Abella Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
AbellaBooks.com Gift Card
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
201 Bookshop Phonics Program Teacher Chart Grade K

Allor, Jill H.; Minden-Cupp, Cecilia
160201132X
U.S.A., Mondo Publishing, 2007, Spiral, Very Good


Very good condition. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Bookshop Phonics Program Teacher Chart Grade K By Allor, Jill H.; Minden-Cupp, Cecilia : Product Details: Description: Phonics Teacher Chart (22" x 28") ISBN-10: 160201132X ISBN-13: 9781602011328 
Price: 139.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
202 RCRA Regulations and Keyword Index: 2003 Edition

Almeria, Sally; Dean, Vicki A.; Hufford, Lee A.; Zarlengo, Barbara A.; Aspen Publishers
073554154X
New York, New York, U.S.A., Aspen Law & Business, 2003, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. CD-ROM included. Slight coverwear. RCRA Regulations and Keyword Index: 2003 Edition By Almeria, Sally; Dean, Vicki A.; Hufford, Lee A.; Zarlengo, Barbara A.; Aspen Publishers Product Details Paperback: 1678 pages Publisher: Aspen Publishers; Bk&CD-Rom edition (February 2003) Language: English ISBN-10: 073554154X ISBN-13: 978-0735541542 Product Dimensions: 11 x 8.5 x 2.5 inches 
Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
203 Peace As a Women's Issue: A History of the U.S. Movement for World Peace and Women's Rights (Syracuse Studies on Peace and Conflict Resolution) (Paperback)

Alonso, Harriet Hyman
0815602693
U.S.A., Syracuse University Press, 1993, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Peace As a Women's Issue: A History of the U.S. Movement for World Peace and Women's Rights (Syracuse Studies on Peace and Conflict Resolution) (Paperback) By Alonso, Harriet Hyman This important book fills a gap in the history of American women. Using archival and secondary sources, Alonso (Fitchburg State Coll.) traces the growth of the feminist peace movement from its 19th-century roots to the present. The first comprehensive history of this topic, the book analyzes and discusses the numerous organizations through which women have worked for peace, most prominently the Women's International League for Peace and Freedom. Alonso also focuses on local organizations like the New York branch of the Woman's Peace Party and highlights the leadership roles of women like Emily Balch, Carrie Catt, and Jane Addams. Uniting the narrative with key themes such as the connection between militarism and violence against women, Alonso concludes with an illuminating discussion of contemporary developments, e.g., the 1980s peace encampments and the role of the United Nations in fostering global feminist consciousness on this issue. For academic and large public libraries. Product Description A history of the ideologies and personalities of the feminist peace movement in the US. This study explores: connections between militarism and violence against women; women as the "mothers" of society; women as naturally responsible citizens; and the desire to be independent of male control. Product Details Paperback: 340 pages Publisher: Syracuse University Press; 1st edition (February 1993) Language: English ISBN-10: 0815602693 ISBN-13: 978-0815602699 Product Dimensions: 9 x 6 x 0.7 inches 
Price: 5.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
204 Milady's Standard Cosmetology (Hardcover) Student Edition

Alpert, Arlene
1401812600
U.S.A., Thomson Delmar Learning, 2004, Hard Cover, As New


Like New. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Milady's Standard Cosmetology (Hardcover) Student Edition By Alpert, Arlene Product Description For decades the primary reference for cosmetology licensure, Milady's Standard Textbook of Cosmetology has undergone the most thorough transformation in its history with this new edition. Milady has totally revamped the organization and contents to bring the Standard into the new century. In its contents and art, both of which are new to this edition, the book reflects the changes in salon and spa treatments, procedures, and products. New chapters such as "Life Skills" by Arlene Alpert and "Communicating for Success" by Catherine Frangie start students on the right path, stressing the soft skills that professionals know is the key to success. NAHA award-winner Mary Brunetti also wrote the chapters "Shampooing, Rinsing, and Conditioning" and "Hair Styling." Ruth Roche, another NAHA-award winner, has created a totally new "Haircutting" chapter, complete with step-by-step technicals on the core cuts. The look of the text mirrors the changes in content, with its open feel, contemporary design, and high-quality photography. Having been developed after extensive analysis by educational design experts, the textbook exhibits the most sophisticated methods for relaying information, stimulating thought, aiding comprehension, and enhancing retention. Central to the book's development was the knowledge that learners need to keep engaged through a visual, inviting display when they turn each page, and that steered the direction of the text design and art program. Book Info Textbook of standard cosmetology procedures. Topics covered include the history of cosmetology, cosmetology sciences, hair care, skin care, nail care, and the business of cosmetology. Includes references, professional organizations, glossary, and index. Product Details Hardcover: 956 pages Publisher: Delmar Thomson Learning (January 2004) Language: English ISBN-10: 1401812600 ISBN-13: 978-1401812607 Product Dimensions: 11 x 8.7 x 1.7 inches 
Price: 123.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
205 WBI Western Beauty Institute Milady's Standard Cosmetology Student Edition

Alpert, Arlene; Altenburg, Margrit; Bailey, Diane Carol; Barnes, Letha; Barnes, Lisha; Beatty, Deborah; Brunetti, Mary; Crawford, Jane; Cromeans, Robert; Evirs, Alyssa; Frangie, Catherine; Halal, John; Hennessey, Colleen; Janssen, Mary Beth; King, Nancy
1424049253
U.S.A., Cengage Learning, 2008, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. WBI Western Beauty Institute Milady's Standard Cosmetology Student Edition By Alpert, Arlene; Altenburg, Margrit; Bailey, Diane Carol; Barnes, Letha; Barnes, Lisha; Beatty, Deborah; Brunetti, Mary; Crawford, Jane; Cromeans, Robert; Evirs, Alyssa; Frangie, Catherine; Halal, John; Hennessey, Colleen; Janssen, Mary Beth; King, Nancy : Product Details: WBI Western Beauty Institute Milady's Standard Cosmetology Student Edition ACP MILADY'S STANDARD COSMETOLOGY TEXTBOOK 1st Edition Published by Milady Publishing Company © 2008 ISBN-10: 1-4240-4925-3 ISBN-13: 978-1-4240-4925-7 Publication Date: 10/16/2008 897 pages. ISBN-10: 1424049253 ISBN-13: 9781424049257 
Price: 53.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
206 The Gospel According To Matthew Volume 2 (Chapters 16:13-28:20) The Preacher's Outline & Sermon Bible

Alpha-Omega Ministries, Inc.
1574070029
Chattanooga, Tennessee, U.S.A., Leadership Ministries Worldwide, 1996, Soft Cover, Very Good


No interior writing or highlighting. Some coverwear/pagewear black marks. The Gospel According To Matthew Volume 2 (Chapters 16:13-28:20) The Preacher's Outline & Sermon Bible By Alpha-Omega Ministries, Inc. Product Details Paperback: 372 pages Publisher: Leadership Ministries Worldwide (September 2003) Language: English ISBN: 1574070029 Product Dimensions: 11.0 x 8.3 x 0.7 inches 
Price: 24.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
207 Alpha Kids Guided Readers AlphaKids Levels 12-17/AlphaKids Plus Levels 12-17: Teacher Guides: 2 Guides

Alphakids
0760879109
U.S.A., Sundance Publishing, 2007, Spiral, New


New. Includes 2 Books Item 23220. Alpha Kids Guided Readers AlphaKids Levels 12-17/AlphaKids Plus Levels 12-17: Teacher Guides: 2 Guides By ISBN-10: 0760879109 Product Number WA-24220 
Price: 42.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
208 Fiqh Ad-Da'wah GUIDING TO ALLAH BY THE BOOK 18 CD Set

Alshareef, Muhammad
FIGHAD
United States, Emanrush Audio, 2005, Hard Cover, New


New. Includes 18 CD Set. Fiqh Ad-Da'wah GUIDING TO ALLAH BY THE BOOK 18 CD Set By Alshareef, Muhammad Description: Fiqh of Ad-Da'wah Guiding to Allah by the Book is the official recording of an AlMaghrib Institute seminar. This recording of an Almaghrib Institute Seminar addresses 4 basic pillars of giving dawah. Each pillar is then divided into different subcategories such as the Character of the Da¿ee, Understanding Who We are Guiding, Essential Dawah and Debating Techniques, 25 Psychological Tips and Tricks, and many more. This set, which comes with two bonus CD¿s, ABC¿s of Speech/Article writing and Swift and Logical Responses, will give you the proper tools to spread the message of Islam in a variety of settings and situations. This CD set is the first of its kind from and for the English speaking population of Muslims. InshAllah, the next time you encounter a co-worker or a family member for dawah purposes, this EmanRush will not leave you empty-handed! # CD1 - 1st Pillar - Introduction # CD2 - 1st Pillar - The Brand Called Islam # CD3 - 1st Pillar - Focus, Focus, Focus .. # CD4 - 1st Pillar - The Unique Path of a Muslim # CD5 - 2nd Pillar - Clearing the Fog # CD6 - 2nd Pillar - The Character of the Da'ee # CD7 - 3rd Pillar - Who Should We Be Guiding? # CD8 - 3rd Pillar - Who Should We Be Guiding? # CD9 - 3rd Pillar - Who Should We Be Guiding? # CD10 - 3rd Pillar - Who Should We Be Guiding? # CD11 - 4th Pillar - Essential Dawah Techniques # CD12 - 4th Pillar - Essential Debating Techniques # CD13 - 4th Pillar - Guiding Christians # CD14 - 4th Pillar - Guiding Astray Muslims # CD15 - 4th Pillar - 25 Psychological Tips # CD16 - Da'wah Project Brainstorm # CD17 - Bonus - ABCs of Speech & Article Writing # CD18 - Bonus - Swift and Logical Product Details Audio CD Publisher: Emanrush Audio (2005) Language: French 
Price: 42.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
209 Fiqh Ad-Da'wah GUIDING TO ALLAH BY THE BOOK 18 CD Set

Alshareef, Muhammad
FIGHAD
United States, Emanrush Audio, 2005, Hard Cover, New


New. Includes 18 CD Set. Fiqh Ad-Da'wah GUIDING TO ALLAH BY THE BOOK 18 CD Set By Alshareef, Muhammad Description: Fiqh of Ad-Da'wah Guiding to Allah by the Book is the official recording of an AlMaghrib Institute seminar. This recording of an Almaghrib Institute Seminar addresses 4 basic pillars of giving dawah. Each pillar is then divided into different subcategories such as the Character of the Da¿ee, Understanding Who We are Guiding, Essential Dawah and Debating Techniques, 25 Psychological Tips and Tricks, and many more. This set, which comes with two bonus CD¿s, ABC¿s of Speech/Article writing and Swift and Logical Responses, will give you the proper tools to spread the message of Islam in a variety of settings and situations. This CD set is the first of its kind from and for the English speaking population of Muslims. InshAllah, the next time you encounter a co-worker or a family member for dawah purposes, this EmanRush will not leave you empty-handed! # CD1 - 1st Pillar - Introduction # CD2 - 1st Pillar - The Brand Called Islam # CD3 - 1st Pillar - Focus, Focus, Focus .. # CD4 - 1st Pillar - The Unique Path of a Muslim # CD5 - 2nd Pillar - Clearing the Fog # CD6 - 2nd Pillar - The Character of the Da'ee # CD7 - 3rd Pillar - Who Should We Be Guiding? # CD8 - 3rd Pillar - Who Should We Be Guiding? # CD9 - 3rd Pillar - Who Should We Be Guiding? # CD10 - 3rd Pillar - Who Should We Be Guiding? # CD11 - 4th Pillar - Essential Dawah Techniques # CD12 - 4th Pillar - Essential Debating Techniques # CD13 - 4th Pillar - Guiding Christians # CD14 - 4th Pillar - Guiding Astray Muslims # CD15 - 4th Pillar - 25 Psychological Tips # CD16 - Da'wah Project Brainstorm # CD17 - Bonus - ABCs of Speech & Article Writing # CD18 - Bonus - Swift and Logical Product Details Audio CD Publisher: Emanrush Audio (2005) Language: French FIGHAD 
Price: 42.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
210 Fiqh Ad-Da'wah GUIDING TO ALLAH BY THE BOOK 18 CD Set

Alshareef, Muhammad
FIGHAD
United States, Emanrush Audio, 2005, Hard Cover, New


New. Includes 18 CD Set. Fiqh Ad-Da'wah GUIDING TO ALLAH BY THE BOOK 18 CD Set By Alshareef, Muhammad Description: Fiqh of Ad-Da'wah Guiding to Allah by the Book is the official recording of an AlMaghrib Institute seminar. This recording of an Almaghrib Institute Seminar addresses 4 basic pillars of giving dawah. Each pillar is then divided into different subcategories such as the Character of the Da¿ee, Understanding Who We are Guiding, Essential Dawah and Debating Techniques, 25 Psychological Tips and Tricks, and many more. This set, which comes with two bonus CD¿s, ABC¿s of Speech/Article writing and Swift and Logical Responses, will give you the proper tools to spread the message of Islam in a variety of settings and situations. This CD set is the first of its kind from and for the English speaking population of Muslims. InshAllah, the next time you encounter a co-worker or a family member for dawah purposes, this EmanRush will not leave you empty-handed! # CD1 - 1st Pillar - Introduction # CD2 - 1st Pillar - The Brand Called Islam # CD3 - 1st Pillar - Focus, Focus, Focus .. # CD4 - 1st Pillar - The Unique Path of a Muslim # CD5 - 2nd Pillar - Clearing the Fog # CD6 - 2nd Pillar - The Character of the Da'ee # CD7 - 3rd Pillar - Who Should We Be Guiding? # CD8 - 3rd Pillar - Who Should We Be Guiding? # CD9 - 3rd Pillar - Who Should We Be Guiding? # CD10 - 3rd Pillar - Who Should We Be Guiding? # CD11 - 4th Pillar - Essential Dawah Techniques # CD12 - 4th Pillar - Essential Debating Techniques # CD13 - 4th Pillar - Guiding Christians # CD14 - 4th Pillar - Guiding Astray Muslims # CD15 - 4th Pillar - 25 Psychological Tips # CD16 - Da'wah Project Brainstorm # CD17 - Bonus - ABCs of Speech & Article Writing # CD18 - Bonus - Swift and Logical Product Details Audio CD Publisher: Emanrush Audio (2005) Language: French 
Price: 42.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
211 Fiqh Ad-Da'wah GUIDING TO ALLAH BY THE BOOK 18 CD Set

Alshareef, Muhammad
FIGHAD
United States, Emanrush Audio, 2005, Hard Cover, New


New. Includes 18 CD Set. Fiqh Ad-Da'wah GUIDING TO ALLAH BY THE BOOK 18 CD Set By Alshareef, Muhammad Description: Fiqh of Ad-Da'wah Guiding to Allah by the Book is the official recording of an AlMaghrib Institute seminar. This recording of an Almaghrib Institute Seminar addresses 4 basic pillars of giving dawah. Each pillar is then divided into different subcategories such as the Character of the Da¿ee, Understanding Who We are Guiding, Essential Dawah and Debating Techniques, 25 Psychological Tips and Tricks, and many more. This set, which comes with two bonus CD¿s, ABC¿s of Speech/Article writing and Swift and Logical Responses, will give you the proper tools to spread the message of Islam in a variety of settings and situations. This CD set is the first of its kind from and for the English speaking population of Muslims. InshAllah, the next time you encounter a co-worker or a family member for dawah purposes, this EmanRush will not leave you empty-handed! # CD1 - 1st Pillar - Introduction # CD2 - 1st Pillar - The Brand Called Islam # CD3 - 1st Pillar - Focus, Focus, Focus .. # CD4 - 1st Pillar - The Unique Path of a Muslim # CD5 - 2nd Pillar - Clearing the Fog # CD6 - 2nd Pillar - The Character of the Da'ee # CD7 - 3rd Pillar - Who Should We Be Guiding? # CD8 - 3rd Pillar - Who Should We Be Guiding? # CD9 - 3rd Pillar - Who Should We Be Guiding? # CD10 - 3rd Pillar - Who Should We Be Guiding? # CD11 - 4th Pillar - Essential Dawah Techniques # CD12 - 4th Pillar - Essential Debating Techniques # CD13 - 4th Pillar - Guiding Christians # CD14 - 4th Pillar - Guiding Astray Muslims # CD15 - 4th Pillar - 25 Psychological Tips # CD16 - Da'wah Project Brainstorm # CD17 - Bonus - ABCs of Speech & Article Writing # CD18 - Bonus - Swift and Logical Product Details Audio CD Publisher: Emanrush Audio (2005) Language: French 
Price: 42.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
212 Advances in Immunology, Volume 99 (Hardcover)

Alt, Frederick W.; Austen, K. Frank; Honjo, Tasuku; Melchers, Fritz; Uhr, Jonathan W.; Unanue, Emil R.
0123743257
U.S.A., Academic Press, 2008, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Advances in Immunology, Volume 99 (Hardcover) By Alt, Frederick W.; Austen, K. Frank; Honjo, Tasuku; Melchers, Fritz; Uhr, Jonathan W.; Unanue, Emil R. Book Description Six cutting edge reviews in immunology Product Details Hardcover: 300 pages Publisher: Academic Press; 1 edition (December 26, 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 0123743257 ISBN-13: 978-0123743251 Product Dimensions: 9.1 x 6.1 x 0.7 inches 
Price: 168.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
213 Macmillan McGraw-Hill Math Connects Grade 5 Student Edition Illinois Edition

Altieri, Mary Behr; Balka, Don S.; Day, Roger; Gonsalves, Philip D.; Grace, Ellen C.; Krulik, Stephen; Malloy, Carol E.; Molix-Bailey, Rhonda J.; Moseley, Lois Gordon; Mowry, Brian; Myren, Christina L.; Price, Jack; Reynosa, Mary Esther; Cruz, Rafaela M.
0021074828
U.S.A., Macmillan McGraw-Hill, 2009, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new. No interior writing or highlighting. Macmillan McGraw-Hill Math Connects Grade 5 Student Edition Illinois Edition By Altieri, Mary Behr; Balka, Don S.; Day, Roger; Gonsalves, Philip D.; Grace, Ellen C.; Krulik, Stephen; Malloy, Carol E.; Molix-Bailey, Rhonda J.; Moseley, Lois Gordon; Mowry, Brian; Myren, Christina L.; Price, Jack; Reynosa, Mary Esther; Cruz, Rafaela M. : Product Details: Macmillan McGraw-Hill Math Connects Grade 5 Student Edition Illinois Edition Math Connects 5 (Il Ed) by Hard Cover 689 pages. ISBN: 0021074828 ISBN13: 9780021074822 Author(s): Edition: 1 Publication Date: 2009 Publisher: Macmillan Publ Co 
Price: 47.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
214 Macmillan McGraw-Hill New York Math Connects Grade 4 Student Edition

Altieri, Mary Behr; Balka, Don S.; Day, Roger; Gonsalves, Philip D.; Grace, Ellen C.; Krulik, Stephen; Malloy, Carol E.; Molix-Bailey, Rhonda J.; Moseley, Lois Gordon; Mowry, Brian; Myren, Christina L.; Price, Jack; Reynosa, Mary Esther; Cruz, Rafaela M.
0021074917
U.S.A., Macmillan/McGraw-Hill, 2009, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Macmillan McGraw-Hill New York Math Connects Grade 4 Student Edition By Altieri, Mary Behr; Balka, Don S.; Day, Roger; Gonsalves, Philip D.; Grace, Ellen C.; Krulik, Stephen; Malloy, Carol E.; Molix-Bailey, Rhonda J.; Moseley, Lois Gordon; Mowry, Brian; Myren, Christina L.; Price, Jack; Reynosa, Mary Esther; Cruz, Rafaela M. Product Description It’s All Connected Math Connectsis intended for use in all elementary math classes as a balanced basal approach to teaching mathematics. Math Connects is the elementary portion of the vertically aligned PreK to 8 Math Connects program from Macmillan/McGraw-Hill and Glencoe. This program is designed to excite your students about learning mathematics while at the same time providing you, the teacher, with all the tools and materials you will need to teach the program. Your students will be motivated as they solve real-world problems such as creatures under the sea; emperors of the ice; and roller coaster physics. A variety of teacher materials are available to meets the needs of all your students, from early finisher to English learner Product Details Reading level: Ages 9-12 Hardcover 651 pages. Publisher: Macmillan/McGraw-Hill; 1 edition (2009) Language: English ISBN-10: 0021074917 ISBN-13: 9780021074914 Product Dimensions: 11.1 x 8.8 x 1.4 inches 
Price: 55.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
215 Macmillan McGraw-Hill Math Connects Grade 5 Student Edition Illinois Edition

Altieri, Mary Behr; Balka, Don S.; Day, Roger; Gonsalves, Philip D.; Grace, Ellen C.; Krulik, Stephen; Malloy, Carol E.; Molix-Bailey, Rhonda J.; Moseley, Lois Gordon; Mowry, Brian; Myren, Christina L.; Price, Jack; Reynosa, Mary Esther; Cruz, Rafaela M.
0021074828
U.S.A., Macmillan McGraw-Hill, 2009, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new. No interior writing or highlighting. Macmillan McGraw-Hill Math Connects Grade 5 Student Edition Illinois Edition By Altieri, Mary Behr; Balka, Don S.; Day, Roger; Gonsalves, Philip D.; Grace, Ellen C.; Krulik, Stephen; Malloy, Carol E.; Molix-Bailey, Rhonda J.; Moseley, Lois Gordon; Mowry, Brian; Myren, Christina L.; Price, Jack; Reynosa, Mary Esther; Cruz, Rafaela M. : Product Details: Macmillan McGraw-Hill Math Connects Grade 5 Student Edition Illinois Edition Math Connects 5 (Il Ed) by Hard Cover 689 pages. ISBN: 0021074828 ISBN13: 9780021074822 Author(s): Edition: 1 Publication Date: 2009 Publisher: Macmillan Publ Co 
Price: 47.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
216 Macmillan McGraw-Hill Math Conncepts 3 Volume 2 Teacher Edition

Altieri, Mary Behr; Balka, Don S.; Day, Roger; Gonsalves, Philip D.; Grace, Ellen C.; Krulik, Stephen; Malloy, Carol E.; Molix-Bailey, Rhonda J.; Moseley, Lois Gordon; Mowry, Brian; Myren, Christina L.; Price, Jack; Reynosa, Mary Esther; Cruz, Rafaela M.
0021057435
U.S.A., Macmillan/McGraw-Hill, 2008, Spiral, Fair


Fair condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Some Coverwear scuffing black marks. Macmillan McGraw-Hill Math Conncepts 3 Volume 2 Teacher Edition By Altieri, Mary Behr; Balka, Don S.; Day, Roger; Gonsalves, Philip D.; Grace, Ellen C.; Krulik, Stephen; Malloy, Carol E.; Molix-Bailey, Rhonda J.; Moseley, Lois Gordon; Mowry, Brian; Myren, Christina L.; Price, Jack; Reynosa, Mary Esther; Cruz, Rafaela M. : Product Details: Spiral Bound Soft Cover Front Hard Cover Back. ISBN-10: 0021057435 ISBN-13: 9780021057436 
Price: 41.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
217 Macmillan McGraw-Hill Math Connects Grade 5 Student Edition Illinois Edition

Altieri, Mary Behr; Balka, Don S.; Day, Roger; Gonsalves, Philip D.; Grace, Ellen C.; Krulik, Stephen; Malloy, Carol E.; Molix-Bailey, Rhonda J.; Moseley, Lois Gordon; Mowry, Brian; Myren, Christina L.; Price, Jack; Reynosa, Mary Esther; Cruz, Rafaela M.
0021074828
U.S.A., Macmillan McGraw-Hill, 2009, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new. No interior writing or highlighting. Macmillan McGraw-Hill Math Connects Grade 5 Student Edition Illinois Edition By Altieri, Mary Behr; Balka, Don S.; Day, Roger; Gonsalves, Philip D.; Grace, Ellen C.; Krulik, Stephen; Malloy, Carol E.; Molix-Bailey, Rhonda J.; Moseley, Lois Gordon; Mowry, Brian; Myren, Christina L.; Price, Jack; Reynosa, Mary Esther; Cruz, Rafaela M. : Product Details: Macmillan McGraw-Hill Math Connects Grade 5 Student Edition Illinois Edition Math Connects 5 (Il Ed) by Hard Cover 689 pages. ISBN: 0021074828 ISBN13: 9780021074822 Author(s): Edition: 1 Publication Date: 2009 Publisher: Macmillan Publ Co 
Price: 47.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
218 Macmillan McGraw-Hill New York Math Connects Grade 4 Student Edition

Altieri, Mary Behr; Balka, Don S.; Day, Roger; Gonsalves, Philip D.; Grace, Ellen C.; Krulik, Stephen; Malloy, Carol E.; Molix-Bailey, Rhonda J.; Moseley, Lois Gordon; Mowry, Brian; Myren, Christina L.; Price, Jack; Reynosa, Mary Esther; Cruz, Rafaela M.
0021074917
U.S.A., Macmillan/McGraw-Hill, 2009, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Macmillan McGraw-Hill New York Math Connects Grade 4 Student Edition By Altieri, Mary Behr; Balka, Don S.; Day, Roger; Gonsalves, Philip D.; Grace, Ellen C.; Krulik, Stephen; Malloy, Carol E.; Molix-Bailey, Rhonda J.; Moseley, Lois Gordon; Mowry, Brian; Myren, Christina L.; Price, Jack; Reynosa, Mary Esther; Cruz, Rafaela M. Product Description It’s All Connected Math Connectsis intended for use in all elementary math classes as a balanced basal approach to teaching mathematics. Math Connects is the elementary portion of the vertically aligned PreK to 8 Math Connects program from Macmillan/McGraw-Hill and Glencoe. This program is designed to excite your students about learning mathematics while at the same time providing you, the teacher, with all the tools and materials you will need to teach the program. Your students will be motivated as they solve real-world problems such as creatures under the sea; emperors of the ice; and roller coaster physics. A variety of teacher materials are available to meets the needs of all your students, from early finisher to English learner Product Details Reading level: Ages 9-12 Hardcover 651 pages. Publisher: Macmillan/McGraw-Hill; 1 edition (2009) Language: English ISBN-10: 0021074917 ISBN-13: 9780021074914 Product Dimensions: 11.1 x 8.8 x 1.4 inches 
Price: 55.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
219 Macmillan McGraw-Hill Matematicas Para Texas Grade 2 Volumen 1 & Volumen 2 Student Edition

Altieri, Mary Behr; Balka, Don S.; Day, Roger; Gonsalves, Philip D.; Grace, Ellen C.; Krulik, Stephen; Maloy, Carol E.; Molix-Bailey, Rhonda J.; Moseley, Lois Gordon; Mowry, Brian; Myren, Christina L.; Price, Jack; Reynosa, Mary Esther; Cruz, Rafaela M.
0021066736
U.S.A., MacMillan McGraw Hill, 2008, Soft Cover, New


New. Macmillan McGraw-Hill Matematicas Para Texas Grade 2 Volumen 1 & Volumen 2 Student Edition By Altieri, Mary Behr; Balka, Don S.; Day, Roger; Gonsalves, Philip D.; Grace, Ellen C.; Krulik, Stephen; Maloy, Carol E.; Molix-Bailey, Rhonda J.; Moseley, Lois Gordon; Mowry, Brian; Myren, Christina L.; Price, Jack; Reynosa, Mary Esther; Cruz, Rafaela M. : Product Details: Macmillan McGraw-Hill Matematicas Para Texas Grade 2 Volumen 1 & Volumen 2 Student Edition. W.O. # MCM151626 Spanish Math Grade 2 Soft Cover 2-Volume set. ISBN-10: 0021066736 
Price: 21.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
220 Macmillan McGraw-Hill Matematicas Para Texas Grade 2 Volumen 1 & Volumen 2 Student Edition

Altieri, Mary Behr; Balka, Don S.; Day, Roger; Gonsalves, Philip D.; Grace, Ellen C.; Krulik, Stephen; Maloy, Carol E.; Molix-Bailey, Rhonda J.; Moseley, Lois Gordon; Mowry, Brian; Myren, Christina L.; Price, Jack; Reynosa, Mary Esther; Cruz, Rafaela M.
0021066736
U.S.A., MacMillan McGraw Hill, 2008, Soft Cover, New


New. Macmillan McGraw-Hill Matematicas Para Texas Grade 2 Volumen 1 & Volumen 2 Student Edition By Altieri, Mary Behr; Balka, Don S.; Day, Roger; Gonsalves, Philip D.; Grace, Ellen C.; Krulik, Stephen; Maloy, Carol E.; Molix-Bailey, Rhonda J.; Moseley, Lois Gordon; Mowry, Brian; Myren, Christina L.; Price, Jack; Reynosa, Mary Esther; Cruz, Rafaela M. : Product Details: Macmillan McGraw-Hill Matematicas Para Texas Grade 2 Volumen 1 & Volumen 2 Student Edition. W.O. # MCM151626 Spanish Math Grade 2 Soft Cover 2-Volume set. ISBN-10: 0021066736 
Price: 21.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
221 Macmillan McGraw-Hill Matematicas Para Texas Grade 2 Volumen 1 & Volumen 2 Student Edition

Altieri, Mary Behr; Balka, Don S.; Day, Roger; Gonsalves, Philip D.; Grace, Ellen C.; Krulik, Stephen; Maloy, Carol E.; Molix-Bailey, Rhonda J.; Moseley, Lois Gordon; Mowry, Brian; Myren, Christina L.; Price, Jack; Reynosa, Mary Esther; Cruz, Rafaela M.
0021066736
U.S.A., MacMillan McGraw Hill, 2008, Soft Cover, New


New. Macmillan McGraw-Hill Matematicas Para Texas Grade 2 Volumen 1 & Volumen 2 Student Edition By Altieri, Mary Behr; Balka, Don S.; Day, Roger; Gonsalves, Philip D.; Grace, Ellen C.; Krulik, Stephen; Maloy, Carol E.; Molix-Bailey, Rhonda J.; Moseley, Lois Gordon; Mowry, Brian; Myren, Christina L.; Price, Jack; Reynosa, Mary Esther; Cruz, Rafaela M. : Product Details: Macmillan McGraw-Hill Matematicas Para Texas Grade 2 Volumen 1 & Volumen 2 Student Edition. W.O. # MCM151626 Spanish Math Grade 2 Soft Cover 2-Volume set. ISBN-10: 0021066736 
Price: 21.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
222 Al Filo De Lo Imposible 25 Anos De Grandes Aventuras

Alvaro, Sebastian
8489662983
Spain, RBA Libros, 2008, Hard Cover, Very Good

Very Good 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Al Filo De Lo Imposible 25 Anos De Grandes Aventuras By Alvaro, Sebastian AL FILO DE LO IMPOSIBLE: 25 AÑOS DE GRANDES AVENTURAS de ALVARO, SEBASTIAN RBA LIBROS, S.A. Lengua: CASTELLANO Encuadernación: Tapa dura ISBN: 9788489662988 Nº Edición:1ª Año de edición:2007 Plaza edición: BARCELONA Este libro revive las espectaculares aventuras que, en los últimos 25 años, ha protagonizado el equipo del programa de TVE Al Filo de lo imposible. Profusamente ilustrado y con apasionantes textos de Sebastián Álvaro, Momentos estelares de Al filo de lo Imposible nos lleva por los seis continentes, nos invita a convivir con los tres estados de la materia y nos permite visitar lugares desconocidos hasta ahora. La poesía de un helado paisaje del Karakorum. El mar de granito del Trango o de la Torre del Pequeño Amín. El misterio del reino de Mustang o de la garganta del Yarlung Tsanpo. La magia que rezuma, aún hoy, la primera escalada del Naranjo de Bulnes. El amargo sabor de la derrota ante una montaña más fuerte que tú o la alegría desbordada del trabajo bien hecho a la par que muy gratificante. Tantas y tantas emociones, lugares, personas y aventuras pueblan este magnífico libro de gran formato. Language Notes: Spanish Hard Cover 287 pages. 28.0x28.0 cm ISBN-13: 9788489662988 
Price: 48.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
223 Al Filo De Lo Imposible 25 Anos De Grandes Aventuras

Alvaro, Sebastian
8489662983
Spain, RBA Libros, 2008, Hard Cover, Very Good

Very Good 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Al Filo De Lo Imposible 25 Anos De Grandes Aventuras By Alvaro, Sebastian AL FILO DE LO IMPOSIBLE: 25 AÑOS DE GRANDES AVENTURAS de ALVARO, SEBASTIAN RBA LIBROS, S.A. Lengua: CASTELLANO Encuadernación: Tapa dura ISBN: 9788489662988 Nº Edición:1ª Año de edición:2007 Plaza edición: BARCELONA Este libro revive las espectaculares aventuras que, en los últimos 25 años, ha protagonizado el equipo del programa de TVE Al Filo de lo imposible. Profusamente ilustrado y con apasionantes textos de Sebastián Álvaro, Momentos estelares de Al filo de lo Imposible nos lleva por los seis continentes, nos invita a convivir con los tres estados de la materia y nos permite visitar lugares desconocidos hasta ahora. La poesía de un helado paisaje del Karakorum. El mar de granito del Trango o de la Torre del Pequeño Amín. El misterio del reino de Mustang o de la garganta del Yarlung Tsanpo. La magia que rezuma, aún hoy, la primera escalada del Naranjo de Bulnes. El amargo sabor de la derrota ante una montaña más fuerte que tú o la alegría desbordada del trabajo bien hecho a la par que muy gratificante. Tantas y tantas emociones, lugares, personas y aventuras pueblan este magnífico libro de gran formato. Language Notes: Spanish Hard Cover 287 pages. 28.0x28.0 cm ISBN-13: 9788489662988 
Price: 63.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
224 Al Filo De Lo Imposible 25 Anos De Grandes Aventuras

Alvaro, Sebastian
8489662983
Spain, RBA Libros, 2008, Hard Cover, Very Good

Very Good 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Al Filo De Lo Imposible 25 Anos De Grandes Aventuras By Alvaro, Sebastian AL FILO DE LO IMPOSIBLE: 25 AÑOS DE GRANDES AVENTURAS de ALVARO, SEBASTIAN RBA LIBROS, S.A. Lengua: CASTELLANO Encuadernación: Tapa dura ISBN: 9788489662988 Nº Edición:1ª Año de edición:2007 Plaza edición: BARCELONA Este libro revive las espectaculares aventuras que, en los últimos 25 años, ha protagonizado el equipo del programa de TVE Al Filo de lo imposible. Profusamente ilustrado y con apasionantes textos de Sebastián Álvaro, Momentos estelares de Al filo de lo Imposible nos lleva por los seis continentes, nos invita a convivir con los tres estados de la materia y nos permite visitar lugares desconocidos hasta ahora. La poesía de un helado paisaje del Karakorum. El mar de granito del Trango o de la Torre del Pequeño Amín. El misterio del reino de Mustang o de la garganta del Yarlung Tsanpo. La magia que rezuma, aún hoy, la primera escalada del Naranjo de Bulnes. El amargo sabor de la derrota ante una montaña más fuerte que tú o la alegría desbordada del trabajo bien hecho a la par que muy gratificante. Tantas y tantas emociones, lugares, personas y aventuras pueblan este magnífico libro de gran formato. Language Notes: Spanish Hard Cover 287 pages. 28.0x28.0 cm ISBN-13: 9788489662988 
Price: 63.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
225 Al Filo De Lo Imposible 25 Anos De Grandes Aventuras

Alvaro, Sebastian
8489662983
Spain, RBA Libros, 2008, Hard Cover, Very Good

Very Good 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Al Filo De Lo Imposible 25 Anos De Grandes Aventuras By Alvaro, Sebastian AL FILO DE LO IMPOSIBLE: 25 AÑOS DE GRANDES AVENTURAS de ALVARO, SEBASTIAN RBA LIBROS, S.A. Lengua: CASTELLANO Encuadernación: Tapa dura ISBN: 9788489662988 Nº Edición:1ª Año de edición:2007 Plaza edición: BARCELONA Este libro revive las espectaculares aventuras que, en los últimos 25 años, ha protagonizado el equipo del programa de TVE Al Filo de lo imposible. Profusamente ilustrado y con apasionantes textos de Sebastián Álvaro, Momentos estelares de Al filo de lo Imposible nos lleva por los seis continentes, nos invita a convivir con los tres estados de la materia y nos permite visitar lugares desconocidos hasta ahora. La poesía de un helado paisaje del Karakorum. El mar de granito del Trango o de la Torre del Pequeño Amín. El misterio del reino de Mustang o de la garganta del Yarlung Tsanpo. La magia que rezuma, aún hoy, la primera escalada del Naranjo de Bulnes. El amargo sabor de la derrota ante una montaña más fuerte que tú o la alegría desbordada del trabajo bien hecho a la par que muy gratificante. Tantas y tantas emociones, lugares, personas y aventuras pueblan este magnífico libro de gran formato. Language Notes: Spanish Hard Cover 287 pages. 28.0x28.0 cm ISBN-13: 9788489662988 
Price: 63.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
226 Al Filo De Lo Imposible 25 Anos De Grandes Aventuras

Alvaro, Sebastian
8489662983
Spain, RBA Libros, 2008, Hard Cover, Very Good

Very Good 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Al Filo De Lo Imposible 25 Anos De Grandes Aventuras By Alvaro, Sebastian AL FILO DE LO IMPOSIBLE: 25 AÑOS DE GRANDES AVENTURAS de ALVARO, SEBASTIAN RBA LIBROS, S.A. Lengua: CASTELLANO Encuadernación: Tapa dura ISBN: 9788489662988 Nº Edición:1ª Año de edición:2007 Plaza edición: BARCELONA Este libro revive las espectaculares aventuras que, en los últimos 25 años, ha protagonizado el equipo del programa de TVE Al Filo de lo imposible. Profusamente ilustrado y con apasionantes textos de Sebastián Álvaro, Momentos estelares de Al filo de lo Imposible nos lleva por los seis continentes, nos invita a convivir con los tres estados de la materia y nos permite visitar lugares desconocidos hasta ahora. La poesía de un helado paisaje del Karakorum. El mar de granito del Trango o de la Torre del Pequeño Amín. El misterio del reino de Mustang o de la garganta del Yarlung Tsanpo. La magia que rezuma, aún hoy, la primera escalada del Naranjo de Bulnes. El amargo sabor de la derrota ante una montaña más fuerte que tú o la alegría desbordada del trabajo bien hecho a la par que muy gratificante. Tantas y tantas emociones, lugares, personas y aventuras pueblan este magnífico libro de gran formato. Language Notes: Spanish Hard Cover 287 pages. 28.0x28.0 cm ISBN-13: 9788489662988 
Price: 48.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
227 Al Filo De Lo Imposible 25 Anos De Grandes Aventuras

Alvaro, Sebastian
8489662983
Spain, RBA Libros, 2008, Hard Cover, Very Good

Very Good 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Al Filo De Lo Imposible 25 Anos De Grandes Aventuras By Alvaro, Sebastian AL FILO DE LO IMPOSIBLE: 25 AÑOS DE GRANDES AVENTURAS de ALVARO, SEBASTIAN RBA LIBROS, S.A. Lengua: CASTELLANO Encuadernación: Tapa dura ISBN: 9788489662988 Nº Edición:1ª Año de edición:2007 Plaza edición: BARCELONA Este libro revive las espectaculares aventuras que, en los últimos 25 años, ha protagonizado el equipo del programa de TVE Al Filo de lo imposible. Profusamente ilustrado y con apasionantes textos de Sebastián Álvaro, Momentos estelares de Al filo de lo Imposible nos lleva por los seis continentes, nos invita a convivir con los tres estados de la materia y nos permite visitar lugares desconocidos hasta ahora. La poesía de un helado paisaje del Karakorum. El mar de granito del Trango o de la Torre del Pequeño Amín. El misterio del reino de Mustang o de la garganta del Yarlung Tsanpo. La magia que rezuma, aún hoy, la primera escalada del Naranjo de Bulnes. El amargo sabor de la derrota ante una montaña más fuerte que tú o la alegría desbordada del trabajo bien hecho a la par que muy gratificante. Tantas y tantas emociones, lugares, personas y aventuras pueblan este magnífico libro de gran formato. Language Notes: Spanish Hard Cover 287 pages. 28.0x28.0 cm ISBN-13: 9788489662988 
Price: 63.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
228 Al Filo De Lo Imposible 25 Anos De Grandes Aventuras

Alvaro, Sebastian
8489662983
Spain, RBA Libros, 2008, Hard Cover, Very Good

Very Good 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Al Filo De Lo Imposible 25 Anos De Grandes Aventuras By Alvaro, Sebastian AL FILO DE LO IMPOSIBLE: 25 AÑOS DE GRANDES AVENTURAS de ALVARO, SEBASTIAN RBA LIBROS, S.A. Lengua: CASTELLANO Encuadernación: Tapa dura ISBN: 9788489662988 Nº Edición:1ª Año de edición:2007 Plaza edición: BARCELONA Este libro revive las espectaculares aventuras que, en los últimos 25 años, ha protagonizado el equipo del programa de TVE Al Filo de lo imposible. Profusamente ilustrado y con apasionantes textos de Sebastián Álvaro, Momentos estelares de Al filo de lo Imposible nos lleva por los seis continentes, nos invita a convivir con los tres estados de la materia y nos permite visitar lugares desconocidos hasta ahora. La poesía de un helado paisaje del Karakorum. El mar de granito del Trango o de la Torre del Pequeño Amín. El misterio del reino de Mustang o de la garganta del Yarlung Tsanpo. La magia que rezuma, aún hoy, la primera escalada del Naranjo de Bulnes. El amargo sabor de la derrota ante una montaña más fuerte que tú o la alegría desbordada del trabajo bien hecho a la par que muy gratificante. Tantas y tantas emociones, lugares, personas y aventuras pueblan este magnífico libro de gran formato. Language Notes: Spanish Hard Cover 288 pages. 28.0x28.0 cm ISBN-13: 9788489662988 
Price: 63.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
229 Al Filo De Lo Imposible 25 Anos De Grandes Aventuras

Alvaro, Sebastian
8489662983
Spain, RBA Libros, 2008, Hard Cover, Very Good

Very Good 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Al Filo De Lo Imposible 25 Anos De Grandes Aventuras By Alvaro, Sebastian AL FILO DE LO IMPOSIBLE: 25 AÑOS DE GRANDES AVENTURAS de ALVARO, SEBASTIAN RBA LIBROS, S.A. Lengua: CASTELLANO Encuadernación: Tapa dura ISBN: 9788489662988 Nº Edición:1ª Año de edición:2007 Plaza edición: BARCELONA Este libro revive las espectaculares aventuras que, en los últimos 25 años, ha protagonizado el equipo del programa de TVE Al Filo de lo imposible. Profusamente ilustrado y con apasionantes textos de Sebastián Álvaro, Momentos estelares de Al filo de lo Imposible nos lleva por los seis continentes, nos invita a convivir con los tres estados de la materia y nos permite visitar lugares desconocidos hasta ahora. La poesía de un helado paisaje del Karakorum. El mar de granito del Trango o de la Torre del Pequeño Amín. El misterio del reino de Mustang o de la garganta del Yarlung Tsanpo. La magia que rezuma, aún hoy, la primera escalada del Naranjo de Bulnes. El amargo sabor de la derrota ante una montaña más fuerte que tú o la alegría desbordada del trabajo bien hecho a la par que muy gratificante. Tantas y tantas emociones, lugares, personas y aventuras pueblan este magnífico libro de gran formato. Language Notes: Spanish Hard Cover 287 pages. 28.0x28.0 cm ISBN-13: 9788489662988 
Price: 48.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
230 Al Filo De Lo Imposible 25 Anos De Grandes Aventuras

Alvaro, Sebastian
8489662983
Spain, RBA Libros, 2008, Hard Cover, Very Good

Very Good 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Al Filo De Lo Imposible 25 Anos De Grandes Aventuras By Alvaro, Sebastian AL FILO DE LO IMPOSIBLE: 25 AÑOS DE GRANDES AVENTURAS de ALVARO, SEBASTIAN RBA LIBROS, S.A. Lengua: CASTELLANO Encuadernación: Tapa dura ISBN: 9788489662988 Nº Edición:1ª Año de edición:2007 Plaza edición: BARCELONA Este libro revive las espectaculares aventuras que, en los últimos 25 años, ha protagonizado el equipo del programa de TVE Al Filo de lo imposible. Profusamente ilustrado y con apasionantes textos de Sebastián Álvaro, Momentos estelares de Al filo de lo Imposible nos lleva por los seis continentes, nos invita a convivir con los tres estados de la materia y nos permite visitar lugares desconocidos hasta ahora. La poesía de un helado paisaje del Karakorum. El mar de granito del Trango o de la Torre del Pequeño Amín. El misterio del reino de Mustang o de la garganta del Yarlung Tsanpo. La magia que rezuma, aún hoy, la primera escalada del Naranjo de Bulnes. El amargo sabor de la derrota ante una montaña más fuerte que tú o la alegría desbordada del trabajo bien hecho a la par que muy gratificante. Tantas y tantas emociones, lugares, personas y aventuras pueblan este magnífico libro de gran formato. Language Notes: Spanish Hard Cover 287 pages. 28.0x28.0 cm ISBN-13: 9788489662988 
Price: 63.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
231 Al Filo De Lo Imposible 25 Anos De Grandes Aventuras

Alvaro, Sebastian
8489662983
Spain, RBA Libros, 2008, Hard Cover, Very Good

Very Good 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Al Filo De Lo Imposible 25 Anos De Grandes Aventuras By Alvaro, Sebastian AL FILO DE LO IMPOSIBLE: 25 AÑOS DE GRANDES AVENTURAS de ALVARO, SEBASTIAN RBA LIBROS, S.A. Lengua: CASTELLANO Encuadernación: Tapa dura ISBN: 9788489662988 Nº Edición:1ª Año de edición:2007 Plaza edición: BARCELONA Este libro revive las espectaculares aventuras que, en los últimos 25 años, ha protagonizado el equipo del programa de TVE Al Filo de lo imposible. Profusamente ilustrado y con apasionantes textos de Sebastián Álvaro, Momentos estelares de Al filo de lo Imposible nos lleva por los seis continentes, nos invita a convivir con los tres estados de la materia y nos permite visitar lugares desconocidos hasta ahora. La poesía de un helado paisaje del Karakorum. El mar de granito del Trango o de la Torre del Pequeño Amín. El misterio del reino de Mustang o de la garganta del Yarlung Tsanpo. La magia que rezuma, aún hoy, la primera escalada del Naranjo de Bulnes. El amargo sabor de la derrota ante una montaña más fuerte que tú o la alegría desbordada del trabajo bien hecho a la par que muy gratificante. Tantas y tantas emociones, lugares, personas y aventuras pueblan este magnífico libro de gran formato. Language Notes: Spanish Hard Cover 287 pages. 28.0x28.0 cm ISBN-13: 9788489662988 
Price: 48.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
232 Al Filo De Lo Imposible 25 Anos De Grandes Aventuras

Alvaro, Sebastian
8489662983
Spain, RBA Libros, 2008, Hard Cover, Very Good

Very Good 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Al Filo De Lo Imposible 25 Anos De Grandes Aventuras By Alvaro, Sebastian AL FILO DE LO IMPOSIBLE: 25 AÑOS DE GRANDES AVENTURAS de ALVARO, SEBASTIAN RBA LIBROS, S.A. Lengua: CASTELLANO Encuadernación: Tapa dura ISBN: 9788489662988 Nº Edición:1ª Año de edición:2007 Plaza edición: BARCELONA Este libro revive las espectaculares aventuras que, en los últimos 25 años, ha protagonizado el equipo del programa de TVE Al Filo de lo imposible. Profusamente ilustrado y con apasionantes textos de Sebastián Álvaro, Momentos estelares de Al filo de lo Imposible nos lleva por los seis continentes, nos invita a convivir con los tres estados de la materia y nos permite visitar lugares desconocidos hasta ahora. La poesía de un helado paisaje del Karakorum. El mar de granito del Trango o de la Torre del Pequeño Amín. El misterio del reino de Mustang o de la garganta del Yarlung Tsanpo. La magia que rezuma, aún hoy, la primera escalada del Naranjo de Bulnes. El amargo sabor de la derrota ante una montaña más fuerte que tú o la alegría desbordada del trabajo bien hecho a la par que muy gratificante. Tantas y tantas emociones, lugares, personas y aventuras pueblan este magnífico libro de gran formato. Language Notes: Spanish Hard Cover 288 pages. 28.0x28.0 cm ISBN-13: 9788489662988 
Price: 63.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
233 Lagomorph Biology: Evolution, Ecology, and Conservation (Hardcover)

Alves, Paulo Celio; Ferrand, Nuno; Hacklander, Klaus
3540724451
U.S.A., Springer, 2007, Hard Cover, New


New. Lagomorph Biology: Evolution, Ecology, and Conservation (Hardcover) By Alves, Paulo Celio; Ferrand, Nuno; Hacklander, Klaus Product Description Lagomorphs are a mammalian order which includes rabbits, hares and pikas. They are distributed throughout the world and are of both scientific and public interest as they are classified between endangered and pest species. In addition, some have a high economic value as important game species. In the last few decades, a huge amount of information was made available to the scientific community and resulted in remarkable advances on all aspects of Lagomorph biology. However, this information is dispersed in multiple scientific and non-scientific journals. This book provides an updated synthesis of the current knowledge on Lagomorph biology. Product Details Hardcover: 414 pages Publisher: Springer; 1 edition (December 20, 2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 3540724451 ISBN-13: 9783540724452 Product Dimensions: 9.4 x 6.4 x 1 inches 
Price: 211.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
234 Lagomorph Biology: Evolution, Ecology, and Conservation (Hardcover)

Alves, Paulo Celio; Ferrand, Nuno; Hacklander, Klaus
3540724451
U.S.A., Springer, 2007, Hard Cover, New


New. Lagomorph Biology: Evolution, Ecology, and Conservation (Hardcover) By Alves, Paulo Celio; Ferrand, Nuno; Hacklander, Klaus Product Description Lagomorphs are a mammalian order which includes rabbits, hares and pikas. They are distributed throughout the world and are of both scientific and public interest as they are classified between endangered and pest species. In addition, some have a high economic value as important game species. In the last few decades, a huge amount of information was made available to the scientific community and resulted in remarkable advances on all aspects of Lagomorph biology. However, this information is dispersed in multiple scientific and non-scientific journals. This book provides an updated synthesis of the current knowledge on Lagomorph biology. Product Details Hardcover: 414 pages Publisher: Springer; 1 edition (December 20, 2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 3540724451 ISBN-13: 9783540724452 Product Dimensions: 9.4 x 6.4 x 1 inches 
Price: 211.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
235 Code of Medical Ethics Current Opinions With Annotations Council On Ethical and Judicial Affairs 1996-1997 Edition

AMA; American Medical Association
CODEOFMED
U.S.A., AMA; American Medical Association, 1996, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Code of Medical Ethics Current Opinions With Annotations Council On Ethical and Judicial Affairs 1996-1997 Edition By AMA; American Medical Association Product Details : Code of Medical Ethics Current Opinions With Annotations Council On Ethical and Judicial Affairs 1996-1997 Edition Paperback: 191 pages ISBN-10: 0899707912 ISBN-13: 978-0899707914 Product Dimensions: 10 x 7 x 0.8 inches 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
236 Social Work and Social Welfare: An Introduction Fourth Edition

Ambrosino, Rosalie; Heffernan, Joseph; Shuttlesworth, Guy; Ambrosino, Robert
0534525997
U.S.A., Thomson Wadsworth, 2000, Half-Leather, Very Good


Very good condition. Minimal highlighting. Social Work and Social Welfare: An Introduction Fourth Edition By Ambrosino, Rosalie; Heffernan, Joseph; Shuttlesworth, Guy; Ambrosino, Robert : Product Description This revision of the authors' best-selling text continues to inspire student interest in the profession of social work, while helping them to understand the role that the profession plays in the social welfare system. The authors' systems/ecological approach to understanding social welfare focuses on specific social welfare areas in which social workers play major roles in policy and practice. The authors encourage students to consider the many reasons social problems occur and to begin to think critically about the issues in a new way, drawing on the book's coverage of the history, values, economic, political, and cultural factors that affect social work and social welfare. The book gives students a broad understanding of the profession of social work itself, including a brief history of its origin, a discussion of various theoretical principles, as well as applications of these principles to common social problems. Product Details Paperback: 608 pages Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing; 4 edition (August 14, 2000) Language: English ISBN-10: 0534525997 ISBN-13: 978-0534525996 Product Dimensions: 9.4 x 7.3 x 1.1 inches 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
237 AAHIVM: American Academy of HIV Medicine: The HIV Medicine Self-Directed Study Guide 2003 Edition Volume 1

American Academy Of HIV Medicine, Inc.; AAHIVM
0972675817
United States, American Academy Of HIV Medicine, Inc.; AAHIVM, 2003, Soft Cover, Very Good


No interior writing or highlighting. Slight coverwear. AAHIVM: American Academy of HIV Medicine: The HIV Medicine Self-Directed Study Guide 2003 Edition Volume 1 By American Academy Of HIV Medicine, Inc.; AAHIVM Book Description The HIV Medicine Self-Directed Study Guide is a Continuing Education offering, jointly sponsored by Medical Education Collaborative (MEC) and the American Academy of HIV Medicine. Designed to be used in a wide array of HIV medicine educational efforts by many different organizations, the Study Guide includes narratives with tables, figures, key points, low-cost CME/CEUs, and key references an HIV Specialist needs to practice safely and well. Although numerous excellent medical texts on HIV are currently available, few offer comprehensive information on the entire range of aspects involved in providing HIV health care – from prevention, to the virus itself, to patient issues. The Study Guide is comprised of two volumes divided into five parts, containing over 200 Learning Objectives that represent the minimum critical knowledge a frontline HIV health care provider should have to be considered an HIV Specialist. Topics covered in volume one of the Study Guide include an overview of HIV infection, approach to the patient with HIV, and clinical manifestations of HIV infection. The outline for the Study Guide was derived from the original Core Curriculum developed by a panel of 50 of the nation’s leading frontline clinicians, academics, HIV experts, and educationalists assembled by the Academy. Each chapter in the Study Guide addresses one or more of five core competencies adopted by the Accreditation Council for Graduate Medical Education (ACGME) and the American Board of Medical Specialties (ABMS). These are the competencies expected of all physicians from entry into training until end of career: medical knowledge, patient care, interpersonal and communication skills, professionalism, and system based practice. About the Author The American Academy of HIV Medicine (AAHIVM) is an independent organization of HIV Specialists and others dedicated to promoting excellence in HIV/AIDS care. Through advocacy and education, the Academy is committed to supporting health care providers in HIV medicine and to ensuring better care for those living with AIDS and HIV disease. Our 1,600 members provide direct care to more than 275,000 HIV patients. This is more than half of the patients in active treatment for HIV disease. The Academy has a professionally diverse membership, primarily composed of ID, IM, FP, and GP specialists. In addition, 10 percent of the Academy’s primary voting members are frontline NPs and PAs. Product Details Paperback: 500 pages Publisher: American Academy of HIV Medicine (AAHIVM) (April 2003) ISBN-10: 0972675817 ISBN-13: 978-0972675819 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
238 AAHIVM: American Academy of HIV Medicine: The HIV Medicine Self-Directed Study Guide 2003 Edition Volume 1

American Academy Of HIV Medicine, Inc.; AAHIVM
0972675817
United States, American Academy Of HIV Medicine, Inc.; AAHIVM, 2003, Soft Cover, Good


Slight water damage in the top corner. No interior writing or highlighting. Slight coverwear. AAHIVM: American Academy of HIV Medicine: The HIV Medicine Self-Directed Study Guide 2003 Edition Volume 1 By American Academy Of HIV Medicine, Inc.; AAHIVM Book Description The HIV Medicine Self-Directed Study Guide is a Continuing Education offering, jointly sponsored by Medical Education Collaborative (MEC) and the American Academy of HIV Medicine. Designed to be used in a wide array of HIV medicine educational efforts by many different organizations, the Study Guide includes narratives with tables, figures, key points, low-cost CME/CEUs, and key references an HIV Specialist needs to practice safely and well. Although numerous excellent medical texts on HIV are currently available, few offer comprehensive information on the entire range of aspects involved in providing HIV health care – from prevention, to the virus itself, to patient issues. The Study Guide is comprised of two volumes divided into five parts, containing over 200 Learning Objectives that represent the minimum critical knowledge a frontline HIV health care provider should have to be considered an HIV Specialist. Topics covered in volume one of the Study Guide include an overview of HIV infection, approach to the patient with HIV, and clinical manifestations of HIV infection. The outline for the Study Guide was derived from the original Core Curriculum developed by a panel of 50 of the nation’s leading frontline clinicians, academics, HIV experts, and educationalists assembled by the Academy. Each chapter in the Study Guide addresses one or more of five core competencies adopted by the Accreditation Council for Graduate Medical Education (ACGME) and the American Board of Medical Specialties (ABMS). These are the competencies expected of all physicians from entry into training until end of career: medical knowledge, patient care, interpersonal and communication skills, professionalism, and system based practice. About the Author The American Academy of HIV Medicine (AAHIVM) is an independent organization of HIV Specialists and others dedicated to promoting excellence in HIV/AIDS care. Through advocacy and education, the Academy is committed to supporting health care providers in HIV medicine and to ensuring better care for those living with AIDS and HIV disease. Our 1,600 members provide direct care to more than 275,000 HIV patients. This is more than half of the patients in active treatment for HIV disease. The Academy has a professionally diverse membership, primarily composed of ID, IM, FP, and GP specialists. In addition, 10 percent of the Academy’s primary voting members are frontline NPs and PAs. Product Details Paperback: 500 pages Publisher: American Academy of HIV Medicine (AAHIVM) (April 2003) ISBN-10: 0972675817 ISBN-13: 978-0972675819 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
239 2006 ICD-9 for Ophthalmology

American Academy Of Ophthalmic Excutives

United States, American Academy of Ophthalmology, 2006, Soft Cover, As New


Like new. 2006 ICD-9 for Ophthalmology Product Number: 012224 An AAOE exclusive, the 2006 ICD-9 for Ophthalmology helps to streamline diagnostic coding in an ophthalmology practice. In order to make it easy to quickly locate the codes that reflect your diagnosis, the book contains every code and only those codes that relates to the eye. The book is indexed alphabetically and by code. It is also accompanied by a searchable CD-ROM. ISBN-10: 1560555637 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
240 2006 ICD-9 for Ophthalmology

American Academy Of Ophthalmic Excutives
1560555637
United States, American Academy of Ophthalmology, 2006, Soft Cover, As New


Brand New Book. 2006 ICD-9 for Ophthalmology Product Number: 012224 An AAOE exclusive, the 2006 ICD-9 for Ophthalmology helps to streamline diagnostic coding in an ophthalmology practice. In order to make it easy to quickly locate the codes that reflect your diagnosis, the book contains every code and only those codes that relates to the eye. The book is indexed alphabetically and by code. It is also accompanied by a searchable CD-ROM. 
Price: 44.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
241 Bright Futures: Guidelines for Health Supervision of Infants Children and Adolescents (Spiral-bound)

American Academy of Pediatrics Staff
1572850701
U.S.A., American Academy of Pediatrics, 2000, Spiral, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Bright Futures: Guidelines for Health Supervision of Infants Children and Adolescents (Spiral-bound) By American Academy of Pediatrics Product Description Text provides practical, comprehensive guidelines for promoting and improving the health and well-being of children. Arranged according to stages of development, text contains information on developmental surveillance and milestones, physical exams, screening procedures, and immunization recommendations. Full-color format. Wire-spiral binding. Product Details Spiral-bound: 338 pages Publisher: American Academy of Pediatrics; 2 Revised edition (June 2000) Language: English ISBN-10: 1572850701 ISBN-13: 9781572850705 Product Dimensions: 9.3 x 8.8 x 1.1 inches 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
242 Practice Parameters from the American Academy of Pediatrics: A Compilation of Evidence-Based Guidelines for Pediatric Practice

American Academy of Pediatrics Staff; Bergman, David A.
0910761787
Elk Grove Village, Illinois, U.S.A., Amer Academy of Pediatrics, 1997, Soft Cover, Very Good


Name in front cover. No other interior writing or highlighting. Practice Parameters from the American Academy of Pediatrics: A Compilation of Evidence-Based Guidelines for Pediatric Practice By American Academy of Pediatrics Staff; Bergman, David A. Product Details Paperback: 396 pages Publisher: American Academy of Pediatrics (February 1997) Language: English ISBN-10: 0910761787 ISBN-13: 978-0910761789 
Price: 5.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
243 2009 Hosipital and Payer Professional ICD-9-CM Volumes 1, 2 & 3 International Classification of Diseases, 9th Revision, Clinical Modification

American Academy Of Professional Coders
1934902187
U.S.A., American Academy Of Professional Coders, 2008, Spiral, Good


Good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. 2009 Hosipital and Payer Professional ICD-9-CM Volumes 1, 2 & 3 International Classification of Diseases, 9th Revision, Clinical Modification By American Academy Of Professional Coders : Spiral Bound Soft Cover. ISBN-10: 1934902187 ISBN-13: 9781934902189 
Price: 89.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
244 White Collar Crime 2008 Coursebook

American Bar Association; ABA
1604420162
U.S.A., American Bar Association; ABA, 2008, Soft Cover, As New


Like new. May have slight shelfwear. Text only no cd. No interior writing or highlighting. White Collar Crime 2008 Coursebook By American Bar Association; ABA : Product Description: White Collar Crime 2008 Coursebook Each year the White Collar Crime Institute brings together judges, federal, state and local prosecutors, other law enforcement officials, defense attorneys, corporate in-house counsel, and members of the academic community. Attendees have consistently given the Institute high ratings for the exceptional quality of the Institute's publication and its valuable updates on new developments and strategies. The contributors to this coursebook include some of the leading white collar lawyers in the United States. Featured sections focus on the ethical obligations of counsel when representing corporations, their directors, officers and employees as well as on the importance of effective compliance programs. Product Code: CEN08WCCB Publication Date: March 2008 Sponsoring Entities: ABA Center for CLE, Criminal Justice Section Topics: Corporate Law, Criminal Law Soft Cover ISBN-10: 1604420162 ISBN-13: 9781604420166 
Price: 149.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
245 White Collar Crime 2008 Coursebook

American Bar Association; ABA
1604420162
U.S.A., American Bar Association; ABA, 2008, Soft Cover, As New


Like new. May have slight shelfwear. Text only no cd. No interior writing or highlighting. White Collar Crime 2008 Coursebook By American Bar Association; ABA : Product Description: White Collar Crime 2008 Coursebook Each year the White Collar Crime Institute brings together judges, federal, state and local prosecutors, other law enforcement officials, defense attorneys, corporate in-house counsel, and members of the academic community. Attendees have consistently given the Institute high ratings for the exceptional quality of the Institute's publication and its valuable updates on new developments and strategies. The contributors to this coursebook include some of the leading white collar lawyers in the United States. Featured sections focus on the ethical obligations of counsel when representing corporations, their directors, officers and employees as well as on the importance of effective compliance programs. Product Code: CEN08WCCB Publication Date: March 2008 Sponsoring Entities: ABA Center for CLE, Criminal Justice Section Topics: Corporate Law, Criminal Law Soft Cover ISBN-10: 1604420162 ISBN-13: 9781604420166 
Price: 149.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
246 White Collar Crime 2008 Coursebook

American Bar Association; ABA
1604420162
U.S.A., American Bar Association; ABA, 2008, Soft Cover, As New


Like new. May have slight shelfwear. Text only no cd. No interior writing or highlighting. White Collar Crime 2008 Coursebook By American Bar Association; ABA : Product Description: White Collar Crime 2008 Coursebook Each year the White Collar Crime Institute brings together judges, federal, state and local prosecutors, other law enforcement officials, defense attorneys, corporate in-house counsel, and members of the academic community. Attendees have consistently given the Institute high ratings for the exceptional quality of the Institute's publication and its valuable updates on new developments and strategies. The contributors to this coursebook include some of the leading white collar lawyers in the United States. Featured sections focus on the ethical obligations of counsel when representing corporations, their directors, officers and employees as well as on the importance of effective compliance programs. Product Code: CEN08WCCB Publication Date: March 2008 Sponsoring Entities: ABA Center for CLE, Criminal Justice Section Topics: Corporate Law, Criminal Law Soft Cover ISBN-10: 1604420162 ISBN-13: 9781604420166 
Price: 149.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
247 Icons of the American Marketplace: Consumer Brand Excellence (Hardcover)

American Benchmark Press; Abrams, Lee; Bryant, Gay; Gudis, Cathy; O'Dea, G. Kelly; Schmitt, Bernd; Shade, Roderick N.; Shevack, Brett; Stein, Joel; Terkuhle, Abby; Zimmerman, Jean Hoehn
0307383458
U.S.A., American Benchmark Press, 2007, Hard Cover, Very Good

No Jacket 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Missing dust jacket. Icons of the American Marketplace: Consumer Brand Excellence (Hardcover) By American Benchmark Press; Abrams, Lee; Bryant, Gay; Gudis, Cathy; O'Dea, G. Kelly; Schmitt, Bernd; Shade, Roderick N.; Shevack, Brett; Stein, Joel; Terkuhle, Abby; Zimmerman, Jean Hoehn Product Description From Ace Hardware to Ziploc, the products and logos featured in this lavishly illustrated, story-filled reference have captured the hearts and minds of American consumers. Each brand began with a spark of genius: Earle Dickinson invented the Band-Aid for his accident-prone wife, Josephine. Hector Boiardi's pasta sauce was so good that patrons of his restaurant asked for extra helpings to take home, and Chef Boyardee was born. This is a compulsively readable history of American brand icons. About the Author This book has been compiled by American Benchmark Press under the guidance of an accomplished Advisory Board: Lee Abrams, Senior Vice President and Chief Creative Officer, XM Sattelite Radio Gay Bryant, Editor-in-Chief, Success magazine Cathy Gudis, Professor, University of California, Riverside G. Kelly O'Dea, Former President, Foote Cone & Belding Bernd Schmitt, Professor, Columbia Business School Roderick N. Shade, President, Roderick N. Shade Inc. Interior Design Brett Shevack, Vice Chairman, Brand Initiatives, BBDO Joel Stein, Columnist, Los Angeles Times Abby Terkuhle, President, Aboriginal Entertainment Inc. Jean Hoehn Zimmerman, Retired Executive Vice President, Chanel Inc. Product Details Hardcover: 528 pages Publisher: American Benchmark Press; Limited edition (July 31, 2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 0307383458 ISBN-13: 978-0307383457 Product Dimensions: 10.6 x 9 x 1.5 inches 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
248 Santa Biblia-RV 1960-Zipper Blue (Spanish Edition) Azul Rey

American Bible Society
193250768X
U.S.A., American Bible Society, 2005, Soft Cover, New


New. RVR 1960 Bible Cloth w/Concordance & Zipper Blue (Spanish Edition) Azul Rey By American Bible Society Product Details: This fabric covered Bible is ideal for young Christians. Also available in yellow and red. Blue cloth zippered flexcover. 1,632 pages. 5 ¾ x 7 ¾ inches. Additional Information This fabric covered Bible is ideal for young Christians. Blue cloth zippered flexcover. 1,632 pages. 5 ¾ x 7 ¾ inches. Soft cover: 1000 pages Publisher: American Bible Society (January 1, 2005) Language: Spanish ISBN-10: 193250768X ISBN-13: 978-1932507683 Product Dimensions: 7 x 5.2 x 1.2 inches 
Price: 15.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
249 Santa Biblia-RV 1960-Zipper Blue (Spanish Edition) Azul Rey

American Bible Society
193250768X
U.S.A., American Bible Society, 2005, Soft Cover, New


New. RVR 1960 Bible Cloth w/Concordance & Zipper Blue (Spanish Edition) Azul Rey By American Bible Society Product Details: This fabric covered Bible is ideal for young Christians. Also available in yellow and red. Blue cloth zippered flexcover. 1,632 pages. 5 ¾ x 7 ¾ inches. Additional Information This fabric covered Bible is ideal for young Christians. Blue cloth zippered flexcover. 1,632 pages. 5 ¾ x 7 ¾ inches. Soft cover: 1000 pages Publisher: American Bible Society (January 1, 2005) Language: Spanish ISBN-10: 193250768X ISBN-13: 978-1932507683 Product Dimensions: 7 x 5.2 x 1.2 inches 
Price: 15.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
250 RVR 1960 Carry-Around Bible Vinyl Cover w/Zipper w/ Sideways Pocket & Conc RED (Spanish Edition) [LARGE PRINT] (Leather Bound)

American Bible Society
1576979067
U.S.A., American Bible Society, 2005, Soft Cover, New


New. Santa Biblia Letra Grande. RVR 1960 Carry-Around Bible Vinyl Cover w/Zipper w/ Sideways Pocket & Conc RED (Spanish Edition) [LARGE PRINT] (Leather Bound) By American Bible Society Product Details Leather Bound: 1000 pages Publisher: American Bible Society (January 1, 2005) Language: Spanish ISBN-10: 1576979067 ISBN-13: 978-1576979068 
Price: 24.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
251 RVR 1960 Carry-Around Bible Vinyl Cover w/Zipper w/ Sideways Pocket & Conc RED (Spanish Edition) [LARGE PRINT] (Leather Bound)

American Bible Society
1576979067
U.S.A., American Bible Society, 2005, Soft Cover, New


New. Santa Biblia Letra Grande. RVR 1960 Carry-Around Bible Vinyl Cover w/Zipper w/ Sideways Pocket & Conc RED (Spanish Edition) [LARGE PRINT] (Leather Bound) By American Bible Society Product Details Leather Bound: 1000 pages Publisher: American Bible Society (January 1, 2005) Language: Spanish ISBN-10: 1576979067 ISBN-13: 978-1576979068 
Price: 24.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
252 CPT Guide 2007 Practical Reporting of Cardiovascular Services and Procedures

American College of Cardiology Foundation
1583970657
United States, American College of Cardiology, 2007, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. CPT Guide 2007 Practical Reporting of Cardiovascular Services and Procedures By American College of Cardiology Foundation Product Details Paperback Publisher: American College of Cardiology; 1 edition (May 2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 1583970657 ISBN-13: 978-1583970652 Product Dimensions: 10.9 x 8.3 x 0.7 inches 
Price: 146.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
253 American National Biography (Hardcover)

American Council of Learned Societies; John Arthur Garraty; Mark C. Carnes
0195128028
U.S.A., Oxford Univ Press, 1999, Hard Cover, Very Good

Ex-Library 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Ex-Library copy. American National Biography (Hardcover) By American Council of Learned Societies; John Arthur Garraty; Mark C. Carnes Product Details: Volume 23 WELLEK-WREEN Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr (T) (June 1999) Language: English ISBN-10: 0195128028 ISBN-13: 978-0195128024 Product Dimensions: 10.1 x 7.7 x 2.5 inches 
Price: 31.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
254 Modern Sewer Design Fourth Edition Dual Unit Version!

American Iron and Steel Institute
MODERNSEWER
United States, American Iron and Steel Institute, 1999, Soft Cover, Very Good


No interior writing or highlighting. May have slight coverwear. Modern Sewer Design Fourth Edition Dual Unit Version! By American Iron and Steel Institute Product Details Paperback Publisher: NCSPA; 4th edition (1999) Language: English 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
255 Modern Sewer Design Fourth Edition Dual Unit Version!

American Iron and Steel Institute
MODERNSEWER
United States, American Iron and Steel Institute, 1999, Soft Cover, Very Good


No interior writing or highlighting. May have slight coverwear. Modern Sewer Design Fourth Edition Dual Unit Version! By American Iron and Steel Institute Product Details Paperback Publisher: NCSPA; 4th edition (1999) Language: English 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
256 Modern Sewer Design Fourth Edition Dual Unit Version!

American Iron and Steel Institute
MODERNSEWER
United States, American Iron and Steel Institute, 1999, Soft Cover, Very Good


No interior writing or highlighting. May have slight coverwear. Modern Sewer Design Fourth Edition Dual Unit Version! By American Iron and Steel Institute Product Details Paperback Publisher: NCSPA; 4th edition (1999) Language: English 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
257 Modern Sewer Design Fourth Edition Dual Unit Version!

American Iron and Steel Institute
MODERNSEWER
United States, American Iron and Steel Institute, 1999, Soft Cover, Very Good


No interior writing or highlighting. May have slight coverwear. Modern Sewer Design Fourth Edition Dual Unit Version! By American Iron and Steel Institute Product Details Paperback Publisher: NCSPA; 4th edition (1999) Language: English 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
258 APA's Guide to Federal and State Wage & Hour Laws

American Payroll Association
1930471688
United States, American Payroll Association, 2005, Soft Cover, Very Good


No interior writing or highlighting. Slight coverwear. APA's Guide to Federal and State Wage & Hour Laws 2005 Edition Book Description APA's Guide to Federal and State Wage and Hour Laws gives you all you need to know to comply with federal and state laws governing minimum wages, overtime, exempt vs. nonexempt employees, child labor restrictions, and much more. The failure to pay required overtime or the misclassification of nonexempt employees as exempt can lead to costly penalties that significantly impact your bottom line. Important state requirements are presented in easy-to-read charts. Product Details Paperback: 381 pages Publisher: American Payroll Association (March 2005) ISBN: 1930471688 
Price: 89.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
259 APA's Guide to Federal and State Wage & Hour Laws

American Payroll Association
1930471688
United States, American Payroll Association, 2005, Soft Cover, Very Good


No interior writing or highlighting. Slight shelfwear. APA's Guide to Federal and State Wage & Hour Laws 2005 Edition Book Description APA's Guide to Federal and State Wage and Hour Laws gives you all you need to know to comply with federal and state laws governing minimum wages, overtime, exempt vs. nonexempt employees, child labor restrictions, and much more. The failure to pay required overtime or the misclassification of nonexempt employees as exempt can lead to costly penalties that significantly impact your bottom line. Important state requirements are presented in easy-to-read charts. Product Details Paperback: 381 pages Publisher: American Payroll Association (March 2005) ISBN: 1930471688 
Price: 89.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
260 APA's Guide to Federal and State Wage & Hour Laws

American Payroll Association
1930471688
United States, American Payroll Association, 2005, Soft Cover, Very Good


No interior writing or highlighting. Slight shelfwear. APA's Guide to Federal and State Wage & Hour Laws 2005 Edition Book Description APA's Guide to Federal and State Wage and Hour Laws gives you all you need to know to comply with federal and state laws governing minimum wages, overtime, exempt vs. nonexempt employees, child labor restrictions, and much more. The failure to pay required overtime or the misclassification of nonexempt employees as exempt can lead to costly penalties that significantly impact your bottom line. Important state requirements are presented in easy-to-read charts. Product Details Paperback: 381 pages Publisher: American Payroll Association (March 2005) ISBN: 1930471688 
Price: 89.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
261 Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, Fourth Edition (Paperback)

American Psychological Association
1557982414
U.S.A., American Psychological Association, 1994, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, Fourth Edition (Paperback) By American Psychological Association Product Description Softcover version of the authorship and style manual for researchers, practitioners, and students of psychology and other behavioral and social sciences. Includes new features on contemporary language issues and publishing standards. Product Details Paperback: 368 pages Publisher: Amer Psychological Assn; 4th edition (July 1994) Language: English ISBN-10: 1557982414 ISBN-13: 978-1557982414 Product Dimensions: 9.9 x 7 x 1.2 inches 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
262 ASCP LabQ Clinical Laboratory Volume Clinical Laboratory 2006

American Society For Clinical Pathology; Simpson, Peggy; Strasinger, Susan; Buck, Dorryl L.; Newell, James; Sun, Tsieh
0891895434
United States, American Society For Clinical Pathology, 2006, Soft Cover, As New


Like new. Includes ASCP Lab Q and CD ROM Clinical Laboratory Phlebotomy Images and Image Keys. ASCP LabQ Clinical Laboratory Volume Clinical Laboratory 2006 By American Society For Clinical Pathology; Simpson, Peggy; Strasinger, Susan; Buck, Dorryl L.; Newell, James; Sun, Tsieh American Society For Clinical Pathology Approved for State Relicensure and the ASCP Board of Registry CMP program! LabQ 2006: Clinical Laboratory includes exercises from all key practice areas. It's a perfect way for medical technologists to remain abreast of developments in the field, and for specialists to stay current in all areas of the laboratory. Soft Cover Spiral Bound. ISBN 0891895434 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
263 Trenchless Pipeline Projects: Proceedings of the Conference, Boston, Massachusetts, June 8-11, 1997

American Society of Civil Engineers Pipeline Division; Osborn, Lynn E.
0784402442
Reston, Virginia, U.S.A., Amer Society of Civil Engineers, 1997, Soft Cover, Good


Minimal marks. Slight coverwear. Trenchless Pipeline Projects: Proceedings of the Conference, Boston, Massachusetts, June 8-11, 1997 Product Details Hardcover: 488 pages Publisher: American Society of Civil Engineers (June 1997) Language: English ISBN: 0784402442 Product Dimensions: 1.2 x 5.8 x 8.5 inches 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
264 2006 Volume 07.01 Textiles (I): D 76 - D 4391 Annual Book of ASTM Standards 2006 Section Seven Textiles Volume 07.01 Textiles (I): D 76- D 4391

American Society of Testing & Materials; ASTM; ASTM International Standards Woldwide
0803141580
U.S.A., American Society of Testing & Materials; ASTM Internatioal Standards Worldwide; ASTM, 2006, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. 2006 Volume 07.01 Textiles (I): D 76 - D 4391 Annual Book of ASTM Standards 2006 Section Seven Textiles Volume 07.01 Textiles (I): D 76- D 4391 By American Society of Testing & Materials; ASTM; ASTM International Standards Woldwide Product Details Soft Cover 1226 pages. Publisher: Astm Intl; 1st edition (November 15, 2006) Language: English ISBN-10: 0803141580 ISBN-13: 978-0803141582 
Price: 48.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
265 Fundamentals and Control of Nitrification in Chloraminated Drinking Water Distribution Systems (Awwa Manual) (Paperback) M56

American Water Works Association
1583214194
U.S.A., American Water Works Association, 2006, Soft Cover, Like New


Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Fundamentals and Control of Nitrification in Chloraminated Drinking Water Distribution Systems (Awwa Manual) (Paperback) M56 By American Water Works Association Product Description This brand new manual was written because of the increased use of chloramine as a residual disinfectant in drinking water distribution systems and the ubiquitous presence of nitrifying bacteria in the environment. Chapters cover background information on the occurrence and microbiology of nitrification in various water environments and provide current practical approaches to nitrification prevention and response. This manual provides a compendium of the current state-of-the-art knowledge, however with quickly developing new advances in nitrification, more writings will be forthcoming. Each chapter can be read independently. Product Details Paperback: 200 pages Publisher: American Water Works Association (November 15, 2006) Language: English ISBN-10: 1583214194 ISBN-13: 9781583214190 Product Dimensions: 10.8 x 8.2 x 0.8 inches 
Price: 117.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
266 America's All-Time Favorite Songs For God and Country

Amsco Publications
0825636671
U.S.A., Amsco Publications, 2008, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. America's All-Time Favorite Songs For God and Country By Amsco Publications Nowhere else will you find gathered together into one priceless treasury so many of your favourite American folk songs, patriotic anthems and marches, heart songs, sea chanteys, colonial songs, civil war songs, hymns, gospel songs, spirituals, Christmas carols, memorial songs, and sacred classics. This comprehensive volume includes over 178 full Piano arrangements with complete lyrics and chord symbols, and is illustrated with woodcuts, engravings and drawings throughout. Soft Cover 318 pages. ISBN-13: 9780825636677 
Price: 22.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
267 Spanish / English Read & Understand Nonfiction, Grades 4-6+ (Spanish Edition) (Paperback)

Ana Shirazi
1596730765
U.S.A., Evan-Moor Educational Publishers, 2005, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Spanish / English Read & Understand Nonfiction, Grades 4-6+ (Spanish Edition) (Paperback) By Ana Shirazi Product Details: Great for bilingual, two-way immersion, and dual-language classrooms. 29 reproducible selections in Spanish and English. Follow-up activities to practice comprehension, vocabulary, and other reading and writing skills. Selections include biographies, science & social studies articles, personal narratives, and how-tos. Reading level: Ages 9-12 Paperback: 304 pages Publisher: Evan-Moor Educational Publishers; Bilingual edition (December 2005) Language: Spanish ISBN-10: 1596730765 ISBN-13: 978-1596730762 Product Dimensions: 10.9 x 8.4 x 0.9 inches 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
268 Spanish / English Read & Understand Nonfiction, Grades 4-6+ (Spanish Edition) (Paperback)

Ana Shirazi
1596730765
U.S.A., Evan-Moor Educational Publishers, 2005, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Spanish / English Read & Understand Nonfiction, Grades 4-6+ (Spanish Edition) (Paperback) By Ana Shirazi Product Details: Great for bilingual, two-way immersion, and dual-language classrooms. 29 reproducible selections in Spanish and English. Follow-up activities to practice comprehension, vocabulary, and other reading and writing skills. Selections include biographies, science & social studies articles, personal narratives, and how-tos. Reading level: Ages 9-12 Paperback: 304 pages Publisher: Evan-Moor Educational Publishers; Bilingual edition (December 2005) Language: Spanish ISBN-10: 1596730765 ISBN-13: 978-1596730762 Product Dimensions: 10.9 x 8.4 x 0.9 inches 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
269 Spanish / English Read & Understand Nonfiction, Grades 4-6+ (Spanish Edition) (Paperback)

Ana Shirazi
1596730765
U.S.A., Evan-Moor Educational Publishers, 2005, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Spanish / English Read & Understand Nonfiction, Grades 4-6+ (Spanish Edition) (Paperback) By Ana Shirazi Product Details: Great for bilingual, two-way immersion, and dual-language classrooms. 29 reproducible selections in Spanish and English. Follow-up activities to practice comprehension, vocabulary, and other reading and writing skills. Selections include biographies, science & social studies articles, personal narratives, and how-tos. Reading level: Ages 9-12 Paperback: 304 pages Publisher: Evan-Moor Educational Publishers; Bilingual edition (December 2005) Language: Spanish ISBN-10: 1596730765 ISBN-13: 978-1596730762 Product Dimensions: 10.9 x 8.4 x 0.9 inches 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
270 Spanish / English Read & Understand Nonfiction, Grades 4-6+ (Spanish Edition) (Paperback)

Ana Shirazi
1596730765
U.S.A., Evan-Moor Educational Publishers, 2005, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Spanish / English Read & Understand Nonfiction, Grades 4-6+ (Spanish Edition) (Paperback) By Ana Shirazi Product Details: Great for bilingual, two-way immersion, and dual-language classrooms. 29 reproducible selections in Spanish and English. Follow-up activities to practice comprehension, vocabulary, and other reading and writing skills. Selections include biographies, science & social studies articles, personal narratives, and how-tos. Reading level: Ages 9-12 Paperback: 304 pages Publisher: Evan-Moor Educational Publishers; Bilingual edition (December 2005) Language: Spanish ISBN-10: 1596730765 ISBN-13: 978-1596730762 Product Dimensions: 10.9 x 8.4 x 0.9 inches 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
271 PROSCAR FINASTERIDE Understanding The Prostate

Anatomical Chart Company

United States, Anatomical Chart Company, 2005, Soft Cover, As New


Like new. No interior marks or highlighting. Understanding The Prostate By Anatomical Chart Company : Product Details: PROSCAR FINASTERIDE Understanding The Prostate Lippncott Williams & Wilkins 23 page full color flip chart (Spiral bound) Soft Cover. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
272 PROSCAR FINASTERIDE Understanding The Prostate

Anatomical Chart Company

United States, Anatomical Chart Company, 2005, Soft Cover, As New


Like new. No interior marks or highlighting. Understanding The Prostate By Anatomical Chart Company : Product Details: PROSCAR FINASTERIDE Understanding The Prostate Lippncott Williams & Wilkins 23 page full color flip chart (Spiral bound) Soft Cover. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
273 Study Guide for Andersen-taylor's Sociology: Understanding a Diverse Society Third Edition

Andersen, Margaret L.; Taylor, Howard F. ; Edwards, Margie L. Kiter
0534609147
Belmont, California, U.S.A., Wadsworth Pub Co, 2003, Soft Cover, Very Good


Study Guide for Andersen-taylor's Sociology: Understanding a Diverse Society Third Edition By Andersen, Margaret L.; Taylor, Howard F.; Edwards, Margie L. Kiter Paperback 327 pages. 
Price: 3.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
274 Sociology The Essentials Third Edition Study Guide

Andersen, Margaret L.; Taylor, Howard F.; Edwards, Margie L. Kiter; Abu-Shakrah, Jan
0534627021
Belmont, California, U.S.A., Wadsworth Pub Co, 2004, Soft Cover, Very Good


No interior writing or highlighting. Some coverwear. Sociology The Essentials Third Edition Study Guide Product Details Paperback: 256 pages Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing; 3 edition (June 15, 2004) Language: English ISBN: 0534627021 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
275 Essentials of Modern Business Statistics With Microsoft Excel, 2e Revised UCO Edition

Anderson, David R.; Sweeney, Dennis J.; Williams, Thomas A.
0324310269
U.S.A., Thomson Custom Solutions, 2004, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighitng. Essentials of Modern Business Statistics With Microsoft Excel, 2e Revised UCO Edition By Anderson, David R.; Sweeney, Dennis J.; Williams, Thomas A. : Product Details: Essentials of Modern Business Statistics With Microsoft Excel, 2e Revised UCO Edition Soft Cover 717 pages. ISBN-10: 0324310269 ISBN-13: 9780324310269 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
276 Essentials of Modern Business Statistics With Microsoft Excel, 2e Revised UCO Edition

Anderson, David R.; Sweeney, Dennis J.; Williams, Thomas A.
0324310269
U.S.A., Thomson Custom Solutions, 2004, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighitng. Essentials of Modern Business Statistics With Microsoft Excel, 2e Revised UCO Edition By Anderson, David R.; Sweeney, Dennis J.; Williams, Thomas A. : Product Details: Essentials of Modern Business Statistics With Microsoft Excel, 2e Revised UCO Edition Soft Cover 717 pages. ISBN-10: 0324310269 ISBN-13: 9780324310269 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
277 Essentials of Modern Business Statistics With Microsoft Excel, 2e Revised UCO Edition

Anderson, David R.; Sweeney, Dennis J.; Williams, Thomas A.
0324310269
U.S.A., Thomson Custom Solutions, 2004, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighitng. Essentials of Modern Business Statistics With Microsoft Excel, 2e Revised UCO Edition By Anderson, David R.; Sweeney, Dennis J.; Williams, Thomas A. : Product Details: Essentials of Modern Business Statistics With Microsoft Excel, 2e Revised UCO Edition Soft Cover 717 pages. ISBN-10: 0324310269 ISBN-13: 9780324310269 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
278 Math 2 For Christian Schools Second Edition Home Teacher's Edition

Anderson, Lori L.; Buckley, Dorothy; Hambrick, Sharon; Harris, Wendy M.; White, Debra
1579241107
United States, Bob Jones University Press, 1996, Soft Cover, Very Good


No interior marks or highlighting. Some coverwear crease in back cover. Math 2 For Christian Schools Second Edition Home Teacher's Edition By Anderson, Lori L.; Buckley, Dorothy; Hambrick, Sharon; Harris, Wendy M.; White, Debra 
Price: 7.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
279 Milestones Introductory Level California Edition

Anderson, Neil; O'Sullivan, Jill Korey; Trujillo, Jennifer; Cruz, Christopher Sol; Dougherty, Joe
1424032261
U.S.A., Heinle Cengage Learning, 2008, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. Milestones Introductory Level California Edition By Anderson, Neil; O'Sullivan, Jill Korey; Trujillo, Jennifer; Cruz, Christopher Sol; Dougherty, Joe : Product Details: Milestones Introductory Level California Edition Hard Cover 544 pages. ISBN-10: 1424032261 ISBN-13: 9781424032266 
Price: 42.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
280 Milestones Introductory Level California Edition

Anderson, Neil; O'Sullivan, Jill Korey; Trujillo, Jennifer; Cruz, Christopher Sol; Dougherty, Joe
1424032261
U.S.A., Heinle Cengage Learning, 2008, Hard Cover, As New


Like new. Milestones Introductory Level California Edition By Anderson, Neil; O'Sullivan, Jill Korey; Trujillo, Jennifer; Cruz, Christopher Sol; Dougherty, Joe : Product Details: Milestones Introductory Level California Edition Hard Cover 544 pages. ISBN-10: 1424032261 ISBN-13: 9781424032266 
Price: 42.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
281 Masters of Impressionism (Hardcover)

Andreas Bluhm; Michael Zimmermann; Barbara Schafer
3775720928
U.S.A., Hatje Cantz Publishers, 2008, Hard Cover, New

New 
New. Masters of Impressionism (Hardcover) By Andreas Bluhm; Michael Zimmermann; Barbara Schafer Product Description For lovers of the late-nineteenth century art movement that broke all conventions of academic painting by privileging color over line, encouraging work en plein air and depicting realistic subjects from modern life, this substantial new collection is a must-have. Featuring work by Cezanne, Manet, Monet, Morisot, Renoir, Sisley, Signac, Seurat and Van Gogh, it is culled from the collection of the Wallraf-Richartz Museum & Corboud Collection in Cologne, Germany--called "Wallraf" for short. Founded in 1861 and housed in a beautiful building designed by Oswald Mathias Ungers, Wallraf is Cologne's oldest museum and one of Germany's greatest spaces for seeing important historical art. It boasts one of the most extensive collections of Western art in the country, from the Middle Ages through to the early twentieth century, and its Impressionist and Post-Impressionist collection is now the largest in the country, thanks to the permanent loan of 170 paintings by the Swiss collector Gerard J. Corboud--which included among its gems Van Gogh's great 1888 painting, "The Langlois Bridge at Arles." In this richly illustrated volume, all of the treasures from Wallraf's Impressionist collection are presented for the first time in stunning detail. About the Author Andreas Bluhm is the Head of Exhibitions and Display at the Van Gogh Museum, Amsterdam. He has organized and co-curated several exhibitions including The Color of Sculpture 1840-1910 and Light! The Industrial Age 1750-1900. Product Details Hardcover: 304 pages Publisher: Hatje Cantz; Bilingual edition (June 1, 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 3775720928 ISBN-13: 978-3775720922 Product Dimensions: 12.7 x 9.9 x 1.2 inches 
Price: 29.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
282 The Color of Loss: An Intimate Portrait of New Orleans after Katrina (Hardcover)

Andrei Codrescu; Dan Burkholder
029271713X
U.S.A., University of Texas Press, 2008, Hard Cover, New

New 
New. The Color of Loss: An Intimate Portrait of New Orleans after Katrina (Hardcover) By Andrei Codrescu; Dan Burkholder Product Description "The wonder of these photographs is that they look like paintings, yet the objects depicted within them are not idealized. The dying domestic objects of the people to whom these interiors belong are no longer of this world. They have been captured on their journey to becoming indistinct trash. At the moment of their capture, they still looked like what they used to be, but moments after they were photographed, they no longer were anything. Their last breath of life is in these photographs; their only other existence is in the memories of their owners." —Andrei Codrescu The devastation of New Orleans after Hurricane Katrina has been imprinted in our collective visual memory by thousands of images in the media and books of dramatic photographs by Robert Polidori, Larry Towell, Chris Jordan, Debbie Fleming Caffrey, and others. New Orleanians want the world to see and respond to the destruction of their city and the suffering of its people—and yet so many images of so much destruction threaten a visual and emotional overload that would tempt us to avert our eyes and become numb. In The Color of Loss, Dan Burkholder presents a powerful new way of seeing the ravaged homes, churches, schools, and businesses of New Orleans. Using an innovative digital photographic technology called high dynamic range (HDR) imaging, in which multiple exposures are artistically blended to bring out details in the shadows and highlights that would be hidden in conventional photographs, he creates images that are almost like paintings in their richness of color and profusion of detail. Far more intense and poetic than purely documentary photographs, Burkholder's images lure viewers to linger over the artifacts of people's lives—a child's red wagon abandoned in a mud-caked room, a molding picture of Jesus—to fully understand the havoc thrust upon the people of New Orleans. In the deserted, sinisterly beautiful rooms of The Color of Loss, we see how much of the splendor and texture of New Orleans washed away in the flood. This is the hidden truth of Katrina that Dan Burkholder has revealed. Product Details Hardcover: 120 pages Publisher: University of Texas Press (March 1, 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 029271713X ISBN-13: 978-0292717138 Product Dimensions: 12.4 x 11.4 x 0.8 inches 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
283 The Color of Loss: An Intimate Portrait of New Orleans after Katrina (Hardcover)

Andrei Codrescu; Dan Burkholder
029271713X
U.S.A., University of Texas Press, 2008, Hard Cover, New

New 
New. The Color of Loss: An Intimate Portrait of New Orleans after Katrina (Hardcover) By Andrei Codrescu; Dan Burkholder Product Description "The wonder of these photographs is that they look like paintings, yet the objects depicted within them are not idealized. The dying domestic objects of the people to whom these interiors belong are no longer of this world. They have been captured on their journey to becoming indistinct trash. At the moment of their capture, they still looked like what they used to be, but moments after they were photographed, they no longer were anything. Their last breath of life is in these photographs; their only other existence is in the memories of their owners." —Andrei Codrescu The devastation of New Orleans after Hurricane Katrina has been imprinted in our collective visual memory by thousands of images in the media and books of dramatic photographs by Robert Polidori, Larry Towell, Chris Jordan, Debbie Fleming Caffrey, and others. New Orleanians want the world to see and respond to the destruction of their city and the suffering of its people—and yet so many images of so much destruction threaten a visual and emotional overload that would tempt us to avert our eyes and become numb. In The Color of Loss, Dan Burkholder presents a powerful new way of seeing the ravaged homes, churches, schools, and businesses of New Orleans. Using an innovative digital photographic technology called high dynamic range (HDR) imaging, in which multiple exposures are artistically blended to bring out details in the shadows and highlights that would be hidden in conventional photographs, he creates images that are almost like paintings in their richness of color and profusion of detail. Far more intense and poetic than purely documentary photographs, Burkholder's images lure viewers to linger over the artifacts of people's lives—a child's red wagon abandoned in a mud-caked room, a molding picture of Jesus—to fully understand the havoc thrust upon the people of New Orleans. In the deserted, sinisterly beautiful rooms of The Color of Loss, we see how much of the splendor and texture of New Orleans washed away in the flood. This is the hidden truth of Katrina that Dan Burkholder has revealed. Product Details Hardcover: 120 pages Publisher: University of Texas Press (March 1, 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 029271713X ISBN-13: 978-0292717138 Product Dimensions: 12.4 x 11.4 x 0.8 inches 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
284 The Color of Loss: An Intimate Portrait of New Orleans after Katrina (Hardcover)

Andrei Codrescu; Dan Burkholder
029271713X
U.S.A., University of Texas Press, 2008, Hard Cover, New

New 
New. The Color of Loss: An Intimate Portrait of New Orleans after Katrina (Hardcover) By Andrei Codrescu; Dan Burkholder Product Description "The wonder of these photographs is that they look like paintings, yet the objects depicted within them are not idealized. The dying domestic objects of the people to whom these interiors belong are no longer of this world. They have been captured on their journey to becoming indistinct trash. At the moment of their capture, they still looked like what they used to be, but moments after they were photographed, they no longer were anything. Their last breath of life is in these photographs; their only other existence is in the memories of their owners." —Andrei Codrescu The devastation of New Orleans after Hurricane Katrina has been imprinted in our collective visual memory by thousands of images in the media and books of dramatic photographs by Robert Polidori, Larry Towell, Chris Jordan, Debbie Fleming Caffrey, and others. New Orleanians want the world to see and respond to the destruction of their city and the suffering of its people—and yet so many images of so much destruction threaten a visual and emotional overload that would tempt us to avert our eyes and become numb. In The Color of Loss, Dan Burkholder presents a powerful new way of seeing the ravaged homes, churches, schools, and businesses of New Orleans. Using an innovative digital photographic technology called high dynamic range (HDR) imaging, in which multiple exposures are artistically blended to bring out details in the shadows and highlights that would be hidden in conventional photographs, he creates images that are almost like paintings in their richness of color and profusion of detail. Far more intense and poetic than purely documentary photographs, Burkholder's images lure viewers to linger over the artifacts of people's lives—a child's red wagon abandoned in a mud-caked room, a molding picture of Jesus—to fully understand the havoc thrust upon the people of New Orleans. In the deserted, sinisterly beautiful rooms of The Color of Loss, we see how much of the splendor and texture of New Orleans washed away in the flood. This is the hidden truth of Katrina that Dan Burkholder has revealed. Product Details Hardcover: 120 pages Publisher: University of Texas Press (March 1, 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 029271713X ISBN-13: 978-0292717138 Product Dimensions: 12.4 x 11.4 x 0.8 inches 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
285 The Color of Loss: An Intimate Portrait of New Orleans after Katrina (Hardcover)

Andrei Codrescu; Dan Burkholder
029271713X
U.S.A., University of Texas Press, 2008, Hard Cover, New

New 
New. The Color of Loss: An Intimate Portrait of New Orleans after Katrina (Hardcover) By Andrei Codrescu; Dan Burkholder Product Description "The wonder of these photographs is that they look like paintings, yet the objects depicted within them are not idealized. The dying domestic objects of the people to whom these interiors belong are no longer of this world. They have been captured on their journey to becoming indistinct trash. At the moment of their capture, they still looked like what they used to be, but moments after they were photographed, they no longer were anything. Their last breath of life is in these photographs; their only other existence is in the memories of their owners." —Andrei Codrescu The devastation of New Orleans after Hurricane Katrina has been imprinted in our collective visual memory by thousands of images in the media and books of dramatic photographs by Robert Polidori, Larry Towell, Chris Jordan, Debbie Fleming Caffrey, and others. New Orleanians want the world to see and respond to the destruction of their city and the suffering of its people—and yet so many images of so much destruction threaten a visual and emotional overload that would tempt us to avert our eyes and become numb. In The Color of Loss, Dan Burkholder presents a powerful new way of seeing the ravaged homes, churches, schools, and businesses of New Orleans. Using an innovative digital photographic technology called high dynamic range (HDR) imaging, in which multiple exposures are artistically blended to bring out details in the shadows and highlights that would be hidden in conventional photographs, he creates images that are almost like paintings in their richness of color and profusion of detail. Far more intense and poetic than purely documentary photographs, Burkholder's images lure viewers to linger over the artifacts of people's lives—a child's red wagon abandoned in a mud-caked room, a molding picture of Jesus—to fully understand the havoc thrust upon the people of New Orleans. In the deserted, sinisterly beautiful rooms of The Color of Loss, we see how much of the splendor and texture of New Orleans washed away in the flood. This is the hidden truth of Katrina that Dan Burkholder has revealed. Product Details Hardcover: 120 pages Publisher: University of Texas Press (March 1, 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 029271713X ISBN-13: 978-0292717138 Product Dimensions: 12.4 x 11.4 x 0.8 inches 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
286 The Color of Loss: An Intimate Portrait of New Orleans after Katrina (Hardcover)

Andrei Codrescu; Dan Burkholder
029271713X
U.S.A., University of Texas Press, 2008, Hard Cover, New

New 
New. The Color of Loss: An Intimate Portrait of New Orleans after Katrina (Hardcover) By Andrei Codrescu; Dan Burkholder Product Description "The wonder of these photographs is that they look like paintings, yet the objects depicted within them are not idealized. The dying domestic objects of the people to whom these interiors belong are no longer of this world. They have been captured on their journey to becoming indistinct trash. At the moment of their capture, they still looked like what they used to be, but moments after they were photographed, they no longer were anything. Their last breath of life is in these photographs; their only other existence is in the memories of their owners." —Andrei Codrescu The devastation of New Orleans after Hurricane Katrina has been imprinted in our collective visual memory by thousands of images in the media and books of dramatic photographs by Robert Polidori, Larry Towell, Chris Jordan, Debbie Fleming Caffrey, and others. New Orleanians want the world to see and respond to the destruction of their city and the suffering of its people—and yet so many images of so much destruction threaten a visual and emotional overload that would tempt us to avert our eyes and become numb. In The Color of Loss, Dan Burkholder presents a powerful new way of seeing the ravaged homes, churches, schools, and businesses of New Orleans. Using an innovative digital photographic technology called high dynamic range (HDR) imaging, in which multiple exposures are artistically blended to bring out details in the shadows and highlights that would be hidden in conventional photographs, he creates images that are almost like paintings in their richness of color and profusion of detail. Far more intense and poetic than purely documentary photographs, Burkholder's images lure viewers to linger over the artifacts of people's lives—a child's red wagon abandoned in a mud-caked room, a molding picture of Jesus—to fully understand the havoc thrust upon the people of New Orleans. In the deserted, sinisterly beautiful rooms of The Color of Loss, we see how much of the splendor and texture of New Orleans washed away in the flood. This is the hidden truth of Katrina that Dan Burkholder has revealed. Product Details Hardcover: 120 pages Publisher: University of Texas Press (March 1, 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 029271713X ISBN-13: 978-0292717138 Product Dimensions: 12.4 x 11.4 x 0.8 inches 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
287 The Color of Loss: An Intimate Portrait of New Orleans after Katrina (Hardcover)

Andrei Codrescu; Dan Burkholder
029271713X
U.S.A., University of Texas Press, 2008, Hard Cover, New

New 
New. The Color of Loss: An Intimate Portrait of New Orleans after Katrina (Hardcover) By Andrei Codrescu; Dan Burkholder Product Description "The wonder of these photographs is that they look like paintings, yet the objects depicted within them are not idealized. The dying domestic objects of the people to whom these interiors belong are no longer of this world. They have been captured on their journey to becoming indistinct trash. At the moment of their capture, they still looked like what they used to be, but moments after they were photographed, they no longer were anything. Their last breath of life is in these photographs; their only other existence is in the memories of their owners." —Andrei Codrescu The devastation of New Orleans after Hurricane Katrina has been imprinted in our collective visual memory by thousands of images in the media and books of dramatic photographs by Robert Polidori, Larry Towell, Chris Jordan, Debbie Fleming Caffrey, and others. New Orleanians want the world to see and respond to the destruction of their city and the suffering of its people—and yet so many images of so much destruction threaten a visual and emotional overload that would tempt us to avert our eyes and become numb. In The Color of Loss, Dan Burkholder presents a powerful new way of seeing the ravaged homes, churches, schools, and businesses of New Orleans. Using an innovative digital photographic technology called high dynamic range (HDR) imaging, in which multiple exposures are artistically blended to bring out details in the shadows and highlights that would be hidden in conventional photographs, he creates images that are almost like paintings in their richness of color and profusion of detail. Far more intense and poetic than purely documentary photographs, Burkholder's images lure viewers to linger over the artifacts of people's lives—a child's red wagon abandoned in a mud-caked room, a molding picture of Jesus—to fully understand the havoc thrust upon the people of New Orleans. In the deserted, sinisterly beautiful rooms of The Color of Loss, we see how much of the splendor and texture of New Orleans washed away in the flood. This is the hidden truth of Katrina that Dan Burkholder has revealed. Product Details Hardcover: 120 pages Publisher: University of Texas Press (March 1, 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 029271713X ISBN-13: 978-0292717138 Product Dimensions: 12.4 x 11.4 x 0.8 inches 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
288 The Color of Loss: An Intimate Portrait of New Orleans after Katrina (Hardcover)

Andrei Codrescu; Dan Burkholder
029271713X
U.S.A., University of Texas Press, 2008, Hard Cover, New

New 
New. The Color of Loss: An Intimate Portrait of New Orleans after Katrina (Hardcover) By Andrei Codrescu; Dan Burkholder Product Description "The wonder of these photographs is that they look like paintings, yet the objects depicted within them are not idealized. The dying domestic objects of the people to whom these interiors belong are no longer of this world. They have been captured on their journey to becoming indistinct trash. At the moment of their capture, they still looked like what they used to be, but moments after they were photographed, they no longer were anything. Their last breath of life is in these photographs; their only other existence is in the memories of their owners." —Andrei Codrescu The devastation of New Orleans after Hurricane Katrina has been imprinted in our collective visual memory by thousands of images in the media and books of dramatic photographs by Robert Polidori, Larry Towell, Chris Jordan, Debbie Fleming Caffrey, and others. New Orleanians want the world to see and respond to the destruction of their city and the suffering of its people—and yet so many images of so much destruction threaten a visual and emotional overload that would tempt us to avert our eyes and become numb. In The Color of Loss, Dan Burkholder presents a powerful new way of seeing the ravaged homes, churches, schools, and businesses of New Orleans. Using an innovative digital photographic technology called high dynamic range (HDR) imaging, in which multiple exposures are artistically blended to bring out details in the shadows and highlights that would be hidden in conventional photographs, he creates images that are almost like paintings in their richness of color and profusion of detail. Far more intense and poetic than purely documentary photographs, Burkholder's images lure viewers to linger over the artifacts of people's lives—a child's red wagon abandoned in a mud-caked room, a molding picture of Jesus—to fully understand the havoc thrust upon the people of New Orleans. In the deserted, sinisterly beautiful rooms of The Color of Loss, we see how much of the splendor and texture of New Orleans washed away in the flood. This is the hidden truth of Katrina that Dan Burkholder has revealed. Product Details Hardcover: 120 pages Publisher: University of Texas Press (March 1, 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 029271713X ISBN-13: 978-0292717138 Product Dimensions: 12.4 x 11.4 x 0.8 inches 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
289 The Color of Loss: An Intimate Portrait of New Orleans after Katrina (Hardcover)

Andrei Codrescu; Dan Burkholder
029271713X
U.S.A., University of Texas Press, 2008, Hard Cover, New

New 
New. The Color of Loss: An Intimate Portrait of New Orleans after Katrina (Hardcover) By Andrei Codrescu; Dan Burkholder Product Description "The wonder of these photographs is that they look like paintings, yet the objects depicted within them are not idealized. The dying domestic objects of the people to whom these interiors belong are no longer of this world. They have been captured on their journey to becoming indistinct trash. At the moment of their capture, they still looked like what they used to be, but moments after they were photographed, they no longer were anything. Their last breath of life is in these photographs; their only other existence is in the memories of their owners." —Andrei Codrescu The devastation of New Orleans after Hurricane Katrina has been imprinted in our collective visual memory by thousands of images in the media and books of dramatic photographs by Robert Polidori, Larry Towell, Chris Jordan, Debbie Fleming Caffrey, and others. New Orleanians want the world to see and respond to the destruction of their city and the suffering of its people—and yet so many images of so much destruction threaten a visual and emotional overload that would tempt us to avert our eyes and become numb. In The Color of Loss, Dan Burkholder presents a powerful new way of seeing the ravaged homes, churches, schools, and businesses of New Orleans. Using an innovative digital photographic technology called high dynamic range (HDR) imaging, in which multiple exposures are artistically blended to bring out details in the shadows and highlights that would be hidden in conventional photographs, he creates images that are almost like paintings in their richness of color and profusion of detail. Far more intense and poetic than purely documentary photographs, Burkholder's images lure viewers to linger over the artifacts of people's lives—a child's red wagon abandoned in a mud-caked room, a molding picture of Jesus—to fully understand the havoc thrust upon the people of New Orleans. In the deserted, sinisterly beautiful rooms of The Color of Loss, we see how much of the splendor and texture of New Orleans washed away in the flood. This is the hidden truth of Katrina that Dan Burkholder has revealed. Product Details Hardcover: 120 pages Publisher: University of Texas Press (March 1, 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 029271713X ISBN-13: 978-0292717138 Product Dimensions: 12.4 x 11.4 x 0.8 inches 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
290 Cecil Essentials of Medicine (Paperback) Fifth Edition

Andreoli, Thomas E.; Carpenter, Charles C. J.; Griggs, Robert C.; Loscalzo, Joseph
0721681794
U.S.A., W.B. Saunders Company, 2000, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Cecil Essentials of Medicine (Paperback) Fifth Edition By Andreoli, Thomas E.; Carpenter, Charles C. J.; Griggs, Robert C.; Loscalzo, Joseph Book Description Find concise coverage of today's best concepts and techniques Product Details Paperback: 1070 pages Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company; 5th edition (October 2000) Language: English ISBN-10: 0721681794 ISBN-13: 978-0721681795 Product Dimensions: 11 x 8.4 x 1.5 inches 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
291 Andy Warhol Mr. America

Andy Warhol; Banco De La Republica Colombia; Larratt-Smith, Philip
978958664220
Colombia, Mottif, 2009, Soft Cover, Like New


Like new. Andy Warhol Mr. America By Andy Warhol; Banco De La Republica Colombia; Larratt-Smith, Philip : Product Details: Andy Warhol Mr. America Soft Cover 294 pages. Language Notes: Spanish ISBN-13: 978958664220 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
292 Elementary and Intermediate Algebra for College Students Second Edition Custom Edition

Angel, Allen R.
0536829608
U.S.A., Pearson Custom Publishing, 2004, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new. Textbook Only, no access kit. Elementary and Intermediate Algebra for College Students Second Edition Custom Edition By : Product Details: Elementary and Intermediate Algebra for College Students Second Edition Custom Edition Hard Cover Binding Publisher: Prentice Hall (2004) ISBN-10: 0536829608 ISBN-13: 9780536829603 Product Dimensions: 10.1 x 8.2 x 1.4 inches 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
293 Intermediate Algebra For College Students Sixth Edition Student Solutions Manual

Angel, Allen R.; Semmler, Richard; Lavigne, Don
0131400681
United States, Pearson Prentice Hall, 2003, Soft Cover, Very Good


No interior writing or highlighting. May have slgiht shelfwear. Intermediate Algebra For College Students Sixth Edition Student Solutions Manual By Angel, Allen R.; Semmler, Richard; Lavigne, Don : Soft Cover 537 Pages. ISBN 0131400681 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
294 Elementary Algebra For College Students A Few Months at PMI Can Change Your Life PIMA Medical Institute

Angel, Allen R.; Semmler, Richard; Petrie, Donna R.
0536174091
United States, Pearson Custom Publishing, 2004, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Elementary Algebra For College Students A Few Months at PMI Can Change Your Life PIMA Medical Institute By Angel, Allen R.; Semmler, Richard; Petrie, Donna R. Soft cover 667 pages. ISBN-10: 0536174091 ISBN-13: 9780536174093 
Price: 33.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
295 Elementary Algebra For College Students A Few Months at PMI Can Change Your Life PIMA Medical Institute

Angel, Allen R.; Semmler, Richard; Petrie, Donna R.
0536174091
United States, Pearson Custom Publishing, 2004, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. Elementary Algebra For College Students A Few Months at PMI Can Change Your Life PIMA Medical Institute By Angel, Allen R.; Semmler, Richard; Petrie, Donna R. Soft cover 667 pages. ISBN-10: 0536174091 ISBN-13: 9780536174093 
Price: 33.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
296 The Tale of the Scale: An Odyssey of Invention (Hardcover)

Angel, Solly
0195158687
U.S.A., Oxford University Press, 2004, Hard Cover, Very Good

Very Good 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. The Tale of the Scale: An Odyssey of Invention (Hardcover) By Angel, Solly Daydreaming about inventing a better mousetrap is common enough, but the dreamer who converts fantasy to reality is rare. Rarer still is the inventor with the reflective acumen to illuminate the process; that Angel has this ability makes the account amazingly exciting--not a quality usually associated with consumer-product development. To an extent, his bright idea--a slim scale for travelers--is incidental to the story, which dramatizes the collision between creative concepts and their marketability. By the denouement of Angel's saga, he has journeyed from Germany to Israel to Japan (with detours to Rockford, Illinois) negotiating with suits, fabricating parts, and patenting his weight sensor, an absorbing subplot in itself because the author is an urban planner, not a mechanical engineer. This contrast between occupation and obsession hints at the drive and belief propelling inventors, and for the decade Angel devoted to his effort through the mid-1990s, he opens a psychologically revealing window about how small successes nourished his faith in his dream. An immensely entertaining and instructive chronicle. Product Details Hardcover: 320 pages Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA; First Edition edition (February 5, 2004) Language: English ISBN-10: 0195158687 ISBN-13: 978-0195158687 Product Dimensions: 9.7 x 6 x 1.1 inches 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
297 Executive Malta (Hardcover)

Angela Wright; Corbin Overmyer
9948038134
U.S.A., EPH Ltd, 2008, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Executive Malta (Hardcover) By Angela Wright; Corbin Overmyer Product Description Executive Publishing House is pleased to announce the publication of Executive Malta. Written with entrepreneurs in mind, Executive Malta will introduce Malta s principal captains of industry in a unique and personable manner. Revealing insider information about the business landscape and providing competitive insights into the crucial factors affecting decision makers in the region. Once compiled, Executive Malta will be the definitive resource for the discerning investor and seasoned business traveller. Executive Malta will feature a compendium of qualitative executive biographies from the islands leading executives and corporate profiles from the companies they represent. An overview of the political and economic climate will be given by the foremost government officials, academics and industrialists of the Republic of Malta. With viewpoints from award winning journalists and perspectives from tomorrows business leaders, this prestigious edition seeks to get to the heart of corporate philosophies and define the challenges facing the country, which has long been framed by virtue of where it is whilst overlooking what it offers in terms of commercial opportunities. Executive Malta aims to transfer the knowledge and experience of established Maltese businessmen to the younger generation at the same time as introducing their companies to their European counterparts with a static, fixed point of reference on bookshelves all year round. By taking this rare people first approach, the readers of Executive Malta will learn about the personalities driving the companies that are shaping the economy and discover the secrets of their success. These influential individuals are the proof which other executives seek as they consider the Republic of Malta as a viable destination for their business interests. Product Details Hardcover: 184 pages Publisher: EPH Ltd; 1st edition (October 13, 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 9948038134 ISBN-13: 978-9948038139 Product Dimensions: 11.8 x 9.3 x 0.7 inches 
Price: 30.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
298 Business Communication Custom Edition for Business Communication ORM 632 Spring Arbor University School of Adult Studies

Angell
0390837830
U.S.A., The McGraw-Hill Companies, 2008, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Business Communication Custom Edition for Business Communication ORM 632 Spring Arbor University School of Adult Studies By : Product Details: Business Communication Custom Edition for Business Communication ORM 632 Spring Arbor University School of Adult Studies. Text from Business Communication Design: Creativity, Strategies, and Solutions, Second Edition By Angell. Soft Cover 528 pages. ISBN-10: 0390837830 ISBN-13: 9780390837837 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
299 Securities Litegation & Enforcement Institute 2008

Angiolillo, Bruce D.; Birn, Jerome F.; Mahoney, Colleen P.; Siegel, David
1402411065
U.S.A., Practising Law Institute, 2008, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Securities Litegation & Enforcement Institute 2008 By Angiolillo, Bruce D.; Birn, Jerome F.; Mahoney, Colleen P.; Siegel, David : Product Details: Securities Litegation & Enforcement Institute 2008 Soft Cover 1001 pages. ISBN-13: 9781402411069 
Price: 89.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
300 Securities Litegation & Enforcement Institute 2008

Angiolillo, Bruce D.; Birn, Jerome F.; Mahoney, Colleen P.; Siegel, David
1402411065
U.S.A., Practising Law Institute, 2008, Soft Cover, Good


Good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Minor wear and tear to front cover. Securities Litegation & Enforcement Institute 2008 By Angiolillo, Bruce D.; Birn, Jerome F.; Mahoney, Colleen P.; Siegel, David : Product Details: Securities Litegation & Enforcement Institute 2008 Soft Cover 1001 pages. ISBN-13: 9781402411069 
Price: 89.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2   3  4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Links Page 1 | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AbellaBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com