economics New Ways Of Thinking By Arnold, Roger A. Title: Instructor Resources : Spanish Audio Summaries Author: ISBN-13: 9780821934081 Publisher: EMC/Paradigm Publishing ISBN-10: 0821934082 Edition: Date published: 2007 Format: Compact Disc Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1020 |
Economics Principles with Applications and Case Studies [STUDENT EDITION] (Paperback)
Arnold, Roger A.; Hall, Robert E.; Lieberman, Marc 0324331355 United States, South-Western College Publishing Thomson Learning, 2004, Soft Cover, Good
Book No interior marks or highlighting. Slight coverwear. Economics Principles with Applications and Case Studies By Arnold, Roger A.; Hall, Robert E.; Lieberman, Marc : Product Details: Economics Principles with Applications and Case Studies ISBN 0324332355 Price:
7.62 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1021 |
Power Cable Manual 3rd Edition
Arnold, Thomas P.; Mercier, C. David SOUTHWIRE3 U.S.A., Southwire Company, 2006, Hardcover, Very Good
Book Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Power Cable Manual 3rd Edition By Arnold, Thomas P.; Mercier, C. David : Product Details: Power Cable Manual 3rd Edition The Southwire Power Cable Manual provides engineering and installation information for extruded dielectric power cable systems. The manual covers copper and aluminum conductors from No. 14 AWG through 1000 kcmil, insulated for operation from 600 volts through 35 kilovolts. Hard Cover Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1022 |
Paul Balmer Cityscapes
Art Critic, David Cleveland, Errin Remke, Paul Balmer 0578071894 U.S.A., Capital Offset, 2011, Hard Cover, Like new
Like New. By Art Critic, David Cleveland, Errin Remke, Paul Balmer : Product Details: Paul Balmer Cityscapes Press: Capital Offset Text by art critic and author David Cleveland. Design by Errin Remke and Sheetal Vig Hardcover / 216 pages ISBN-10: 0578071894 ISBN-13: 9780578071893 Price:
73.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1023 |
Paul Balmer Cityscapes
Art Critic, David Cleveland, Errin Remke, Paul Balmer 0578071894 U.S.A., Capital Offset, 2011, Hard Cover, Like new
Like New. By Art Critic, David Cleveland, Errin Remke, Paul Balmer : Product Details: Paul Balmer Cityscapes Press: Capital Offset Text by art critic and author David Cleveland. Design by Errin Remke and Sheetal Vig Hardcover / 216 pages ISBN-10: 0578071894 ISBN-13: 9780578071893 Price:
73.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1024 |
Paul Balmer Cityscapes
Art Critic, David Cleveland, Errin Remke, Paul Balmer 0578071894 U.S.A., Capital Offset, 2011, Hard Cover, Like new
Like New. By Art Critic, David Cleveland, Errin Remke, Paul Balmer : Product Details: Paul Balmer Cityscapes Press: Capital Offset Text by art critic and author David Cleveland. Design by Errin Remke and Sheetal Vig Hardcover / 216 pages ISBN-10: 0578071894 ISBN-13: 9780578071893 Price:
73.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1025 |
High-Yield Immunology
Arthur G. Johnson 0683306146 U.S.A., Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1999, Soft cover, Good
Book Good condition. Has highlighting. High-Yield Immunology By Arthur G. Johnson Product Description Concise text to aid students in preparing for the USMLE. Outline format with halftone illustrations. Softcover. Product Details Paperback: 68 pages Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins (March 15, 1999) Language: English ISBN-10: 0683306146 ISBN-13: 9780683306149 Product Dimensions: 9.9 x 6.8 x 0.2 inches Price:
4.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1026 |
Financial Management: Principles and Applications 9th Edition
Arthur J. Keown (Author), John W. Martin (Author), William D. Petty (Author), David F. Scott (Author) 013033362X Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A., Prentice Hall, 2001, Hard Cover, Good
Good condition. Has highlighting/writing. Financial Management: Principles and Applications 9th Edition By Arthur J. Keown (Author), John W. Martin (Author), William D. Petty (Author), David F. Scott (Author) Product Details With its exciting introduction of the Harley-Davidson focus company theme, this book continues to provide a solid, enduring foundation of the tools of modern theory while at the same time developing the logic behind their use. Hardcover: 801 pages Publisher: Prentice Hall; 9 edition (July 27, 2001) Language: English ISBN-10: 013033362X ISBN-13: 9780130333629 Product Dimensions: 10.2 x 7.9 x 1.5 inches Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1027 |
Human Physiology The Mechanisms of Body Function Seventh Edition
Arthur J. Vander; James H. Sherman; Dorothy S. Luciano 007067065X U.S.A., WCB McGraw-Hill, 1998, Hardcover, Good
Book Good condition. Has highlighting. Human Physiology The Mechanisms of Body Function Seventh Edition By Arthur J. Vander; James H. Sherman; Dorothy S. Luciano Product Details Product Description : A human physiology text designed to teach the functions of the human body from a mechanistic approach, stressing homeostasis and control systems. Hardcover: 818 pages Publisher: W C B/McGraw-Hill; 7 Sub edition (January 1998) Language: English ISBN-10: 007067065X ISBN-13: 9780070670655 Product Dimensions: 10.9 x 8.7 x 1.4 inches Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1028 |
Horizontal Well Completion and Stimulation Technology
Arthur Milne; Dowell Schlumberger B000DZBQIM U.S.A., Dowell Schlumberger, 1991, Hard Cover, Very Good
Ex-Library Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Ex-Library copy. Horizontal Well Completion and Stimulation Technology By Arthur Milne; Dowell Schlumberger : Product Details: Horizontal Well Completion and Stimulation Technology Product Details Hard Cover Binding Publisher: Dowell Schlumberger (1991) Language: English ASIN: B000DZBQIM Product Number: TSL-0555/ICN-016440000 Price:
58.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1032 |
Music Memory 2009-2010 Grades 3-6 CD Package
Arts Education IDEAS MUSICMEMOR U.S.A., Arts Education IDEAS, 2009, Hardcover, Very Good
Book Very good condition. Includes 2 Teacher CDs Set of full collor listening maps and Teacher resource guide binder and materials. Music Memory 2009-2010 Grades 3-6 CD Package By Arts Education IDEAS : Product Details: Music Memory 2009-2010 Grades 3-6 CD Package Music Memory 2009-2010 CD Package includes: Teacher Guide/Bulletin for Grades 3-6 Set of 2 Teacher CDs Set of full color listening maps. Hard Cover 3-Ring Binder 279 pages. Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1033 |
Music Memory 2009-2010 Grades 3-6 CD Package
Arts Education IDEAS MUSICMEMOR U.S.A., Arts Education IDEAS, 2009, Hardcover, Very Good
Book Very good condition. Includes 2 Teacher CDs Set of full collor listening maps and Teacher resource guide binder and materials. Music Memory 2009-2010 Grades 3-6 CD Package By Arts Education IDEAS : Product Details: Music Memory 2009-2010 Grades 3-6 CD Package Music Memory 2009-2010 CD Package includes: Teacher Guide/Bulletin for Grades 3-6 Set of 2 Teacher CDs Set of full color listening maps. Hard Cover 3-Ring Binder 279 pages. Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1034 |
Music Memory 2009-2010 Grades 3-6 CD Package
Arts Education IDEAS MUSICMEMOR U.S.A., Arts Education IDEAS, 2009, Hardcover, Very Good
Book Very good condition. Includes 2 Teacher CDs Set of full collor listening maps and Teacher resource guide binder and materials. Music Memory 2009-2010 Grades 3-6 CD Package By Arts Education IDEAS : Product Details: Music Memory 2009-2010 Grades 3-6 CD Package Music Memory 2009-2010 CD Package includes: Teacher Guide/Bulletin for Grades 3-6 Set of 2 Teacher CDs Set of full color listening maps. Hard Cover 3-Ring Binder 279 pages. Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1038 |
Siddur: Ashkenaz: Full Size (Hebrew Edition)
Artscroll Mesorah 0899060978 USA, Artscroll Mesorah, 1993, Hardcover, Very Good
Book Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Siddur: Ashkenaz: Full Size (Hebrew Edition) By Artscroll Mesorah Product Details The complete Hebrew text completely reset in crisp, modern type Attractive, clear page layouts Lightweight, specially-milled opaque paper Special sections explaining in detail the laws of the prayer service and special customs and observances Prayer services that are easy for everyone to follow Deluxe, gold-embossed binding to last for generations Hardcover: 521 pages Publisher: Artscroll (August 1993) Language: Hebrew ISBN-10: 0899060978 ISBN-13: 978-0899060972 Price:
13.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1041 |
Schottenstein Edition of the Talmud Hebrew #46 Bava Basra volume 3 (folios 116b-176b)
ArtScroll; Mesorah 1578192455 U.S.A., ArtScroll; Mesorah, 2009, Hardcover, Like New
Book Like new. Schottenstein Edition of the Talmud Hebrew #46 Bava Basra volume 3 (folios 116b-176b) By ArtScroll; Mesorah Description: Schottenstein Edition of the Talmud Hebrew #46 Bava Basra volume 3 (folios 116b-176b) Open the Schottenstein Edition and step into a "study hall without walls." Feel the electricity, the excitement, the profundity, the beauty of the Talmudic experience! Let the Talmud open your eyes to the wonders of the Torah. Acclaimed by a broad spectrum of roshei yeshivah, scholars, and laymen around the world, this series lets you join the world of Abaye and Rava without oversimplification, without extraneous material, without turgidity. It's clear. It's accurate. It's challenging. It's authentic. Every word of the text appears, vowelized, and with Aramaic words translated Each phrase is explained so that the reader understands the reasoning and flow Each question, answer, proof and rebuttal is introduced so that the reader will know where the Gemara is taking him Notes explain unfamiliar ideas without interrupting the flow of the text Detailed diagrams Introductions to the entire tractate and to each topic, wherever necessary Glossary explains key expressions in each tractate Rashi headings in bold type Each translation page faces Gemara page of the classic Vilna Shas 9" x 12" page size Acid-free paper Magnificent specially sculpted cover Reinforced deluxe library binding for long use Ribbon-marker Published: November 2009 by ArtScroll / Mesorah Hardcover Dimensions: 9" x 12" Catalog #: HTBB3 ISBN-10: 1578192455 ISBN-13: 9781578192458 Price:
33.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1042 |
Schottenstein Edition of the Talmud Hebrew #46 Bava Basra volume 3 (folios 116b-176b)
ArtScroll; Mesorah 1578192455 U.S.A., ArtScroll; Mesorah, 2009, Hardcover, Like New
Book Like new. Schottenstein Edition of the Talmud Hebrew #46 Bava Basra volume 3 (folios 116b-176b) By ArtScroll; Mesorah Description: Schottenstein Edition of the Talmud Hebrew #46 Bava Basra volume 3 (folios 116b-176b) Open the Schottenstein Edition and step into a "study hall without walls." Feel the electricity, the excitement, the profundity, the beauty of the Talmudic experience! Let the Talmud open your eyes to the wonders of the Torah. Acclaimed by a broad spectrum of roshei yeshivah, scholars, and laymen around the world, this series lets you join the world of Abaye and Rava without oversimplification, without extraneous material, without turgidity. It's clear. It's accurate. It's challenging. It's authentic. Every word of the text appears, vowelized, and with Aramaic words translated Each phrase is explained so that the reader understands the reasoning and flow Each question, answer, proof and rebuttal is introduced so that the reader will know where the Gemara is taking him Notes explain unfamiliar ideas without interrupting the flow of the text Detailed diagrams Introductions to the entire tractate and to each topic, wherever necessary Glossary explains key expressions in each tractate Rashi headings in bold type Each translation page faces Gemara page of the classic Vilna Shas 9" x 12" page size Acid-free paper Magnificent specially sculpted cover Reinforced deluxe library binding for long use Ribbon-marker Published: November 2009 by ArtScroll / Mesorah Hardcover Dimensions: 9" x 12" Catalog #: HTBB3 ISBN-10: 1578192455 ISBN-13: 9781578192458 Price:
33.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1043 |
Schottenstein Edition of the Talmud - Hebrew - Succah Volume 1 (folios 2a-29b)
ArtScroll; Mesorah 157819217X U.S.A., Artscroll, 2006, Hardcover, As New
Book Like new. Schottenstein Edition of the Talmud - Hebrew - Succah Volume 1 (folios 2a-29b) By ArtScroll; Mesorah Open the Schottenstein Edition and step into a "study hall without walls." Feel the electricity, the excitement, the profundity, the beauty of the Talmudic experience!Let the Talmud open your eyes to the wonders of the Torah. Acclaimed by a broad spectrum of roshei yeshivah, scholars, and laymen around the world, this series letsyou join the world of Abaye and Rava without oversimplification, without extraneous material, without turgidity. It's clear. It's accurate. It's challenging. It's authentic. Every word of the text appears, vowelized, and with Aramaic words translated Each phrase is explained so that the reader understands the reasoning and flow Each question, answer, proof and rebuttal is introduced so that the reader will know where the Gemara is taking him Notes explain unfamiliar ideas without interrupting the flow of the text Detailed diagrams Introductions to the entire tractate and to each topic, wherever necessary Glossary explains key expressions in each tractate Rashi headings in bold type Each translation page faces Gemara page of the classic Vilna Shas 9" x 12" page size Acid-free paper Magnificent specially sculpted cover Reinforced deluxe library binding for long use Ribbon-marker Title: Schottenstein Edition of the Talmud - Hebrew - Succah Volume 1 (folios 2a-29b) SKU: AR-HTSU1 Weight: 3.00 lbs Dimensions: 8 3/4 x 12 Binding: Hardcover Condition: New Printed Year: 07/31/06 Publisher: ArtScroll / Mesorah ISBN#: 157819217X Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1044 |
Schottenstein Edition of the Talmud - Hebrew - Succah Volume 1 (folios 2a-29b)
ArtScroll; Mesorah 157819217X U.S.A., Artscroll, 2006, Hardcover, As New
Book Like new. Schottenstein Edition of the Talmud - Hebrew - Succah Volume 1 (folios 2a-29b) By ArtScroll; Mesorah Open the Schottenstein Edition and step into a "study hall without walls." Feel the electricity, the excitement, the profundity, the beauty of the Talmudic experience!Let the Talmud open your eyes to the wonders of the Torah. Acclaimed by a broad spectrum of roshei yeshivah, scholars, and laymen around the world, this series letsyou join the world of Abaye and Rava without oversimplification, without extraneous material, without turgidity. It's clear. It's accurate. It's challenging. It's authentic. Every word of the text appears, vowelized, and with Aramaic words translated Each phrase is explained so that the reader understands the reasoning and flow Each question, answer, proof and rebuttal is introduced so that the reader will know where the Gemara is taking him Notes explain unfamiliar ideas without interrupting the flow of the text Detailed diagrams Introductions to the entire tractate and to each topic, wherever necessary Glossary explains key expressions in each tractate Rashi headings in bold type Each translation page faces Gemara page of the classic Vilna Shas 9" x 12" page size Acid-free paper Magnificent specially sculpted cover Reinforced deluxe library binding for long use Ribbon-marker Title: Schottenstein Edition of the Talmud - Hebrew - Succah Volume 1 (folios 2a-29b) SKU: AR-HTSU1 Weight: 3.00 lbs Dimensions: 8 3/4 x 12 Binding: Hardcover Condition: New Printed Year: 07/31/06 Publisher: ArtScroll / Mesorah ISBN#: 157819217X Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1045 |
Schottenstein Edition of the Talmud Hebrew #46 Bava Basra volume 3 (folios 116b-176b)
ArtScroll; Mesorah 1578192455 U.S.A., ArtScroll; Mesorah, 2009, Hardcover, Like New
Book Like new. Schottenstein Edition of the Talmud Hebrew #46 Bava Basra volume 3 (folios 116b-176b) By ArtScroll; Mesorah Description: Schottenstein Edition of the Talmud Hebrew #46 Bava Basra volume 3 (folios 116b-176b) Open the Schottenstein Edition and step into a "study hall without walls." Feel the electricity, the excitement, the profundity, the beauty of the Talmudic experience! Let the Talmud open your eyes to the wonders of the Torah. Acclaimed by a broad spectrum of roshei yeshivah, scholars, and laymen around the world, this series lets you join the world of Abaye and Rava without oversimplification, without extraneous material, without turgidity. It's clear. It's accurate. It's challenging. It's authentic. Every word of the text appears, vowelized, and with Aramaic words translated Each phrase is explained so that the reader understands the reasoning and flow Each question, answer, proof and rebuttal is introduced so that the reader will know where the Gemara is taking him Notes explain unfamiliar ideas without interrupting the flow of the text Detailed diagrams Introductions to the entire tractate and to each topic, wherever necessary Glossary explains key expressions in each tractate Rashi headings in bold type Each translation page faces Gemara page of the classic Vilna Shas 9" x 12" page size Acid-free paper Magnificent specially sculpted cover Reinforced deluxe library binding for long use Ribbon-marker Published: November 2009 by ArtScroll / Mesorah Hardcover Dimensions: 9" x 12" Catalog #: HTBB3 ISBN-10: 1578192455 ISBN-13: 9781578192458 Price:
33.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1047 |
AutoCAD Civil 3D 2012 for Surveyors
ASCENT 158503648X U.S.A., SDC Publications, 2011, Soft Cover, Very Good
Very Good condition. Text only, no cd. AutoCAD Civil 3D 2012 for Surveyors By : Product Details: AutoCAD Civil 3D 2012 for Surveyors AutoCAD Civil 3D 2012 for Surveyors is an in-depth textbook intended for students, surveyors and survey technicians that do not necessarily need all of the functionality that is taught in other AutoCAD Civil 3D textbooks. This book will equip your students with the basic knowledge needed to use Civil 3D efficiently in a typical daily work flow for a surveyor. Format: Soft Cover ISBN10: 158503648X ISBN13: 9781585036486 Price:
64.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1048 |
AutoCAD Civil 3D 2012 for Surveyors
ASCENT 158503648X U.S.A., SDC Publications, 2011, Soft Cover, Very Good
Very Good condition. Text only, no cd. AutoCAD Civil 3D 2012 for Surveyors By : Product Details: AutoCAD Civil 3D 2012 for Surveyors AutoCAD Civil 3D 2012 for Surveyors is an in-depth textbook intended for students, surveyors and survey technicians that do not necessarily need all of the functionality that is taught in other AutoCAD Civil 3D textbooks. This book will equip your students with the basic knowledge needed to use Civil 3D efficiently in a typical daily work flow for a surveyor. Format: Soft Cover ISBN10: 158503648X ISBN13: 9781585036486 Price:
64.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1049 |
AutoCAD Civil 3D 2012 for Surveyors
ASCENT 158503648X U.S.A., SDC Publications, 2011, Soft Cover, Very Good
Very Good condition. Text only, no cd. AutoCAD Civil 3D 2012 for Surveyors By : Product Details: AutoCAD Civil 3D 2012 for Surveyors AutoCAD Civil 3D 2012 for Surveyors is an in-depth textbook intended for students, surveyors and survey technicians that do not necessarily need all of the functionality that is taught in other AutoCAD Civil 3D textbooks. This book will equip your students with the basic knowledge needed to use Civil 3D efficiently in a typical daily work flow for a surveyor. Format: Soft Cover ISBN10: 158503648X ISBN13: 9781585036486 Price:
64.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1050 |
AutoCAD Civil 3D 2012 for Surveyors
ASCENT 158503648X U.S.A., SDC Publications, 2011, Soft Cover, Very Good
Very Good condition. Text only, no cd. AutoCAD Civil 3D 2012 for Surveyors By : Product Details: AutoCAD Civil 3D 2012 for Surveyors AutoCAD Civil 3D 2012 for Surveyors is an in-depth textbook intended for students, surveyors and survey technicians that do not necessarily need all of the functionality that is taught in other AutoCAD Civil 3D textbooks. This book will equip your students with the basic knowledge needed to use Civil 3D efficiently in a typical daily work flow for a surveyor. Format: Soft Cover ISBN10: 158503648X ISBN13: 9781585036486 Price:
64.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1051 |
AutoCAD Civil 3D 2012 for Surveyors
ASCENT 158503648X U.S.A., SDC Publications, 2011, Soft Cover, Very Good
Very Good condition. Text only, no cd. AutoCAD Civil 3D 2012 for Surveyors By : Product Details: AutoCAD Civil 3D 2012 for Surveyors AutoCAD Civil 3D 2012 for Surveyors is an in-depth textbook intended for students, surveyors and survey technicians that do not necessarily need all of the functionality that is taught in other AutoCAD Civil 3D textbooks. This book will equip your students with the basic knowledge needed to use Civil 3D efficiently in a typical daily work flow for a surveyor. Format: Soft Cover ISBN10: 158503648X ISBN13: 9781585036486 Price:
64.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1052 |
The Limits of Faith: The Failure of Faith-based Religions and the Solution to the Meaning of Life (Hardcover)
Ashby, Muata 1884564623 U.S.A., C.M. Book Publishing, 2006, Hardcover, As New
As New Book Like new condition. No interior writing or highlighting. The Limits of Faith: The Failure of Faith-based Religions and the Solution to the Meaning of Life (Hardcover) By Ashby, Muata Product Description Is faith belief in something without proof? And if so is there never to be any proof or discovery? If so what is the need of intellect? If faith is trust in something that is real is that reality historical, literal or metaphorical or philosophical? If knowledge is an essential element in faith why should there by so much emphasis on believing and not on understanding in the modern practice of religion? This volume is a compilation of essays related to the nature of religious faith in the context of its inception in human history as well as its meaning for religious practice and relations between religions in modern times. Faith has come to be regarded as a virtuous goal in life. However, many people have asked how can it be that an endeavor that is supposed to be dedicated to spiritual upliftment has led to more conflict in human history than any other social factor? Faith-based religion has emerged in modern times as a powerful and dynamic form of social process that affects every human being as well as life in general, the animals, plants and the earth's elements. It relates to the survival of cultures as well as the survival of life itself. Thus it is important to understand what faith is and how it operates in the mind and the process that has ensued to form the world we see today. Therefore, this volume is dedicated to the exploration of history, politics, theology and philosophy in order to comprehend and effectively realize the effects of faith and discover the means to purify faith so as to direct ourselves towards harmony, peace and prosperity for all humanity. Product Details Hardcover: 176 pages Publisher: Sema Institute / C.M. Book Publishing (July 7, 2006) Language: English ISBN-10: 1884564623 ISBN-13: 978-1884564628 Product Dimensions: 8.9 x 6.1 x 0.8 inches Price:
23.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1053 |
The Limits of Faith: The Failure of Faith-based Religions and the Solution to the Meaning of Life (Hardcover)
Ashby, Muata 1884564623 U.S.A., C.M. Book Publishing, 2006, Hardcover, As New
As New Book Like new condition. No interior writing or highlighting. The Limits of Faith: The Failure of Faith-based Religions and the Solution to the Meaning of Life (Hardcover) By Ashby, Muata Product Description Is faith belief in something without proof? And if so is there never to be any proof or discovery? If so what is the need of intellect? If faith is trust in something that is real is that reality historical, literal or metaphorical or philosophical? If knowledge is an essential element in faith why should there by so much emphasis on believing and not on understanding in the modern practice of religion? This volume is a compilation of essays related to the nature of religious faith in the context of its inception in human history as well as its meaning for religious practice and relations between religions in modern times. Faith has come to be regarded as a virtuous goal in life. However, many people have asked how can it be that an endeavor that is supposed to be dedicated to spiritual upliftment has led to more conflict in human history than any other social factor? Faith-based religion has emerged in modern times as a powerful and dynamic form of social process that affects every human being as well as life in general, the animals, plants and the earth's elements. It relates to the survival of cultures as well as the survival of life itself. Thus it is important to understand what faith is and how it operates in the mind and the process that has ensued to form the world we see today. Therefore, this volume is dedicated to the exploration of history, politics, theology and philosophy in order to comprehend and effectively realize the effects of faith and discover the means to purify faith so as to direct ourselves towards harmony, peace and prosperity for all humanity. Product Details Hardcover: 176 pages Publisher: Sema Institute / C.M. Book Publishing (July 7, 2006) Language: English ISBN-10: 1884564623 ISBN-13: 978-1884564628 Product Dimensions: 8.9 x 6.1 x 0.8 inches Price:
23.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1054 |
The Limits of Faith: The Failure of Faith-based Religions and the Solution to the Meaning of Life (Hardcover)
Ashby, Muata 1884564623 U.S.A., C.M. Book Publishing, 2006, Hardcover, As New
As New Book Like new condition. No interior writing or highlighting. The Limits of Faith: The Failure of Faith-based Religions and the Solution to the Meaning of Life (Hardcover) By Ashby, Muata Product Description Is faith belief in something without proof? And if so is there never to be any proof or discovery? If so what is the need of intellect? If faith is trust in something that is real is that reality historical, literal or metaphorical or philosophical? If knowledge is an essential element in faith why should there by so much emphasis on believing and not on understanding in the modern practice of religion? This volume is a compilation of essays related to the nature of religious faith in the context of its inception in human history as well as its meaning for religious practice and relations between religions in modern times. Faith has come to be regarded as a virtuous goal in life. However, many people have asked how can it be that an endeavor that is supposed to be dedicated to spiritual upliftment has led to more conflict in human history than any other social factor? Faith-based religion has emerged in modern times as a powerful and dynamic form of social process that affects every human being as well as life in general, the animals, plants and the earth's elements. It relates to the survival of cultures as well as the survival of life itself. Thus it is important to understand what faith is and how it operates in the mind and the process that has ensued to form the world we see today. Therefore, this volume is dedicated to the exploration of history, politics, theology and philosophy in order to comprehend and effectively realize the effects of faith and discover the means to purify faith so as to direct ourselves towards harmony, peace and prosperity for all humanity. Product Details Hardcover: 176 pages Publisher: Sema Institute / C.M. Book Publishing (July 7, 2006) Language: English ISBN-10: 1884564623 ISBN-13: 978-1884564628 Product Dimensions: 8.9 x 6.1 x 0.8 inches Price:
23.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1055 |
The Inheritance Of War DVD
Ashley Karras, James Parkinson INHERWAR U.S.A., Ashley Karras and James W. Parkinson, 2009, DVD, New
New. The Inheritance Of War DVD By : Product Details: This long overdue story of great courage and great suffering rewarded with great injustice should be required reading for every member of Congress. It is a tale to make you at once proud and angry. Detailing an ongoing fight for justice, The Inheritance of War follows the little-known tale of thousands of WWII soldiers held as prisoners of war in the Philippines after the largest defeat in United States military history. Approx, Run Time 72 min. Color and B&W Language: English copyright 2009 Not Rated NR NTSC Format. Price:
18.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1056 |
The Inheritance Of War DVD
Ashley Karras, James Parkinson INHERWAR U.S.A., Ashley Karras and James W. Parkinson, 2009, DVD, New
New. The Inheritance Of War DVD By : Product Details: This long overdue story of great courage and great suffering rewarded with great injustice should be required reading for every member of Congress. It is a tale to make you at once proud and angry. Detailing an ongoing fight for justice, The Inheritance of War follows the little-known tale of thousands of WWII soldiers held as prisoners of war in the Philippines after the largest defeat in United States military history. Approx, Run Time 72 min. Color and B&W Language: English copyright 2009 Not Rated NR NTSC Format. Price:
18.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1057 |
The Inheritance Of War DVD
Ashley Karras, James Parkinson INHERWAR U.S.A., Ashley Karras and James W. Parkinson, 2009, DVD, New
New. The Inheritance Of War DVD By : Product Details: This long overdue story of great courage and great suffering rewarded with great injustice should be required reading for every member of Congress. It is a tale to make you at once proud and angry. Detailing an ongoing fight for justice, The Inheritance of War follows the little-known tale of thousands of WWII soldiers held as prisoners of war in the Philippines after the largest defeat in United States military history. Approx, Run Time 72 min. Color and B&W Language: English copyright 2009 Not Rated NR NTSC Format. Price:
18.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1058 |
The Inheritance Of War DVD
Ashley Karras, James Parkinson INHERWAR U.S.A., Ashley Karras and James W. Parkinson, 2009, DVD, New
New. The Inheritance Of War DVD By : Product Details: This long overdue story of great courage and great suffering rewarded with great injustice should be required reading for every member of Congress. It is a tale to make you at once proud and angry. Detailing an ongoing fight for justice, The Inheritance of War follows the little-known tale of thousands of WWII soldiers held as prisoners of war in the Philippines after the largest defeat in United States military history. Approx, Run Time 72 min. Color and B&W Language: English copyright 2009 Not Rated NR NTSC Format. Price:
18.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1059 |
The Inheritance Of War DVD
Ashley Karras, James Parkinson INHERWAR U.S.A., Ashley Karras and James W. Parkinson, 2009, DVD, New
New. The Inheritance Of War DVD By : Product Details: This long overdue story of great courage and great suffering rewarded with great injustice should be required reading for every member of Congress. It is a tale to make you at once proud and angry. Detailing an ongoing fight for justice, The Inheritance of War follows the little-known tale of thousands of WWII soldiers held as prisoners of war in the Philippines after the largest defeat in United States military history. Approx, Run Time 72 min. Color and B&W Language: English copyright 2009 Not Rated NR NTSC Format. Price:
18.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1060 |
Yo-Yo Ma
Ashley, Susan 0836854977 Cleveland, Ohio, U.S.A., World Almanac Education, 2004, Hardcover, Very Good
Book No interior writing or highlighting. Slight coverwear. Yo-Yo Ma Product Details Reading level: Ages 9-12 Library Binding: 48 pages Publisher: Gareth Stevens Publishing (July 2004) Language: English ISBN: 0836854977 Product Dimensions: 10.3 x 7.8 x 0.4 inches Price:
12.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1061 |
Science and Engineering of Materials (Hardcover) Second Edition
Askeland, Donald R. 0534916570 U.S.A., Pws Pub Co, 1989, Hardcover, Very Good
Book Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Science and Engineering of Materials (Hardcover) Second Edition By Askeland, Donald R. Product Description This text provides an understanding of the relationship between structure, processing, and properties of materials. By selecting the appropriate topics from this wealth of material, instructors can emphasize metals, provide a general overview of materials, concentrate on mechanical behavior, or focus on physical properties. Since the book has more material than is needed for a one-semester course, students will also have a useful reference for subsequent courses in manufacturing, materials, design, or materials selection. Product Details Hardcover: 800 pages Publisher: Pws Pub Co; 2nd edition (March 1989) Language: English ISBN-10: 0534916570 ISBN-13: 978-0534916572 Product Dimensions: 9.3 x 7.7 x 1.6 inches Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1062 |
Very Best of Asleep at the Wheel
Asleep At The Wheel 678572949524 U.S.A., Big a Entertainment, 2005, Audio CD, New
Book New. Very Best of Asleep at the Wheel By Asleep At The Wheel Product Details The Letter (That Johnny Walker Read), Ain't Nobody Here But Us Chickens, Get Your Kicks on Route 66, Take Me Back to Tulsa, My Baby Thinks She's a Train, House of Blue Lights, Miles and Miles of Texas, Sugarfoot Rag, Choo Choo CH' Boogie, Dance with Who Brung Ya, Big Balls in Cowtown, Last Meal, Boogie Back to Texas, Texas Me and You Audio CD (April 5, 2005) Number of Discs: 1 Label: Big a Entertainment ASIN: B0007OY3NY UPC: 678572949524 Price:
6.48 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1063 |
BPVC III 2 - 2010 BPVC Section III-Rules for Construction of Nuclear Facility Components-Division 2-Code for Concrete Containments
ASME; American Society of Mechanical Engineers 0791832457 U.S.A., ASME; American Society of Mechanical Engineers, 2010, Loose Leaf, New
New. BPVC-III-2 - 2010 BPVC Section III-Rules for Construction of Nuclear Facility Components-Division 2-Code for Concrete Containments By ASME; American Society of Mechanical Engineers : Product Details: BPVC-III-2 - 2010 BPVC Section III-Rules for Construction of Nuclear Facility Components-Division 2-Code for Concrete Containments This Division contains requirements for the material, design, construction, fabrication, testing, examination, and overpressure protection of concrete containment structures, prestressed or reinforced. These requirements are applicable only to those components that are designed to provide a pressure retaining or containing barrier. They are not applicable to other support structures, except as they directly affect the components of the systems. This Section contains appendices, both mandatory and nonmandatory, for Division 2 construction. This publication is issued with an automatic addenda service. All addenda service publications are issued in loose leaf format to facilitate later insertion of replacement pages which incorporate the latest approved changes to the standard. ISBN-13: 9780791832455 10 Digit ISBN 0791832457 0-7918-3245-7 13 Digit ISBN : 9780791832455 978-0-7918-3245-5 Price:
439.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1064 |
2010 ASME Boiler and Pressure Vessel Code An International Code BPVC-XI - 2010 BPVC Section XI-Rules for Inservice Inspection of Nuclear Power Plant Components
ASME; American Society of Mechanical Engineers 0791832562 U.S.A., ASME; American Society of Mechanical Engineers, 2010, Loose Leaf, New
New. 2010 ASME Boiler and Pressure Vessel Code An International Code BPVC-XI - 2010 BPVC Section XI-Rules for Inservice Inspection of Nuclear Power Plant Components By ASME; American Society of Mechanical Engineers : Product Details: 2010 ASME Boiler and Pressure Vessel Code An International Code BPVC-XI - 2010 BPVC Section XI-Rules for Inservice Inspection of Nuclear Power Plant Components This Section contains Division 1 and 3, in one volume and provides rules for the examination, inservice testing and inspection, and repair and replacement of components and systems in light water cooled and liquid metal cooled nuclear power plants. The Division 2 rules for inspection and testing of components of gas cooled nuclear power plants have been deleted in the 1995 Edition. With the decommissioning of the only gas cooled reactor to which these rules apply, there is no apparent need to continue publication of Division 2. Application of this Section of the Code begins when the requirements of the Construction Code have been satisfied. The rules of this Section constitute requirements to maintain the nuclear power plant while in operation and to return the plant to service, following plant outages, and repair or replacement activities. The rules require a mandatory program of scheduled examinations, testing, and inspections to evidence adequate safety. The method of nondestructive examination to be used and flaw size characterization are also contained within this Section. This publication is issued with an automatic addenda service. All addenda service publications are issued in loose leaf format to facilitate later insertion of replacement pages which incorporate the latest approved changes to the standard. Loose Leaf ISBN-13: 9780791832561 10 Digit ISBN 0791832562 0-7918-3256-2 13 Digit ISBN : 9780791832561 978-0-7918-3256-1 Price:
399.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1065 |
BPVC-III NG - 2010 BPVC Section III-Rules for Construction of Nuclear Facility Components-Division 1-Subsection NG-Core Support Structures
ASME; American Society of Mechanical Engineers 0791832422 U.S.A., ASME; American Society of Mechanical Engineers, 2010, Loose Leaf, New
New. BPVC-III NG - 2010 BPVC Section III-Rules for Construction of Nuclear Facility Components-Division 1-Subsection NG-Core Support Structures By ASME; American Society of Mechanical Engineers : Product Details: BPVC-III NG - 2010 BPVC Section III-Rules for Construction of Nuclear Facility Components-Division 1-Subsection NG-Core Support Structures This Subsection contains requirements for the material, design, fabrication, and examination required in the manufacture and installation of core support structures. Core support structures are those structures or parts of structures which are designed to provide direct support or restraint of the core (fuel & blanket assemblies) within the reactor pressure vessel. This publication is issued with an automatic addenda service. All addenda service publications are issued in loose leaf format to facilitate later insertion of replacement pages which incorporate the latest approved changes to the standard. Loose Leaf ISBN-13: 9780791832424 X0003G 10 Digit ISBN 0791832422 0-7918-3242-2 13 Digit ISBN : 9780791832424 978-0-7918-3242-4 Price:
349.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1066 |
BPVC IV - 2010 BPVC Section IV-Rules for Construction of Heating Boilers
ASME; American Society of Mechanical Engineers 0791832473 U.S.A., ASME; American Society of Mechanical Engineers, 2010, Loose Leaf, New
New. BPVC IV - 2010 BPVC Section IV-Rules for Construction of Heating Boilers By E; American Society of Mechanical Engineers ISBN : 9780791832479 Published: 2010 Product Type: Print-Book This Section provides requirements for design, fabrication, installation and inspection of steam heating, hot water heating, hot water supply boilers, and potable water heaters intended for low pressure service that are directly fired by oil, gas, electricity, coal or other solid or liquid fuels. It contains appendices which cover approval of new material, methods of checking safety valve and safety relief valve capacity, examples of methods of checking safety valve and safety relief valve capacity, examples of methods of calculation and computation, definitions relating to boiler design and welding, and quality control systems. Rules pertaining to use of the H, HV, and HLW Code symbol stamps are also included. This publication is issued with an automatic addenda service. All addenda service publications are issued in loose leaf format to facilitate later insertion of replacement pages which incorporate the latest approved changes to the standard. Loose Leaf ISBN-13: 9780791832479 10 Digit ISBN 0791832473 0-7918-3247-3 13 Digit ISBN : 9780791832479 978-0-7918-3247-9 Price:
334.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1067 |
BPVC-III NB - 2010 BPVC Section III-Rules for Construction of Nuclear Facility Components-Division 1-Subsection NB-Class 1 Components
ASME; American Society of Mechanical Engineers 0791832376 U.S.A., ASME; American Society of Mechanical Engineers, 2010, Loose Leaf, New
New. BPVC-III NB - 2010 BPVC Section III-Rules for Construction of Nuclear Facility Components-Division 1-Subsection NB-Class 1 Components By : Product Details: BPVC-III NB - 2010 BPVC Section III-Rules for Construction of Nuclear Facility Components-Division 1-Subsection NB-Class 1 Components This Subsection contains requirements for the material, design, fabrication, examination, testing and overpressure protection of items which are intended to conform to the requirements for Class 1 construction. The rules of Subsection NB cover the requirements for assuring the structural integrity of items. This publication is issued with an automatic addenda service. All addenda service publications are issued in loose leaf format to facilitate later insertion of replacement pages which incorporate the latest approved changes to the standard. Loose Leaf ISBN-13: 9780791832370 X0003B Price:
409.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1068 |
BPVC-VIII-3 - 2010 BPVC Section VIII-Rules for Construction of Pressure Vessels Division 3-Alternative Rules for Construction of High Pressure Vessels
ASME; American Society of Mechanical Engineers 0791832538 U.S.A., ASME; American Society of Mechanical Engineers, 2010, Loose Leaf, New
New. BPVC-VIII-3 - 2010 BPVC Section VIII-Rules for Construction of Pressure Vessels Division 3-Alternative Rules for Construction of High Pressure Vessels By ASME; American Society of Mechanical Engineers : Product Details: BPVC-VIII-3 - 2010 BPVC Section VIII-Rules for Construction of Pressure Vessels Division 3-Alternative Rules for Construction of High Pressure Vessels ISBN #: 9780791832530 Published: 2010 Product Type: Print-Book This Division of Section VIII provides requirements applicable to the design, fabrication, inspection, testing, and certification of pressure vessels operating at either internal or external pressures generally above 10,000 psi. Such vessels may be fired or unfired. This pressure may be obtained from an external source, a process reaction, by the application of heat from a direct or indirect source, or any combination thereof. Division 3 rules cover vessels intended for a specific service and installed in a fixed location or relocated from work site to work site between pressurizations. The operation and maintenance control is retained during the useful life of the vessel by the user who prepares or causes to be prepared the design specifications. Division 3 does not establish maximum pressure limits for either Section VIII, Divisions 1 or 2, nor minimum pressure limits for this Division. Rules pertaining to the use of the UV3 Code symbol stamps are also included. This publication is issued with an automatic addenda service. All addenda service publications are issued in loose leaf format to facilitate later insertion of replacement pages which incorporate the latest approved changes to the standard. Loose Leaf ISBN-13: 9780791832530 10 Digit ISBN 0791832538 0-7918-3253-8 13 Digit ISBN : 9780791832530 978-0-7918-3253-0 Price:
499.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1069 |
BPVC III NE - 2010 BPVC Section III-Rules for Construction of Nuclear Facility Components-Division 1-Subsection NE-Class MC Components
ASME; American Society of Mechanical Engineers 0791832406 U.S.A., ASME; American Society of Mechanical Engineers, 2010, Loose Leaf, New
New. BPVC III NE - 2010 BPVC Section III-Rules for Construction of Nuclear Facility Components-Division 1-Subsection NE-Class MC Components By ASME; American Society of Mechanical Engineers This Subsection contains requirements for the material, design, fabrication, examination, testing and overpressure protection of items which are intended to conform to the requirements for Class MC construction. The rules of Subsection NE cover the requirements for assuring the structural integrity of items. This publication is issued with an automatic addenda service. All addenda service publications are issued in loose leaf format to facilitate later insertion of replacement pages which incorporate the latest approved changes to the standard. Loose Leaf 10 Digit ISBN 0791832406 0-7918-3240-6 13 Digit ISBN : 9780791832400 978-0-7918-3240-0 Price:
374.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1070 |
BPVC-III-3-2010 BPVC Section III-Rules for Construction of Nuclear Facility Components-Divison 3-Containments for Transportation & Storage of Spent Nuclear Fuel&High Level Radioactive Material & Waste
ASME; American Society of Mechanical Engineers 0791832465 U.S.A., ASME; American Society of Mechanical Engineers, 2010, Loose Leaf, New
New. BPVC-III-3-2010 BPVC Section III-Rules for Construction of Nuclear Facility Components-Divison 3-Containments for Transportation & Storage of Spent Nuclear Fuel&High Level Radioactive Material & Waste By ASME; American Society of Mechanical Engineers : Product Details: BPVC-III-3-2010 BPVC Section III-Rules for Construction of Nuclear Facility Components-Divison 3-Containments for Transportation & Storage of Spent Nuclear Fuel&High Level Radioactive Material & Waste This Division contains requirements for the design and construction of the containment system of a nuclear spent fuel or high level radioactive waste transport packaging. This publication is issued with an automatic addenda service. All addenda service publications are issued in loose leaf format to facilitate later insertion of replacement pages which incorporate the latest approved changes to the standard. Loose Leaf ISBN-13: 9780791832462 X00033 10 Digit ISBN 0791832465 0-7918-3246-5 13 Digit ISBN : 9780791832462 978-0-7918-3246-2 Price:
449.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1071 |
BPVC-XII - 2010 BPVC Section XII-Rules for Construction and Continued Service of Transport Tanks
ASME; American Society of Mechanical Engineers 0791832570 U.S.A., ASME; American Society of Mechanical Engineers, 2010, Loose Leaf, New
New. BPVC-XII - 2010 BPVC Section XII-Rules for Construction and Continued Service of Transport Tanks By ASME; American Society of Mechanical Engineers : Product Details: This section covers requirements for construction and continued service of pressure vessels for the transportation of dangerous goods via highway, rail, air or water at pressures from full vacuum to 3,000 psig and volumes greater than 120 gallons. "Construction" is an all-inclusive term comprising materials, design, fabrication, examination, inspection, testing, certification, and over-pressure protection. "Continued service" is an all-inclusive term referring to inspection, testing, repair, alteration, and recertification of a transport tank that has been in service. This section contains modal appendices containing requirements for vessels used in specific transport modes and service applications. Rules pertaining to the use of the T Code symbol stamp are included. This publication is issued with an automatic addenda service. All addenda service publications are issued in loose leaf format to facilitate later insertion of replacement pages which incorporate the latest approved changes to the standard. Loose Leaf ISBN-13: 9780791832578 10 Digit ISBN 0791832570 0-7918-3257-0 13 Digit ISBN : 9780791832578 978-0-7918-3257-8 Price:
349.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1072 |
BPVC-III APP - 2010 BPVC Section III-Rules for Construction of Nuclear Facility Components-Division 1-Appendices
ASME; American Society of Mechanical Engineers 0791832449 ASME; American Society of Mechanical Engineers, Loose Leaf, New
New. BPVC-III APP - 2010 BPVC Section III-Rules for Construction of Nuclear Facility Components-Division 1-Appendices By ; American Society of Mechanical Engineers Product Details: ISBN #: 9780791832448 Published: 2010 Product Type: Print-Book This Subsection contains appendices, both mandatory and nonmandatory for Section III, Division 1 (Subsection NCA through NG) and Division 2, including a listing of design and design analysis methods and information, and Data Report Forms. These appendices are referenced by and are an integral part of Subsection NCA through NG and Division 2. This publication is issued with an automatic addenda service. All addenda service publications are issued in loose leaf format to facilitate later insertion of replacement pages which incorporate the latest approved changes to the standard. Format: Loose Leaf ISBN-13: 9780791832448 10 Digit ISBN 0791832449 0-7918-3244-9 13 Digit ISBN : 9780791832448 978-0-7918-3244-8 Price:
449.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1073 |
BPVC III ND - 2010 BPVC Section III-Rules for Constructions of Nuclear Facility Components-Division 1-Subsection ND-Class 3 Components
ASME; American Society of Mechanical Engineers 0791832392 ASME; American Society of Mechanical Engineers, Loose Leaf, New
New. BPVC-III ND - 2010 BPVC Section III-Rules for Constructions of Nuclear Facility Components-Division 1-Subsection ND-Class 3 Components By ASME; American Society of Mechanical Engineers : Product Details: BPVC-III ND - 2010 BPVC Section III-Rules for Constructions of Nuclear Facility Components-Division 1-Subsection ND-Class 3 Components ISBN : 9780791832394 Published: 2010 Product Type: Print-Book This Subsection contains requirements for the material, design, fabrication, examination, testing and overpressure protection of items which are intended to conform to the requirements for Class 3 construction. The rules of Subsection ND cover the requirements for assuring the structural integrity of items.This publication is issued with an automatic addenda service. All addenda service publications are issued in loose leaf format to facilitate later insertion of replacement pages which incorporate the latest approved changes to the standard Loose Leaf ISBN-13: 9780791832394 10 Digit ISBN 0791832392 0-7918-3239-2 13 Digit ISBN : 9780791832394 978-0-7918-3239-4 Price:
409.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1075 |
Salvation Like Destruction Audio CD
Assaulter
Sweden, Pulverised Sweden, 2009, Audio CD, New
New. Salvation Like Destruction Audio CD By Assaulter Product Details The term "blackened death metal" has been applied to numerous bands, but one term that hasn't been used nearly as much (at least as of early 2009) is "blackened thrash metal." However, that term has been used to describe Assaulter's debut album, Salvation Like Destruction, and it is an accurate description of what the Australian trio does on this 2008 recording. 1 Talon and Teeth 5:02 2 The Axiom Star 4:52 3 Glory Alone 6:15 4 Proselytiser 5:24 5 Awe of Fire 5:38 6 Vengeance Whips 5:12 7 Between Gods and Men 7:35 Audio CD (February 10, 2009) Number of Discs: 1 Label: Pulverised Sweden ASIN: B001NY71JA UPC: 4000168049886 Price:
13.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1076 |
MICRO-28 Proceedings of the 28th Annual International Symposium on Microarchitecture November 29-December 1, 1995 Ann Arbor, Michigan
Association for Computing Machinery; Technical Committee on Microprograming and Microarchitecture; IEEE Computer Society 0818673494 Piscataway, New Jersey, U.S.A., IEEE, 1995, Soft cover, Very Good
Book Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. MICRO-28 Proceedings of the 28th Annual International Symposium on Microarchitecture November 29-December 1, 1995 Ann Arbor, Michigan By Association for Computing Machinery; Technical Committee on Microprograming and Microarchitecture; IEEE Computer Society Product Details Paperback: 376 pages Publisher: IEEE Computer Society Press (November 1995) Language: English ISBN-10: 0818673494 ISBN-13: 978-0818673498 Price:
55.48 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1077 |
ASTA Tavole Originali Dei Maestri Del Fumetto Prima Parte, Seconda Parte, Fumetti Da Collezione e Da Investimento, Libri Figurati Di Pregio Illustrazioni Originali Cartoni Animati Cels e Disegni
ASTA: Little Nemo Casa D'Aste 8896362024 Spain, ASTA: Little Nemo Casa D'Aste, 2010, Soft cover, Very Good
Book Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. ASTA Tavole Originali Dei Maestri Del Fumetto Prima Parte, Seconda Parte, Fumetti Da Collezione e Da Investimento, Libri Figurati Di Pregio Illustrazioni Originali Cartoni Animati Cels e Disegni By : Product Details: ASTA Tavole Originali Dei Maestri Del Fumetto Prima Parte, Seconda Parte, Fumetti Da Collezione e Da Investimento, Libri Figurati Di Pregio Illustrazioni Originali Cartoni Animati Cels e Disegni Language Notes: Spanish Soft Cover ISBN-13: 9788896362020 Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1080 |
ASTM Volume 04.07 Building Seals and Sealants Fire Standards Dimension Stone Section Four Construction 2008 Edition
ASTM International; ASTM 0803157584 U.S.A., ASTM International; ASTM, 2008, Soft cover, Very Good
Book Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. ASTM Volume 04.07 Building Seals and Sealants Fire Standards Dimension Stone Section Four Construction 2008 Edition By Product Description Specifications, tests, and practices for caulking and glazing compounds; structural, emulsion, hot-applied, and solvent-resease sealants; lock-strip gaskets; aerosol foam sealants; pipe gaskets; sealing tapes; and other building sealants; hot to measure sealant properties; test methds on the combustibility and fire resistance of various materials; fire safety engineering; dimension stone standards, anchoring systems; dimension stone for exterior use. Product Details Paperback Publisher: ASTM International; S040708-C14 edition (2008) ISBN-10: 0803157584 ISBN-13: 978-0803157583 Price:
129.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1081 |
ASTM Volume 04.07 Building Seals and Sealants Fire Standards Dimension Stone Section Four Construction 2008 Edition
ASTM International; ASTM 0803157584 U.S.A., ASTM International; ASTM, 2008, Soft cover, Very Good
Book Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. ASTM Volume 04.07 Building Seals and Sealants Fire Standards Dimension Stone Section Four Construction 2008 Edition By Product Description Specifications, tests, and practices for caulking and glazing compounds; structural, emulsion, hot-applied, and solvent-resease sealants; lock-strip gaskets; aerosol foam sealants; pipe gaskets; sealing tapes; and other building sealants; hot to measure sealant properties; test methds on the combustibility and fire resistance of various materials; fire safety engineering; dimension stone standards, anchoring systems; dimension stone for exterior use. Product Details Paperback Publisher: ASTM International; S040708-C14 edition (2008) ISBN-10: 0803157584 ISBN-13: 978-0803157583 Price:
129.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1082 |
ASTM International Standards Worldwide: Annual Book Of ASTM Standards: Section Five Petroleum Products, Lubricants, and Fossil Fuels 2007 Edition: Volume 05.03 Petroleum Products and Lubricants (III): D 5303 - D 6553
ASTM International; Mayer, Vernice A.; Arendt, Susan A.; Bailey, Sean J.; Baldini, Nicole C. 0803143567 United States, ASTM International, 2007, Soft cover, Very Good
Book Very Good condition. Slight shelfwear. ASTM International Standards Worldwide: Annual Book Of ASTM Standards: Section Five Petroleum Products, Lubricants, and Fossil Fuels 2007 Edition: Volume 05.03 Petroleum Products and Lubricants (III): D 5303 - D 6553 By ASTM International; Mayer, Vernice A.; Arendt, Susan A.; Bailey, Sean J.; Baldini, Nicole C. Together these volumes feature over 670 standards, including specifications and test methods for fuels, oils, lubricants, and solvents. They also feature standard procedures for evaluating the properties of motor, diesel, biodiesel, ethanol, aviation fuels, solvent hexane, and naphtha. Other standards focus on distillate and residual fuel oil, kerosine, and illuminating oils. Some set down procedures for evaluating such properties as carbon residue, viscosity, cloud point, density, flash point, and sulfur content. Standard procedures detail how to measure the properties of natural and liquefied petroleum, pure light hydrocarbons, crude petroleum, wax and petrolatum, and hydraulic fluids. Tests and practices for evaluating the properties of film lubricants, lubricating greases, lubricating oil, used oils, cutting oils, and turbine oils appear under the heading of lubricants. Price:
149.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1083 |
Annual Book Of ASTM Standards 2006: Section Eleven Water and Environmental Technology: Volume 11.03: Atmospheric Analysis; Occupational Health and Safety; Protective Clothing
ASTM International; Mayer, Vernice A.; Arendt, Susan A.; Bailey, Sean J.; Baldini, Nicole C. 0803141947 United States, ASTM International, 2006, Soft cover, Very Good
Book Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Annual Book Of ASTM Standards 2006: Section Eleven Water and Environmental Technology: Volume 11.03: Atmospheric Analysis; Occupational Health and Safety; Protective Clothing By ASTM International; Mayer, Vernice A.; Arendt, Susan A.; Bailey, Sean J.; Baldini, Nicole C. Product Details Volume 11.03 covers: Occupational Health and Safety standard practices and guides look at the health and safety aspects of various working environments. Standards also cover hazard communications, the safe handling of metal working fluids and single crystal ceramic whiskers. Protective Clothing standards evaluate the performance of biological, chemical, physical, flame-resistant, and thermal protective clothing. Soft cover 1853 pages. Publisher: Astm Intl (October 2006) Language: English ISBN-10: 0803141947 ISBN-13: 978-0803141940 Price:
149.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1084 |
Astro Zombies - The Early Years 1996-2000 Audio CD
Astro Zombies (Artist)
Germany, Crazy Love Records, 2008, Audio CD, Like New
Like new. Astro Zombies - The Early Years 1996-2000 Audio CD By Astro Zombies (Artist) Product Details 1 The Mega Wave 2:08 2 Vampire 2:41 3 Cape Fear 4:05 4 R.I.P. 3:26 5 The Astro Zombies Are Coming 4:08 6 The Devil on Arrival 3:03 7 Magnetic Man 3:29 8 Love You So 3:53 9 I'm Alright 3:19 10 I'll Never Be Your Friend 4:10 11 Barcelona 3:24 12 Bertha Lou 2:46 13 No Other Girl 3:29 14 Manson Family 3:28 15 Suicide 2:43 16 The Usual Suspect 3:51 17 Zombies Surfin' Party previously unreleased 2:34 18 Pipeline previously unreleased 5:21 Audio CD (June 10, 2008) Number of Discs: 1 Format: Import Label: Crazy Love Records ASIN: B0015673SK UPC: 4250019902246 Price:
13.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1088 |
Journeys into Bliss DVD
At Peace Media 616302022239 USA, At Peace Media, 2008, DVD, Very Good
Very good condition. Journeys into Bliss DVD By At Peace Media Product Details Product Description Journeys into Bliss, Visual Meditations + Music, is a DVD featuring a slow motion unfolding of original hand painted works of art by Tibetan thanka (sacred art) master Karma Thupten, digitized and set to the music of Tibetan bell master Karma Moffett in Tracks One and Two, with music and mantra chants by Deva Premal, Miten, and Friends in Tracks Three and Four. Journeys into Bliss may be used anywhere you can play a DVD - in your home or in the relaxation room of spa, hospital, hospice or even on laptop or portable DVD player while you are traveling. The continuous play tracks are ideal for use on plasma or LCD screen TVs to create a serene peaceful atmosphere. Actors: Directors: Robert & Melanie Sachs Format: NTSC Region: Region 1 (U.S. and Canada only. Read more about DVD formats.)Number of discs: 1 Studio: At Peace Media DVD Release Date: February 14, 2008 Run Time: 55 minutes Average Customer Review: No customer reviews yet. Be the first. ASIN: B0013V37FU UPC: 616302022239 Price:
9.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1089 |
Journeys into Bliss DVD
At Peace Media 616302022239 USA, At Peace Media, 2008, DVD, New
New. Journeys into Bliss DVD By At Peace Media Product Details Product Description Journeys into Bliss, Visual Meditations + Music, is a DVD featuring a slow motion unfolding of original hand painted works of art by Tibetan thanka (sacred art) master Karma Thupten, digitized and set to the music of Tibetan bell master Karma Moffett in Tracks One and Two, with music and mantra chants by Deva Premal, Miten, and Friends in Tracks Three and Four. Journeys into Bliss may be used anywhere you can play a DVD - in your home or in the relaxation room of spa, hospital, hospice or even on laptop or portable DVD player while you are traveling. The continuous play tracks are ideal for use on plasma or LCD screen TVs to create a serene peaceful atmosphere. Actors: Directors: Robert & Melanie Sachs Format: NTSC Region: Region 1 (U.S. and Canada only. Read more about DVD formats.)Number of discs: 1 Studio: At Peace Media DVD Release Date: February 14, 2008 Run Time: 55 minutes Average Customer Review: No customer reviews yet. Be the first. ASIN: B0013V37FU UPC: 616302022239 Price:
9.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1090 |
Journeys into Bliss DVD
At Peace Media 616302022239 USA, At Peace Media, 2008, DVD, New
New. Journeys into Bliss DVD By At Peace Media Product Details Product Description Journeys into Bliss, Visual Meditations + Music, is a DVD featuring a slow motion unfolding of original hand painted works of art by Tibetan thanka (sacred art) master Karma Thupten, digitized and set to the music of Tibetan bell master Karma Moffett in Tracks One and Two, with music and mantra chants by Deva Premal, Miten, and Friends in Tracks Three and Four. Journeys into Bliss may be used anywhere you can play a DVD - in your home or in the relaxation room of spa, hospital, hospice or even on laptop or portable DVD player while you are traveling. The continuous play tracks are ideal for use on plasma or LCD screen TVs to create a serene peaceful atmosphere. Actors: Directors: Robert & Melanie Sachs Format: NTSC Region: Region 1 (U.S. and Canada only. Read more about DVD formats.)Number of discs: 1 Studio: At Peace Media DVD Release Date: February 14, 2008 Run Time: 55 minutes Average Customer Review: No customer reviews yet. Be the first. ASIN: B0013V37FU UPC: 616302022239 Price:
9.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1091 |
Journeys into Bliss DVD
At Peace Media 616302022239 USA, At Peace Media, 2008, DVD, New
New. Journeys into Bliss DVD By At Peace Media Product Details Product Description Journeys into Bliss, Visual Meditations + Music, is a DVD featuring a slow motion unfolding of original hand painted works of art by Tibetan thanka (sacred art) master Karma Thupten, digitized and set to the music of Tibetan bell master Karma Moffett in Tracks One and Two, with music and mantra chants by Deva Premal, Miten, and Friends in Tracks Three and Four. Journeys into Bliss may be used anywhere you can play a DVD - in your home or in the relaxation room of spa, hospital, hospice or even on laptop or portable DVD player while you are traveling. The continuous play tracks are ideal for use on plasma or LCD screen TVs to create a serene peaceful atmosphere. Actors: Directors: Robert & Melanie Sachs Format: NTSC Region: Region 1 (U.S. and Canada only. Read more about DVD formats.)Number of discs: 1 Studio: At Peace Media DVD Release Date: February 14, 2008 Run Time: 55 minutes Average Customer Review: No customer reviews yet. Be the first. ASIN: B0013V37FU UPC: 616302022239 Price:
9.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1092 |
Yannis Psilakis A World United
Athanassiou, Eleni 9608347769 Greece, Museum, 2007, Hardcover, Very Good
Very Good Book Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Yannis Psilakis A World United By Athanassiou, Eleni : Product Details: Yannis Psilakis A World United John Psilakis was a young man with his eyes flooded by the images of joy and sorrow that consumed daily, with ears open to the afougkrasmata devices in the world, the soul given to the idea of unity which followed all corners and all the tribes of the world. That is why the sensor can detect the beauty at all latitudes and longitudes all cultures of humanity. Ie to recruit the reality of the universal dimension and to record a panoramic scale, thanks to a large load of humanity and an immense love for humans. John Psilakis for the World is One: the man and the space, the Geophysicist, the residential and social environment, the diversity of beliefs and traditions, the rolling time and ages, their senses and emotions of. The diversity is reflected in his photographs as an expression of an inner similarity, or has to do with the rotation of physiognomy and colors, either on the specifics of the habits and sometimes unexpected events behavior. Just as the spectacular variety of forms, even in endless versions of landscapes, ultimately reflects the deeper relevance of those ingredients that bridge those distances seemingly only distinguish the cultural sets by the single core. It is hard to predict what would be the development of invasive route. Who would be the ratio of Greek or even the objection to the attractiveness of exercising "the other side of the world." I believe that the anthropocentric approach would remain the basic guideline of a compass anazititikis route, which should be attributed at least some of the reasons that cut the thread of his life. I believe that even through the photos, the eyes will remain open "in an environment where the mind ... can not be reached." [...] (From the preface by Angelos Delivorrias) Writers: Psilakis, Yiannis City / Country of issue: Athens Price:
89.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1093 |
Holt Decisions for Health Level Blue Teacher's Edition
Athreya, Balu H.; Deutschlander, Sharon; Dunscombe, William E.; Fuentes, Efrain Garza; Garcia, Keith S.; Gillaspy, Mary; Harned, Patricia J.; Henderson, Craig P.; Henningfield, Jack E.; Katona, Peter; Klingaman, Linda; Mann, Joshua; Mays, Tammy L. 0030961610 U.S.A., Holt, Reinehart and Winston, 2009, Hardcover, New
Book New. Holt Decisions for Health Level Blue Teacher's Edition By Athreya, Balu H.; Deutschlander, Sharon; Dunscombe, William E.; Fuentes, Efrain Garza; Garcia, Keith S.; Gillaspy, Mary; Harned, Patricia J.; Henderson, Craig P.; Henningfield, Jack E.; Katona, Peter; Klingaman, Linda; Mann, Joshua; Mays, Tammy L. Product Details Holt Decisions for Health Level Blue Teacher's Edition Hardcover 615 pages. Publisher: Holt/McDougal (2009) Language: English ISBN-10: 0030961610 ISBN-13: 978-0030961618 Price:
69.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1094 |
Medical Assisting Module G Billing and Collections, Digestive and Urinary Systems, and Managing Emergencies
ATI Success Driven 1418080683 U.S.A., Thomson Delmar Learning, 2008, Unbound, As New
Book Like New. Medical Assisting Module G Billing and Collections, Digestive and Urinary Systems, and Managing Emergencies By ATI Success Driven: Product Details: Medical Assisting Module G Billing and Collections, Digestive and Urinary Systems, and Managing Emergencies Unbound: 194 pagesISBN-10: 1418080683 ISBN-13: 9781418080686 Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1095 |
Medical Assisting Module G Billing and Collections, Digestive and Urinary Systems, and Managing Emergencies
ATI Success Driven 1418080683 U.S.A., Thomson Delmar Learning, 2008, Loose Leaf, New
Book Like New. Medical Assisting Module G Billing and Collections, Digestive and Urinary Systems, and Managing Emergencies By ATI Success Driven: Product Details: Medical Assisting Module G Billing and Collections, Digestive and Urinary Systems, and Managing Emergencies Unbound: 194 pagesISBN-10: 1418080683 ISBN-13: 9781418080686 Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1096 |
Medical Assisting Module G Billing and Collections, Digestive and Urinary Systems, and Managing Emergencies
ATI Success Driven 1418080683 U.S.A., Thomson Delmar Learning, 2008, Loose Leaf, New
Book Like New. Medical Assisting Module G Billing and Collections, Digestive and Urinary Systems, and Managing Emergencies By ATI Success Driven: Product Details: Medical Assisting Module G Billing and Collections, Digestive and Urinary Systems, and Managing Emergencies Unbound: 194 pagesISBN-10: 1418080683 ISBN-13: 9781418080686 Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1100 |
General Chemistry, Second Edition
Atkins, P. W.;Beran, J. A. 0716724960 Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., Scientific Amer Inc, 1992, Hard Cover, Very Good
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. General Chemistry, Second Edition By Atkins, P. W.;Beran, J. A. Product Description This manual is an introduction and comprehensive reference book in the area of general chemistry. Features include: strategy sections, which help students to problem solve; end of chapter problems at varied difficulty levels in order to test the knowledge students have aquired; case studies with case problems; and numerous pedagogical aids. Product Details Hardcover: 922 pages Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company; 2 Sub edition (March 1992) Language: English ISBN-10: 0716724960 ISBN-13: 9780716724964 Product Dimensions: 10.1 x 8.2 x 1.7 inches Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|