Abella Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
AbellaBooks.com Gift Card
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
101 South America Pilot (Admiralty Sailing Directions) (Hardcover) Admiralty Sailing Directions South America Pilot Volume 1

Admiralty Charts and Publications
0707718570
United Kingdom, Admiralty Charts and Publications; The United Kingdom Hydrographic Office, 2008, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. South America Pilot (Admiralty Sailing Directions) (Hardcover) Admiralty Sailing Directions South America Pilot Volume 1 By Admiralty Charts and Publications Author: British Admiralty ISBN: 9780707718576 Publisher: UK Hydrographic Office Publication Date: 2008 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 403 North-eastern and eastern coasts of South America from Cabo Orange to Cabo Tres Puntas. Product Details Hardcover 403 pages. Publisher: United Kingdom Hydrographic Office; 16th edition (June 19, 2008) ISBN-10: 0707718570 ISBN-13: 978-0707718576 
Price: 89.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
102 South America Pilot (Admiralty Sailing Directions) (Hardcover) Admiralty Sailing Directions South America Pilot Volume 1

Admiralty Charts and Publications
0707718570
United Kingdom, Admiralty Charts and Publications; The United Kingdom Hydrographic Office, 2008, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. South America Pilot (Admiralty Sailing Directions) (Hardcover) Admiralty Sailing Directions South America Pilot Volume 1 By Admiralty Charts and Publications Author: British Admiralty ISBN: 9780707718576 Publisher: UK Hydrographic Office Publication Date: 2008 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 403 North-eastern and eastern coasts of South America from Cabo Orange to Cabo Tres Puntas. Product Details Hardcover 403 pages. Publisher: United Kingdom Hydrographic Office; 16th edition (June 19, 2008) ISBN-10: 0707718570 ISBN-13: 978-0707718576 
Price: 89.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
103 East Coast of the United States Pilot Volume I East Coast of the United States from Great Wass Island to Barnegat Inlet Eleventh Edition

Admiralty Charts and Publications

Taunton, Somerset, United Kingdom, United Kingdom Hydrographic Office, 2004, Hard Cover, Good


East Coast of the United States Pilot Volume I East Coast of the United States from Great Wass Island to Barnegat Inlet Eleventh Edition by Admiralty Charts and Publications : Product Details: East Coast of the United States Pilot Volume I East Coast of the United States from Great Wass Island to Barnegat Inlet Eleventh Edition Hard Cover ISBN-10: 0707715024 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
104 South America Pilot (Admiralty Sailing Directions) (Hardcover) Admiralty Sailing Directions South America Pilot Volume 1

Admiralty Charts and Publications
0707718570
United Kingdom, Admiralty Charts and Publications; The United Kingdom Hydrographic Office, 2008, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. South America Pilot (Admiralty Sailing Directions) (Hardcover) Admiralty Sailing Directions South America Pilot Volume 1 By Admiralty Charts and Publications Author: British Admiralty ISBN: 9780707718576 Publisher: UK Hydrographic Office Publication Date: 2008 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 403 North-eastern and eastern coasts of South America from Cabo Orange to Cabo Tres Puntas. Product Details Hardcover 403 pages. Publisher: United Kingdom Hydrographic Office; 16th edition (June 19, 2008) ISBN-10: 0707718570 ISBN-13: 978-0707718576 
Price: 89.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
105 South America Pilot: v. 2 (Admiralty Sailing Directions) [IMPORT] (Hardcover) Admiralty Sailing Directions South America Pilot Volume IV

Admiralty Charts and Publications
0707718171
United Kingdom, Admiralty Charts and Publications; The United Kingdom Hydrographic Office, 2007, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. South America Pilot: v. 2 (Admiralty Sailing Directions) [IMPORT] (Hardcover) Admiralty Sailing Directions South America Pilot Volume IV By Admiralty Charts and Publications Product Details The South American Pilot volume 4 Comprises the North coast of South America from Cabo Orange to Punta Tirbi, including Trinidad and Tobago, Rio Orinoco and Nederlandse Antillen. This volume does also include information on the transiting of the Panama Canal. The publication is part of the Pilot series with 74 volumes covering all navigable waters. Hardcover Publisher: United Kingdom Hydrographic Office (August 2, 2007) ISBN-10: 0707718171 ISBN-13: 978-0707718170 Shipping Weight: 1.7 pounds 
Price: 49.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
106 Admiralty Distance Tables Indian Ocean Volume 2 NP 350(2) Third Edition 2008

Admiralty Charts and Publications; The United Kingdom Hydrographic Office
0707740746
U.S.A., Admiralty Charts and Publications; The United Kingdom Hydrographic Office, 2008, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No inteiror writing or highlighting. Admiralty Distance Tables Indian Ocean Volume 2 NP 350(2) Third Edition 2008 By Admiralty Charts and Publications; The United Kingdom Hydrographic Office Product Details: Covering Indian Ocean and part of the Southern Ocean from South Africa to New Zealand Red Sea, Persian Gulf, Malay Archipelago. Hardcover: 75 pages Publisher: U.K. Hydrographic Office; 3rd edition (January 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 0707740746 ISBN-13: 978-0707740744 
Price: 58.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
107 Admiralty Sailing Directions South Indian Ocean Pilot NP 39 Twelfth Edition 2008

Admiralty Charts and Publications; The United Kingdom Hydrographic Office
0707718554
U.S.A., Admiralty Charts and Publications; The United Kingdom Hydrographic Office, 2008, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No inteiror writing or highlighting. Admiralty Sailing Directions South Indian Ocean Pilot NP 39 Twelfth Edition 2008 By Admiralty Charts and Publications; The United Kingdom Hydrographic Office Product Details: Comores, Madagascar, Seychelles Group, La Reunion, Mauritius, Chagos Archipelago and other islands lying westward of Longitude 90 Degrees East. Hardcover 305 pages. Publisher: United Kingdom Hydrographic Office; 12th edition (May 22, 2008) ISBN-10: 0707718554 ISBN-13: 978-0707718552 
Price: 59.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
108 Admiralty Tide Tables Vol 1 2009: United Kingdom and Ireland (Including European Channel Ports) Vol 1 NP 201-09

Admiralty Charts and Publications; The United Kingdom Hydrographic Office
070772113X
United Kingdom, Admiralty Charts and Publications; The United Kingdom Hydrographic Office, 2008, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. (Volume 1 Only as listed) Admiralty Tide Tables Vol 1 2009: United Kingdom and Ireland (Including European Channel Ports) Vol 1 NP 201-09 By Admiralty Charts and Publications; The United Kingdom Hydrographic Office Product Details: Admiralty Tide Tables. The tables briefly outline methods of prediction and the effect of meteorological conditions on tides and they comment on special tidal problems in the area. Paperback 366 pages. Publisher: United Kingdom Hydrographic Office (April 3, 2008) ISBN-10: 070772113X ISBN-13: 978-0707721132 
Price: 49.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
109 Admiralty Sailing Directions British Columbia Pilot Volume I NP 25 Thirteenth Editon 2007

Admiralty Charts and Publications; The United Kingdom Hydrographic Office
0707718759
United Kingdom, Admiralty Charts and Publications; The United Kingdom Hydrographic Office, 2007, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Admiralty Sailing Directions British Columbia Pilot Volume I NP 25 Thirteenth Editon 2007 By Admiralty Charts and Publications; The United Kingdom Hydrographic Office Product Details: Author: UK Hydrographic Office ISBN: 9780707718750 Publisher: UKHO Publisher's SKU: NP25 Publication Date: 2007 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 465 British Admiralty Sailing Directions British Columbia Pilot Volume 1 NP25. Coverage for the coast of the United States of America from Cape Flattery to Point Roberts, including Puget Sound; the coast of British Columbia from Point Roberts to Cape Caution and Vancouver Island; and the intervening passages. Keywords: UKHO NP25 BA25 Pilot Hardcover 465 pages. Publisher: United Kingdom Hydrographic Office; 13th edition (March 20, 2008) ISBN-10: 0707718759 ISBN-13: 978-0707718750 
Price: 59.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
110 Admiralty List Of Radio Signals Pilot Services, Vessel Traffic Services and Port Operations Indian Sub-Continent, South East Asia and Australasia Volume 6 Part 4 NP 286 (4) 2008/09

Admiralty Charts and Publications; The United Kingdom Hydrographic Office
0707719224
United Kingdom, Admiralty Charts and Publications; The United Kingdom Hydrographic Office, 2008, Soft Cover, Good


Good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Some page scuffing. Admiralty List Of Radio Signals Pilot Services, Vessel Traffic Services and Port Operations Indian Sub-Continent, South East Asia and Australasia Volume 6 Part 4 NP 286 (4) 2008/09 By ; Admiralty Charts and Publications; The United Kingdom Hydrographic Office Product Details: Admiralty List Of Radio Signals Pilot Services, Vessel Traffic Services and Port Operations Indian Sub-Continent, South East Asia and Australasia Volume 6 Part 4 NP 286 (4) 2008/09 Paperback 289 pages. Publisher: United Kingdom Hydrographic Office (August 21, 2008) ISBN-10: 0707719224 ISBN-13: 978-0707719221 
Price: 51.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
111 Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition

Aegerter, Roger
096220742X
United States, Roger Aegerter; Golf Courses of Iowa, 2005, Soft Cover, Acceptable


Acceptable condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition By Aegerter, Roger Product Details: Golf Courses of Iowa is a complete listing of all 407 golf courses in the state of Iowa. Each course listing includes original card layout and yardage, description of course features and condition, photos of every course, and comments from the author and course members. This book is a must have for the avid or part-time Iowa golfer. The book has 288 pages of Iowa golfing information plus over 600 pictures. Golf Courses of Iowa Vol. 3 makes a GREAT Christmas present, a Father's or Mother's Day present, a present for a friend or co-worker, or just a nice gift for yourself. Guaranteed quick shipping of book, days / hours not weeks. I will be shipping all books from Jefferson, Iowa. Remember a bad day of golf is better than a good day of work. It's a great day for 36. ISBN-10: 096220742X ISBN-13: 9780962207426 Format: Paperback, 280pp Publisher: Aegerter, Roger Pub. Date: December 2005 
Price: 9.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
112 Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition

Aegerter, Roger
096220742X
United States, Roger Aegerter; Golf Courses of Iowa, 2005, Soft Cover, Acceptable


Acceptable condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition By Aegerter, Roger Product Details: Golf Courses of Iowa is a complete listing of all 407 golf courses in the state of Iowa. Each course listing includes original card layout and yardage, description of course features and condition, photos of every course, and comments from the author and course members. This book is a must have for the avid or part-time Iowa golfer. The book has 288 pages of Iowa golfing information plus over 600 pictures. Golf Courses of Iowa Vol. 3 makes a GREAT Christmas present, a Father's or Mother's Day present, a present for a friend or co-worker, or just a nice gift for yourself. Guaranteed quick shipping of book, days / hours not weeks. I will be shipping all books from Jefferson, Iowa. Remember a bad day of golf is better than a good day of work. It's a great day for 36. ISBN-10: 096220742X ISBN-13: 9780962207426 Format: Paperback, 280pp Publisher: Aegerter, Roger Pub. Date: December 2005 
Price: 9.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
113 Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition

Aegerter, Roger
096220742X
United States, Roger Aegerter; Golf Courses of Iowa, 2005, Soft Cover, Acceptable


Acceptable condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition By Aegerter, Roger Product Details: Golf Courses of Iowa is a complete listing of all 407 golf courses in the state of Iowa. Each course listing includes original card layout and yardage, description of course features and condition, photos of every course, and comments from the author and course members. This book is a must have for the avid or part-time Iowa golfer. The book has 288 pages of Iowa golfing information plus over 600 pictures. Golf Courses of Iowa Vol. 3 makes a GREAT Christmas present, a Father's or Mother's Day present, a present for a friend or co-worker, or just a nice gift for yourself. Guaranteed quick shipping of book, days / hours not weeks. I will be shipping all books from Jefferson, Iowa. Remember a bad day of golf is better than a good day of work. It's a great day for 36. ISBN-10: 096220742X ISBN-13: 9780962207426 Format: Paperback, 280pp Publisher: Aegerter, Roger Pub. Date: December 2005 
Price: 9.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
114 Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition

Aegerter, Roger
096220742X
United States, Roger Aegerter; Golf Courses of Iowa, 2005, Soft Cover, Acceptable


Acceptable condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition By Aegerter, Roger Product Details: Golf Courses of Iowa is a complete listing of all 407 golf courses in the state of Iowa. Each course listing includes original card layout and yardage, description of course features and condition, photos of every course, and comments from the author and course members. This book is a must have for the avid or part-time Iowa golfer. The book has 288 pages of Iowa golfing information plus over 600 pictures. Golf Courses of Iowa Vol. 3 makes a GREAT Christmas present, a Father's or Mother's Day present, a present for a friend or co-worker, or just a nice gift for yourself. Guaranteed quick shipping of book, days / hours not weeks. I will be shipping all books from Jefferson, Iowa. Remember a bad day of golf is better than a good day of work. It's a great day for 36. ISBN-10: 096220742X ISBN-13: 9780962207426 Format: Paperback, 280pp Publisher: Aegerter, Roger Pub. Date: December 2005 
Price: 9.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
115 Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition

Aegerter, Roger
096220742X
United States, Roger Aegerter; Golf Courses of Iowa, 2005, Soft Cover, Acceptable


Acceptable condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition By Aegerter, Roger Product Details: Golf Courses of Iowa is a complete listing of all 407 golf courses in the state of Iowa. Each course listing includes original card layout and yardage, description of course features and condition, photos of every course, and comments from the author and course members. This book is a must have for the avid or part-time Iowa golfer. The book has 288 pages of Iowa golfing information plus over 600 pictures. Golf Courses of Iowa Vol. 3 makes a GREAT Christmas present, a Father's or Mother's Day present, a present for a friend or co-worker, or just a nice gift for yourself. Guaranteed quick shipping of book, days / hours not weeks. I will be shipping all books from Jefferson, Iowa. Remember a bad day of golf is better than a good day of work. It's a great day for 36. ISBN-10: 096220742X ISBN-13: 9780962207426 Format: Paperback, 280pp Publisher: Aegerter, Roger Pub. Date: December 2005 
Price: 9.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
116 Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition

Aegerter, Roger
096220742X
United States, Roger Aegerter; Golf Courses of Iowa, 2005, Soft Cover, Acceptable


Acceptable condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition By Aegerter, Roger Product Details: Golf Courses of Iowa is a complete listing of all 407 golf courses in the state of Iowa. Each course listing includes original card layout and yardage, description of course features and condition, photos of every course, and comments from the author and course members. This book is a must have for the avid or part-time Iowa golfer. The book has 288 pages of Iowa golfing information plus over 600 pictures. Golf Courses of Iowa Vol. 3 makes a GREAT Christmas present, a Father's or Mother's Day present, a present for a friend or co-worker, or just a nice gift for yourself. Guaranteed quick shipping of book, days / hours not weeks. I will be shipping all books from Jefferson, Iowa. Remember a bad day of golf is better than a good day of work. It's a great day for 36. ISBN-10: 096220742X ISBN-13: 9780962207426 Format: Paperback, 280pp Publisher: Aegerter, Roger Pub. Date: December 2005 
Price: 9.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
117 Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition

Aegerter, Roger
096220742X
United States, Roger Aegerter; Golf Courses of Iowa, 2005, Soft Cover, Acceptable


Acceptable condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition By Aegerter, Roger Product Details: Golf Courses of Iowa is a complete listing of all 407 golf courses in the state of Iowa. Each course listing includes original card layout and yardage, description of course features and condition, photos of every course, and comments from the author and course members. This book is a must have for the avid or part-time Iowa golfer. The book has 288 pages of Iowa golfing information plus over 600 pictures. Golf Courses of Iowa Vol. 3 makes a GREAT Christmas present, a Father's or Mother's Day present, a present for a friend or co-worker, or just a nice gift for yourself. Guaranteed quick shipping of book, days / hours not weeks. I will be shipping all books from Jefferson, Iowa. Remember a bad day of golf is better than a good day of work. It's a great day for 36. ISBN-10: 096220742X ISBN-13: 9780962207426 Format: Paperback, 280pp Publisher: Aegerter, Roger Pub. Date: December 2005 
Price: 9.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
118 Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition

Aegerter, Roger
096220742X
United States, Roger Aegerter; Golf Courses of Iowa, 2005, Soft Cover, Acceptable


Acceptable condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition By Aegerter, Roger Product Details: Golf Courses of Iowa is a complete listing of all 407 golf courses in the state of Iowa. Each course listing includes original card layout and yardage, description of course features and condition, photos of every course, and comments from the author and course members. This book is a must have for the avid or part-time Iowa golfer. The book has 288 pages of Iowa golfing information plus over 600 pictures. Golf Courses of Iowa Vol. 3 makes a GREAT Christmas present, a Father's or Mother's Day present, a present for a friend or co-worker, or just a nice gift for yourself. Guaranteed quick shipping of book, days / hours not weeks. I will be shipping all books from Jefferson, Iowa. Remember a bad day of golf is better than a good day of work. It's a great day for 36. ISBN-10: 096220742X ISBN-13: 9780962207426 Format: Paperback, 280pp Publisher: Aegerter, Roger Pub. Date: December 2005 
Price: 9.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
119 Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition

Aegerter, Roger
096220742X
United States, Roger Aegerter; Golf Courses of Iowa, 2005, Soft Cover, Acceptable


Acceptable condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition By Aegerter, Roger Product Details: Golf Courses of Iowa is a complete listing of all 407 golf courses in the state of Iowa. Each course listing includes original card layout and yardage, description of course features and condition, photos of every course, and comments from the author and course members. This book is a must have for the avid or part-time Iowa golfer. The book has 288 pages of Iowa golfing information plus over 600 pictures. Golf Courses of Iowa Vol. 3 makes a GREAT Christmas present, a Father's or Mother's Day present, a present for a friend or co-worker, or just a nice gift for yourself. Guaranteed quick shipping of book, days / hours not weeks. I will be shipping all books from Jefferson, Iowa. Remember a bad day of golf is better than a good day of work. It's a great day for 36. ISBN-10: 096220742X ISBN-13: 9780962207426 Format: Paperback, 280pp Publisher: Aegerter, Roger Pub. Date: December 2005 
Price: 9.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
120 Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition

Aegerter, Roger
096220742X
United States, Roger Aegerter; Golf Courses of Iowa, 2005, Soft Cover, Acceptable


Acceptable condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition By Aegerter, Roger Product Details: Golf Courses of Iowa is a complete listing of all 407 golf courses in the state of Iowa. Each course listing includes original card layout and yardage, description of course features and condition, photos of every course, and comments from the author and course members. This book is a must have for the avid or part-time Iowa golfer. The book has 288 pages of Iowa golfing information plus over 600 pictures. Golf Courses of Iowa Vol. 3 makes a GREAT Christmas present, a Father's or Mother's Day present, a present for a friend or co-worker, or just a nice gift for yourself. Guaranteed quick shipping of book, days / hours not weeks. I will be shipping all books from Jefferson, Iowa. Remember a bad day of golf is better than a good day of work. It's a great day for 36. ISBN-10: 096220742X ISBN-13: 9780962207426 Format: Paperback, 280pp Publisher: Aegerter, Roger Pub. Date: December 2005 
Price: 9.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
121 Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition

Aegerter, Roger
096220742X
United States, Roger Aegerter; Golf Courses of Iowa, 2005, Soft Cover, Acceptable


Acceptable condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition By Aegerter, Roger Product Details: Golf Courses of Iowa is a complete listing of all 407 golf courses in the state of Iowa. Each course listing includes original card layout and yardage, description of course features and condition, photos of every course, and comments from the author and course members. This book is a must have for the avid or part-time Iowa golfer. The book has 288 pages of Iowa golfing information plus over 600 pictures. Golf Courses of Iowa Vol. 3 makes a GREAT Christmas present, a Father's or Mother's Day present, a present for a friend or co-worker, or just a nice gift for yourself. Guaranteed quick shipping of book, days / hours not weeks. I will be shipping all books from Jefferson, Iowa. Remember a bad day of golf is better than a good day of work. It's a great day for 36. ISBN-10: 096220742X ISBN-13: 9780962207426 Format: Paperback, 280pp Publisher: Aegerter, Roger Pub. Date: December 2005 
Price: 9.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
122 Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition

Aegerter, Roger
096220742X
United States, Roger Aegerter; Golf Courses of Iowa, 2005, Soft Cover, Acceptable


Acceptable condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition By Aegerter, Roger Product Details: Golf Courses of Iowa is a complete listing of all 407 golf courses in the state of Iowa. Each course listing includes original card layout and yardage, description of course features and condition, photos of every course, and comments from the author and course members. This book is a must have for the avid or part-time Iowa golfer. The book has 288 pages of Iowa golfing information plus over 600 pictures. Golf Courses of Iowa Vol. 3 makes a GREAT Christmas present, a Father's or Mother's Day present, a present for a friend or co-worker, or just a nice gift for yourself. Guaranteed quick shipping of book, days / hours not weeks. I will be shipping all books from Jefferson, Iowa. Remember a bad day of golf is better than a good day of work. It's a great day for 36. ISBN-10: 096220742X ISBN-13: 9780962207426 Format: Paperback, 280pp Publisher: Aegerter, Roger Pub. Date: December 2005 
Price: 9.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
123 California Science English Learners Teacher's Guide

Agapito, Jo-Ann; Moraes, Sofia Assis De; Solorza, Christian; Stevens, Elizabeth; Terada, Beth
002285973X
U.S.A., Macmillan/McGraw-Hill, 2008, Soft Cover, As New


Like new. California Science English Learners Teacher's Guide By Agapito, Jo-Ann; Moraes, Sofia Assis De; Solorza, Christian; Stevens, Elizabeth; Terada, Beth : Product Details: Soft cover 112 pages. ISBN-10: 002285973X ISBN-13: 9780022859732 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
124 California Science English Learners Teacher's Guide

Agapito, Jo-Ann; Moraes, Sofia Assis De; Solorza, Christian; Stevens, Elizabeth; Terada, Beth
002285973X
U.S.A., Macmillan/McGraw-Hill, 2008, Soft Cover, As New


Like new. California Science English Learners Teacher's Guide By Agapito, Jo-Ann; Moraes, Sofia Assis De; Solorza, Christian; Stevens, Elizabeth; Terada, Beth : Product Details: Soft cover 112 pages. ISBN-10: 002285973X ISBN-13: 9780022859732 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
125 California Science English Learners Teacher's Guide

Agapito, Jo-Ann; Moraes, Sofia Assis De; Solorza, Christian; Stevens, Elizabeth; Terada, Beth
002285973X
U.S.A., Macmillan/McGraw-Hill, 2008, Soft Cover, As New


Like new. California Science English Learners Teacher's Guide By Agapito, Jo-Ann; Moraes, Sofia Assis De; Solorza, Christian; Stevens, Elizabeth; Terada, Beth : Product Details: Soft cover 112 pages. ISBN-10: 002285973X ISBN-13: 9780022859732 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
126 Ciudades desiertas/ Deserted Cities (Spanish Edition) (Paperback)

Agustin, Jose
9685956510
Mexico, Literatura Mondadori, 2004, Soft Cover, As New


Like new. Ciudades desiertas/ Deserted Cities (Spanish Edition) (Paperback) By Agustin, Jose Product Details: se cuenta con información ampliada sobre este título proporcionada por la Editorial respectiva. La información que usted visualiza fué proporcionada por la Biblioteca Nacional de México. Paperback: 179 pages Language: Spanish ISBN-10: 9685956510 ISBN-13: 978-9685956512 Product Dimensions: 8.9 x 5.3 x 0.6 inches 
Price: 13.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
127 AHS International 62nd Annual Forum: Form 62, 62nd Annual Form Proceedings Vertical Flight: Leading Through Innovation Volume I-III

AHS International
15522938
United States, AHS International, 2006, Soft Cover, As New


Includes Proceedings, Volume I, Volume II, and Volume III. Like new. No interior writing or highlighting. AHS International 62nd Annual Forum: 62nd Annual Form Proceedings Vertical Flight: Leading Through Innovation Volume I-IIIAnnual Forum Proceedings (ISSN: 1552-2938) The Annual Forum Proceedings are published annually to coincide with the Society's Annual Forum. A complete set of technical papers. ISSN 15522938 
Price: 119.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
128 Commercial Insurance INS 23 Course Guide 8th Edition

AICPA; American Institute of Certified Public Accountants
0894633767
U.S.A., AICPA; American Institute of Certified Public Accountants, 2008, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Commercial Insurance INS 23 Course Guide 8th Edition By AICPA; American Institute of Certified Public Accountants : Product Details: Commercial Insurance INS 23 Course Guide 8th Edition #2301 Soft cover 426 pages. ISBN-13: 9780894633768 
Price: 37.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
129 Workers' Compensation and Managing Bodily Injury Claims AIC 34 Course Guide Fourth Edition

AICPCU; American Institute For Chartered Property Casualty Underwriters; Insurance Institute of America
0894633678
U.S.A., AICPCU; American Institute For Chartered Property Casualty Underwriters; Insurance Institute of America, 2007, Soft Cover, New


New. Workers' Compensation and Managing Bodily Injury Claims AIC 34 Course Guide Fourth Edition By AICPCU; American Institute For Chartered Property Casualty Underwriters; Insurance Institute of America : Product Details: AIC 34 Workers' Compensation and Managing Bodily Injury Claims: Workers’ Compensation System, Compensability, Statutory Benefits, Bodily Injury Claim Management, Injury and Treatment Evaluation, Impairment and Disability, Rehabilitation, Low Back Injury Claims, Medical Investigation, and Assessing Treatments and Disability Soft Cover ISBN-13: 9780894633676 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
130 Leadership Education I: Citizenship, Character, and Air Force Tradition: Air Force J.R.O.T.C.

AIr Force Junior Reserve Officer Training Corps; Maxwell Air Force Base
0073532568
United States, McGraw-Hill Custom Publishing, 2005, Soft Cover, As New


Like new. CD ROM included. Leadership Education I: Citizenship, Character, and Air Force Tradition: Air Force J.R.O.T.C. By AIr Force Junior Reserve Officer Training Corps; Maxwell Air Force Base : Soft Cover 414 pages. ISBN 0073532568 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
131 Leadership Education I: Citizenship, Character, and Air Force Tradition: Air Force J.R.O.T.C.

AIr Force Junior Reserve Officer Training Corps; Maxwell Air Force Base
0073532568
United States, McGraw-Hill Custom Publishing, 2005, Soft Cover, As New


Like new. CD ROM included. Leadership Education I: Citizenship, Character, and Air Force Tradition: Air Force J.R.O.T.C. By AIr Force Junior Reserve Officer Training Corps; Maxwell Air Force Base : Soft Cover 414 pages. ISBN 0073532568 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
132 Leadership Education I: Citizenship, Character, and Air Force Tradition: Air Force J.R.O.T.C.

AIr Force Junior Reserve Officer Training Corps; Maxwell Air Force Base
0073532568
United States, McGraw-Hill Custom Publishing, 2005, Soft Cover, As New


Like new. CD ROM included. Leadership Education I: Citizenship, Character, and Air Force Tradition: Air Force J.R.O.T.C. By AIr Force Junior Reserve Officer Training Corps; Maxwell Air Force Base : Soft Cover 414 pages. ISBN 0073532568 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
133 Leadership Education I: Citizenship, Character, and Air Force Tradition: Air Force J.R.O.T.C.

AIr Force Junior Reserve Officer Training Corps; Maxwell Air Force Base
0073532568
United States, McGraw-Hill Custom Publishing, 2005, Soft Cover, As New


Like new. CD ROM included. Leadership Education I: Citizenship, Character, and Air Force Tradition: Air Force J.R.O.T.C. By AIr Force Junior Reserve Officer Training Corps; Maxwell Air Force Base : Soft Cover 414 pages. ISBN 0073532568 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
134 Pocket Guide to Telecommunications, Electronic Communications, and Information Technology

Ajayi, A'Isha
0766801705
College Park, Maryland, U.S.A., Delmar Pub, 1999, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Pocket Guide to Telecommunications, Electronic Communications, and Information Technology By Ajayi, A'Isha Book Description The Pocket Guide to Telecommunications, Electronic Communications and Information Technology is designed to be a portable reference to the technical aspects of electronic communications. Topics in each section are presented in alphabetical order and examples and appropriateness to the printing and publishing industries are highlighted. The modular design of the sections will allow the instructor to be flexible in his/her curriculum structure. Product Details Paperback: 224 pages Publisher: Thomson Delmar Learning; 1 edition (February 25, 1999) Language: English ISBN-10: 0766801705 ISBN-13: 978-0766801707 Product Dimensions: 8.8 x 5.6 x 0.5 inches 
Price: 1.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
135 Me and the Devil Blues 2: The Unreal Life of Robert Johnson (Paperback)

Akira Hiramoto
0345501373
U.S.A., Del Rey, 2008, Soft Cover, Like New


Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Me and the Devil Blues 2: The Unreal Life of Robert Johnson (Paperback) By Akira Hiramoto Product Description STRANGE FRUIT In Me and the Devil Blues, bluesman Robert Johnson, an American legend, has been completely reimagined. This fictionalized biography takes us deep into the heart of some of the darkest chapters in American history. RJ was a simple farmhand who dreamed of becoming a great bluesman. When RJ made a deal with the devil, he lost his wife and his mortal soul. Now he may lose his last remaining possession: his life. Kidnapped by thugs, RJ is locked in a tiny cell to await mob justice. His only hope lies with gangster Clyde Barrow. Clyde, however, has problems of his own. Masquerading as a newspaper reporter, Clyde befriends Stanley McDonald, the most powerful man in town. Clyde is all set to help free RJ, but while staying in McDonald’s mansion he discovers a chilling secret that could mean death for an innocent boy. Now Clyde must decide whom to save: the innocent child or his mysterious friend RJ? Product Details Paperback: 576 pages Publisher: Del Rey (December 30, 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 0345501373 ISBN-13: 978-0345501370 Product Dimensions: 8 x 6.1 x 1.8 inches 
Price: 11.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
136 Me and the Devil Blues 2: The Unreal Life of Robert Johnson (Paperback)

Akira Hiramoto
0345501373
U.S.A., Del Rey, 2008, Soft Cover, Like New


Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Me and the Devil Blues 2: The Unreal Life of Robert Johnson (Paperback) By Akira Hiramoto Product Description STRANGE FRUIT In Me and the Devil Blues, bluesman Robert Johnson, an American legend, has been completely reimagined. This fictionalized biography takes us deep into the heart of some of the darkest chapters in American history. RJ was a simple farmhand who dreamed of becoming a great bluesman. When RJ made a deal with the devil, he lost his wife and his mortal soul. Now he may lose his last remaining possession: his life. Kidnapped by thugs, RJ is locked in a tiny cell to await mob justice. His only hope lies with gangster Clyde Barrow. Clyde, however, has problems of his own. Masquerading as a newspaper reporter, Clyde befriends Stanley McDonald, the most powerful man in town. Clyde is all set to help free RJ, but while staying in McDonald’s mansion he discovers a chilling secret that could mean death for an innocent boy. Now Clyde must decide whom to save: the innocent child or his mysterious friend RJ? Product Details Paperback: 576 pages Publisher: Del Rey (December 30, 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 0345501373 ISBN-13: 978-0345501370 Product Dimensions: 8 x 6.1 x 1.8 inches 
Price: 11.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
137 Me and the Devil Blues 2: The Unreal Life of Robert Johnson (Paperback)

Akira Hiramoto
0345501373
U.S.A., Del Rey, 2008, Soft Cover, Like New


Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Me and the Devil Blues 2: The Unreal Life of Robert Johnson (Paperback) By Akira Hiramoto Product Description STRANGE FRUIT In Me and the Devil Blues, bluesman Robert Johnson, an American legend, has been completely reimagined. This fictionalized biography takes us deep into the heart of some of the darkest chapters in American history. RJ was a simple farmhand who dreamed of becoming a great bluesman. When RJ made a deal with the devil, he lost his wife and his mortal soul. Now he may lose his last remaining possession: his life. Kidnapped by thugs, RJ is locked in a tiny cell to await mob justice. His only hope lies with gangster Clyde Barrow. Clyde, however, has problems of his own. Masquerading as a newspaper reporter, Clyde befriends Stanley McDonald, the most powerful man in town. Clyde is all set to help free RJ, but while staying in McDonald’s mansion he discovers a chilling secret that could mean death for an innocent boy. Now Clyde must decide whom to save: the innocent child or his mysterious friend RJ? Product Details Paperback: 576 pages Publisher: Del Rey (December 30, 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 0345501373 ISBN-13: 978-0345501370 Product Dimensions: 8 x 6.1 x 1.8 inches 
Price: 11.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
138 Me and the Devil Blues 2: The Unreal Life of Robert Johnson (Paperback)

Akira Hiramoto
0345501373
U.S.A., Del Rey, 2008, Soft Cover, Like New


Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Me and the Devil Blues 2: The Unreal Life of Robert Johnson (Paperback) By Akira Hiramoto Product Description STRANGE FRUIT In Me and the Devil Blues, bluesman Robert Johnson, an American legend, has been completely reimagined. This fictionalized biography takes us deep into the heart of some of the darkest chapters in American history. RJ was a simple farmhand who dreamed of becoming a great bluesman. When RJ made a deal with the devil, he lost his wife and his mortal soul. Now he may lose his last remaining possession: his life. Kidnapped by thugs, RJ is locked in a tiny cell to await mob justice. His only hope lies with gangster Clyde Barrow. Clyde, however, has problems of his own. Masquerading as a newspaper reporter, Clyde befriends Stanley McDonald, the most powerful man in town. Clyde is all set to help free RJ, but while staying in McDonald’s mansion he discovers a chilling secret that could mean death for an innocent boy. Now Clyde must decide whom to save: the innocent child or his mysterious friend RJ? Product Details Paperback: 576 pages Publisher: Del Rey (December 30, 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 0345501373 ISBN-13: 978-0345501370 Product Dimensions: 8 x 6.1 x 1.8 inches 
Price: 11.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
139 Me and the Devil Blues 2: The Unreal Life of Robert Johnson (Paperback)

Akira Hiramoto
0345501373
U.S.A., Del Rey, 2008, Soft Cover, Like New


Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Me and the Devil Blues 2: The Unreal Life of Robert Johnson (Paperback) By Akira Hiramoto Product Description STRANGE FRUIT In Me and the Devil Blues, bluesman Robert Johnson, an American legend, has been completely reimagined. This fictionalized biography takes us deep into the heart of some of the darkest chapters in American history. RJ was a simple farmhand who dreamed of becoming a great bluesman. When RJ made a deal with the devil, he lost his wife and his mortal soul. Now he may lose his last remaining possession: his life. Kidnapped by thugs, RJ is locked in a tiny cell to await mob justice. His only hope lies with gangster Clyde Barrow. Clyde, however, has problems of his own. Masquerading as a newspaper reporter, Clyde befriends Stanley McDonald, the most powerful man in town. Clyde is all set to help free RJ, but while staying in McDonald’s mansion he discovers a chilling secret that could mean death for an innocent boy. Now Clyde must decide whom to save: the innocent child or his mysterious friend RJ? Product Details Paperback: 576 pages Publisher: Del Rey (December 30, 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 0345501373 ISBN-13: 978-0345501370 Product Dimensions: 8 x 6.1 x 1.8 inches 
Price: 11.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
140 Me and the Devil Blues 2: The Unreal Life of Robert Johnson (Paperback)

Akira Hiramoto
0345501373
U.S.A., Del Rey, 2008, Soft Cover, Like New


Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Me and the Devil Blues 2: The Unreal Life of Robert Johnson (Paperback) By Akira Hiramoto Product Description STRANGE FRUIT In Me and the Devil Blues, bluesman Robert Johnson, an American legend, has been completely reimagined. This fictionalized biography takes us deep into the heart of some of the darkest chapters in American history. RJ was a simple farmhand who dreamed of becoming a great bluesman. When RJ made a deal with the devil, he lost his wife and his mortal soul. Now he may lose his last remaining possession: his life. Kidnapped by thugs, RJ is locked in a tiny cell to await mob justice. His only hope lies with gangster Clyde Barrow. Clyde, however, has problems of his own. Masquerading as a newspaper reporter, Clyde befriends Stanley McDonald, the most powerful man in town. Clyde is all set to help free RJ, but while staying in McDonald’s mansion he discovers a chilling secret that could mean death for an innocent boy. Now Clyde must decide whom to save: the innocent child or his mysterious friend RJ? Product Details Paperback: 576 pages Publisher: Del Rey (December 30, 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 0345501373 ISBN-13: 978-0345501370 Product Dimensions: 8 x 6.1 x 1.8 inches 
Price: 11.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
141 Me and the Devil Blues 2: The Unreal Life of Robert Johnson (Paperback)

Akira Hiramoto
0345501373
U.S.A., Del Rey, 2008, Soft Cover, Like New


Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Me and the Devil Blues 2: The Unreal Life of Robert Johnson (Paperback) By Akira Hiramoto Product Description STRANGE FRUIT In Me and the Devil Blues, bluesman Robert Johnson, an American legend, has been completely reimagined. This fictionalized biography takes us deep into the heart of some of the darkest chapters in American history. RJ was a simple farmhand who dreamed of becoming a great bluesman. When RJ made a deal with the devil, he lost his wife and his mortal soul. Now he may lose his last remaining possession: his life. Kidnapped by thugs, RJ is locked in a tiny cell to await mob justice. His only hope lies with gangster Clyde Barrow. Clyde, however, has problems of his own. Masquerading as a newspaper reporter, Clyde befriends Stanley McDonald, the most powerful man in town. Clyde is all set to help free RJ, but while staying in McDonald’s mansion he discovers a chilling secret that could mean death for an innocent boy. Now Clyde must decide whom to save: the innocent child or his mysterious friend RJ? Product Details Paperback: 576 pages Publisher: Del Rey (December 30, 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 0345501373 ISBN-13: 978-0345501370 Product Dimensions: 8 x 6.1 x 1.8 inches 
Price: 11.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
142 Me and the Devil Blues 2: The Unreal Life of Robert Johnson (Paperback)

Akira Hiramoto
0345501373
U.S.A., Del Rey, 2008, Soft Cover, Like New


Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Me and the Devil Blues 2: The Unreal Life of Robert Johnson (Paperback) By Akira Hiramoto Product Description STRANGE FRUIT In Me and the Devil Blues, bluesman Robert Johnson, an American legend, has been completely reimagined. This fictionalized biography takes us deep into the heart of some of the darkest chapters in American history. RJ was a simple farmhand who dreamed of becoming a great bluesman. When RJ made a deal with the devil, he lost his wife and his mortal soul. Now he may lose his last remaining possession: his life. Kidnapped by thugs, RJ is locked in a tiny cell to await mob justice. His only hope lies with gangster Clyde Barrow. Clyde, however, has problems of his own. Masquerading as a newspaper reporter, Clyde befriends Stanley McDonald, the most powerful man in town. Clyde is all set to help free RJ, but while staying in McDonald’s mansion he discovers a chilling secret that could mean death for an innocent boy. Now Clyde must decide whom to save: the innocent child or his mysterious friend RJ? Product Details Paperback: 576 pages Publisher: Del Rey (December 30, 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 0345501373 ISBN-13: 978-0345501370 Product Dimensions: 8 x 6.1 x 1.8 inches 
Price: 11.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
143 Me and the Devil Blues 2: The Unreal Life of Robert Johnson (Paperback)

Akira Hiramoto
0345501373
U.S.A., Del Rey, 2008, Soft Cover, Like New


Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Me and the Devil Blues 2: The Unreal Life of Robert Johnson (Paperback) By Akira Hiramoto Product Description STRANGE FRUIT In Me and the Devil Blues, bluesman Robert Johnson, an American legend, has been completely reimagined. This fictionalized biography takes us deep into the heart of some of the darkest chapters in American history. RJ was a simple farmhand who dreamed of becoming a great bluesman. When RJ made a deal with the devil, he lost his wife and his mortal soul. Now he may lose his last remaining possession: his life. Kidnapped by thugs, RJ is locked in a tiny cell to await mob justice. His only hope lies with gangster Clyde Barrow. Clyde, however, has problems of his own. Masquerading as a newspaper reporter, Clyde befriends Stanley McDonald, the most powerful man in town. Clyde is all set to help free RJ, but while staying in McDonald’s mansion he discovers a chilling secret that could mean death for an innocent boy. Now Clyde must decide whom to save: the innocent child or his mysterious friend RJ? Product Details Paperback: 576 pages Publisher: Del Rey (December 30, 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 0345501373 ISBN-13: 978-0345501370 Product Dimensions: 8 x 6.1 x 1.8 inches 
Price: 11.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
144 Root Crops and Poverty Alleviation {roceedings of the Sixth Triennial Symposium of the International Society for Tropical Root Crops--Africa Branch [held at Lilongwe, Malawi, 22-28 October 1995)

Akoroda, M.O.; Ekanayake, I.J.
978336040X
Malawi, Polygraphics Venture Limited Ibadan, 1998, Soft Cover, Good


Good condition. No interior writingor highlighting. Has coverwear/pagewear bending/scuffing. Root Crops and Poverty Alleviation {roceedings of the Sixth Triennial Symposium of the International Society for Tropical Root Crops--Africa Branch [held at Lilongwe, Malawi, 22-28 October 1995) By Akoroda, M.O.; Ekanayake, I.J. : Product Details: Root Crops and Poverty Alleviation {roceedings of the Sixth Triennial Symposium of the International Society for Tropical Root Crops--Africa Branch [held at Lilongwe, Malawi, 22-28 October 1995) Soft Cover 596 pages. ISBN-10: 978336040X ISBN-13: 9789783360402 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
145 1956'dan 2006'ya ODTU Mimarlik Fakultesi'nin 50 Yili ANILAR Bir Sozlu Tarih Calismasi

Akture, Sevgi; Osmay, Sevin; Savas, Aysen
9754292647
Inonu Bulvari, ODTU Mimarlik Fakultesi, 2007, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. Minimal writing. 1956'dan 2006'ya ODTU Mimarlik Fakultesi'nin 50 Yili ANILAR Bir Sozlu Tarih Calismasi By Akture, Sevgi; Osmay, Sevin; Savas, Aysen : Product Details: 1956'dan 2006'ya ODTU Mimarlik Fakultesi'nin 50 Yili ANILAR Bir Sozlu Tarih Calismasi Anilar : bir sözlü tarih çalismasi / ODTÜ, Soft Cover 353 pages. ISBN-10: 9754292647 ISBN-13: 9789754292640 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
146 Dark Heresy RPG: Disciples of the Dark Gods (Hardcover)

Alan Bligh; John French
1589944585
U.S.A., Fantasy Flight Games, 2008, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Dark Heresy RPG: Disciples of the Dark Gods (Hardcover) By Alan Bligh; John French Product Description Dark conspiracies, blasphemous cults, and corrupting chaotic powers are ever present threats to the Imperium. Yet searching out such hidden horrors is the task of the Inquisition, for who else will save mankind from these threats? Disciples of the Dark Gods features in-depth descriptions of a variety of cults, organizations, and factions for Acolytes and Inquisitors to infiltrate and expose, plus backgrounds on internal feuds, factionalism, and personal rivalries that constantly threaten to weaken the God-emperor's domain, as well as complete descriptions of eight of the most notorious and dangerous villains at large and declared Excommunicate Tratoris. Also included is "The House of Dust and Ash" - a scenario for experienced Acolytes with an exciting mix of action, horror, and investigation. Not for the faint-hearted! Product Details Hardcover: 256 pages Publisher: Fantasy Flight Games (December 24, 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 1589944585 ISBN-13: 978-1589944589 Product Dimensions: 11.3 x 8.5 x 0.8 inches 
Price: 27.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
147 To Catch the Lightning: A Novel of American Dreaming (Hardcover)

Alan Cheuse
1402214049
U.S.A., Sourcebooks Landmark, 2008, Hard Cover, Very Good

Very Good 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. To Catch the Lightning: A Novel of American Dreaming (Hardcover) By Alan Cheuse Longtime NPR commentator Cheuse returns with his ambitious if not entirely successful ninth book, a novel based on the life of Edward Curtis, the photographer who in 1904 dedicated his life to creating a pictorial record of Native American tribes. Narrated by Curtis's assistant, William Myers, the novel also tells the story of Jimmy Fly-wing, a Plains Indian who leaves his tribe to learn the ways of the white man and aids Curtis in his quest. Curtis's passion for his project is palpable, and his dedication forces him to choose between his family and his work. Though he becomes estranged from his wife, Clara, he is rewarded by the faith and gratitude of many of the peoples he photographed and by glimpses into secret tribal traditions. Though the historical material is often compelling, the novel's focus can diffuse as Cheuse moves between the narrative strands and struggles to keep the story moving over 50 years. When not stuck in the doldrums, the narrative brims with keen insight. Product Details Hardcover: 528 pages Publisher: Sourcebooks Landmark; Reprint edition (October 1, 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 1402214049 ISBN-13: 978-1402214042 Product Dimensions: 9.1 x 5.9 x 1.9 inches 
Price: 7.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
148 To Catch the Lightning: A Novel of American Dreaming (Hardcover)

Alan Cheuse
1402214049
U.S.A., Sourcebooks Landmark, 2008, Hard Cover, Very Good

Very Good 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. To Catch the Lightning: A Novel of American Dreaming (Hardcover) By Alan Cheuse Longtime NPR commentator Cheuse returns with his ambitious if not entirely successful ninth book, a novel based on the life of Edward Curtis, the photographer who in 1904 dedicated his life to creating a pictorial record of Native American tribes. Narrated by Curtis's assistant, William Myers, the novel also tells the story of Jimmy Fly-wing, a Plains Indian who leaves his tribe to learn the ways of the white man and aids Curtis in his quest. Curtis's passion for his project is palpable, and his dedication forces him to choose between his family and his work. Though he becomes estranged from his wife, Clara, he is rewarded by the faith and gratitude of many of the peoples he photographed and by glimpses into secret tribal traditions. Though the historical material is often compelling, the novel's focus can diffuse as Cheuse moves between the narrative strands and struggles to keep the story moving over 50 years. When not stuck in the doldrums, the narrative brims with keen insight. Product Details Hardcover: 528 pages Publisher: Sourcebooks Landmark; Reprint edition (October 1, 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 1402214049 ISBN-13: 978-1402214042 Product Dimensions: 9.1 x 5.9 x 1.9 inches 
Price: 7.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
149 Rock Climbing Smith Rock State Park, 2nd: A Comprehensive Guide to More Than 1,800 Routes (Regional Rock Climbing Series) (Paperback)

Alan Watts
0762741244
U.S.A., Falcon, 2009, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. May have slight shelfwear form storage. Rock Climbing Smith Rock State Park, 2nd: A Comprehensive Guide to More Than 1,800 Routes (Regional Rock Climbing Series) (Paperback) By Alan Watts Product Description The comprehensive guide to the place that brought sport climbing to North America a full-color, thoroughly updated new edition. Product Details Paperback: 512 pages Publisher: Falcon; Second edition Language: English ISBN-10: 0762741244 ISBN-13: 978-0762741243 Product Dimensions: 9 x 6 x 1 inches 
Price: 28.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
150 Ace the Boards: Mosby's USMLE Step 2 Exam: General Clinical Sciences (Hardcover)

Alario, Anthony J; Boland, Robert; Kent, Howard Lees; Kikenny, John W.; Kuo, David
081513715X
U.S.A., Mosby, 1999, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good minimal highlighting. Ace the Boards: Mosby's USMLE Step 2 Exam: General Clinical Sciences (Hardcover) By Alario, Anthony J; Boland, Robert; Kent, Howard Lees; Kikenny, John W.; Kuo, David Brown Univ., Providence, RI. Exam review for preparation of the USMLE Step 2. Questions are compiled from students, clinicians, residents, and faculty. Questions are divided into 'test blocks' similar to those on the USMLE computer-based tests. Softcover. DNLM: Clinical Medicine examination questions. Product Details Hardcover: 417 pages Publisher: Mosby (February 15, 1999) Language: English ISBN-10: 081513715X ISBN-13: 978-0815137153 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
151 Social Studies Alive: My School And Family

Alavosus, Laura M.; Frey, Wendy
1583712518
Palo Alto, California, U.S.A., Teachers Curriculum Inst, 2003, Hard Cover, As New


No interior marks or highlighting. May have slight shelfwear. Product Details Social Studies Alive: My School And Family Reading level: Ages 4-8 Hardcover Publisher: Teachers Curriculum Inst; Student edition (June 30, 2003) Language: English ISBN: 1583712518 Product Dimensions: 0.5 x 8.5 x 10.8 inches 
Price: 8.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
152 Social Studies Alive: My School And Family

Alavosus, Laura M.; Frey, Wendy
1583712518
Palo Alto, California, U.S.A., Teachers Curriculum Inst, 2003, Hard Cover, As New


No interior marks or highlighting. May have slight shelfwear. Product Details Social Studies Alive: My School And Family Reading level: Ages 4-8 Hardcover Publisher: Teachers Curriculum Inst; Student edition (June 30, 2003) Language: English ISBN: 1583712518 Product Dimensions: 0.5 x 8.5 x 10.8 inches 
Price: 8.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
153 Social Studies Alive: My School And Family

Alavosus, Laura M.; Frey, Wendy
1583712518
Palo Alto, California, U.S.A., Teachers Curriculum Inst, 2003, Hard Cover, As New


No interior marks or highlighting. May have slight shelfwear. Product Details Social Studies Alive: My School And Family Reading level: Ages 4-8 Hardcover Publisher: Teachers Curriculum Inst; Student edition (June 30, 2003) Language: English ISBN: 1583712518 Product Dimensions: 0.5 x 8.5 x 10.8 inches 
Price: 8.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
154 Social Studies Alive: My School And Family

Alavosus, Laura M.; Frey, Wendy
1583712518
Palo Alto, California, U.S.A., Teachers Curriculum Inst, 2003, Hard Cover, As New


No interior marks or highlighting. May have slight shelfwear. Product Details Social Studies Alive: My School And Family Reading level: Ages 4-8 Hardcover Publisher: Teachers Curriculum Inst; Student edition (June 30, 2003) Language: English ISBN: 1583712518 Product Dimensions: 0.5 x 8.5 x 10.8 inches 
Price: 8.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
155 Social Studies Alive: My School And Family

Alavosus, Laura M.; Frey, Wendy
1583712518
Palo Alto, California, U.S.A., Teachers Curriculum Inst, 2003, Hard Cover, As New


No interior marks or highlighting. May have slight shelfwear. Product Details Social Studies Alive: My School And Family Reading level: Ages 4-8 Hardcover Publisher: Teachers Curriculum Inst; Student edition (June 30, 2003) Language: English ISBN: 1583712518 Product Dimensions: 0.5 x 8.5 x 10.8 inches 
Price: 8.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
156 Social Studies Alive: My School And Family

Alavosus, Laura M.; Frey, Wendy
1583712518
Palo Alto, California, U.S.A., Teachers Curriculum Inst, 2003, Hard Cover, As New


No interior marks or highlighting. May have slight shelfwear. Product Details Reading level: Ages 4-8 Hardcover Publisher: Teachers Curriculum Inst; Student edition (June 30, 2003) Language: English ISBN: 1583712518 Product Dimensions: 0.5 x 8.5 x 10.8 inches 
Price: 8.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
157 Social Studies Alive: My School And Family

Alavosus, Laura M.; Frey, Wendy
1583712518
Palo Alto, California, U.S.A., Teachers Curriculum Inst, 2003, Hard Cover, As New


No interior marks or highlighting. May have slight shelfwear. Product Details Social Studies Alive: My School And Family Reading level: Ages 4-8 Hardcover Publisher: Teachers Curriculum Inst; Student edition (June 30, 2003) Language: English ISBN: 1583712518 Product Dimensions: 0.5 x 8.5 x 10.8 inches 
Price: 8.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
158 Financial Accounting Eleventh Edition

Albrecht, W. Steve; Stice, Earl K.; Stice, James D.
0538750219
U.S.A., South-Western Cengage Learning, 2010, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Instructor edition, same content as student edition. Financial Accounting Eleventh Edition By Albrecht, W. Steve; Stice, Earl K.; Stice, James D. Product Description Every job requires you to prepare, use, respond to, or be evaluated by accounting data in some way. Understanding what accounting is, why it's important, and how to effectively use and prepare financial accounting data will give you a competitive edge in any organization. The focus of FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING, 11e is on developing the ability to critically analyze financial accounting information and make informed business decisions. Readers are exposed to a myriad of real-world examples from which they can see the effect that accounting information has on the decisions made by real companies. The text aslo makes a concerted effort to highlight the ethical considerations and global implications of financial accounting decisions in our world. Product Details Hardcover: 832 pages Publisher: South-Western College Pub; 11 edition (January 6, 2010) Language: English ISBN-10: 0538750219 ISBN-13: 9780538750219 Product Dimensions: 10.9 x 9.2 x 1.2 inches 
Price: 113.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
159 Texas Courts Pretrial Cases & Materials 2007-2008 Twelfth Edition

Albright, Alex Wilson
1891732943
U.S.A., Imprimature Press, 2007, Soft Cover, Very Good


Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. CD-ROM included. Texas Courts Pretrial Cases & Materials 2007-2008 Twelfth Edition By Albright, Alex Wilson : Product Details: Soft Cover 770 pages. ISBN-10: 1891732943 
Price: 31.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
160 Texas Courts Pretrial Cases & Materials 2007-2008 Twelfth Edition

Albright, Alex Wilson
1891732943
U.S.A., Imprimature Press, 2007, Soft Cover, Very Good


Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. CD-ROM included. Texas Courts Pretrial Cases & Materials 2007-2008 Twelfth Edition By Albright, Alex Wilson : Product Details: Soft Cover 770 pages. ISBN-10: 1891732943 
Price: 31.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
161 Los Gauchos (Spanish Edition) (Hardcover)

Aldo Sessa
9509140139
U.S.A., Sessa Editores, 1997, Hard Cover, Like New

Like New 
Like new. May have slight shelfwear. Los Gauchos (Spanish Edition) (Hardcover) By Aldo Sessa Product Details As one of the authors, Juan José Güiraldes maintains: We do not doubt in presenting this coffee table book as a true master piece on the treated theme. It would be very difficult to equalize in quantity and above all, in quality and in only a single book the detailed exposition of so many actions and attitudes, types, attires, customs. It took four years to Aldo Sessa to carry out this stupendous documentary, artistic, and photographic work, time in which he visited all the provinces, traveled through 40 thousand kilometers and obtained 50 thousand photographic shoots. I assure you that the Gaucho amazed him so much that today he can be considered a good expert of what is gaucho authenticity. His photographs show that Argentina is a wonderful country and that the Gaucho is an exceptional human being. We will feel more than rewarded if through this testimony, our countrymen verify that the Gaucho exists today as argentine archetype. The foreigners will have a document to know about the existence of these so singular beings. Hardcover Pages: 492 Publisher: Sessa Editores (October 1997) Language: Spanish ISBN-10: 9509140139 ISBN-13: 978-9509140134 Product Dimensions: 13.2 x 11.6 x 2 inches 
Price: 70.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
162 Los Gauchos (Spanish Edition) (Hardcover)

Aldo Sessa
9509140139
U.S.A., Sessa Editores, 1997, Hard Cover, New

New 
New. May have slight shelfwear. Los Gauchos (Spanish Edition) (Hardcover) By Aldo Sessa Product Details As one of the authors, Juan José Güiraldes maintains: We do not doubt in presenting this coffee table book as a true master piece on the treated theme. It would be very difficult to equalize in quantity and above all, in quality and in only a single book the detailed exposition of so many actions and attitudes, types, attires, customs. It took four years to Aldo Sessa to carry out this stupendous documentary, artistic, and photographic work, time in which he visited all the provinces, traveled through 40 thousand kilometers and obtained 50 thousand photographic shoots. I assure you that the Gaucho amazed him so much that today he can be considered a good expert of what is gaucho authenticity. His photographs show that Argentina is a wonderful country and that the Gaucho is an exceptional human being. We will feel more than rewarded if through this testimony, our countrymen verify that the Gaucho exists today as argentine archetype. The foreigners will have a document to know about the existence of these so singular beings. Hardcover Pages: 492 Publisher: Sessa Editores (October 1997) Language: Spanish ISBN-10: 9509140139 ISBN-13: 978-9509140134 Product Dimensions: 13.2 x 11.6 x 2 inches 
Price: 113.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
163 Los Gauchos (Spanish Edition) (Hardcover)

Aldo Sessa
9509140139
U.S.A., Sessa Editores, 1997, Hard Cover, New

New 
New. May have slight shelfwear. Los Gauchos (Spanish Edition) (Hardcover) By Aldo Sessa Product Details As one of the authors, Juan José Güiraldes maintains: We do not doubt in presenting this coffee table book as a true master piece on the treated theme. It would be very difficult to equalize in quantity and above all, in quality and in only a single book the detailed exposition of so many actions and attitudes, types, attires, customs. It took four years to Aldo Sessa to carry out this stupendous documentary, artistic, and photographic work, time in which he visited all the provinces, traveled through 40 thousand kilometers and obtained 50 thousand photographic shoots. I assure you that the Gaucho amazed him so much that today he can be considered a good expert of what is gaucho authenticity. His photographs show that Argentina is a wonderful country and that the Gaucho is an exceptional human being. We will feel more than rewarded if through this testimony, our countrymen verify that the Gaucho exists today as argentine archetype. The foreigners will have a document to know about the existence of these so singular beings. Hardcover Pages: 492 Publisher: Sessa Editores (October 1997) Language: Spanish ISBN-10: 9509140139 ISBN-13: 978-9509140134 Product Dimensions: 13.2 x 11.6 x 2 inches 
Price: 113.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
164 Los Gauchos (Spanish Edition) (Hardcover)

Aldo Sessa
9509140139
U.S.A., Sessa Editores, 1997, Hard Cover, Like New

Like New 
Like new. May have slight shelfwear. Los Gauchos (Spanish Edition) (Hardcover) By Aldo Sessa Product Details As one of the authors, Juan José Güiraldes maintains: We do not doubt in presenting this coffee table book as a true master piece on the treated theme. It would be very difficult to equalize in quantity and above all, in quality and in only a single book the detailed exposition of so many actions and attitudes, types, attires, customs. It took four years to Aldo Sessa to carry out this stupendous documentary, artistic, and photographic work, time in which he visited all the provinces, traveled through 40 thousand kilometers and obtained 50 thousand photographic shoots. I assure you that the Gaucho amazed him so much that today he can be considered a good expert of what is gaucho authenticity. His photographs show that Argentina is a wonderful country and that the Gaucho is an exceptional human being. We will feel more than rewarded if through this testimony, our countrymen verify that the Gaucho exists today as argentine archetype. The foreigners will have a document to know about the existence of these so singular beings. Hardcover Pages: 492 Publisher: Sessa Editores (October 1997) Language: Spanish ISBN-10: 9509140139 ISBN-13: 978-9509140134 Product Dimensions: 13.2 x 11.6 x 2 inches 
Price: 70.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
165 Batman Preto e Branco Volume 1

ALEX ROSS
8573514345
Mexico, Panini Books, 2008, Hard Cover, New

New 
New. Batman Preto e Branco Volume 1. Batman Preto e Branco By ALEX ROSS : Product Details: Este trabalho revolucionário de Mark Chiarello agora ganha uma edição à altura de sua ambição. Publicadas pela primeira vez no Brasil há exatos dez anos, a colêtanea de histórias curtas com obras de alguns dos maiores gênios dos quadrinhos ganha uma superedição, com capa dura, reserva de verniz e formato maior (19 x 29,5), tudo isso com papel Couché e um acabamento de luxo. A edição terá 240 páginas e abrange as quatro edições da minissérie Batman Black and White, publicada aqui como Batman Preto-e-Branco em 1998. A publicação ainda trará extra, como layouts, esboços das páginas, comentários do editor original e pinups. Hard Cover Editora: Panini Brasil. Language Notes: Spanish ISBN: 9788573514346 Ano: 2008 Edição: 1 Número de páginas: 240 Acabamento: Capa Dura Formato: Médio ISBN-13: 9788573514346 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
166 Batman Preto e Branco Volume 1

ALEX ROSS
8573514345
Mexico, Panini Books, 2008, Hard Cover, New

New 
New. Batman Preto e Branco Volume 1. Batman Preto e Branco By ALEX ROSS : Product Details: Este trabalho revolucionário de Mark Chiarello agora ganha uma edição à altura de sua ambição. Publicadas pela primeira vez no Brasil há exatos dez anos, a colêtanea de histórias curtas com obras de alguns dos maiores gênios dos quadrinhos ganha uma superedição, com capa dura, reserva de verniz e formato maior (19 x 29,5), tudo isso com papel Couché e um acabamento de luxo. A edição terá 240 páginas e abrange as quatro edições da minissérie Batman Black and White, publicada aqui como Batman Preto-e-Branco em 1998. A publicação ainda trará extra, como layouts, esboços das páginas, comentários do editor original e pinups. Hard Cover Editora: Panini Brasil. Language Notes: Spanish ISBN: 9788573514346 Ano: 2008 Edição: 1 Número de páginas: 240 Acabamento: Capa Dura Formato: Médio ISBN-13: 9788573514346 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
167 Batman Preto e Branco Volume 1

ALEX ROSS
8573514345
Mexico, Panini Books, 2008, Hard Cover, New

New 
New. Batman Preto e Branco Volume 1. Batman Preto e Branco By ALEX ROSS : Product Details: Este trabalho revolucionário de Mark Chiarello agora ganha uma edição à altura de sua ambição. Publicadas pela primeira vez no Brasil há exatos dez anos, a colêtanea de histórias curtas com obras de alguns dos maiores gênios dos quadrinhos ganha uma superedição, com capa dura, reserva de verniz e formato maior (19 x 29,5), tudo isso com papel Couché e um acabamento de luxo. A edição terá 240 páginas e abrange as quatro edições da minissérie Batman Black and White, publicada aqui como Batman Preto-e-Branco em 1998. A publicação ainda trará extra, como layouts, esboços das páginas, comentários do editor original e pinups. Hard Cover Editora: Panini Brasil. Language Notes: Spanish ISBN: 9788573514346 Ano: 2008 Edição: 1 Número de páginas: 240 Acabamento: Capa Dura Formato: Médio ISBN-13: 9788573514346 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
168 Batman Preto e Branco Volume 1

ALEX ROSS
8573514345
Mexico, Panini Books, 2008, Hard Cover, New

New 
New. Batman Preto e Branco Volume 1. Batman Preto e Branco By ALEX ROSS : Product Details: Este trabalho revolucionário de Mark Chiarello agora ganha uma edição à altura de sua ambição. Publicadas pela primeira vez no Brasil há exatos dez anos, a colêtanea de histórias curtas com obras de alguns dos maiores gênios dos quadrinhos ganha uma superedição, com capa dura, reserva de verniz e formato maior (19 x 29,5), tudo isso com papel Couché e um acabamento de luxo. A edição terá 240 páginas e abrange as quatro edições da minissérie Batman Black and White, publicada aqui como Batman Preto-e-Branco em 1998. A publicação ainda trará extra, como layouts, esboços das páginas, comentários do editor original e pinups. Hard Cover Editora: Panini Brasil. Language Notes: Spanish ISBN: 9788573514346 Ano: 2008 Edição: 1 Número de páginas: 240 Acabamento: Capa Dura Formato: Médio ISBN-13: 9788573514346 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
169 Batman Preto e Branco Volume 1

ALEX ROSS
8573514345
Mexico, Panini Books, 2008, Hard Cover, New

New 
New. Batman Preto e Branco Volume 1. Batman Preto e Branco By ALEX ROSS : Product Details: Este trabalho revolucionário de Mark Chiarello agora ganha uma edição à altura de sua ambição. Publicadas pela primeira vez no Brasil há exatos dez anos, a colêtanea de histórias curtas com obras de alguns dos maiores gênios dos quadrinhos ganha uma superedição, com capa dura, reserva de verniz e formato maior (19 x 29,5), tudo isso com papel Couché e um acabamento de luxo. A edição terá 240 páginas e abrange as quatro edições da minissérie Batman Black and White, publicada aqui como Batman Preto-e-Branco em 1998. A publicação ainda trará extra, como layouts, esboços das páginas, comentários do editor original e pinups. Hard Cover Editora: Panini Brasil. Language Notes: Spanish ISBN: 9788573514346 Ano: 2008 Edição: 1 Número de páginas: 240 Acabamento: Capa Dura Formato: Médio ISBN-13: 9788573514346 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
170 Lapchick The Life of a Legendary Player and Coach In the Glory Days of Basketball

Alfieri, Gus; Bradley, Bill
1592288693
United States, The Lyons Press, 2006, Soft Cover, Very Good

Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 
No interior writing or highlighting. Slight coverwear. Lapchick The Life of a Legendary Player and Coach In the Glory Days of Basketball By Alfieri, Gus; Bradley, Bill Alfieri offers a good-hearted, reverential homage to basketball great Joe Lapchick that's colored by the author's own experiences playing for Lapchick at St. John's in the 1950s. A lanky kid from Yonkers who grew up with the game as it was growing up in the early 1900s, Lapchick was a pioneer as both a player for the traveling Original Celtics and later as a coach at St. John's and with the New York Knicks. Alfieri's book rings with respect for Lapchick's career and demeanor both on the court and along the sidelines. While its strength does not lie in thrilling or lyrical prose, it's carried forward by the energy Alfieri clearly brings to the subject. The extent of his research coupled with his own firsthand recollections allow him to dip into occasional re-created scenes and conjure images of the game's past, including bygone protective padding and oversized balls that got beat out of shape during a single contest. Still, testimonies from people as disparate as Bobby Knight and Bill Bradley make clear that the author is not alone in his admiration of Lapchick. Joe Lapchick is a seminal figure in the development of basketball, but his legacy has faded into the mists of time. He may have been the first of the great big men as a player with the barnstorming Celtics of the 1920s and 1930s. He coached St. John's to both the National Invitational Tournament and the NCAA titles in 1939, piloted the New York Knicks of the nascent NBA in the 1950s, and returned to St. John's to lead it to a second NIT title in 1965. Alfieri, who played for Lapchick at St. John's, does a memorable job of re-creating the life and times of a truly memorable sports icon. Writing from a context of admiration and affection, he nonetheless portrays Lapchick as confused, ineffective, and ineffectual when a betting scandal touched St. John's during his second tour with the school. On balance, Lapchick comes across as a kind, decent man who loved the game that came to define his life and who also helped define that game. A moving sports biography and a memorable slice of basketball history. Product Details Soft cover: 344 pages Publisher: The Lyons Press; 1st edition (October 1, 2006) Language: English ISBN: 1592288693 Product Dimensions: 9.1 x 6.3 x 1.2 inches 
Price: 12.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
171 Shifting Scenes

Alice Jardine; Anne M. Menke
0231067739
U.S.A., Columbia University Press, 1991, Hard Cover, New

No Jacket 
New. Missing dust Jacket. Shifting Scenes By : Product Details: Two American feminists asked several French women intellectuals some American questions; their answers provide a sparkling and often startling account of the difference between the two cultures with regard to feminism, the university, and the canon. Product Details Paperback: 224 pages Publisher: Columbia University Press (April 15, 1991) Language: English ISBN-10: 0231067739 ISBN-13: 978-0231067737 Product Dimensions: 9 x 6 x 0.6 inches 
Price: 21.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
172 Feminist Politics and Human Nature (Philosophy and Society) (Hardcover)

Alison M. Jaggar
084767181X
U.S.A., Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Inc., 1989, Hard Cover, Very Good

Very Good 
Very good condition. No inteiror writing or highlighting. Feminist Politics and Human Nature (Philosophy and Society) (Hardcover) By Alison M. Jaggar Product Details Hardcover: 416 pages Publisher: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Inc. (March 27, 1989) Language: English ISBN-10: 084767181X ISBN-13: 978-0847671816 Product Dimensions: 9 x 6 x 1 inches 
Price: 22.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
173 New Jersey Employment Law 2010 Edition

Alito, Rosemary
1576253406
U.S.A., New Jersey Law Journal Books, 2009, Soft Cover, Good


Good condition. No interior writing or highlighitng. Some coverwear/pagewear bending scuffing marks. New Jersey Employment Law 2010 Edition By Alito, Rosemary : Product Details: New Jersey Employment Law 2010 Edition 2010 New Jersey Employment Law has been completely rewritten, revised and updated. The new annual format gives readers current information in the easiest possible format. Chapter contents include employment contracts, public policy claims, workplace torts, New Jersey Law Against Discrimination and other employment discrimination laws, privacy rights, state Family Leave Act, and more. Soft Cover 752 pages. ISBN-10: 1576253406 ISBN-13: 9781576253403 
Price: 89.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
174 Introduction To Philosophy: Knowledge and Reality PHIL 101

Allen, Brion
1591595754
United States, Premium Source Publishing, 2006, Soft Cover, Very Good


No interior writing or highlighting. Slight shelfwear. Introduction To Philosophy: Knowledge and Reality PHIL 101 By Allen, Brion : Soft Cover 267 pages. ISBN 1591595754 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
175 McDougal Littell Literature, Grade 10: Alabama Edition (Hardcover)

Allen, Janet; Applebee, Arthur N.; Beers, Kylene; Burke, Jim; Carnine, Douglas; Jackson, Yvette; Jago, Carol; Jimenez, Robert T.; Langer, Judith A.; Marzano, Robert J.; McCloskey, Mary Lou; Ogle, Donna M.; Olson, Carol Booth; Stack, Lydia; Tomlinson, C.
0618901442
U.S.A., McDougal Litell, 2009, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. McDougal Littell Literature, Grade 10: Alabama Edition (Hardcover) By ebee, Arthur N.; Beers, Kylene; Burke, Jim; Carnine, Douglas; Jackson, Yvette; Jago, Carol; Jimenez, Robert T.; Langer, Judith A.; Marzano, Robert J.; McCloskey, Mary Lou; Ogle, Donna M.; Olson, Carol Booth; Stack, Lydia; Tomlinson, C. Product Details Hardcover 1257 pages. Publisher: McDougal Littell (2009) ISBN-10: 0618901442 ISBN-13: 9780618901449 
Price: 64.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
176 Literature Grade 6 Texas Student Edition

Allen, Janet; Applebee, Arthur N.; Beers, Kylene; Burke, Jim; Carnine, Douglas; Jackson, Yvette; Jago, Carol; Jimenez, Robert T.; Langer, Judith A.; Marzano, Robert J.; McCloskey, Mary Lou; Ogle, Donna M.; Olson, Carol Booth; Stack, Lydia; Tomlinson, C.
0547115989
U.S.A., Holt McDougal, 2009, Hard Cover, As New


Like new. Holt McDougal Literature Grade 6 Texas Student Edition By Allen, Janet; Applebee, Arthur N.; Beers, Kylene; Burke, Jim; Carnine, Douglas; Jackson, Yvette; Jago, Carol; Jimenez, Robert T.; Langer, Judith A.; Marzano, Robert J.; McCloskey, Mary Lou; Ogle, Donna M.; Olson, Carol Booth; Stack, Lydia; Tomlinson, C. : Product Details: Holt McDougal Literature Grade 6 Texas Student Edition Hard Cover 1045 pages. ISBN-10: 0547115989 ISBN-13: 9780547115986 
Price: 54.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
177 McDougal Littell Literature, Grade 10: Alabama Edition (Hardcover)

Allen, Janet; Applebee, Arthur N.; Beers, Kylene; Burke, Jim; Carnine, Douglas; Jackson, Yvette; Jago, Carol; Jimenez, Robert T.; Langer, Judith A.; Marzano, Robert J.; McCloskey, Mary Lou; Ogle, Donna M.; Olson, Carol Booth; Stack, Lydia; Tomlinson, C.
0618901442
U.S.A., McDougal Litell, 2009, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. McDougal Littell Literature, Grade 10: Alabama Edition (Hardcover) By ebee, Arthur N.; Beers, Kylene; Burke, Jim; Carnine, Douglas; Jackson, Yvette; Jago, Carol; Jimenez, Robert T.; Langer, Judith A.; Marzano, Robert J.; McCloskey, Mary Lou; Ogle, Donna M.; Olson, Carol Booth; Stack, Lydia; Tomlinson, C. Product Details Hardcover 1257 pages. Publisher: McDougal Littell (2009) ISBN-10: 0618901442 ISBN-13: 9780618901449 
Price: 64.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
178 McDougal Littell Literature Wisconsin Student Edition

Allen, Janet; Applebee, Arthur N.; Beers, Kylene; Burke, Jim; Carnine, Douglas; Jackson, Yvette; Jago, Carol; Jimenez, Robert T.; Langer, Judith A.; Marzano, Robert J.; McCloskey, Mary Lou; Ogle, Donna M.; Olson, Carol Booth; Stack, Lydia; Tomlinson, C.
0618945040
U.S.A., McDougal Littell, 2008, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. McDougal Littell Literature Wisconsin Student Edition By Allen, Janet; Applebee, Arthur N.; Beers, Kylene; Burke, Jim; Carnine, Douglas; Jackson, Yvette; Jago, Carol; Jimenez, Robert T.; Langer, Judith A.; Marzano, Robert J.; McCloskey, Mary Lou; Ogle, Donna M.; Olson, Carol Booth; Stack, Lydia; Tomlinson, C. : Product Details: McDougal Littell Literature Wisconsin Student Edition Hard Cover 969 pages. ISBN-10: 0618945040 ISBN-13: 9780618945047 
Price: 42.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
179 McDougal Littell Literature Wisconsin Student Edition

Allen, Janet; Applebee, Arthur N.; Beers, Kylene; Burke, Jim; Carnine, Douglas; Jackson, Yvette; Jago, Carol; Jimenez, Robert T.; Langer, Judith A.; Marzano, Robert J.; McCloskey, Mary Lou; Ogle, Donna M.; Olson, Carol Booth; Stack, Lydia; Tomlinson, C.
0618945040
U.S.A., McDougal Littell, 2008, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. McDougal Littell Literature Wisconsin Student Edition By Allen, Janet; Applebee, Arthur N.; Beers, Kylene; Burke, Jim; Carnine, Douglas; Jackson, Yvette; Jago, Carol; Jimenez, Robert T.; Langer, Judith A.; Marzano, Robert J.; McCloskey, Mary Lou; Ogle, Donna M.; Olson, Carol Booth; Stack, Lydia; Tomlinson, C. : Product Details: McDougal Littell Literature Wisconsin Student Edition Hard Cover 969 pages. ISBN-10: 0618945040 ISBN-13: 9780618945047 
Price: 42.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
180 McDougal Littell Literature American Literature Oklahoma Student Edition

Allen, Janet; Applebee, Arthur N.; Beers, Kylene; Burke, Jim; Carnine, Douglas; Jackson, Yvette; Jago, Carol; Jimenez, Robert T.; Langer, Judith A.; Marzano, Robert J.; McCloskey, Mary Lou; Ogle, Donna M.; Olson, Carol Booth; Stack, Lydia; Tomlinson, C.
061890218X
U.S.A., McDougal Litell, 2008, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. McDougal Littell Literature American Literature Oklahoma Student Edition By Allen, Janet; Applebee, Arthur N.; Beers, Kylene; Burke, Jim; Carnine, Douglas; Jackson, Yvette; Jago, Carol; Jimenez, Robert T.; Langer, Judith A.; Marzano, Robert J.; McCloskey, Mary Lou; Ogle, Donna M.; Olson, Carol Booth; Stack, Lydia; Tomlinson, C. Product Details Hardcover 1303 pages. Publisher: MCDOUGALL LITTELL (2008) ISBN-10: 061890218X ISBN-13: 978-0618902187 
Price: 58.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
181 McDougal Littell Literature American Literature Oklahoma Student Edition

Allen, Janet; Applebee, Arthur N.; Beers, Kylene; Burke, Jim; Carnine, Douglas; Jackson, Yvette; Jago, Carol; Jimenez, Robert T.; Langer, Judith A.; Marzano, Robert J.; McCloskey, Mary Lou; Ogle, Donna M.; Olson, Carol Booth; Stack, Lydia; Tomlinson, C.
061890218X
U.S.A., McDougal Litell, 2008, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. McDougal Littell Literature American Literature Oklahoma Student Edition By Allen, Janet; Applebee, Arthur N.; Beers, Kylene; Burke, Jim; Carnine, Douglas; Jackson, Yvette; Jago, Carol; Jimenez, Robert T.; Langer, Judith A.; Marzano, Robert J.; McCloskey, Mary Lou; Ogle, Donna M.; Olson, Carol Booth; Stack, Lydia; Tomlinson, C. Product Details Hardcover 1303 pages. Publisher: MCDOUGALL LITTELL (2008) ISBN-10: 061890218X ISBN-13: 978-0618902187 
Price: 58.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
182 McDougal Littell Literature American Literature Oklahoma Student Edition

Allen, Janet; Applebee, Arthur N.; Beers, Kylene; Burke, Jim; Carnine, Douglas; Jackson, Yvette; Jago, Carol; Jimenez, Robert T.; Langer, Judith A.; Marzano, Robert J.; McCloskey, Mary Lou; Ogle, Donna M.; Olson, Carol Booth; Stack, Lydia; Tomlinson, C.
061890218X
U.S.A., McDougal Litell, 2008, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. McDougal Littell Literature American Literature Oklahoma Student Edition By Allen, Janet; Applebee, Arthur N.; Beers, Kylene; Burke, Jim; Carnine, Douglas; Jackson, Yvette; Jago, Carol; Jimenez, Robert T.; Langer, Judith A.; Marzano, Robert J.; McCloskey, Mary Lou; Ogle, Donna M.; Olson, Carol Booth; Stack, Lydia; Tomlinson, C. Product Details Hardcover 1303 pages. Publisher: MCDOUGALL LITTELL (2008) ISBN-10: 061890218X ISBN-13: 978-0618902187 
Price: 58.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
183 Empresarismo Y Administracion De Pequenos Negocios Guia Del Maestro TEACHER'S MANUAL

Allen, Kathleen R.; Meyer, Earl C.; Ramirez, Martha Janneth Mendez; Ramirez, Claudia Gomez; Nieves, Salvador Benitez
9701060261
Mexico, McGraw/Hill, 2007, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. (TEACHER'S MANUAL AS LISTED) Empresarismo Y Administracion De Pequenos Negocios Guia Del Maestro TEACHER'S MANUAL Empresarismo Y Administracion De Pequenos Negocios Guia Del Maestro By Allen, Kathleen R.; Meyer, Earl C.; Ramirez, Martha Janneth Mendez; Ramirez, Claudia Gomez; Nieves, Salvador Benitez : Product Details: Empresarismo Y Administracion De Pequenos Negocios Guia Del Maestro Language Notes: Spanish Soft Cover 238 pages. ISBN-10: 9701060261 ISBN-13: 9789701060261 
Price: 42.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
184 Empresarismo Y Administracion De Pequenos Negocios Guia Del Maestro TEACHER'S MANUAL

Allen, Kathleen R.; Meyer, Earl C.; Ramirez, Martha Janneth Mendez; Ramirez, Claudia Gomez; Nieves, Salvador Benitez
9701060261
Mexico, McGraw/Hill, 2007, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. (TEACHER'S MANUAL AS LISTED) Empresarismo Y Administracion De Pequenos Negocios Guia Del Maestro TEACHER'S MANUAL Empresarismo Y Administracion De Pequenos Negocios Guia Del Maestro By Allen, Kathleen R.; Meyer, Earl C.; Ramirez, Martha Janneth Mendez; Ramirez, Claudia Gomez; Nieves, Salvador Benitez : Product Details: Empresarismo Y Administracion De Pequenos Negocios Guia Del Maestro Language Notes: Spanish Soft Cover 238 pages. ISBN-10: 9701060261 ISBN-13: 9789701060261 
Price: 42.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
185 Empresarismo Y Administracion De Pequenos Negocios Guia Del Maestro TEACHER'S MANUAL

Allen, Kathleen R.; Meyer, Earl C.; Ramirez, Martha Janneth Mendez; Ramirez, Claudia Gomez; Nieves, Salvador Benitez
9701060261
Mexico, McGraw/Hill, 2007, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. (TEACHER'S MANUAL AS LISTED) Empresarismo Y Administracion De Pequenos Negocios Guia Del Maestro TEACHER'S MANUAL Empresarismo Y Administracion De Pequenos Negocios Guia Del Maestro By Allen, Kathleen R.; Meyer, Earl C.; Ramirez, Martha Janneth Mendez; Ramirez, Claudia Gomez; Nieves, Salvador Benitez : Product Details: Empresarismo Y Administracion De Pequenos Negocios Guia Del Maestro Language Notes: Spanish Soft Cover 238 pages. ISBN-10: 9701060261 ISBN-13: 9789701060261 
Price: 42.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
186 Empresarismo Y Administracion De Pequenos Negocios Guia Del Maestro TEACHER'S MANUAL

Allen, Kathleen R.; Meyer, Earl C.; Ramirez, Martha Janneth Mendez; Ramirez, Claudia Gomez; Nieves, Salvador Benitez
9701060261
Mexico, McGraw/Hill, 2007, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. (TEACHER'S MANUAL AS LISTED) Empresarismo Y Administracion De Pequenos Negocios Guia Del Maestro TEACHER'S MANUAL Empresarismo Y Administracion De Pequenos Negocios Guia Del Maestro By Allen, Kathleen R.; Meyer, Earl C.; Ramirez, Martha Janneth Mendez; Ramirez, Claudia Gomez; Nieves, Salvador Benitez : Product Details: Empresarismo Y Administracion De Pequenos Negocios Guia Del Maestro Language Notes: Spanish Soft Cover 238 pages. ISBN-10: 9701060261 ISBN-13: 9789701060261 
Price: 42.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
187 Empresarismo Y Administracion De Pequenos Negocios Guia Del Maestro TEACHER'S MANUAL

Allen, Kathleen R.; Meyer, Earl C.; Ramirez, Martha Janneth Mendez; Ramirez, Claudia Gomez; Nieves, Salvador Benitez
9701060261
Mexico, McGraw/Hill, 2007, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. (TEACHER'S MANUAL AS LISTED) Empresarismo Y Administracion De Pequenos Negocios Guia Del Maestro TEACHER'S MANUAL Empresarismo Y Administracion De Pequenos Negocios Guia Del Maestro By Allen, Kathleen R.; Meyer, Earl C.; Ramirez, Martha Janneth Mendez; Ramirez, Claudia Gomez; Nieves, Salvador Benitez : Product Details: Empresarismo Y Administracion De Pequenos Negocios Guia Del Maestro Language Notes: Spanish Soft Cover 238 pages. ISBN-10: 9701060261 ISBN-13: 9789701060261 
Price: 42.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
188 Empresarismo Y Administracion De Pequenos Negocios Guia Del Maestro TEACHER'S MANUAL

Allen, Kathleen R.; Meyer, Earl C.; Ramirez, Martha Janneth Mendez; Ramirez, Claudia Gomez; Nieves, Salvador Benitez
9701060261
Mexico, McGraw/Hill, 2007, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. (TEACHER'S MANUAL AS LISTED) Empresarismo Y Administracion De Pequenos Negocios Guia Del Maestro TEACHER'S MANUAL Empresarismo Y Administracion De Pequenos Negocios Guia Del Maestro By Allen, Kathleen R.; Meyer, Earl C.; Ramirez, Martha Janneth Mendez; Ramirez, Claudia Gomez; Nieves, Salvador Benitez : Product Details: Empresarismo Y Administracion De Pequenos Negocios Guia Del Maestro Language Notes: Spanish Soft Cover 238 pages. ISBN-10: 9701060261 ISBN-13: 9789701060261 
Price: 42.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
189 Empresarismo Y Administracion De Pequenos Negocios Guia Del Maestro TEACHER'S MANUAL

Allen, Kathleen R.; Meyer, Earl C.; Ramirez, Martha Janneth Mendez; Ramirez, Claudia Gomez; Nieves, Salvador Benitez
9701060261
Mexico, McGraw/Hill, 2007, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. (TEACHER'S MANUAL AS LISTED) Empresarismo Y Administracion De Pequenos Negocios Guia Del Maestro TEACHER'S MANUAL Empresarismo Y Administracion De Pequenos Negocios Guia Del Maestro By Allen, Kathleen R.; Meyer, Earl C.; Ramirez, Martha Janneth Mendez; Ramirez, Claudia Gomez; Nieves, Salvador Benitez : Product Details: Empresarismo Y Administracion De Pequenos Negocios Guia Del Maestro Language Notes: Spanish Soft Cover 238 pages. ISBN-10: 9701060261 ISBN-13: 9789701060261 
Price: 42.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
190 Empresarismo Y Administracion De Pequenos Negocios Guia Del Maestro TEACHER'S MANUAL

Allen, Kathleen R.; Meyer, Earl C.; Ramirez, Martha Janneth Mendez; Ramirez, Claudia Gomez; Nieves, Salvador Benitez
9701060261
Mexico, McGraw/Hill, 2007, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. (TEACHER'S MANUAL AS LISTED) Empresarismo Y Administracion De Pequenos Negocios Guia Del Maestro TEACHER'S MANUAL Empresarismo Y Administracion De Pequenos Negocios Guia Del Maestro By Allen, Kathleen R.; Meyer, Earl C.; Ramirez, Martha Janneth Mendez; Ramirez, Claudia Gomez; Nieves, Salvador Benitez : Product Details: Empresarismo Y Administracion De Pequenos Negocios Guia Del Maestro Language Notes: Spanish Soft Cover 238 pages. ISBN-10: 9701060261 ISBN-13: 9789701060261 
Price: 42.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
191 Empresarismo Y Administracion De Pequenos Negocios Guia Del Maestro TEACHER'S MANUAL

Allen, Kathleen R.; Meyer, Earl C.; Ramirez, Martha Janneth Mendez; Ramirez, Claudia Gomez; Nieves, Salvador Benitez
9701060261
Mexico, McGraw/Hill, 2007, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. (TEACHER'S MANUAL AS LISTED) Empresarismo Y Administracion De Pequenos Negocios Guia Del Maestro TEACHER'S MANUAL Empresarismo Y Administracion De Pequenos Negocios Guia Del Maestro By Allen, Kathleen R.; Meyer, Earl C.; Ramirez, Martha Janneth Mendez; Ramirez, Claudia Gomez; Nieves, Salvador Benitez : Product Details: Empresarismo Y Administracion De Pequenos Negocios Guia Del Maestro Language Notes: Spanish Soft Cover 238 pages. ISBN-10: 9701060261 ISBN-13: 9789701060261 
Price: 42.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
192 Holt Ciencias, Y Tecnologia Ciencias Integradas Nivel Azul Student Edition

Allen, Katy Z.; Berg, Linda Ruth Berg; Christoper, Barbara; Dusheck, Jennie; Taylor, Mark F.
003095889X
U.S.A., Holt, Reinehart and Winston, 2008, Hard Cover, As New


Like new. Holt Ciencias, Y Tecnologia Ciencias Integradas Nivel Azul Student Edition By Allen, Katy Z.; Berg, Linda Ruth Berg; Christoper, Barbara; Dusheck, Jennie; Taylor, Mark F. : Product Details: Hard Cover 809 pages. ISBN-10: 003095889X ISBN-13: 9780030958892 
Price: 44.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
193 Holt Ciencias Biologicas California Edition

Allen, Katy Z.; Berg, Linda Ruth; Christopher, Barbara; Cowen, Richard; Dumas, Leila; Dusheck, Jennie; Fronk, Robert H.; Pregill, Gregory K.; Stephens, Anne; Summerlin, Lee; Taylor, Mark F.
0030464749
U.S.A., Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 2007, Hard Cover, As New


Like new. Holt Ciencias Biologicas California Edition By Allen, Katy Z.; Berg, Linda Ruth; Christopher, Barbara; Cowen, Richard; Dumas, Leila; Dusheck, Jennie; Fronk, Robert H.; Pregill, Gregory K.; Stephens, Anne; Summerlin, Lee; Taylor, Mark F. : Product Details: Holt Ciencias Biologicas California Edition Spanish Edition ESL. Hard Cover 672 pages. ISBN-10: 0030464749 ISBN-13: 9790030464743 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
194 Holt Ciencias Biologicas California Edition

Allen, Katy Z.; Berg, Linda Ruth; Christopher, Barbara; Cowen, Richard; Dumas, Leila; Dusheck, Jennie; Fronk, Robert H.; Pregill, Gregory K.; Stephens, Anne; Summerlin, Lee; Taylor, Mark F.
0030464749
U.S.A., Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 2007, Hard Cover, As New


Like new. Holt Ciencias Biologicas California Edition By Allen, Katy Z.; Berg, Linda Ruth; Christopher, Barbara; Cowen, Richard; Dumas, Leila; Dusheck, Jennie; Fronk, Robert H.; Pregill, Gregory K.; Stephens, Anne; Summerlin, Lee; Taylor, Mark F. : Product Details: Holt Ciencias Biologicas California Edition Spanish Edition ESL. Hard Cover 672 pages. ISBN-10: 0030464749 ISBN-13: 9790030464743 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
195 Holt Ciencias Biologicas California Edition

Allen, Katy Z.; Berg, Linda Ruth; Christopher, Barbara; Cowen, Richard; Dumas, Leila; Dusheck, Jennie; Fronk, Robert H.; Pregill, Gregory K.; Stephens, Anne; Summerlin, Lee; Taylor, Mark F.
0030464749
U.S.A., Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 2007, Hard Cover, As New


Like new. Holt Ciencias Biologicas California Edition By Allen, Katy Z.; Berg, Linda Ruth; Christopher, Barbara; Cowen, Richard; Dumas, Leila; Dusheck, Jennie; Fronk, Robert H.; Pregill, Gregory K.; Stephens, Anne; Summerlin, Lee; Taylor, Mark F. : Product Details: Holt Ciencias Biologicas California Edition Spanish Edition ESL. Hard Cover 672 pages. ISBN-10: 0030464749 ISBN-13: 9790030464743 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
196 Holt Ciencias Biologicas California Edition

Allen, Katy Z.; Berg, Linda Ruth; Christopher, Barbara; Cowen, Richard; Dumas, Leila; Dusheck, Jennie; Fronk, Robert H.; Pregill, Gregory K.; Stephens, Anne; Summerlin, Lee; Taylor, Mark F.
0030464749
U.S.A., Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 2007, Hard Cover, As New


Like new. Holt Ciencias Biologicas California Edition By Allen, Katy Z.; Berg, Linda Ruth; Christopher, Barbara; Cowen, Richard; Dumas, Leila; Dusheck, Jennie; Fronk, Robert H.; Pregill, Gregory K.; Stephens, Anne; Summerlin, Lee; Taylor, Mark F. : Product Details: Holt Ciencias Biologicas California Edition Spanish Edition ESL. Hard Cover 672 pages. ISBN-10: 0030464749 ISBN-13: 9790030464743 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
197 Holt Ciencias Biologicas California Edition

Allen, Katy Z.; Berg, Linda Ruth; Christopher, Barbara; Cowen, Richard; Dumas, Leila; Dusheck, Jennie; Fronk, Robert H.; Pregill, Gregory K.; Stephens, Anne; Summerlin, Lee; Taylor, Mark F.
0030464749
U.S.A., Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 2007, Hard Cover, As New


Like new. Holt Ciencias Biologicas California Edition By Allen, Katy Z.; Berg, Linda Ruth; Christopher, Barbara; Cowen, Richard; Dumas, Leila; Dusheck, Jennie; Fronk, Robert H.; Pregill, Gregory K.; Stephens, Anne; Summerlin, Lee; Taylor, Mark F. : Product Details: Holt Ciencias Biologicas California Edition Spanish Edition ESL. Hard Cover 672 pages. ISBN-10: 0030464749 ISBN-13: 9790030464743 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
198 Come With Me Audio CD

Allison Adams Tucker
700261242873
U.S.A., Allegato Music, 2008, Audio CD, New


New. Come With Me Audio CD By Allison Adams Tucker Product Details Audio CD (July 10, 2008) Number of Discs: 1 Format: Audio CD Label: Allegato Music 1. (I've Got The) World On A String 3:35 2. My Funny Valentine / Sakura 3:16 3. Blue Skies 2:53 4. La Vie En Rose 3:09 5. I'll Be Seeing You 4:06 6. Rosa 3:11 7. You Got Me 4:11 8. The Sea 4:38 9. Volver 3:35 10. You Belong To Me 4:44 11. O Barquinho 3:01 12. Over The Rainbow 4:00 Product Description Multi-lingual vocalist Allison Adams Tucker has a passion for world cultures and the communication of music that binds us all. She began singing before she could speak, raised in the home of classically trained parents in Southern California, and has performed in front of audiences since her childhood. Her love for studying languages also began at a young age, and she has gone on to live, study, and sing in 6 languages besides her own. Her travels have taken her to over 12 countries, with a large piece of her heart and her life spent in Japan and Latin America. This "wanderlust" is distinctive in the music she chooses today. Give a listen and come with her on a journey that evokes images of sounds, generations, and lands both distant and in your own backyard. "Come With Me" is Allison's debut release and includes an eclectic mix of swing, ballads, gypsy jazz, and Latin rhythms with a global celebration of songs from Japan, France, Argentina, Brazil, and the U.S. Featuring: Kamau Kenyatta, piano/arrangement (Hubert Laws, Earl Klugh, Patti Austin) - Peter Sprague, guitar (Chick Corea, Dianne Reeves, David Benoit, Sergio Mendes) - Derek Cannon, trumpet (Natalie Cole, The Four Tops, The Temptations) - Evona Wascinski, bass - Dylan Savage, drums - Fabio Oliveira, percussion - Louisa West, flute - Reiko Obata, Japanese koto harp - Ray Suen, violin - Patrick Berrogain, French guitar - Danny Green, Brazilian piano UPC: 700261242873 
Price: 9.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
199 Earth Science (California Teacher's Edition) (Hardcover)

Allison, Mead A.; DeGaetano, Arthur T.; Pasachoff, Jay M.
0030922089
U.S.A., Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 2008, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. Earth Science (California Teacher's Edition) (Hardcover) By Allison, Mead A.; DeGaetano, Arthur T.; Pasachoff, Jay M. Editorial Reviews Product Description Unit 1, Studying the Earth Unit 2, Composition of the Earth Unit 3, History of the Earth Unit 4, The Dynamic Earth Unit 5, Reshaping the Crust Unit 6, Oceans Unit 7, Atmospheric Forces Unit 8, Space Product Details Hardcover 962 pages. Publisher: Holt (2008) ISBN-10: 0030922089 ISBN-13: 9780030922084 
Price: 37.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
200 Bookshop Phonics Teacher Chart Grade 1 Big Book Flip Charts

Allor, Jill H.; Minden-Cupp, Cecilia
1602011397
U.S.A., Mondo Publishing, 2008, Spiral, Like New


Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Bookshop Phonics Teacher Chart Grade 1 Big Book Flip Charts By Allor, Jill H.; Minden-Cupp, Cecilia : Product Details: Bookshop Phonics Teacher Chart Grade 1 Big Book Flip Charts Oversized Book Flip Charts Spiral Bound Soft Cover front Hard Cover Back. (Large 22" x 28" easel). ISBN-13: 9781602011397 
Price: 139.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1   2  3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Links Page 1 | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AbellaBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com