|
|
Click on Title to view full description |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
102 |
Flight Safety Aerodynamics
Aage Roed 0950454354 U.S.A., Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1983, Hardcover, Very Good
Book Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Flight Safety Aerodynamics By Aage Roed Product Details : Flight Safety Aerodynamics Hardcover: 158 pages Publisher: Airlife Publishing Ltd (January 1, 1983) ISBN-10: 0950454354 ISBN-13: 9780950454351 Price:
12.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
103 |
Diversity and The College Experience Instructor Edition
Aaron Thompson; Joseph B. Cuseo 0757561039 U.S.A., Kendall Hunt Publishing, 2009, Soft Cover, Very Good
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Instructor edition, same content as student edition. Diversity and The College Experience Instructor Edition By Aaron Thompson; Joseph B. Cuseo Product Details Paperback: 232 pages Publisher: Kendall Hunt Publishing; 1 edition (March 30, 2009) Language: English ISBN-13: 9780757561030 Product Dimensions: 10 x 7.9 x 0.6 inches Price:
18.83 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
104 |
Flex Master Ab Rocket Attachment 7958SM0
Ab Rocket; AbRocket 080313079580 USA, Ab Rocket; AbRocket, Sports & Outdoors, Like New
Like New. Flex Master Ab Rocket Attachment 7958SM0 By Ab Rocket; AbRocket : Product Details: Flex Master Ab Rocket Attachment 7958SM0 Product Description The Flex Master attaches to the Ab Rocket (sold separately) to create a home gym for a total body workout. Ab Rocket Flex Master strengthens and tones upper and lower body, hips, buns and thighs, arms, and chest. The Flex Master offers resistance strength training, challenging cardio routines, effective ways to heighten metabolism and total body toning solutions. Product Details ASIN: B000YHDEPC Item model number: 7958SM0 Product Number: 7958SM0 Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
105 |
Annual Review of Developments in Business and Corporate Litigation 2007 Edition - 2 Volume Set
ABA; American Bar Association 1590318633 United States, ABA American Bar Association, 2007, Soft Cover, Good
Book No interior writing or highlighting. Some coverwear/pagewear scuffing black marks. Annual Review of Developments in Business and Corporate Litigation 2007 Edition - 2 Volume Set By ABA; American Bar Association Book Description For the 2007 Edition, leading authorities in over 24 specialized areas review and comment on key issues nationwide, with detailed outlines and summaries of cases, legislation, trends, and developments. Use the Annual Review for updates in your specialty area, when you are asked to consider issues that cross over multiple areas of specialty, or to give an initial reaction to a new situation. Product Details Paperback Publisher: American Bar Association (2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 1590318633 ISBN-13: 978-1590318638 Price:
79.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
108 |
Cellular and Molecular Immunology (Paperback) Fourth Edition
Abbas, Abul K.; Lichtman, Andrew H.; Pober, Jordan S. 0721682332 U.S.A., W.B. Saunders Company, 2000, Soft cover, Good
Book Good condition. Has highlighting. Cellular and Molecular Immunology (Paperback) Fourth Edition By Abbas, Abul K.; Lichtman, Andrew H.; Pober, Jordan S. There are many drawings, and this really makes it easier to understand. Also, the authors have made a genius thing by starting the paragraphs with a bolded text giving just the information one need to get an overview. The summaries are good, giving the reader a possibility to get familiar with the chapter before reading it. Product Details Paperback: 553 pages Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company; 4th edition (May 15, 2000) Language: English ISBN-10: 0721682332 ISBN-13: 978-0721682334 Product Dimensions: 10.9 x 8.5 x 0.9 inches Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
109 |
Beams Of Heaven More Selections From The African American Church Music Series
Abbington, James G6848 U.S.A., Gia Publications, Inc., 2008, Soft cover, As New
Book Like new. CD-ROM included. Beams Of Heaven More Selections From The African American Church Music Series By Abbington, James : Product Details: Beams of Heaven Collection by James Abbington Beams of Heaven shines! Directed by James Abbington Beams of Heaven contains eighteen of the most inspirational gospel songs, spirituals, hymns, and choral anthems the African American tradition has to offer. This highly anticipated fourth collection in the African American Church Music Series includes heart-pounding arrangements of 'Beams of Heaven,' 'He Is God,' and a rousing gospel version of 'I Will Make the Darkness Light.' Be sure to add this to your growing collection! Contains a CD recording and one each of the following octavos: Beams of Heaven WOOTEN - Bless the Lord, O My Soul BARNETT - Fix Me, Jesus LETT - He Is God ROBINSON - I Must Tell Jesus ROBERTSON - I Will Look to the Hills GARNER - Seven Psalm-Based Hymns JONES (Lord, Rebuke They Servant Not - I Will Hide* - My Soul, O Lord, Doth Thirst* - Abiding in the Secret Place* - Holiness Thy House Becomes* - O Hide Me - I Will Make the Darkness Light [3 version on CD]) - Where Shall I Go? CLARY - Psalm 150 CARTER - Shout for Joy THEDFORD - Trinity: Three Choral Meditations Based on Gospel Songs MORRIS (We ARe our Heavenly Father's Children MARTIN - He's Sweet, I Know TRADITIONAL - The Lord Will Make a Way, Somehow DORSEY) - Oh, Glory JOUBERT * not included on CD Soft Cover. Item #: G-6848 Price:
22.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
110 |
Beams Of Heaven More Selections From The African American Church Music Series
Abbington, James G6848 U.S.A., Gia Publications, Inc., 2008, Soft cover, As New
Book Like new. CD-ROM included. Beams Of Heaven More Selections From The African American Church Music Series By Abbington, James : Product Details: Beams of Heaven Collection by James Abbington Beams of Heaven shines! Directed by James Abbington Beams of Heaven contains eighteen of the most inspirational gospel songs, spirituals, hymns, and choral anthems the African American tradition has to offer. This highly anticipated fourth collection in the African American Church Music Series includes heart-pounding arrangements of 'Beams of Heaven,' 'He Is God,' and a rousing gospel version of 'I Will Make the Darkness Light.' Be sure to add this to your growing collection! Contains a CD recording and one each of the following octavos: Beams of Heaven WOOTEN - Bless the Lord, O My Soul BARNETT - Fix Me, Jesus LETT - He Is God ROBINSON - I Must Tell Jesus ROBERTSON - I Will Look to the Hills GARNER - Seven Psalm-Based Hymns JONES (Lord, Rebuke They Servant Not - I Will Hide* - My Soul, O Lord, Doth Thirst* - Abiding in the Secret Place* - Holiness Thy House Becomes* - O Hide Me - I Will Make the Darkness Light [3 version on CD]) - Where Shall I Go? CLARY - Psalm 150 CARTER - Shout for Joy THEDFORD - Trinity: Three Choral Meditations Based on Gospel Songs MORRIS (We ARe our Heavenly Father's Children MARTIN - He's Sweet, I Know TRADITIONAL - The Lord Will Make a Way, Somehow DORSEY) - Oh, Glory JOUBERT * not included on CD Soft Cover. Item #: G-6848 Price:
22.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
114 |
Graduation NRSV Gift Bible Revised Edition
Abingdon Press 0687657288 U.S.A., Abingdon Press, 2010, Soft cover, Like New
Book Like new. Outside retail box has slight wear preventing item from being sold as new. Graduation NRSV Gift Bible Revised Edition By Abingdon Press Product Description Let the favor of the Lord our God be upon us, and prosper for us the work of our hands. -Psalm 90:17 NRSV The day has finally come! All the long years of hard work, study, memories, fun, and friendships are crowned by this one accomplishment...Graduation! It is a day of happiness and fulfillment, meant to be shared with family, friends, and those you love. The new Graduation Bible with new cover design shares inspirational messages to help the graduate on his or her adventure in the days ahead. An incredible gift for high school or college graduation, this Bible will become a treasured keepsake as the recipient embraces God's words within as a guide on the path to a new life filled with change and challenge - a future with promise! Special Features: Full Text of the New Revised Standard Version of the Bible (NRSV) Beautiful full-color presentation section for personalizing Special custom section with prayers, reflections, devotions, and selected Bible verses to encourage the reader Journaling suggestions and practical study ideas Satin ribbon marker Beautiful soft leather-like slate color binding An inspirational Bible verse burnished on the front cover Product Details Soft cover: 1136 pages Publisher: Abingdon Press (March 2010) Language: English ISBN-10: 0687657288 ISBN-13: 9780687657285 Product Dimensions: 8.2 x 5.8 x 1.6 inches Price:
14.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
115 |
Warhammer La fucina della guerra
Abnett Dan; Edginton Ian; Ekedal Rahsan 8467469633 Italy, Planeta De Agostini, 2009, Hardcover, New
Book New. Warhammer La fucina della guerra By Abnett Dan; Edginton Ian; Ekedal Rahsan : Product Details: Dal nord spazzato dai centi arrivano le orde del caos! L'avventura del sergente Franza Vogel comincia a centinaia di miglia a nord dai confini dell'Impero. Cosa attende Vogel e la sua truppa: la liberazione o la condanna eterna? Hard Cover 128 pages. Language Notes: Italian ISBN-10: 8467469633 ISBN-13: 9788467469639 Publisher: Planeta De Agostini Price:
16.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
116 |
Warhammer La fucina della guerra
Abnett Dan; Edginton Ian; Ekedal Rahsan 8467469633 Italy, Planeta De Agostini, 2009, Hardcover, New
Book New. Warhammer La fucina della guerra By Abnett Dan; Edginton Ian; Ekedal Rahsan : Product Details: Dal nord spazzato dai centi arrivano le orde del caos! L'avventura del sergente Franza Vogel comincia a centinaia di miglia a nord dai confini dell'Impero. Cosa attende Vogel e la sua truppa: la liberazione o la condanna eterna? Hard Cover 128 pages. Language Notes: Italian ISBN-10: 8467469633 ISBN-13: 9788467469639 Publisher: Planeta De Agostini Price:
16.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
117 |
Innovation Leadership Strategies for The Competitive Edge (Hardcover)
About this title: Give your students the edge in the marketplace--the ability to understand and manage the process of innovation and new product development, the force driving today's economy. This book introduces a strategic, results-oriented program Tha 0967781752 U.S.A., Book Ends Pub, 2005, Hardcover, Very Good
Very Good Book Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Innovation Leadership Strategies for The Competitive Edge (Hardcover) By About this title: Give your students the edge in the marketplace the ability to understand and manage the process of innovation and new product development, the force driving today's economy. This book introduces a strategic, results-oriented program that helps students understand how to develop and foster an innovation mindset among everyone in an organization. It discusses how to overcome the aversion to risk that typically impedes the innovation process, along with techniques on how to link innovation to corporate strategies. Product Details : About this title: Give your students the edge in the marketplace the ability to understand and manage the process of innovation and new product development, the force driving today's economy. This book introduces a strategic, results-oriented program that helps students understand how to develop and foster an innovation mindset among everyone in an organization. It discusses how to overcome the aversion to risk that typically impedes the innovation process, along with techniques on how to link innovation to corporate strategies. Hardcover 210 pages. Publisher: Book Ends Pub., Chicago (2005) ISBN-10: 0967781752 ISBN-13: 9780967781754 Price:
31.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
118 |
Innovation Leadership Strategies for The Competitive Edge (Hardcover)
About this title: Give your students the edge in the marketplace--the ability to understand and manage the process of innovation and new product development, the force driving today's economy. This book introduces a strategic, results-oriented program Tha 0967781752 U.S.A., Book Ends Pub, 2005, Hardcover, Very Good
Very Good Book VVery good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Innovation Leadership Strategies for The Competitive Edge (Hardcover) By About this title: Give your students the edge in the marketplace the ability to understand and manage the process of innovation and new product development, the force driving today's economy. This book introduces a strategic, results-oriented program that helps students understand how to develop and foster an innovation mindset among everyone in an organization. It discusses how to overcome the aversion to risk that typically impedes the innovation process, along with techniques on how to link innovation to corporate strategies. Product Details : About this title: Give your students the edge in the marketplace the ability to understand and manage the process of innovation and new product development, the force driving today's economy. This book introduces a strategic, results-oriented program that helps students understand how to develop and foster an innovation mindset among everyone in an organization. It discusses how to overcome the aversion to risk that typically impedes the innovation process, along with techniques on how to link innovation to corporate strategies. Hardcover 210 pages. Publisher: Book Ends Pub., Chicago (2005) ISBN-10: 0967781752 ISBN-13: 9780967781754 Price:
31.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
121 |
Local Governance and the Drivers of Growth
Abrams, Scott; Considine, Mark; Eberts, Randall W.; Giguere, Sylvain; Greffe, Xavier; Murphy, Fergus; Parkinson, Michael; Arzeni, Sergio 9264013296 United States, OECD Publishing, 2005, Soft cover, Very Good
Book Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Local Governance and the Drivers of Growth By Abrams, Scott; Considine, Mark; Eberts, Randall W.; Giguere, Sylvain; Greffe, Xavier; Murphy, Fergus; Parkinson, Michael; Arzeni, Sergio Product Details Innovation, skills, entrepreneurship and social cohesion are key drivers of growth, and essential goals of effective economic development strategies. Each has a strong governance component, which requires partnership between government, business and civil society for co-ordinating actions and adapting policies to local conditions. But what are the best governance mechanisms to fuel the drivers of growth? What is the role of central government in maximising their effectiveness? What specific actions must cities carry out to become more competitive and spread prosperity? How can public services be managed in the most effective way to support local competitiveness in the age of globalisation and networking? How can partnerships generate more funding and deliver better results? For this book, the OECD has brought together top world experts to translate policy lessons into concrete recommendations that will help policy makers and practitioners make the best governance decisions to stimulate growth. Product Details Paperback: 280 pages Publisher: OECD (December 2005) Language: English ISBN-10: 9264013296 ISBN-13: 9789264013292 Product Dimensions: 8.9 x 6.3 x 0.6 inches Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
122 |
Local Governance and the Drivers of Growth
Abrams, Scott; Considine, Mark; Eberts, Randall W.; Giguere, Sylvain; Greffe, Xavier; Murphy, Fergus; Parkinson, Michael; Arzeni, Sergio 9264013296 United States, OECD Publishing, 2005, Soft cover, Very Good
Book Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Local Governance and the Drivers of Growth By Abrams, Scott; Considine, Mark; Eberts, Randall W.; Giguere, Sylvain; Greffe, Xavier; Murphy, Fergus; Parkinson, Michael; Arzeni, Sergio Product Details Innovation, skills, entrepreneurship and social cohesion are key drivers of growth, and essential goals of effective economic development strategies. Each has a strong governance component, which requires partnership between government, business and civil society for co-ordinating actions and adapting policies to local conditions. But what are the best governance mechanisms to fuel the drivers of growth? What is the role of central government in maximising their effectiveness? What specific actions must cities carry out to become more competitive and spread prosperity? How can public services be managed in the most effective way to support local competitiveness in the age of globalisation and networking? How can partnerships generate more funding and deliver better results? For this book, the OECD has brought together top world experts to translate policy lessons into concrete recommendations that will help policy makers and practitioners make the best governance decisions to stimulate growth. Product Details Paperback: 280 pages Publisher: OECD (December 2005) Language: English ISBN-10: 9264013296 ISBN-13: 9789264013292 Product Dimensions: 8.9 x 6.3 x 0.6 inches Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
123 |
Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM
Absolute Software 679857000596 U.S.A., Absolute Software, 2007, CD-ROM, Like new
Like new. FACTORY SEALED. Slight shelfwear to jewel case. CD-ROM itself is brand new. Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM By Absolute Software System Software-based computer theft recovery service Track and recover lost or stolen computers Backed by Absolute's Theft Recovery Team Requirements Platform: Windows XP Media: CD-ROM Item Quantity: 1 Product Features Recovery service that enables law enforcement to recover stolen laptops Locates stolen computer using hidden and virtually tamperproof software Location reported using any Internet connection Recovers stolen computer within 30 days, guaranteed Protects photos, files, and personal info; works on desktop computers too. Product Details Item model number: LFL-N2-12 Copyright: October 14, 2005 Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
124 |
Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM
Absolute Software 679857000596 U.S.A., Absolute Software, 2007, CD-ROM, Like new
Like new. FACTORY SEALED. Slight shelfwear to jewel case. CD-ROM itself is brand new. Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM By Absolute Software System Software-based computer theft recovery service Track and recover lost or stolen computers Backed by Absolute's Theft Recovery Team Requirements Platform: Windows XP Media: CD-ROM Item Quantity: 1 Product Features Recovery service that enables law enforcement to recover stolen laptops Locates stolen computer using hidden and virtually tamperproof software Location reported using any Internet connection Recovers stolen computer within 30 days, guaranteed Protects photos, files, and personal info; works on desktop computers too. Product Details Item model number: LFL-N2-12 Copyright: October 14, 2005 Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
125 |
Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM
Absolute Software 679857000596 U.S.A., Absolute Software, 2007, CD-ROM, As New
Like new. FACTORY SEALED. Slight shelfwear to jewel case. CD-ROM itself is brand new. Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM By Absolute Software System Software-based computer theft recovery service Track and recover lost or stolen computers Backed by Absolute's Theft Recovery Team Requirements Platform: Windows XP Media: CD-ROM Item Quantity: 1 Product Features Recovery service that enables law enforcement to recover stolen laptops Locates stolen computer using hidden and virtually tamperproof software Location reported using any Internet connection Recovers stolen computer within 30 days, guaranteed Protects photos, files, and personal info; works on desktop computers too. Product Details Item model number: LFL-N2-12 Copyright: October 14, 2005 Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
126 |
Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM
Absolute Software 679857000596 U.S.A., Absolute Software, 2007, CD-ROM, As New
Like new. FACTORY SEALED. Slight shelfwear to jewel case. CD-ROM itself is brand new. Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM By Absolute Software System Software-based computer theft recovery service Track and recover lost or stolen computers Backed by Absolute's Theft Recovery Team Requirements Platform: Windows XP Media: CD-ROM Item Quantity: 1 Product Features Recovery service that enables law enforcement to recover stolen laptops Locates stolen computer using hidden and virtually tamperproof software Location reported using any Internet connection Recovers stolen computer within 30 days, guaranteed Protects photos, files, and personal info; works on desktop computers too. Product Details Item model number: LFL-N2-12 Copyright: October 14, 2005 Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
127 |
Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM
Absolute Software 679857000596 U.S.A., Absolute Software, 2007, CD-ROM, As New
Like new. FACTORY SEALED. Slight shelfwear to jewel case. CD-ROM itself is brand new. Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM By Absolute Software System Software-based computer theft recovery service Track and recover lost or stolen computers Backed by Absolute's Theft Recovery Team Requirements Platform: Windows XP Media: CD-ROM Item Quantity: 1 Product Features Recovery service that enables law enforcement to recover stolen laptops Locates stolen computer using hidden and virtually tamperproof software Location reported using any Internet connection Recovers stolen computer within 30 days, guaranteed Protects photos, files, and personal info; works on desktop computers too. Product Details Item model number: LFL-N2-12 Copyright: October 14, 2005 Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
128 |
Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM
Absolute Software 679857000596 U.S.A., Absolute Software, 2007, CD-ROM, As New
Like new. FACTORY SEALED. Slight shelfwear to jewel case. CD-ROM itself is brand new. Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM By Absolute Software System Software-based computer theft recovery service Track and recover lost or stolen computers Backed by Absolute's Theft Recovery Team Requirements Platform: Windows XP Media: CD-ROM Item Quantity: 1 Product Features Recovery service that enables law enforcement to recover stolen laptops Locates stolen computer using hidden and virtually tamperproof software Location reported using any Internet connection Recovers stolen computer within 30 days, guaranteed Protects photos, files, and personal info; works on desktop computers too. Product Details Item model number: LFL-N2-12 Copyright: October 14, 2005 Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
129 |
Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM
Absolute Software 679857000596 U.S.A., Absolute Software, 2007, CD-ROM, As New
Like new. FACTORY SEALED. Slight shelfwear to jewel case. CD-ROM itself is brand new. Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM By Absolute Software System Software-based computer theft recovery service Track and recover lost or stolen computers Backed by Absolute's Theft Recovery Team Requirements Platform: Windows XP Media: CD-ROM Item Quantity: 1 Product Features Recovery service that enables law enforcement to recover stolen laptops Locates stolen computer using hidden and virtually tamperproof software Location reported using any Internet connection Recovers stolen computer within 30 days, guaranteed Protects photos, files, and personal info; works on desktop computers too. Product Details Item model number: LFL-N2-12 Copyright: October 14, 2005 Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
130 |
Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM
Absolute Software 679857000596 U.S.A., Absolute Software, 2007, CD-ROM, As New
Like new. FACTORY SEALED. Slight shelfwear to jewel case. CD-ROM itself is brand new. Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM By Absolute Software System Software-based computer theft recovery service Track and recover lost or stolen computers Backed by Absolute's Theft Recovery Team Requirements Platform: Windows XP Media: CD-ROM Item Quantity: 1 Product Features Recovery service that enables law enforcement to recover stolen laptops Locates stolen computer using hidden and virtually tamperproof software Location reported using any Internet connection Recovers stolen computer within 30 days, guaranteed Protects photos, files, and personal info; works on desktop computers too. Product Details Item model number: LFL-N2-12 Copyright: October 14, 2005 Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
131 |
Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM
Absolute Software 679857000596 U.S.A., Absolute Software, 2007, CD-ROM, As New
Like new. FACTORY SEALED. Slight shelfwear to jewel case. CD-ROM itself is brand new. Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM By Absolute Software System Software-based computer theft recovery service Track and recover lost or stolen computers Backed by Absolute's Theft Recovery Team Requirements Platform: Windows XP Media: CD-ROM Item Quantity: 1 Product Features Recovery service that enables law enforcement to recover stolen laptops Locates stolen computer using hidden and virtually tamperproof software Location reported using any Internet connection Recovers stolen computer within 30 days, guaranteed Protects photos, files, and personal info; works on desktop computers too. Product Details Item model number: LFL-N2-12 Copyright: October 14, 2005 Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
132 |
Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM
Absolute Software 679857000596 U.S.A., Absolute Software, 2007, CD-ROM, As New
Like new. FACTORY SEALED. Slight shelfwear to jewel case. CD-ROM itself is brand new. Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM By Absolute Software System Software-based computer theft recovery service Track and recover lost or stolen computers Backed by Absolute's Theft Recovery Team Requirements Platform: Windows XP Media: CD-ROM Item Quantity: 1 Product Features Recovery service that enables law enforcement to recover stolen laptops Locates stolen computer using hidden and virtually tamperproof software Location reported using any Internet connection Recovers stolen computer within 30 days, guaranteed Protects photos, files, and personal info; works on desktop computers too. Product Details Item model number: LFL-N2-12 Copyright: October 14, 2005 Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
133 |
Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM
Absolute Software 679857000596 U.S.A., Absolute Software, 2007, CD-ROM, As New
Like new. FACTORY SEALED. Slight shelfwear to jewel case. CD-ROM itself is brand new. Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM By Absolute Software System Software-based computer theft recovery service Track and recover lost or stolen computers Backed by Absolute's Theft Recovery Team Requirements Platform: Windows XP Media: CD-ROM Item Quantity: 1 Product Features Recovery service that enables law enforcement to recover stolen laptops Locates stolen computer using hidden and virtually tamperproof software Location reported using any Internet connection Recovers stolen computer within 30 days, guaranteed Protects photos, files, and personal info; works on desktop computers too. Product Details Item model number: LFL-N2-12 Copyright: October 14, 2005 Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
134 |
Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM
Absolute Software 679857000596 U.S.A., Absolute Software, 2007, CD-ROM, As New
Like new. FACTORY SEALED. Slight shelfwear to jewel case. CD-ROM itself is brand new. Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM By Absolute Software System Software-based computer theft recovery service Track and recover lost or stolen computers Backed by Absolute's Theft Recovery Team Requirements Platform: Windows XP Media: CD-ROM Item Quantity: 1 Product Features Recovery service that enables law enforcement to recover stolen laptops Locates stolen computer using hidden and virtually tamperproof software Location reported using any Internet connection Recovers stolen computer within 30 days, guaranteed Protects photos, files, and personal info; works on desktop computers too. Product Details Item model number: LFL-N2-12 Copyright: October 14, 2005 Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
135 |
Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM
Absolute Software 679857000596 U.S.A., Absolute Software, 2007, CD-ROM, As New
Like new. FACTORY SEALED. Slight shelfwear to jewel case. CD-ROM itself is brand new. Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM By Absolute Software System Software-based computer theft recovery service Track and recover lost or stolen computers Backed by Absolute's Theft Recovery Team Requirements Platform: Windows XP Media: CD-ROM Item Quantity: 1 Product Features Recovery service that enables law enforcement to recover stolen laptops Locates stolen computer using hidden and virtually tamperproof software Location reported using any Internet connection Recovers stolen computer within 30 days, guaranteed Protects photos, files, and personal info; works on desktop computers too. Product Details Item model number: LFL-N2-12 Copyright: October 14, 2005 Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
136 |
Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM
Absolute Software 679857000596 U.S.A., Absolute Software, 2007, CD-ROM, As New
Like new. FACTORY SEALED. Slight shelfwear to jewel case. CD-ROM itself is brand new. Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM By Absolute Software System Software-based computer theft recovery service Track and recover lost or stolen computers Backed by Absolute's Theft Recovery Team Requirements Platform: Windows XP Media: CD-ROM Item Quantity: 1 Product Features Recovery service that enables law enforcement to recover stolen laptops Locates stolen computer using hidden and virtually tamperproof software Location reported using any Internet connection Recovers stolen computer within 30 days, guaranteed Protects photos, files, and personal info; works on desktop computers too. Product Details Item model number: LFL-N2-12 Copyright: October 14, 2005 Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
137 |
Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM
Absolute Software 679857000596 U.S.A., Absolute Software, 2007, CD-ROM, As New
Like new. FACTORY SEALED. Slight shelfwear to jewel case. CD-ROM itself is brand new. Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM By Absolute Software System Software-based computer theft recovery service Track and recover lost or stolen computers Backed by Absolute's Theft Recovery Team Requirements Platform: Windows XP Media: CD-ROM Item Quantity: 1 Product Features Recovery service that enables law enforcement to recover stolen laptops Locates stolen computer using hidden and virtually tamperproof software Location reported using any Internet connection Recovers stolen computer within 30 days, guaranteed Protects photos, files, and personal info; works on desktop computers too. Product Details Item model number: LFL-N2-12 Copyright: October 14, 2005 Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
138 |
Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM
Absolute Software 679857000596 U.S.A., Absolute Software, 2007, CD-ROM, As New
Like new. FACTORY SEALED. Slight shelfwear to jewel case. CD-ROM itself is brand new. Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM By Absolute Software System Software-based computer theft recovery service Track and recover lost or stolen computers Backed by Absolute's Theft Recovery Team Requirements Platform: Windows XP Media: CD-ROM Item Quantity: 1 Product Features Recovery service that enables law enforcement to recover stolen laptops Locates stolen computer using hidden and virtually tamperproof software Location reported using any Internet connection Recovers stolen computer within 30 days, guaranteed Protects photos, files, and personal info; works on desktop computers too. Product Details Item model number: LFL-N2-12 Copyright: October 14, 2005 Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
139 |
Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM
Absolute Software 679857000596 U.S.A., Absolute Software, 2007, CD-ROM, As New
Like new. FACTORY SEALED. Slight shelfwear to jewel case. CD-ROM itself is brand new. Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM By Absolute Software System Software-based computer theft recovery service Track and recover lost or stolen computers Backed by Absolute's Theft Recovery Team Requirements Platform: Windows XP Media: CD-ROM Item Quantity: 1 Product Features Recovery service that enables law enforcement to recover stolen laptops Locates stolen computer using hidden and virtually tamperproof software Location reported using any Internet connection Recovers stolen computer within 30 days, guaranteed Protects photos, files, and personal info; works on desktop computers too. Product Details Item model number: LFL-N2-12 Copyright: October 14, 2005 Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
140 |
Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM
Absolute Software 679857000596 U.S.A., Absolute Software, 2007, CD-ROM, As New
Like new. FACTORY SEALED. Slight shelfwear to jewel case. CD-ROM itself is brand new. Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM By Absolute Software System Software-based computer theft recovery service Track and recover lost or stolen computers Backed by Absolute's Theft Recovery Team Requirements Platform: Windows XP Media: CD-ROM Item Quantity: 1 Product Features Recovery service that enables law enforcement to recover stolen laptops Locates stolen computer using hidden and virtually tamperproof software Location reported using any Internet connection Recovers stolen computer within 30 days, guaranteed Protects photos, files, and personal info; works on desktop computers too. Product Details Item model number: LFL-N2-12 Copyright: October 14, 2005 Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
141 |
Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM
Absolute Software 679857000596 U.S.A., Absolute Software, 2007, CD-ROM, As New
Like new. FACTORY SEALED. Slight shelfwear to jewel case. CD-ROM itself is brand new. Computrace LoJack for Laptops: 1 Year Subscription CD-ROM By Absolute Software System Software-based computer theft recovery service Track and recover lost or stolen computers Backed by Absolute's Theft Recovery Team Requirements Platform: Windows XP Media: CD-ROM Item Quantity: 1 Product Features Recovery service that enables law enforcement to recover stolen laptops Locates stolen computer using hidden and virtually tamperproof software Location reported using any Internet connection Recovers stolen computer within 30 days, guaranteed Protects photos, files, and personal info; works on desktop computers too. Product Details Item model number: LFL-N2-12 Copyright: October 14, 2005 Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
142 |
Families Count: Effects on Child And Adolescent Development
Abzug, Malcolm J.; Larrabee, E. Eugene 0521847532 West Nyack, New York, U.S.A., Cambridge Univ Pr, 2005, Hardcover, As New
Book Like new. May have slight shelfwear. Families Count: Effects on Child And Adolescent Development By Abzug, Malcolm J.; Larrabee, E. Eugene Book Description This book is concerned with the question of how families matter in young people's development - a question of obvious interest and importance to a wide range of readers, which has serious policy implication. A series of key current topics concerning families are examined by the top international scholars in the field, including the key risks affecting children, individual differences in their resilience, links between families and peers, the connections between parental work and children's family lives, the impact of childcare, divorce, and parental separation, grandparents, and new family forms such as lesbian and surrogate mother families. The latest research findings are brought together with discussion of policy issues raised. Product Details Hardcover: 400 pages Publisher: Cambridge University Press (March 13, 2006) Language: English ISBN: 0521847532 Product Dimensions: 9.3 x 6.4 x 1 inches Price:
56.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
143 |
Families Count: Effects on Child And Adolescent Development
Abzug, Malcolm J.; Larrabee, E. Eugene 0521847532 West Nyack, New York, U.S.A., Cambridge Univ Pr, 2005, Hardcover, As New
Book Like new. May have slight shelfwear. Families Count: Effects on Child And Adolescent Development By Abzug, Malcolm J.; Larrabee, E. Eugene Book Description This book is concerned with the question of how families matter in young people's development - a question of obvious interest and importance to a wide range of readers, which has serious policy implication. A series of key current topics concerning families are examined by the top international scholars in the field, including the key risks affecting children, individual differences in their resilience, links between families and peers, the connections between parental work and children's family lives, the impact of childcare, divorce, and parental separation, grandparents, and new family forms such as lesbian and surrogate mother families. The latest research findings are brought together with discussion of policy issues raised. Product Details Hardcover: 400 pages Publisher: Cambridge University Press (March 13, 2006) Language: English ISBN: 0521847532 Product Dimensions: 9.3 x 6.4 x 1 inches Price:
56.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
144 |
Families Count: Effects on Child And Adolescent Development
Abzug, Malcolm J.; Larrabee, E. Eugene 0521847532 West Nyack, New York, U.S.A., Cambridge Univ Pr, 2005, Hardcover, As New
Book Like new. May have slight shelfwear. Families Count: Effects on Child And Adolescent Development By Abzug, Malcolm J.; Larrabee, E. Eugene Book Description This book is concerned with the question of how families matter in young people's development - a question of obvious interest and importance to a wide range of readers, which has serious policy implication. A series of key current topics concerning families are examined by the top international scholars in the field, including the key risks affecting children, individual differences in their resilience, links between families and peers, the connections between parental work and children's family lives, the impact of childcare, divorce, and parental separation, grandparents, and new family forms such as lesbian and surrogate mother families. The latest research findings are brought together with discussion of policy issues raised. Product Details Hardcover: 400 pages Publisher: Cambridge University Press (March 13, 2006) Language: English ISBN: 0521847532 Product Dimensions: 9.3 x 6.4 x 1 inches Price:
56.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
145 |
Live (Remaster) Audio CD
AC/DC; ACDC 886973682029 U.S.A., Columbia Records, 2008, Audio CD, New
New. Live (Remaster) Audio CD By AC/DC; ACDC 1. Thunderstruck 2. Shoot To Thrill 3. Back In Black 4. Who Made Who 5. Heatseeker 6. The Jack 7. Moneytalks 8. Hells Bells 9. Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap 10. Whole Lotta Rosie 11. You Shook Me All Night Long 12. Highway To Hell 13. T.N.T 14. For Those About To Rock (We Salute You) UPC: 886973682029 Price:
11.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
147 |
Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar
Accord Publishing 0740778765 U.S.A., Accord Publishing, 2009, Hardcover, New
New Book New. Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar By Accord Publishing : Product Details: Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar Synopsis "There are about 1,800 thunderstorms in progress over the earth's surface at any given time, and lightning strikes about 100 times each second ." --from Weather Weather: The Ultimate Book of Meteorological Events is a compilation of some of the most spectacular weather photography and writing in the world. Adapted from over 20 years of material from the bestselling Weather Guide calendar, this comprehensive volume combines dozens of essays from more than 20 meteorology and climate change experts. And, in order to fully appreciate the weather's majestic beauty, more than 100 photographers have contributed their awe-inspiring images, expertly portraying some of the most dramatic weather events of the past two decades. Includes: * U.S. and international monthly climactic data charts * 365 days of weather trivia * Significant events in meteorological history Property: Accord Category: Environment / Science / Weather ISBN-10: 0740778765 ISBN-13: 9780740778766 Price:
39.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
148 |
Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar
Accord Publishing 0740778765 U.S.A., Accord Publishing, 2009, Hardcover, New
New Book New. Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar By Accord Publishing : Product Details: Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar Synopsis "There are about 1,800 thunderstorms in progress over the earth's surface at any given time, and lightning strikes about 100 times each second ." --from Weather Weather: The Ultimate Book of Meteorological Events is a compilation of some of the most spectacular weather photography and writing in the world. Adapted from over 20 years of material from the bestselling Weather Guide calendar, this comprehensive volume combines dozens of essays from more than 20 meteorology and climate change experts. And, in order to fully appreciate the weather's majestic beauty, more than 100 photographers have contributed their awe-inspiring images, expertly portraying some of the most dramatic weather events of the past two decades. Includes: * U.S. and international monthly climactic data charts * 365 days of weather trivia * Significant events in meteorological history Property: Accord Category: Environment / Science / Weather ISBN-10: 0740778765 ISBN-13: 9780740778766 Price:
39.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
149 |
Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar
Accord Publishing 0740778765 U.S.A., Accord Publishing, 2009, Hardcover, New
New Book New. Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar By Accord Publishing : Product Details: Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar Synopsis "There are about 1,800 thunderstorms in progress over the earth's surface at any given time, and lightning strikes about 100 times each second ." --from Weather Weather: The Ultimate Book of Meteorological Events is a compilation of some of the most spectacular weather photography and writing in the world. Adapted from over 20 years of material from the bestselling Weather Guide calendar, this comprehensive volume combines dozens of essays from more than 20 meteorology and climate change experts. And, in order to fully appreciate the weather's majestic beauty, more than 100 photographers have contributed their awe-inspiring images, expertly portraying some of the most dramatic weather events of the past two decades. Includes: * U.S. and international monthly climactic data charts * 365 days of weather trivia * Significant events in meteorological history Property: Accord Category: Environment / Science / Weather ISBN-10: 0740778765 ISBN-13: 9780740778766 Price:
39.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
150 |
Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar
Accord Publishing 0740778765 U.S.A., Accord Publishing, 2009, Hardcover, New
New Book New. Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar By Accord Publishing : Product Details: Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar Synopsis "There are about 1,800 thunderstorms in progress over the earth's surface at any given time, and lightning strikes about 100 times each second ." --from Weather Weather: The Ultimate Book of Meteorological Events is a compilation of some of the most spectacular weather photography and writing in the world. Adapted from over 20 years of material from the bestselling Weather Guide calendar, this comprehensive volume combines dozens of essays from more than 20 meteorology and climate change experts. And, in order to fully appreciate the weather's majestic beauty, more than 100 photographers have contributed their awe-inspiring images, expertly portraying some of the most dramatic weather events of the past two decades. Includes: * U.S. and international monthly climactic data charts * 365 days of weather trivia * Significant events in meteorological history Property: Accord Category: Environment / Science / Weather ISBN-10: 0740778765 ISBN-13: 9780740778766 Price:
39.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
151 |
Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar
Accord Publishing 0740778765 U.S.A., Accord Publishing, 2009, Hardcover, New
New Book New. Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar By Accord Publishing : Product Details: Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar Synopsis "There are about 1,800 thunderstorms in progress over the earth's surface at any given time, and lightning strikes about 100 times each second ." --from Weather Weather: The Ultimate Book of Meteorological Events is a compilation of some of the most spectacular weather photography and writing in the world. Adapted from over 20 years of material from the bestselling Weather Guide calendar, this comprehensive volume combines dozens of essays from more than 20 meteorology and climate change experts. And, in order to fully appreciate the weather's majestic beauty, more than 100 photographers have contributed their awe-inspiring images, expertly portraying some of the most dramatic weather events of the past two decades. Includes: * U.S. and international monthly climactic data charts * 365 days of weather trivia * Significant events in meteorological history Property: Accord Category: Environment / Science / Weather ISBN-10: 0740778765 ISBN-13: 9780740778766 Price:
39.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
152 |
Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar
Accord Publishing 0740778765 U.S.A., Accord Publishing, 2009, Hardcover, New
New Book New. Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar By Accord Publishing : Product Details: Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar Synopsis "There are about 1,800 thunderstorms in progress over the earth's surface at any given time, and lightning strikes about 100 times each second ." --from Weather Weather: The Ultimate Book of Meteorological Events is a compilation of some of the most spectacular weather photography and writing in the world. Adapted from over 20 years of material from the bestselling Weather Guide calendar, this comprehensive volume combines dozens of essays from more than 20 meteorology and climate change experts. And, in order to fully appreciate the weather's majestic beauty, more than 100 photographers have contributed their awe-inspiring images, expertly portraying some of the most dramatic weather events of the past two decades. Includes: * U.S. and international monthly climactic data charts * 365 days of weather trivia * Significant events in meteorological history Property: Accord Category: Environment / Science / Weather ISBN-10: 0740778765 ISBN-13: 9780740778766 Price:
39.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
153 |
Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar
Accord Publishing 0740778765 U.S.A., Accord Publishing, 2009, Hardcover, New
New Book New. Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar By Accord Publishing : Product Details: Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar Synopsis "There are about 1,800 thunderstorms in progress over the earth's surface at any given time, and lightning strikes about 100 times each second ." --from Weather Weather: The Ultimate Book of Meteorological Events is a compilation of some of the most spectacular weather photography and writing in the world. Adapted from over 20 years of material from the bestselling Weather Guide calendar, this comprehensive volume combines dozens of essays from more than 20 meteorology and climate change experts. And, in order to fully appreciate the weather's majestic beauty, more than 100 photographers have contributed their awe-inspiring images, expertly portraying some of the most dramatic weather events of the past two decades. Includes: * U.S. and international monthly climactic data charts * 365 days of weather trivia * Significant events in meteorological history Property: Accord Category: Environment / Science / Weather ISBN-10: 0740778765 ISBN-13: 9780740778766 Price:
39.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
154 |
Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar
Accord Publishing 0740778765 U.S.A., Accord Publishing, 2009, Hardcover, New
New Book New. Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar By Accord Publishing : Product Details: Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar Synopsis "There are about 1,800 thunderstorms in progress over the earth's surface at any given time, and lightning strikes about 100 times each second ." --from Weather Weather: The Ultimate Book of Meteorological Events is a compilation of some of the most spectacular weather photography and writing in the world. Adapted from over 20 years of material from the bestselling Weather Guide calendar, this comprehensive volume combines dozens of essays from more than 20 meteorology and climate change experts. And, in order to fully appreciate the weather's majestic beauty, more than 100 photographers have contributed their awe-inspiring images, expertly portraying some of the most dramatic weather events of the past two decades. Includes: * U.S. and international monthly climactic data charts * 365 days of weather trivia * Significant events in meteorological history Property: Accord Category: Environment / Science / Weather ISBN-10: 0740778765 ISBN-13: 9780740778766 Price:
39.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
155 |
Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar
Accord Publishing 0740778765 U.S.A., Accord Publishing, 2009, Hardcover, New
New Book New. Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar By Accord Publishing : Product Details: Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar Synopsis "There are about 1,800 thunderstorms in progress over the earth's surface at any given time, and lightning strikes about 100 times each second ." --from Weather Weather: The Ultimate Book of Meteorological Events is a compilation of some of the most spectacular weather photography and writing in the world. Adapted from over 20 years of material from the bestselling Weather Guide calendar, this comprehensive volume combines dozens of essays from more than 20 meteorology and climate change experts. And, in order to fully appreciate the weather's majestic beauty, more than 100 photographers have contributed their awe-inspiring images, expertly portraying some of the most dramatic weather events of the past two decades. Includes: * U.S. and international monthly climactic data charts * 365 days of weather trivia * Significant events in meteorological history Property: Accord Category: Environment / Science / Weather ISBN-10: 0740778765 ISBN-13: 9780740778766 Price:
39.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
156 |
Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar
Accord Publishing 0740778765 U.S.A., Accord Publishing, 2009, Hardcover, New
New Book New. Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar By Accord Publishing : Product Details: Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar Synopsis "There are about 1,800 thunderstorms in progress over the earth's surface at any given time, and lightning strikes about 100 times each second ." --from Weather Weather: The Ultimate Book of Meteorological Events is a compilation of some of the most spectacular weather photography and writing in the world. Adapted from over 20 years of material from the bestselling Weather Guide calendar, this comprehensive volume combines dozens of essays from more than 20 meteorology and climate change experts. And, in order to fully appreciate the weather's majestic beauty, more than 100 photographers have contributed their awe-inspiring images, expertly portraying some of the most dramatic weather events of the past two decades. Includes: * U.S. and international monthly climactic data charts * 365 days of weather trivia * Significant events in meteorological history Property: Accord Category: Environment / Science / Weather ISBN-10: 0740778765 ISBN-13: 9780740778766 Price:
39.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
157 |
Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar
Accord Publishing 0740778765 U.S.A., Accord Publishing, 2009, Hardcover, New
New Book New. Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar By Accord Publishing : Product Details: Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar Synopsis "There are about 1,800 thunderstorms in progress over the earth's surface at any given time, and lightning strikes about 100 times each second ." --from Weather Weather: The Ultimate Book of Meteorological Events is a compilation of some of the most spectacular weather photography and writing in the world. Adapted from over 20 years of material from the bestselling Weather Guide calendar, this comprehensive volume combines dozens of essays from more than 20 meteorology and climate change experts. And, in order to fully appreciate the weather's majestic beauty, more than 100 photographers have contributed their awe-inspiring images, expertly portraying some of the most dramatic weather events of the past two decades. Includes: * U.S. and international monthly climactic data charts * 365 days of weather trivia * Significant events in meteorological history Property: Accord Category: Environment / Science / Weather ISBN-10: 0740778765 ISBN-13: 9780740778766 Price:
39.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
158 |
Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar
Accord Publishing 0740778765 U.S.A., Accord Publishing, 2009, Hardcover, New
New Book New. Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar By Accord Publishing : Product Details: Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar Synopsis "There are about 1,800 thunderstorms in progress over the earth's surface at any given time, and lightning strikes about 100 times each second ." --from Weather Weather: The Ultimate Book of Meteorological Events is a compilation of some of the most spectacular weather photography and writing in the world. Adapted from over 20 years of material from the bestselling Weather Guide calendar, this comprehensive volume combines dozens of essays from more than 20 meteorology and climate change experts. And, in order to fully appreciate the weather's majestic beauty, more than 100 photographers have contributed their awe-inspiring images, expertly portraying some of the most dramatic weather events of the past two decades. Includes: * U.S. and international monthly climactic data charts * 365 days of weather trivia * Significant events in meteorological history Property: Accord Category: Environment / Science / Weather ISBN-10: 0740778765 ISBN-13: 9780740778766 Price:
39.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
159 |
Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar
Accord Publishing 0740778765 U.S.A., Accord Publishing, 2009, Hardcover, New
New Book New. Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar By Accord Publishing : Product Details: Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar Synopsis "There are about 1,800 thunderstorms in progress over the earth's surface at any given time, and lightning strikes about 100 times each second ." --from Weather Weather: The Ultimate Book of Meteorological Events is a compilation of some of the most spectacular weather photography and writing in the world. Adapted from over 20 years of material from the bestselling Weather Guide calendar, this comprehensive volume combines dozens of essays from more than 20 meteorology and climate change experts. And, in order to fully appreciate the weather's majestic beauty, more than 100 photographers have contributed their awe-inspiring images, expertly portraying some of the most dramatic weather events of the past two decades. Includes: * U.S. and international monthly climactic data charts * 365 days of weather trivia * Significant events in meteorological history Property: Accord Category: Environment / Science / Weather ISBN-10: 0740778765 ISBN-13: 9780740778766 Price:
39.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
160 |
Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar
Accord Publishing 0740778765 U.S.A., Accord Publishing, 2009, Hardcover, New
New Book New. Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar By Accord Publishing : Product Details: Weather The Ultimate Book Of Meterological Events Special Edition Includes 2009 Weather Guide Calendar Synopsis "There are about 1,800 thunderstorms in progress over the earth's surface at any given time, and lightning strikes about 100 times each second ." --from Weather Weather: The Ultimate Book of Meteorological Events is a compilation of some of the most spectacular weather photography and writing in the world. Adapted from over 20 years of material from the bestselling Weather Guide calendar, this comprehensive volume combines dozens of essays from more than 20 meteorology and climate change experts. And, in order to fully appreciate the weather's majestic beauty, more than 100 photographers have contributed their awe-inspiring images, expertly portraying some of the most dramatic weather events of the past two decades. Includes: * U.S. and international monthly climactic data charts * 365 days of weather trivia * Significant events in meteorological history Property: Accord Category: Environment / Science / Weather ISBN-10: 0740778765 ISBN-13: 9780740778766 Price:
39.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
161 |
ABA Key to Routing Numbers Of the American Bankers Association 2012 Edition
Accuity, American Bankers Association ACCUITY U.S.A., Accuity, American Bankers Association, 2012, Soft Cover, New
ABA Key to Routing Numbers Of the American Bankers Association 2012 Edition By Accuity, American Bankers Associations : Product Details: ABA Key to Routing Numbers Of the American Bankers Association 2012 Edition. January-June 2012 Locating ABA routing numbers is a snap with this easy-to-use directory. Each new edition covers thousands of updates, including title changes and newly assigned or retired routing numbers. It is published in January and July. Soft Cover Price:
179.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
162 |
ABA Key to Routing Numbers Of the American Bankers Association 2011 Edition
Accuity, American Bankers Association
U.S.A., Accuity, American Bankers Association, 2011, Soft Cover, Fair
Fair conditon. No interior writing or highlighting. Has coverwear/pagewear bending/scuffing. ABA Key to Routing Numbers Of the American Bankers Association 2011 Edition By : Product Details: ABA Key to Routing Numbers Of the American Bankers Association 2011 Edition July-December 2011. Locating ABA routing numbers is a snap with this easy-to-use directory. Each new edition covers thousands of updates, including title changes and newly assigned or retired routing numbers. It is published in January and July. Soft Cover ISBN-13: 9781563106979 Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
165 |
Achieve3000 Implementation Handbook
AChieve3000 1932166076 United States, Achieve3000, 2007, Soft cover, Very Good
Book Like new. Achieve3000 Implementation Handbook By Achieve3000 : Product Details: Achieve3000 is the leader in differentiated instruction. Our solutions, KidBiz3000 and TeenBiz3000, increase reading comprehension, vocabulary, and writing proficiency. The programs are based on decades of scientific research and have resulted in dramatic gains on high-stakes tests for students across the nation. Spiral Bound 142 pages ISBN-10: 1932166076 Price:
29.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
166 |
Achieve3000 Implementation Handbook
AChieve3000 1932166076 United States, Achieve3000, 2007, Soft cover, Very Good
Book Like new. Achieve3000 Implementation Handbook By Achieve3000 : Product Details: Achieve3000 is the leader in differentiated instruction. Our solutions, KidBiz3000 and TeenBiz3000, increase reading comprehension, vocabulary, and writing proficiency. The programs are based on decades of scientific research and have resulted in dramatic gains on high-stakes tests for students across the nation. Spiral Bound 142 pages ISBN-10: 1932166076 Price:
29.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
167 |
Achieve3000 Implementation Handbook
AChieve3000 1932166076 United States, Achieve3000, 2007, Soft cover, Very Good
Book Like new. Achieve3000 Implementation Handbook By Achieve3000 : Product Details: Achieve3000 is the leader in differentiated instruction. Our solutions, KidBiz3000 and TeenBiz3000, increase reading comprehension, vocabulary, and writing proficiency. The programs are based on decades of scientific research and have resulted in dramatic gains on high-stakes tests for students across the nation. Spiral Bound 142 pages ISBN-10: 1932166076 Price:
29.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
168 |
Achieve3000 Implementation Handbook
AChieve3000 1932166076 United States, Achieve3000, 2007, Soft cover, Very Good
Book Like new. Achieve3000 Implementation Handbook By Achieve3000 : Product Details: Achieve3000 is the leader in differentiated instruction. Our solutions, KidBiz3000 and TeenBiz3000, increase reading comprehension, vocabulary, and writing proficiency. The programs are based on decades of scientific research and have resulted in dramatic gains on high-stakes tests for students across the nation. Spiral Bound 142 pages ISBN-10: 1932166076 Price:
29.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
169 |
Achieve3000 Implementation Handbook
AChieve3000 1932166076 United States, Achieve3000, 2007, Soft cover, Very Good
Book Like new. Achieve3000 Implementation Handbook By Achieve3000 : Product Details: Achieve3000 is the leader in differentiated instruction. Our solutions, KidBiz3000 and TeenBiz3000, increase reading comprehension, vocabulary, and writing proficiency. The programs are based on decades of scientific research and have resulted in dramatic gains on high-stakes tests for students across the nation. Spiral Bound 142 pages ISBN-10: 1932166076 Price:
29.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
171 |
Live To Dance Audio CD
Acoustic Eidolon (Artist) 783707872421 U.S.A., Acoustic Woods, 2004, Audio CD, New
New. Live To Dance Audio CD By Acoustic Eidolon (Artist) Product Description Acoustic Eidolon fifth album emerge from their 2003 tour of Europe. This New Acoustic music with a 14 String Guitar and Cello has now added some vocals to their shows and what a delight it is to all! Very peaceful and relaxing music. The duo of Joe Scott (featured instrument, double-neck guitjo) and Hannah Alkire (cello) start the disc in a Spanish mode, with Scott on nylon string, and the effect of the percussive title track is like listening to an outtake from the great flamenco guitar/violin duo Willie & Lobo. Once Scott switches to his high-pitched, harplike primary instrument, they never stay in one vibe for long, going from a classical-flavored take on Bread's "If" to Celtic, bluegrass, and Latin influences. Their outside song selections range from the jig "Drowsy Maggie" to "Maggie Cameron," but Scott is also an effective composer, creating a lovely, contemplative mood on the snappy "The Celtic Hammer" and "Eminence." Much like Willie & Lobo do with the violin, Eidolon often uses the cello in unconventional, highly percussive ways, making for some swinging surprises throughout. Scott and Alkire also engage in vocals, which are pleasant but take away from the strength provided by the far superior instrumentals. The lush cello solo on "In Your Cathedral" make you wish the whole track was sans lyrics. Product Details Audio CD (March 22, 2004) Original Release Date: March 14, 2004 Number of Discs: 1 Label: Acoustic Woods ASIN: B00075JY9G UPC: 783707872421 Price:
13.77 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
172 |
Injury Prevention in Youth Sports: Sound Science Vs. Sound Judgment DVD
ACSM (Author) John P. Batson, Andrew J. Gregory 827008982295 U.S.A, Healthy Learning, 2009, DVD, Like New
Like new. Injury Prevention in Youth Sports: Sound Science Vs. Sound Judgment DVD By : Product Details: Injury Prevention in Youth Sports: Sound Science Vs. Sound Judgment DVD Featuring a Clinical Lecture from the 2009 ACSM annual meeting, Injury Prevention in Youth Sports: Sound Science vs. Sound Judgment provides a detailed overview of pediatric injuries. The DVD reviews both overuse and acute injuries and discusses what can be done to prevent such injuries. Little Leaguer's Arm Swimming Particulars Gymnastics Injuries Stress Fractures Running Injuries Acute Injury Knee Injuries Ankle Sprains Eye Injuries Skating Injuries Author: ACSM Length: 33 minutes Region Code: Universal Published: 2009 Format: DVD Bicycling Injuries Format: DVD UPC: 827008982295 Price:
38.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
173 |
Injury Prevention in Youth Sports: Sound Science Vs. Sound Judgment DVD
ACSM (Author) John P. Batson, Andrew J. Gregory 827008982295 U.S.A, Healthy Learning, 2009, DVD, Like New
Like new. Injury Prevention in Youth Sports: Sound Science Vs. Sound Judgment DVD By : Product Details: Injury Prevention in Youth Sports: Sound Science Vs. Sound Judgment DVD Featuring a Clinical Lecture from the 2009 ACSM annual meeting, Injury Prevention in Youth Sports: Sound Science vs. Sound Judgment provides a detailed overview of pediatric injuries. The DVD reviews both overuse and acute injuries and discusses what can be done to prevent such injuries. Little Leaguer's Arm Swimming Particulars Gymnastics Injuries Stress Fractures Running Injuries Acute Injury Knee Injuries Ankle Sprains Eye Injuries Skating Injuries Author: ACSM Length: 33 minutes Region Code: Universal Published: 2009 Format: DVD Bicycling Injuries Format: DVD UPC: 827008982295 Price:
38.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
174 |
Injury Prevention in Youth Sports: Sound Science Vs. Sound Judgment DVD
ACSM (Author) John P. Batson, Andrew J. Gregory 827008982295 U.S.A, Healthy Learning, 2009, DVD, Like New
Like new. Injury Prevention in Youth Sports: Sound Science Vs. Sound Judgment DVD By : Product Details: Injury Prevention in Youth Sports: Sound Science Vs. Sound Judgment DVD Featuring a Clinical Lecture from the 2009 ACSM annual meeting, Injury Prevention in Youth Sports: Sound Science vs. Sound Judgment provides a detailed overview of pediatric injuries. The DVD reviews both overuse and acute injuries and discusses what can be done to prevent such injuries. Little Leaguer's Arm Swimming Particulars Gymnastics Injuries Stress Fractures Running Injuries Acute Injury Knee Injuries Ankle Sprains Eye Injuries Skating Injuries Author: ACSM Length: 33 minutes Region Code: Universal Published: 2009 Format: DVD Bicycling Injuries Format: DVD UPC: 827008982295 Price:
38.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
175 |
Injury Prevention in Youth Sports: Sound Science Vs. Sound Judgment DVD
ACSM (Author) John P. Batson, Andrew J. Gregory 827008982295 U.S.A, Healthy Learning, 2009, DVD, Like New
Like new. Injury Prevention in Youth Sports: Sound Science Vs. Sound Judgment DVD By : Product Details: Injury Prevention in Youth Sports: Sound Science Vs. Sound Judgment DVD Featuring a Clinical Lecture from the 2009 ACSM annual meeting, Injury Prevention in Youth Sports: Sound Science vs. Sound Judgment provides a detailed overview of pediatric injuries. The DVD reviews both overuse and acute injuries and discusses what can be done to prevent such injuries. Little Leaguer's Arm Swimming Particulars Gymnastics Injuries Stress Fractures Running Injuries Acute Injury Knee Injuries Ankle Sprains Eye Injuries Skating Injuries Author: ACSM Length: 33 minutes Region Code: Universal Published: 2009 Format: DVD Bicycling Injuries Format: DVD UPC: 827008982295 Price:
38.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
176 |
Practical Exercises for Sedentary Seniors DVD
ACSM, (Author) Mary Yoke (Author) 827008154791 U.S.A, Healthy Learning, 2009, DVD, Like New
Like new. Practical Exercises for Sedentary Seniors DVD By : Product Details: Practical Exercises for Sedentary Seniors DVD Practical Exercises for Sedentary Seniors is designed to serve as a terrific resource for health/fitness professionals who want to make a difference in the lives of de-conditioned older adults. The DVD explores a number of exercise tools that can be used to help this targeted group, including chair exercises, stretches, and yoga moves, as well as both balance and mobility exercises. The DVD also details exercise and health concerns involving individuals with either osteoarthritis or osteoporosis. In addition, the DVD reviews motivational techniques that can be used to help get seniors moving. Among topics covered: Anything Is Better Than Nothing Osteoarthritis Osteoporosis The Exercise Continuum Breathing Exercise Mobility Exercise Balance Exercises Strength Exercises Author ACSM Region Code: Universal Published: 2010 UPC: 827008154791 Price:
41.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
177 |
Practical Exercises for Sedentary Seniors DVD
ACSM, (Author) Mary Yoke (Author) 827008154791 U.S.A, Healthy Learning, 2009, DVD, Like New
Like new. Practical Exercises for Sedentary Seniors DVD By : Product Details: Practical Exercises for Sedentary Seniors DVD Practical Exercises for Sedentary Seniors is designed to serve as a terrific resource for health/fitness professionals who want to make a difference in the lives of de-conditioned older adults. The DVD explores a number of exercise tools that can be used to help this targeted group, including chair exercises, stretches, and yoga moves, as well as both balance and mobility exercises. The DVD also details exercise and health concerns involving individuals with either osteoarthritis or osteoporosis. In addition, the DVD reviews motivational techniques that can be used to help get seniors moving. Among topics covered: Anything Is Better Than Nothing Osteoarthritis Osteoporosis The Exercise Continuum Breathing Exercise Mobility Exercise Balance Exercises Strength Exercises Author ACSM Region Code: Universal Published: 2010 UPC: 827008154791 Price:
41.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
178 |
Practical Exercises for Sedentary Seniors DVD
ACSM, (Author) Mary Yoke (Author) 827008154791 U.S.A, Healthy Learning, 2009, DVD, Like New
Like new. Practical Exercises for Sedentary Seniors DVD By : Product Details: Practical Exercises for Sedentary Seniors DVD Practical Exercises for Sedentary Seniors is designed to serve as a terrific resource for health/fitness professionals who want to make a difference in the lives of de-conditioned older adults. The DVD explores a number of exercise tools that can be used to help this targeted group, including chair exercises, stretches, and yoga moves, as well as both balance and mobility exercises. The DVD also details exercise and health concerns involving individuals with either osteoarthritis or osteoporosis. In addition, the DVD reviews motivational techniques that can be used to help get seniors moving. Among topics covered: Anything Is Better Than Nothing Osteoarthritis Osteoporosis The Exercise Continuum Breathing Exercise Mobility Exercise Balance Exercises Strength Exercises Author ACSM Region Code: Universal Published: 2010 UPC: 827008154791 Price:
41.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
179 |
Steck-Vaughn Gateways Anthology Level 1B Student Edition
Action Learning Systems, Inc.; Scarcella, Robin; Rivera, Hector; Rivera, Mabel; Beck, Isabel L.; McKeown, Margaret; Chiappe-Collins, Penny 1419056166 U.S.A., Steck-Vaughn, 2010, Hard Cover, New
New. Steck-Vaughn Gateways Anthology Level 1B Student Edition By Action Learning Systems, Inc.; Scarcella, Robin; Rivera, Hector; Rivera, Mabel; Beck, Isabel L.; McKeown, Margaret; Chiappe-Collins, Penny : Product Details : Steck-Vaughn Gateways Anthology Level 1B Student Edition Hardcover 217 pages. Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) (2010) Language: English ISBN-10: 1419056166 ISBN-13: 9781419056161 Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
180 |
Steck-Vaughn California Gateways Anthology Level 1B Unit 1 Teacher's Guide
Action Learning Systems, Inc.; Scarcella, Robin; Rivera, Hector; Rivera, Mabel; Beck, Isabel L.; McKeown, Margaret; Chiappe-Collins, Penny 141904091X U.S.A., Steck-Vaughn, 2008, Spiral, Very Good
Book Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Steck-Vaughn California Gateways Anthology Level 1B Unit 1 Teacher's Guide By Action Learning Systems, Inc.; Scarcella, Robin; Rivera, Hector; Rivera, Mabel; Beck, Isabel L.; McKeown, Margaret; Chiappe-Collins, Penny : Spiral Bound. Soft Cover Front Hard Cover Back 584 pages. ISBN-10: 141904091X ISBN-13: 9781419040917 Price:
42.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
181 |
California Gateways Anthology Level 4 Unit 1 Transparencies Motivating Students. Accelerating Achievement.
Action Learning Systems, Inc.; Scarcella, Robin; Rivera, Hector; Rivera, Mabel; Beck, Isabel L.; McKeown, Margaret; Chiappe-Collins, Penny 141904365X U.S.A., Steck-Vaughn, 2009, Soft Cover, Very Good
Book Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. California Gateways Anthology Level 4 Unit 1 Transparencies Motivating Students. Accelerating Achievement.. By Action Learning Systems, Inc.; Scarcella, Robin; Rivera, Hector; Rivera, Mabel; Beck, Isabel L.; McKeown, Margaret; Chiappe-Collins, Penny : Product Details: California Gateways Level 4 Unit 1 Transparencies Motivating Students. Accelerating Achievement. Soft Cover 263 pages. ISBN-10: 141904365X ISBN-13: 9781419043659 Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
182 |
Steck-Vaughn Gateways Anthology Level 4 Student Edition
Action Learning Systems, Inc.; Scarcella, Robin; Rivera, Hector; Rivera, Mabel; Beck, Isabel L.; McKeown, Margaret; Chiappe-Collins, Penny 1419056190 U.S.A., Steck-Vaughn, 2010, Hard Cover, New
New. Steck-Vaughn Gateways Anthology Level 4 Student Edition By Action Learning Systems, Inc.; Scarcella, Robin; Rivera, Hector; Rivera, Mabel; Beck, Isabel L.; McKeown, Margaret; Chiappe-Collins, Penny Product Details Hardcover 351 pages. Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) (2010) Language: English ISBN-10: 1419056190 ISBN-13: 9781419056192 Price:
34.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
183 |
Steck-Vaughn California Gateways Anthology Level 3 Unit 3 Teacher's Guide Motivating Students. Accelerating Achievement
Action Learning Systems, Inc.; Scarcella, Robin; Rivera, Hector; Rivera, Mabel; Beck, Isabel L.; McKeown, Margaret; Chiappe-Collins, Penny 141904348X U.S.A., Steck-Vaughn, 2008, Spiral, Very Good
Book Very good condition. Steck-Vaughn California Gateways Anthology Level 3 Unit 3 Teacher's Guide Motivating Students. Accelerating Achievement By Action Learning Systems, Inc.; Scarcella, Robin; Rivera, Hector; Rivera, Mabel; Beck, Isabel L.; McKeown, Margaret; Chiappe-Collins, Penny : Product Details: Steck-Vaughn California Gateways Level 3 Unit 3 Teacher's Guide Motivating Students. Accelerating Achievement. Spiral Bound Soft Cover Front Hard Cover Back. 648 pages. ISBN-10: 141904348X ISBN-13: 9781419043482 Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
184 |
Steck-Vaughn Gateways Anthology Level 4 Student Edition
Action Learning Systems, Inc.; Scarcella, Robin; Rivera, Hector; Rivera, Mabel; Beck, Isabel L.; McKeown, Margaret; Chiappe-Collins, Penny 1419056190 U.S.A., Steck-Vaughn, 2010, Hard Cover, New
New. Steck-Vaughn Gateways Anthology Level 4 Student Edition By Action Learning Systems, Inc.; Scarcella, Robin; Rivera, Hector; Rivera, Mabel; Beck, Isabel L.; McKeown, Margaret; Chiappe-Collins, Penny Product Details Hardcover 351 pages. Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) (2010) Language: English ISBN-10: 1419056190 ISBN-13: 9781419056192 Price:
34.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
185 |
Steck-Vaughn Gateways Anthology Level 2 Student Edition
Action Learning Systems, Inc.; Scarcella, Robin; Rivera, Hector; Rivera, Mabel; Beck, Isabel L.; McKeown, Margaret; Chiappe-Collins, Penny 1419056174 U.S.A., Steck-Vaughn, 2010, Hard Cover, New
New. Steck-Vaughn Gateways Anthology Level 2 Student Edition By Action Learning Systems, Inc.; Scarcella, Robin; Rivera, Hector; Rivera, Mabel; Beck, Isabel L.; McKeown, Margaret; Chiappe-Collins, Penny Product Details : Steck-Vaughn Gateways Level 2 Student Edition Hardcover 291 pages. Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) (2010) Language: English ISBN-10: 1419056174 ISBN-13: 9781419056178 Price:
32.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
186 |
California Gateways Anthology Level 4 Unit 1 Transparencies Motivating Students. Accelerating Achievement.
Action Learning Systems, Inc.; Scarcella, Robin; Rivera, Hector; Rivera, Mabel; Beck, Isabel L.; McKeown, Margaret; Chiappe-Collins, Penny 141904365X U.S.A., Steck-Vaughn, 2009, Soft Cover, Very Good
Book Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. California Gateways Anthology Level 4 Unit 1 Transparencies Motivating Students. Accelerating Achievement. By Action Learning Systems, Inc.; Scarcella, Robin; Rivera, Hector; Rivera, Mabel; Beck, Isabel L.; McKeown, Margaret; Chiappe-Collins, Penny : Product Details: California Gateways Level 4 Unit 1 Transparencies Motivating Students. Accelerating Achievement. Soft Cover 263 pages. ISBN-10: 141904365X ISBN-13: 9781419043659 Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
187 |
California Gateways Anthology Level 2 Unit 4 Teacher's Guide Motivating Students. Accelerating Achievement.
Action Learning Systems, Inc.; Scarcella, Robin; Rivera, Hector; Rivera, Mabel; Beck, Isabel L.; McKeown, Margaret; Chiappe-Collins, Penny 1419043528 U.S.A., Steck-Vaughn, 2009, Spiral, Very Good
Book Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. California Gateways Anthology Level 2 Unit 4 Teacher's Guide Motivating Students. Accelerating Achievement.. By Action Learning Systems, Inc.; Scarcella, Robin; Rivera, Hector; Rivera, Mabel; Beck, Isabel L.; McKeown, Margaret; Chiappe-Collins, Penny Product Details California Gateways Level 2 Unit 4 Teacher's Guide Motivating Students. Accelerating Achievement. Spiral Bound Hardcover Back Soft Cover front 670 pages. Publisher: Hmh Supplemental (April 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 1419043528 ISBN-13: 978-1419043529 ISBN-10: 1419043528 ISBN-13: 978-1419043529 Price:
43.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
188 |
Steck-Vaughn Gateways Anthology Level 4 Student Edition
Action Learning Systems, Inc.; Scarcella, Robin; Rivera, Hector; Rivera, Mabel; Beck, Isabel L.; McKeown, Margaret; Chiappe-Collins, Penny 1419056190 U.S.A., Steck-Vaughn, 2010, Hard Cover, New
New. Steck-Vaughn Gateways Anthology Level 4 Student Edition By Action Learning Systems, Inc.; Scarcella, Robin; Rivera, Hector; Rivera, Mabel; Beck, Isabel L.; McKeown, Margaret; Chiappe-Collins, Penny Product Details Hardcover 351 pages. Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) (2010) Language: English ISBN-10: 1419056190 ISBN-13: 9781419056192 Price:
34.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
189 |
Steck-Vaughn Gateways Anthology Level 2 Student Edition
Action Learning Systems, Inc.; Scarcella, Robin; Rivera, Hector; Rivera, Mabel; Beck, Isabel L.; McKeown, Margaret; Chiappe-Collins, Penny 1419056174 U.S.A., Steck-Vaughn, 2010, Hard Cover, New
New. Steck-Vaughn Gateways Anthology Level 2 Student Edition By Action Learning Systems, Inc.; Scarcella, Robin; Rivera, Hector; Rivera, Mabel; Beck, Isabel L.; McKeown, Margaret; Chiappe-Collins, Penny Product Details : Steck-Vaughn Gateways Level 2 Student Edition Hardcover 291 pages. Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) (2010) Language: English ISBN-10: 1419056174 ISBN-13: 9781419056178 Price:
32.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
190 |
Steck-Vaughn Gateways Anthology Level 1B Student Edition
Action Learning Systems, Inc.; Scarcella, Robin; Rivera, Hector; Rivera, Mabel; Beck, Isabel L.; McKeown, Margaret; Chiappe-Collins, Penny 1419056166 U.S.A., Steck-Vaughn, 2010, Hard Cover, New
New. Steck-Vaughn Gateways Anthology Level 1B Student Edition By Action Learning Systems, Inc.; Scarcella, Robin; Rivera, Hector; Rivera, Mabel; Beck, Isabel L.; McKeown, Margaret; Chiappe-Collins, Penny : Product Details : Steck-Vaughn Gateways Anthology Level 1B Student Edition Hardcover 217 pages. Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) (2010) Language: English ISBN-10: 1419056166 ISBN-13: 9781419056161 Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
191 |
Steck-Vaughn Gateways Anthology Level 1B Student Edition
Action Learning Systems, Inc.; Scarcella, Robin; Rivera, Hector; Rivera, Mabel; Beck, Isabel L.; McKeown, Margaret; Chiappe-Collins, Penny 1419056166 U.S.A., Steck-Vaughn, 2010, Hard Cover, New
New. Steck-Vaughn Gateways Anthology Level 1B Student Edition By Action Learning Systems, Inc.; Scarcella, Robin; Rivera, Hector; Rivera, Mabel; Beck, Isabel L.; McKeown, Margaret; Chiappe-Collins, Penny : Product Details : Steck-Vaughn Gateways Anthology Level 1B Student Edition Hardcover 217 pages. Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) (2010) Language: English ISBN-10: 1419056166 ISBN-13: 9781419056161 Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
192 |
Steck-Vaughn Gateways Anthology Level 3 Student Edition
Action Learning Systems, Inc.; Scarcella, Robin; Rivera, Hector; Rivera, Mabel; Beck, Isabel L.; McKeown, Margaret; Chiappe-Collins, Penny 1419056182 U.S.A., Steck-Vaughn, 2010, Hard Cover, New
New. Steck-Vaughn Gateways Anthology Level 3 Student Edition By Action Learning Systems, Inc.; Scarcella, Robin; Rivera, Hector; Rivera, Mabel; Beck, Isabel L.; McKeown, Margaret; Chiappe-Collins, Penny : Product Details : Steck-Vaughn Gateways Level 3 Student Edition Hardcover 311 pages. Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) (2010) Language: English ISBN-10: 1419056182 ISBN-13: 9781419056185 Price:
32.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
193 |
Steck-Vaughn Gateways Anthology Level 3 Student Edition
Action Learning Systems, Inc.; Scarcella, Robin; Rivera, Hector; Rivera, Mabel; Beck, Isabel L.; McKeown, Margaret; Chiappe-Collins, Penny 1419056182 U.S.A., Steck-Vaughn, 2010, Hard Cover, New
New. Steck-Vaughn Gateways Anthology Level 3 Student Edition By Action Learning Systems, Inc.; Scarcella, Robin; Rivera, Hector; Rivera, Mabel; Beck, Isabel L.; McKeown, Margaret; Chiappe-Collins, Penny : Product Details : Steck-Vaughn Gateways Level 3 Student Edition Hardcover 311 pages. Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) (2010) Language: English ISBN-10: 1419056182 ISBN-13: 9781419056185 Price:
32.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
194 |
Steck-Vaughn Gateways Anthology Level 3 Student Edition
Action Learning Systems, Inc.; Scarcella, Robin; Rivera, Hector; Rivera, Mabel; Beck, Isabel L.; McKeown, Margaret; Chiappe-Collins, Penny 1419056182 U.S.A., Steck-Vaughn, 2010, Hard Cover, New
New. Steck-Vaughn Gateways Anthology Level 3 Student Edition By Action Learning Systems, Inc.; Scarcella, Robin; Rivera, Hector; Rivera, Mabel; Beck, Isabel L.; McKeown, Margaret; Chiappe-Collins, Penny : Product Details : Steck-Vaughn Gateways Level 3 Student Edition Hardcover 311 pages. Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) (2010) Language: English ISBN-10: 1419056182 ISBN-13: 9781419056185 Price:
32.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
195 |
Steck-Vaughn Gateways Anthology Level 1A Student Edition
Action Learning Systems, Inc.; Scarcella, Robin; Rivera, Hector; Rivera, Mabel; Beck, Isabel L.; McKeown, Margaret; Chiappe-Collins, Penny 1419056158 U.S.A., Steck-Vaughn, 2010, Hard Cover, Like New
Like new. Steck-Vaughn Gateways Anthology Level 1A Student Edition By Action Learning Systems, Inc.; Scarcella, Robin; Rivera, Hector; Rivera, Mabel; Beck, Isabel L.; McKeown, Margaret; Chiappe-Collins, Penny : Product Details: Steck-Vaughn Gateways Level 1A Student Edition Hardcover 490 pages. Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) (2010) Language: English ISBN-10: 1419056158 ISBN-13: 9781419056154 Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
196 |
Steck-Vaughn Gateways Anthology Level 1A Student Edition
Action Learning Systems, Inc.; Scarcella, Robin; Rivera, Hector; Rivera, Mabel; Beck, Isabel L.; McKeown, Margaret; Chiappe-Collins, Penny 1419056158 U.S.A., Steck-Vaughn, 2010, Hard Cover, Like New
Like new. Steck-Vaughn Gateways Anthology Level 1A Student Editionn By Action Learning Systems, Inc.; Scarcella, Robin; Rivera, Hector; Rivera, Mabel; Beck, Isabel L.; McKeown, Margaret; Chiappe-Collins, Penny : Product Details: Steck-Vaughn Gateways Level 1A Student Edition Hardcover 490 pages. Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) (2010) Language: English ISBN-10: 1419056158 ISBN-13: 9781419056154 Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
197 |
Steck-Vaughn Gateways Anthology Level 1A Student Edition
Action Learning Systems, Inc.; Scarcella, Robin; Rivera, Hector; Rivera, Mabel; Beck, Isabel L.; McKeown, Margaret; Chiappe-Collins, Penny 1419056158 U.S.A., Steck-Vaughn, 2010, Hard Cover, New
New. Steck-Vaughn Gateways Anthology Level 1A Student Edition By Action Learning Systems, Inc.; Scarcella, Robin; Rivera, Hector; Rivera, Mabel; Beck, Isabel L.; McKeown, Margaret; Chiappe-Collins, Penny : Product Details: Steck-Vaughn Gateways Level 1A Student Edition Hardcover 490 pages. Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) (2010) Language: English ISBN-10: 1419056158 ISBN-13: 9781419056154 Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
198 |
Cabelas Survival: Shadows of Katmai For PLAYSTATION 3 (PlayStation 3)
ACTIVISION 047875766280 U.S.A., ACTIVISION, 2011, Video Games, New
New. Cabelas Survival: Shadows of Katmai For PLAYSTATION 3 (PlayStation 3) By ACTIVISION Product Features Platform: PLAYSTATION 3 | Edition: With Gun Features - Rich Story Mode - A richly detailed story of epic survival and adventurous spirit unfolds before your eyes. You control the fate of an intrepid explorer, Logan James. Traverse mountainous terrain, thick forests, and slippery frozen paths as you complete a mysterious mission Extreme Survival - Use your wits, skills and physical endurance to battle against the merciless cold, hazardous geography and the constant threat of starvation You are the Hunted - Along the way you can expect to be confronted by some of the world's most dangerous predators. These creatures are fighting for survival just as much as you are. Which will succeed Cabela's Famous Shooting Galleries - No Cabela's title is complete without a shooting gallery. Be the last one standing after facing off against challenging boss battles, melee face-offs and a groundbreaking, genre bending mix of 1st and 3rd person combat Product Details ASIN: B005FJ8OIG Media: Video Game Release Date: November 1, 2011 UPC: 047875766280 Price:
64.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
199 |
Cabelas Survival: Shadows of Katmai For PLAYSTATION 3 (PlayStation 3)
ACTIVISION 047875766280 U.S.A., ACTIVISION, 2011, Video Games, New
New. Cabelas Survival: Shadows of Katmai For PLAYSTATION 3 (PlayStation 3) By ACTIVISION Product Features Platform: PLAYSTATION 3 | Edition: With Gun Features - Rich Story Mode - A richly detailed story of epic survival and adventurous spirit unfolds before your eyes. You control the fate of an intrepid explorer, Logan James. Traverse mountainous terrain, thick forests, and slippery frozen paths as you complete a mysterious mission Extreme Survival - Use your wits, skills and physical endurance to battle against the merciless cold, hazardous geography and the constant threat of starvation You are the Hunted - Along the way you can expect to be confronted by some of the world's most dangerous predators. These creatures are fighting for survival just as much as you are. Which will succeed Cabela's Famous Shooting Galleries - No Cabela's title is complete without a shooting gallery. Be the last one standing after facing off against challenging boss battles, melee face-offs and a groundbreaking, genre bending mix of 1st and 3rd person combat Product Details ASIN: B005FJ8OIG Media: Video Game Release Date: November 1, 2011 UPC: 047875766280 Price:
64.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
200 |
Cabelas Survival: Shadows of Katmai For Nintendo Wii
ACTIVISION 047875766204 U.S.A., ACTIVISION, 2011, Video Games, New
New. Cabelas Survival: Shadows of Katmai For Nintendo Wii By ACTIVISION Rated: Teen Platform: Nintendo Wii Product Features Platform: Nintendo Wii | Edition: With Gun Features - Rich Story Mode - A richly detailed story of epic survival and adventurous spirit unfolds before your eyes. You control the fate of an intrepid explorer, Logan James. Traverse mountainous terrain, thick forests, and slippery frozen paths as you complete a mysterious mission Extreme Survival - Use your wits, skills and physical endurance to battle against the merciless cold, hazardous geography and the constant threat of starvation You are the Hunted - Along the way you can expect to be confronted by some of the world's most dangerous predators. These creatures are fighting for survival just as much as you are. Which will succeed Cabela's Famous Shooting Galleries - No Cabela's title is complete without a shooting gallery. Be the last one standing after facing off against challenging boss battles, melee face-offs and a groundbreaking, genre bending mix of 1st and 3rd person combat Product Details ASIN: B005FJ8OJU Media: Video Game Release Date: November 1, 2011 UPC: 047875766204 Price:
42.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|