Abella Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
AbellaBooks.com Gift Card
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
301 Photoshop 6: The Complete Reference [Illustrated] [Paperback]

Adele Droblas Greenberg (Author), Seth Greenberg (Author), Adele Droblas (Author), Adele Droblas Greenberg (Author)
0072131675
USA, McGraw-Hill Companies, 2001, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No writing, has shelf wear. Adele Droblas Greenberg (Author), Seth Greenberg (Author), Adele Droblas (Author), Adele Droblas Greenberg (Author) Photoshop 6: The Complete Reference [Illustrated] [Paperback] McGraw-Hill Companies Product Details Paperback: 791 pages Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies (March 27, 2001) Language: English ISBN-10: 0072131675 ISBN-13: 978-0072131673 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
302 Masterworks from the Indiana University Art Museum (Hardcover)

Adelheid M. Gealt; Diane M. Pelrine; Adriana Calinescu; Judith Ann Stubbs; Jennifer A. McComas; Linda Baden; Michael Cavanagh; Kevin Montague
0253350697
U.S.A., Indiana University Press, 2008, Hardcover, Good

Book 
Good condition. No interior writing or highlighitng. Some coverwear/tearing to dust jacket and pagewear bending. (This item ships US Domestic Shipping Only) Masterworks from the Indiana University Art Museum (Hardcover) By Adelheid M. Gealt; Diane M. Pelrine; Adriana Calinescu; Judith Ann Stubbs; Jennifer A. McComas; Linda Baden; Michael Cavanagh; Kevin Montague Product Description Richly illustrated with more than 160 full-colour plates, "Masterworks from the Indiana University Art Museum" presents a selection of the finest works from one of the best university art museums in the world. Included are examples from the full range of world cultures collected by the museum: Africa, the Ancient Western World, Asia, Ancient America, the South Pacific, and Western Art before and after 1800. The entry accompanying each piece, by the curator of that collection, sketches the cultural context within which the object was created and used and describes the unique qualities that make it a "masterpiece." In addition to showcasing the research of the museum's highly respected curatorial staff, this handsome volume highlights the remarkable photography of Michael Cavanagh and Kevin Montague, widely regarded as among the premier photographers of fine arts. For students, lovers, and collectors of art, "Masterworks" provides an inspiring and illuminating tour of the world's artistic traditions. Product Details Hardcover: 363 pages Publisher: Indiana University Press (March 31, 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 0253350697 ISBN-13: 978-0253350695 Product Dimensions: 11.5 x 9.2 x 1.3 inches 
Price: 8.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
303 Volunteer Leadership Program Diversity for Credit Unions VL06

Aden, Connie; Peltekos, Patricia; Ewing, Linda; Jerving, Jim
0787214043
United States, Kendall Hunt Publishing Company, 1995, Soft cover, Very Good

Book 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Volunteer Leadership Program Diversity for Credit Unions VL06 By Aden, Connie; Peltekos, Patricia; Ewing, Linda; Jerving, Jim Product Details Paperback 145 pages. Publisher: Kendall Hunt Pub Co (June 1995) ISBN-10: 0787214043 ISBN-13: 978-0787214043 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
304 Electronic Discovery Guidance 2008 What Corporate and Outside Counsel Need to Know

Adler, Gary A.; Howard, Geoff M.; Lona, Marie A.; Prasad, Ashish S.
1402411294
U.S.A., Practising Law Institute, 2008, Soft cover, Very Good

Book 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Electronic Discovery Guidance 2008 What Corporate and Outside Counsel Need to Know By Adler, Gary A.; Howard, Geoff M.; Lona, Marie A.; Prasad, Ashish S. Product Description Litigation and Administration Practice Series Course Handbook. Soft Cover 439 pages. PLI Ord# 14739 ISBN-13: 9781402411298 
Price: 35.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
305 Electronic Discovery Guidance 2008 What Corporate and Outside Counsel Need to Know

Adler, Gary A.; Howard, Geoff M.; Lona, Marie A.; Prasad, Ashish S.
1402411294
U.S.A., Practising Law Institute, 2008, Soft cover, Very Good

Book 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Electronic Discovery Guidance 2008 What Corporate and Outside Counsel Need to Know By Adler, Gary A.; Howard, Geoff M.; Lona, Marie A.; Prasad, Ashish S. Product Description Litigation and Administration Practice Series Course Handbook. Soft Cover 439 pages. PLI Ord# 14739 ISBN-13: 9781402411298 
Price: 35.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
306 Electronic Discovery Guidance 2008 What Corporate and Outside Counsel Need to Know

Adler, Gary A.; Howard, Geoff M.; Lona, Marie A.; Prasad, Ashish S.
1402411294
U.S.A., Practising Law Institute, 2008, Soft cover, Very Good

Book 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Electronic Discovery Guidance 2008 What Corporate and Outside Counsel Need to Know By Adler, Gary A.; Howard, Geoff M.; Lona, Marie A.; Prasad, Ashish S. Product Description Litigation and Administration Practice Series Course Handbook. Soft Cover 439 pages. PLI Ord# 14739 ISBN-13: 9781402411298 
Price: 35.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
307 Electronic Discovery Guidance 2008 What Corporate and Outside Counsel Need to Know

Adler, Gary A.; Howard, Geoff M.; Lona, Marie A.; Prasad, Ashish S.
1402411294
U.S.A., Practising Law Institute, 2008, Soft cover, Very Good

Book 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Electronic Discovery Guidance 2008 What Corporate and Outside Counsel Need to Know By Adler, Gary A.; Howard, Geoff M.; Lona, Marie A.; Prasad, Ashish S. Product Description Litigation and Administration Practice Series Course Handbook. Soft Cover 439 pages. PLI Ord# 14739 ISBN-13: 9781402411298 
Price: 35.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
308 Electronic Discovery Guidance 2008 What Corporate and Outside Counsel Need to Know

Adler, Gary A.; Howard, Geoff M.; Lona, Marie A.; Prasad, Ashish S.
1402411294
U.S.A., Practising Law Institute, 2008, Soft cover, Very Good

Book 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Electronic Discovery Guidance 2008 What Corporate and Outside Counsel Need to Know By Adler, Gary A.; Howard, Geoff M.; Lona, Marie A.; Prasad, Ashish S. Product Description Litigation and Administration Practice Series Course Handbook. Soft Cover 439 pages. PLI Ord# 14739 ISBN-13: 9781402411298 
Price: 35.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
309 Electronic Discovery Guidance 2008 What Corporate and Outside Counsel Need to Know

Adler, Gary A.; Howard, Geoff M.; Lona, Marie A.; Prasad, Ashish S.
1402411294
U.S.A., Practising Law Institute, 2008, Soft cover, Very Good

Book 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Electronic Discovery Guidance 2008 What Corporate and Outside Counsel Need to Know By Adler, Gary A.; Howard, Geoff M.; Lona, Marie A.; Prasad, Ashish S. Product Description Litigation and Administration Practice Series Course Handbook. Soft Cover 439 pages. PLI Ord# 14739 ISBN-13: 9781402411298 
Price: 35.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
310 Electronic Discovery Guidance 2008 What Corporate and Outside Counsel Need to Know

Adler, Gary A.; Howard, Geoff M.; Lona, Marie A.; Prasad, Ashish S.
1402411294
U.S.A., Practising Law Institute, 2008, Soft cover, Very Good

Book 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Electronic Discovery Guidance 2008 What Corporate and Outside Counsel Need to Know By Adler, Gary A.; Howard, Geoff M.; Lona, Marie A.; Prasad, Ashish S. Product Description Litigation and Administration Practice Series Course Handbook. Soft Cover 439 pages. PLI Ord# 14739 ISBN-13: 9781402411298 
Price: 35.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
311 Electronic Discovery Guidance 2008 What Corporate and Outside Counsel Need to Know

Adler, Gary A.; Howard, Geoff M.; Lona, Marie A.; Prasad, Ashish S.
1402411294
U.S.A., Practising Law Institute, 2008, Soft cover, Very Good

Book 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Electronic Discovery Guidance 2008 What Corporate and Outside Counsel Need to Know By Adler, Gary A.; Howard, Geoff M.; Lona, Marie A.; Prasad, Ashish S. Product Description Litigation and Administration Practice Series Course Handbook. Soft Cover 439 pages. PLI Ord# 14739 ISBN-13: 9781402411298 
Price: 35.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
312 Electronic Discovery Guidance 2008 What Corporate and Outside Counsel Need to Know

Adler, Gary A.; Howard, Geoff M.; Lona, Marie A.; Prasad, Ashish S.
1402411294
U.S.A., Practising Law Institute, 2008, Soft cover, Very Good

Book 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Electronic Discovery Guidance 2008 What Corporate and Outside Counsel Need to Know By Adler, Gary A.; Howard, Geoff M.; Lona, Marie A.; Prasad, Ashish S. Product Description Litigation and Administration Practice Series Course Handbook. Soft Cover 439 pages. PLI Ord# 14739 ISBN-13: 9781402411298 
Price: 35.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
313 Electronic Discovery Guidance 2008 What Corporate and Outside Counsel Need to Know

Adler, Gary A.; Howard, Geoff M.; Lona, Marie A.; Prasad, Ashish S.
1402411294
U.S.A., Practising Law Institute, 2008, Soft cover, Very Good

Book 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Electronic Discovery Guidance 2008 What Corporate and Outside Counsel Need to Know By Adler, Gary A.; Howard, Geoff M.; Lona, Marie A.; Prasad, Ashish S. Product Description Litigation and Administration Practice Series Course Handbook. Soft Cover 439 pages. PLI Ord# 14739 ISBN-13: 9781402411298 
Price: 35.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
314 South America Pilot (Admiralty Sailing Directions) (Hardcover) Admiralty Sailing Directions South America Pilot Volume 1

Admiralty Charts and Publications
0707718570
United Kingdom, Admiralty Charts and Publications; The United Kingdom Hydrographic Office, 2008, Hardcover, Very Good

Book 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. South America Pilot (Admiralty Sailing Directions) (Hardcover) Admiralty Sailing Directions South America Pilot Volume 1 By Admiralty Charts and Publications Author: British Admiralty ISBN: 9780707718576 Publisher: UK Hydrographic Office Publication Date: 2008 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 403 North-eastern and eastern coasts of South America from Cabo Orange to Cabo Tres Puntas. Product Details Hardcover 403 pages. Publisher: United Kingdom Hydrographic Office; 16th edition (June 19, 2008) ISBN-10: 0707718570 ISBN-13: 978-0707718576 
Price: 89.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
315 South America Pilot (Admiralty Sailing Directions) (Hardcover) Admiralty Sailing Directions South America Pilot Volume 1

Admiralty Charts and Publications
0707718570
United Kingdom, Admiralty Charts and Publications; The United Kingdom Hydrographic Office, 2008, Hardcover, Very Good

Book 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. South America Pilot (Admiralty Sailing Directions) (Hardcover) Admiralty Sailing Directions South America Pilot Volume 1 By Admiralty Charts and Publications Author: British Admiralty ISBN: 9780707718576 Publisher: UK Hydrographic Office Publication Date: 2008 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 403 North-eastern and eastern coasts of South America from Cabo Orange to Cabo Tres Puntas. Product Details Hardcover 403 pages. Publisher: United Kingdom Hydrographic Office; 16th edition (June 19, 2008) ISBN-10: 0707718570 ISBN-13: 978-0707718576 
Price: 89.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
316 East Coast of the United States Pilot Volume I East Coast of the United States from Great Wass Island to Barnegat Inlet Eleventh Edition

Admiralty Charts and Publications

Taunton, Somerset, United Kingdom, United Kingdom Hydrographic Office, 2004, Hardcover, Good

Book 
East Coast of the United States Pilot Volume I East Coast of the United States from Great Wass Island to Barnegat Inlet Eleventh Edition by Admiralty Charts and Publications : Product Details: East Coast of the United States Pilot Volume I East Coast of the United States from Great Wass Island to Barnegat Inlet Eleventh Edition Hard Cover ISBN-10: 0707715024 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
317 Admiralty Sailing Directions South Indian Ocean Pilot NP 39 Twelfth Edition 2008

Admiralty Charts and Publications; The United Kingdom Hydrographic Office
0707718554
U.S.A., Admiralty Charts and Publications; The United Kingdom Hydrographic Office, 2008, Hardcover, Very Good

Book 
Very good condition. No inteiror writing or highlighting. Admiralty Sailing Directions South Indian Ocean Pilot NP 39 Twelfth Edition 2008 By Admiralty Charts and Publications; The United Kingdom Hydrographic Office Product Details: Comores, Madagascar, Seychelles Group, La Reunion, Mauritius, Chagos Archipelago and other islands lying westward of Longitude 90 Degrees East. Hardcover 305 pages. Publisher: United Kingdom Hydrographic Office; 12th edition (May 22, 2008) ISBN-10: 0707718554 ISBN-13: 978-0707718552 
Price: 59.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
318 Admiralty Tide Tables Vol 1 2009: United Kingdom and Ireland (Including European Channel Ports) Vol 1 NP 201-09

Admiralty Charts and Publications; The United Kingdom Hydrographic Office
070772113X
United Kingdom, Admiralty Charts and Publications; The United Kingdom Hydrographic Office, 2008, Soft cover, Very Good

Book 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. (Volume 1 Only as listed) Admiralty Tide Tables Vol 1 2009: United Kingdom and Ireland (Including European Channel Ports) Vol 1 NP 201-09 By Admiralty Charts and Publications; The United Kingdom Hydrographic Office Product Details: Admiralty Tide Tables. The tables briefly outline methods of prediction and the effect of meteorological conditions on tides and they comment on special tidal problems in the area. Paperback 366 pages. Publisher: United Kingdom Hydrographic Office (April 3, 2008) ISBN-10: 070772113X ISBN-13: 978-0707721132 
Price: 49.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
319 Admiralty Sailing Directions Norway Pilot Volume I NP 56 Fourteenth Edition 2008

Admiralty Charts and Publications; The United Kingdom Hydrographic Office
0707718724
United Kingdom, Admiralty Charts and Publications; The United Kingdom Hydrographic Office, 2009, Hardcover, Very Good

Book 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Admiralty Sailing Directions Norway Pilot Volume I NP 56 Fourteenth Edition 2008 By Admiralty Charts and Publications; The United Kingdom Hydrographic Office : Product Details: Admiralty Sailing Directions Norway Pilot Volume I NP 56 Fourteenth Edition 2008 Product Details Hardcover 271 pages. Publisher: United Kingdom Hydrographic Office; 14th edition (March 19, 2009) ISBN-10: 0707718724 ISBN-13: 9780707718729 
Price: 51.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
320 Admiralty Sailing Directions British Columbia Pilot Volume I NP 25 Thirteenth Editon 2007

Admiralty Charts and Publications; The United Kingdom Hydrographic Office
0707718759
United Kingdom, Admiralty Charts and Publications; The United Kingdom Hydrographic Office, 2007, Hardcover, Very Good

Book 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Admiralty Sailing Directions British Columbia Pilot Volume I NP 25 Thirteenth Editon 2007 By Admiralty Charts and Publications; The United Kingdom Hydrographic Office Product Details: Author: UK Hydrographic Office ISBN: 9780707718750 Publisher: UKHO Publisher's SKU: NP25 Publication Date: 2007 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 465 British Admiralty Sailing Directions British Columbia Pilot Volume 1 NP25. Coverage for the coast of the United States of America from Cape Flattery to Point Roberts, including Puget Sound; the coast of British Columbia from Point Roberts to Cape Caution and Vancouver Island; and the intervening passages. Keywords: UKHO NP25 BA25 Pilot Hardcover 465 pages. Publisher: United Kingdom Hydrographic Office; 13th edition (March 20, 2008) ISBN-10: 0707718759 ISBN-13: 978-0707718750 
Price: 59.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
321 Admiralty List Of Radio Signals Pilot Services, Vessel Traffic Services and Port Operations Indian Sub-Continent, South East Asia and Australasia Volume 6 Part 4 NP 286 (4) 2008/09

Admiralty Charts and Publications; The United Kingdom Hydrographic Office
0707719224
United Kingdom, Admiralty Charts and Publications; The United Kingdom Hydrographic Office, 2008, Soft cover, Good

Book 
Good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Some page scuffing. Admiralty List Of Radio Signals Pilot Services, Vessel Traffic Services and Port Operations Indian Sub-Continent, South East Asia and Australasia Volume 6 Part 4 NP 286 (4) 2008/09 By ; Admiralty Charts and Publications; The United Kingdom Hydrographic Office Product Details: Admiralty List Of Radio Signals Pilot Services, Vessel Traffic Services and Port Operations Indian Sub-Continent, South East Asia and Australasia Volume 6 Part 4 NP 286 (4) 2008/09 Paperback 289 pages. Publisher: United Kingdom Hydrographic Office (August 21, 2008) ISBN-10: 0707719224 ISBN-13: 978-0707719221 
Price: 51.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
322 Admiralty List of Lights and Fog Signals Western Side of The North Atlantic Ocean From Maine to Cabo Orange, Including Gulf of Mexico and Caribbean Sea Volume J NP 82 2008/2009

Admiralty Charts and Publications; The United Kingdom Hydrographic Office
0707717639
U.S.A., Admiralty Charts and Publications; The United Kingdom Hydrographic Office, 2009, Soft cover, Very Good

Book 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Admiralty List of Lights and Fog Signals Western Side of The North Atlantic Ocean From Maine to Cabo Orange, Including Gulf of Mexico and Caribbean Sea Volume J NP 82 2008/2009 By Admiralty Charts and Publications; The United Kingdom Hydrographic Office : Product Details : Admiralty List of Lights and Fog Signals Western Side of The North Atlantic Ocean From Maine to Cabo Orange, Including Gulf of Mexico and Caribbean Sea Volume J NP 82 2008/2009 Paperback 393 pages. Publisher: United Kingdom Hydrographic Office (January 8, 2009) ISBN-10: 0707717639 ISBN-13: 9780707717630 Product Dimensions: 11.6 x 8.2 x 0.9 inches 
Price: 58.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
323 Admiralty Sailing Directions West Coast of Scotland Pilot NP 66 Sixteenth Edition 2008

Admiralty Charts and Publications; The United Kingdom Hydrographic Office
0707718252
U.S.A., Admiralty Charts and Publications; The United Kingdom Hydrographic Office, 2008, Hardcover, Very Good

Book 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Admiralty Sailing Directions West Coast of Scotland Pilot NP 66 Sixteenth Edition 2008 By Admiralty Charts and Publications; The United Kingdom Hydrographic Office Product Details : Admiralty Sailing Directions West Coast of Scotland Pilot NP 66 Sixteenth Edition 2008 West Cost of Scotland from Mull of Galloway to Cape Wrath including the Hebrides and off-lying islands. Hardcover Publisher: United Kingdom Hydrographic Office (January 3, 2008) ISBN-10: 0707718252 ISBN-13: 9780707718255 Product Dimensions: 11.7 x 8.4 x 1.2 inches 
Price: 41.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
324 ASD Admiralty Sailing Directions South America Pilot Volume 2 NP 6 Southern Coasts of South America from Cabo Tres Puntas to Cabo Raper, and the Falkland Islands Seventeenth Edition 2008

Admiralty Charts and Publications; United Kingdom Hydrographic Office
0707718953
Great Britain, Admiralty Charts and Publications; United Kingdom Hydrographic Office, 2009, Hardcover, Very Good

Book 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighitng. ASD Admiralty Sailing Directions South America Pilot Volume 2 NP 6 Southern Coasts of South America from Cabo Tres Puntas to Cabo Raper, and the Falkland Islands Seventeenth Edition 2008 By Admiralty Charts and Publications; United Kingdom Hydrographic Office : Product Details: ASD Admiralty Sailing Directions South America Pilot Volume 2 NP 6 Southern Coasts of South America from Cabo Tres Puntas to Cabo Raper, and the Falkland Islands Seventeenth Edition 2008 Product Details Hardcover 450 pages Publisher: United Kingdom Hydrographic Office; 17th Revised edition edition (April 2009) ISBN-10: 0707718953 ISBN-13: 9780707718958 
Price: 59.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
325 ASD Admiralty Sailing Directions Annual Summary of Admiralty Notices to Mariners Part 2 Amendments to Sailing Directions NP 247(2) 2009 Edition

Admiralty Charts and Publications; United Kingdom Hydrographic Office
0707732085
Great Britain, Admiralty Charts and Publications; United Kingdom Hydrographic Office, 2009, Soft cover, Very Good

Book 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. ASD Admiralty Sailing Directions Annual Summary of Admiralty Notices to Mariners Part 2 Amendments to Sailing Directions NP 247(2) 2009 Edition By Admiralty Charts and Publications; United Kingdom Hydrographic Office Product Details ASD Admiralty Sailing Directions Annual Summary of Admiralty Notices to Mariners Part 2 Amendments to Sailing Directions NP 247(2) 2009 Edition Paperback 373 pages. Publisher: United Kingdom Hydrographic Office (February 2009) ISBN-10: 0707732085 ISBN-13: 9780707732084 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
326 Admiralty Charts and Publications Admiralty Tide Tables Volume 1 NP 201-10 United Kingdom and Ireland Including European Channel Ports 2010 Edition

Admiralty Charts and Publications; United Kingdom Hydrographic Office
070772127X
Great Britain, Admiralty Charts and Publications; United Kingdom Hydrographic Office, 2009, Soft cover, Very Good

Book 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Admiralty Charts and Publications Admiralty Tide Tables Volume 1 NP 201-10 United Kingdom and Ireland Including European Channel Ports 2010 Edition By Admiralty Charts and Publications; United Kingdom Hydrographic Office Product Details Paperback 366 pages. Publisher: United Kingdom Hydrographic Office (April 2009)ISBN-10: 070772127X ISBN-13: 9780707721279 Product Dimensions: 11.6 x 8.2 x 0.8 inches 
Price: 44.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
327 Admiralty Charts and Publications Admiralty Tide Tables Volume 2 NP 202-10 Europe (Excluding United Kingdom and Ireland) Mediterranean Sea and Atlantic Ocean 2010 Edition

Admiralty Charts and Publications; United Kingdom Hydrographic Office
0707721288
Great Britain, Admiralty Charts and Publications; United Kingdom Hydrographic Office, 2009, Soft Cover, Very Good

Book 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Admiralty Charts and Publications Admiralty Tide Tables Volume 2 NP 202-10 Europe (Excluding United Kingdom and Ireland) Mediterranean Sea and Atlantic Ocean 2010 Edition By Admiralty Charts and Publications; United Kingdom Hydrographic Office Product Details Paperback 360 pages. Publisher: United Kingdom Hydrographic Office (April 30, 2009)ISBN-10: 0707721288 ISBN-13: 9780707721286 Product Dimensions: 11.6 x 8.1 x 0.9 inches 
Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
328 Admiralty Charts and Publications Annual Summary of Admiralty Notices to Mariners Part 1 NP 247(1) Annual Notices to Mariners 1-26 and Temporary and Preliminary Notices

Admiralty Charts and Publications; United Kingdom Hydrographic Office
070772208X
Great Britain, Admiralty Charts and Publications; United Kingdom Hydrographic Office, 2009, Soft cover, Very Good

Book 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Admiralty Charts and Publications Annual Summary of Admiralty Notices to Mariners Part 1 NP 247(1) Annual Notices to Mariners 1-26 and Temporary and Preliminary Notices By Admiralty Charts and Publications; United Kingdom Hydrographic Office Product Details Paperback Publisher: United Kingdom Hydrographic Office (February 5, 2009)ISBN-10: 070772208X ISBN-13: 9780707722085 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
329 Admiralty Charts and Publications Admiralty List Of Radio Signals Volume 6 Part 1 NP 286 (1) Pilot Services, Bessel Traffic Services and Port Operations United Kingdom and Ireland (Including European Channel Ports) 2009/2010 Edition

Admiralty Charts and Publications; United Kingdom Hydrographic Office
0707719291
Great Britain, Admiralty Charts and Publications; United Kingdom Hydrographic Office, 2009, Soft cover, Very Good

Book 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Admiralty Charts and Publications Admiralty List Of Radio Signals Volume 6 Part 1 NP 286 (1) Pilot Services, Bessel Traffic Services and Port Operations United Kingdom and Ireland (Including European Channel Ports) 2009/2010 Edition By Admiralty Charts and Publications; United Kingdom Hydrographic Office product Details Paperback 352 pages. Publisher: United Kingdom Hydrographic Office (May 7, 2009) ISBN-10: 0707719291 ISBN-13: 9780707719290 
Price: 48.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
330 Admiralty Charts and Publications Admiralty List Of Radio Signals Pilot Services, Vessel Traffic Services and Port Operations Europe (Excluding UK, Ireland, Channel Ports and Mediterranean) Volume 6 Part 2 NP 286 (2) 2009/2010 Edition

Admiralty Charts and Publications; United Kingdom Hydrographic Office
0707719305
United Kingdom, Admiralty Charts and Publications; United Kingdom Hydrographic Office, 2009, Soft cover, Very Good

Book 
Admiralty Charts and Publications Admiralty List Of Radio Signals Pilot Services, Vessel Traffic Services and Port Operations Europe (Excluding UK, Ireland, Channel Ports and Mediterranean) Volume 6 Part 2 NP 286 (2) 2009/2010 Edition By Admiralty Charts and Publications; United Kingdom Hydrographic Office Product Details Paperback 476 pages. Publisher: United Kingdom Hydrographic Office (May 21, 2009) ISBN-10: 0707719305 ISBN-13: 9780707719306 
Price: 48.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
331 Profit Patterns: 30 Ways to Anticipate and Profit from Strategic Forces Reshaping Your Business

Adrian J. Slywotzky, David J. Morrison
0812931181
U.S.A., Crown Business, 1999, Hardcover, Very Good

Very Good Book 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Profit Patterns: 30 Ways to Anticipate and Profit from Strategic Forces Reshaping Your Business By Adrian J. Slywotzky, David J. Morrison Product Details Hardcover: 448 pages Publisher: Crown Business; 1st edition (March 16, 1999) Language: English ISBN-10: 0812931181 ISBN-13: 9780812931181 Product Dimensions: 9.3 x 7.6 x 1.5 inches 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
332 New Modes of Governance in Europe: Governing in the Shadow of Hierarchy (Palgrave Studies in European Union Politics)

Adrienne Heritier (Editor), Martin Rhodes (Editor)
0230243401
U.S.A., Palgrave Macmillan, 2011, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new. New Modes of Governance in Europe: Governing in the Shadow of Hierarchy (Palgrave Studies in European Union Politics) By Adrienne Heritier (Editor), Martin Rhodes (Editor) Product Description Based on the research of the EU-6th framework funded research consortium on 'New Modes of Governance in the European Union', this volume explores the roots, execution and applications of new forms of governance and evaluates their success. Product Details Hardcover: 208 pages Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan (January 18, 2011) Language: English ISBN-10: 0230243401 ISBN-13: 9780230243408 Product Dimensions: 8.6 x 5.5 x 0.8 inches 
Price: 71.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
333 Il Re Veleno. Vita e leggenda di Mitridate, acerrimo nemico dei Romani

Adrienne Mayor (Author)
880620517X
U.S.A., Einaudi, 2010, Hard Cover, Good


Good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Il Re Veleno. Vita e leggenda di Mitridate, acerrimo nemico dei Romani By Adrienne Mayor (Author) Product Details Hardcover: 491 pages Publisher: Einaudi (January 1, 2010) Language: Italian ISBN-10: 880620517X ISBN-13: 9788806205171 Product Dimensions: 8.4 x 6.3 x 1.5 inches 
Price: 56.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
334 Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition

Aegerter, Roger
096220742X
United States, Roger Aegerter; Golf Courses of Iowa, 2005, Soft cover, Fair

Book 
Fair condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Has coverwear scuffing. Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition By Aegerter, Roger Product Details: Golf Courses of Iowa is a complete listing of all 407 golf courses in the state of Iowa. Each course listing includes original card layout and yardage, description of course features and condition, photos of every course, and comments from the author and course members. This book is a must have for the avid or part-time Iowa golfer. The book has 288 pages of Iowa golfing information plus over 600 pictures. Golf Courses of Iowa Vol. 3 makes a GREAT Christmas present, a Father's or Mother's Day present, a present for a friend or co-worker, or just a nice gift for yourself. Guaranteed quick shipping of book, days / hours not weeks. I will be shipping all books from Jefferson, Iowa. Remember a bad day of golf is better than a good day of work. It's a great day for 36. ISBN-10: 096220742X ISBN-13: 9780962207426 Format: Paperback Product Details Paperback 280 pages. Publisher: Roger Aegerter; Golf Courses of Iowa (2005) ISBN-10: 096220742X ISBN-13: 978-0962207426 
Price: 9.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
335 Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition

Aegerter, Roger
096220742X
United States, Roger Aegerter; Golf Courses of Iowa, 2005, Soft cover, Fair

Book 
Fair condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Has coverwear scuffing. Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition By Aegerter, Roger Product Details: Golf Courses of Iowa is a complete listing of all 407 golf courses in the state of Iowa. Each course listing includes original card layout and yardage, description of course features and condition, photos of every course, and comments from the author and course members. This book is a must have for the avid or part-time Iowa golfer. The book has 288 pages of Iowa golfing information plus over 600 pictures. Golf Courses of Iowa Vol. 3 makes a GREAT Christmas present, a Father's or Mother's Day present, a present for a friend or co-worker, or just a nice gift for yourself. Guaranteed quick shipping of book, days / hours not weeks. I will be shipping all books from Jefferson, Iowa. Remember a bad day of golf is better than a good day of work. It's a great day for 36. ISBN-10: 096220742X ISBN-13: 9780962207426 Format: Paperback Product Details Paperback 280 pages. Publisher: Roger Aegerter; Golf Courses of Iowa (2005) ISBN-10: 096220742X ISBN-13: 978-0962207426 
Price: 9.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
336 Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition

Aegerter, Roger
096220742X
United States, Roger Aegerter; Golf Courses of Iowa, 2005, Soft cover, Fair

Book 
Fair condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Has coverwear scuffing. Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition By Aegerter, Roger Product Details: Golf Courses of Iowa is a complete listing of all 407 golf courses in the state of Iowa. Each course listing includes original card layout and yardage, description of course features and condition, photos of every course, and comments from the author and course members. This book is a must have for the avid or part-time Iowa golfer. The book has 288 pages of Iowa golfing information plus over 600 pictures. Golf Courses of Iowa Vol. 3 makes a GREAT Christmas present, a Father's or Mother's Day present, a present for a friend or co-worker, or just a nice gift for yourself. Guaranteed quick shipping of book, days / hours not weeks. I will be shipping all books from Jefferson, Iowa. Remember a bad day of golf is better than a good day of work. It's a great day for 36. ISBN-10: 096220742X ISBN-13: 9780962207426 Format: Paperback Product Details Paperback 280 pages. Publisher: Roger Aegerter; Golf Courses of Iowa (2005) ISBN-10: 096220742X ISBN-13: 978-0962207426 
Price: 9.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
337 Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition

Aegerter, Roger
096220742X
United States, Roger Aegerter; Golf Courses of Iowa, 2005, Soft cover, Fair

Book 
Fair condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Has coverwear scuffing. Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition By Aegerter, Roger Product Details: Golf Courses of Iowa is a complete listing of all 407 golf courses in the state of Iowa. Each course listing includes original card layout and yardage, description of course features and condition, photos of every course, and comments from the author and course members. This book is a must have for the avid or part-time Iowa golfer. The book has 288 pages of Iowa golfing information plus over 600 pictures. Golf Courses of Iowa Vol. 3 makes a GREAT Christmas present, a Father's or Mother's Day present, a present for a friend or co-worker, or just a nice gift for yourself. Guaranteed quick shipping of book, days / hours not weeks. I will be shipping all books from Jefferson, Iowa. Remember a bad day of golf is better than a good day of work. It's a great day for 36. ISBN-10: 096220742X ISBN-13: 9780962207426 Format: Paperback Product Details Paperback 280 pages. Publisher: Roger Aegerter; Golf Courses of Iowa (2005) ISBN-10: 096220742X ISBN-13: 978-0962207426 
Price: 9.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
338 Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition

Aegerter, Roger
096220742X
United States, Roger Aegerter; Golf Courses of Iowa, 2005, Soft cover, Fair

Book 
Fair condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Has coverwear scuffing. Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition By Aegerter, Roger Product Details: Golf Courses of Iowa is a complete listing of all 407 golf courses in the state of Iowa. Each course listing includes original card layout and yardage, description of course features and condition, photos of every course, and comments from the author and course members. This book is a must have for the avid or part-time Iowa golfer. The book has 288 pages of Iowa golfing information plus over 600 pictures. Golf Courses of Iowa Vol. 3 makes a GREAT Christmas present, a Father's or Mother's Day present, a present for a friend or co-worker, or just a nice gift for yourself. Guaranteed quick shipping of book, days / hours not weeks. I will be shipping all books from Jefferson, Iowa. Remember a bad day of golf is better than a good day of work. It's a great day for 36. ISBN-10: 096220742X ISBN-13: 9780962207426 Format: Paperback Product Details Paperback 280 pages. Publisher: Roger Aegerter; Golf Courses of Iowa (2005) ISBN-10: 096220742X ISBN-13: 978-0962207426 
Price: 9.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
339 Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition

Aegerter, Roger
096220742X
United States, Roger Aegerter; Golf Courses of Iowa, 2005, Soft cover, Fair

Book 
Fair condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Has coverwear scuffing. Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition By Aegerter, Roger Product Details: Golf Courses of Iowa is a complete listing of all 407 golf courses in the state of Iowa. Each course listing includes original card layout and yardage, description of course features and condition, photos of every course, and comments from the author and course members. This book is a must have for the avid or part-time Iowa golfer. The book has 288 pages of Iowa golfing information plus over 600 pictures. Golf Courses of Iowa Vol. 3 makes a GREAT Christmas present, a Father's or Mother's Day present, a present for a friend or co-worker, or just a nice gift for yourself. Guaranteed quick shipping of book, days / hours not weeks. I will be shipping all books from Jefferson, Iowa. Remember a bad day of golf is better than a good day of work. It's a great day for 36. ISBN-10: 096220742X ISBN-13: 9780962207426 Format: Paperback Product Details Paperback 280 pages. Publisher: Roger Aegerter; Golf Courses of Iowa (2005) ISBN-10: 096220742X ISBN-13: 978-0962207426 
Price: 9.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
340 Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition

Aegerter, Roger
096220742X
United States, Roger Aegerter; Golf Courses of Iowa, 2005, Soft cover, Fair

Book 
Fair condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Has coverwear scuffing. Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition By Aegerter, Roger Product Details: Golf Courses of Iowa is a complete listing of all 407 golf courses in the state of Iowa. Each course listing includes original card layout and yardage, description of course features and condition, photos of every course, and comments from the author and course members. This book is a must have for the avid or part-time Iowa golfer. The book has 288 pages of Iowa golfing information plus over 600 pictures. Golf Courses of Iowa Vol. 3 makes a GREAT Christmas present, a Father's or Mother's Day present, a present for a friend or co-worker, or just a nice gift for yourself. Guaranteed quick shipping of book, days / hours not weeks. I will be shipping all books from Jefferson, Iowa. Remember a bad day of golf is better than a good day of work. It's a great day for 36. ISBN-10: 096220742X ISBN-13: 9780962207426 Format: Paperback Product Details Paperback 280 pages. Publisher: Roger Aegerter; Golf Courses of Iowa (2005) ISBN-10: 096220742X ISBN-13: 978-0962207426 
Price: 9.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
341 Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition

Aegerter, Roger
096220742X
United States, Roger Aegerter; Golf Courses of Iowa, 2005, Soft cover, Fair

Book 
Fair condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Has coverwear scuffing. Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition By Aegerter, Roger Product Details: Golf Courses of Iowa is a complete listing of all 407 golf courses in the state of Iowa. Each course listing includes original card layout and yardage, description of course features and condition, photos of every course, and comments from the author and course members. This book is a must have for the avid or part-time Iowa golfer. The book has 288 pages of Iowa golfing information plus over 600 pictures. Golf Courses of Iowa Vol. 3 makes a GREAT Christmas present, a Father's or Mother's Day present, a present for a friend or co-worker, or just a nice gift for yourself. Guaranteed quick shipping of book, days / hours not weeks. I will be shipping all books from Jefferson, Iowa. Remember a bad day of golf is better than a good day of work. It's a great day for 36. ISBN-10: 096220742X ISBN-13: 9780962207426 Format: Paperback Product Details Paperback 280 pages. Publisher: Roger Aegerter; Golf Courses of Iowa (2005) ISBN-10: 096220742X ISBN-13: 978-0962207426 
Price: 9.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
342 Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition

Aegerter, Roger
096220742X
United States, Roger Aegerter; Golf Courses of Iowa, 2005, Soft cover, Fair

Book 
Fair condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Has coverwear scuffing. Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition By Aegerter, Roger Product Details: Golf Courses of Iowa is a complete listing of all 407 golf courses in the state of Iowa. Each course listing includes original card layout and yardage, description of course features and condition, photos of every course, and comments from the author and course members. This book is a must have for the avid or part-time Iowa golfer. The book has 288 pages of Iowa golfing information plus over 600 pictures. Golf Courses of Iowa Vol. 3 makes a GREAT Christmas present, a Father's or Mother's Day present, a present for a friend or co-worker, or just a nice gift for yourself. Guaranteed quick shipping of book, days / hours not weeks. I will be shipping all books from Jefferson, Iowa. Remember a bad day of golf is better than a good day of work. It's a great day for 36. ISBN-10: 096220742X ISBN-13: 9780962207426 Format: Paperback Product Details Paperback 280 pages. Publisher: Roger Aegerter; Golf Courses of Iowa (2005) ISBN-10: 096220742X ISBN-13: 978-0962207426 
Price: 9.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
343 Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition

Aegerter, Roger
096220742X
United States, Roger Aegerter; Golf Courses of Iowa, 2005, Soft cover, Fair

Book 
Fair condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Has coverwear scuffing. Golf Courses of Iowa : A Complete Book of Iowa Golf Courses 3rd Edition By Aegerter, Roger Product Details: Golf Courses of Iowa is a complete listing of all 407 golf courses in the state of Iowa. Each course listing includes original card layout and yardage, description of course features and condition, photos of every course, and comments from the author and course members. This book is a must have for the avid or part-time Iowa golfer. The book has 288 pages of Iowa golfing information plus over 600 pictures. Golf Courses of Iowa Vol. 3 makes a GREAT Christmas present, a Father's or Mother's Day present, a present for a friend or co-worker, or just a nice gift for yourself. Guaranteed quick shipping of book, days / hours not weeks. I will be shipping all books from Jefferson, Iowa. Remember a bad day of golf is better than a good day of work. It's a great day for 36. ISBN-10: 096220742X ISBN-13: 9780962207426 Format: Paperback Product Details Paperback 280 pages. Publisher: Roger Aegerter; Golf Courses of Iowa (2005) ISBN-10: 096220742X ISBN-13: 978-0962207426 
Price: 9.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
344 We Cant Fly [Import] Audio CD

Aeroplane (Artist)

U.S.A., Eskimo Recordings, 2010, Audio CD, New


New. We Cant Fly [Import] Audio CD By Aeroplane (Artist) Product Details Following a massive summer of high profile DJ gigs at Glastonbury, Bestival, Sonar and Ibiza, Aeroplane release one of the most anticipated albums of the year - 'We Can't Fly', through Wall Of Sound. The CD digipack has a 'window' on the front panel to give a choice of 4 different 'views' by flipping the pages of the booklet inside Audio CD (October 5, 2010) Number of Discs: 1 Format: Import ASIN: B003YDZVGI UPC: 5414165035466 
Price: 25.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
345 Metacreations Painter (Against the Clock) [Spiral-Bound]

Against the Clock (Other Contributor)
0130135372
USA, Prentice Hall, 1999, Spiral Bound, Good


Good condition. No writing, has shelf wear. Against the Clock (Other Contributor) Metacreations Painter (Against the Clock) [Spiral-Bound] Prentice Hall Product Details Spiral-bound: 336 pages Publisher: Prentice Hall; Edition Unstated edition (April 15, 1999) Language: English ISBN-10: 0130135372 ISBN-13: 978-0130135377 
Price: 21.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
346 Big Letter Easy Bible Korean Edition

Agape
8953710146
U.S.A, Agape, 2010, Soft Cover, Like New


Like new. Big Letter Easy Bible Korean Edition By Agape : Product Details: Big Letter Easy Bible Korean Edition Soft Cover ISBN-13: 9788953710146 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
347 Big Letter Easy Bible Korean Edition

Agape
895371012X
Korea, Agape, 2010, Soft Cover, New


New. Big Letter Easy Bible Korean Edition By Agape : Product Details: Big Letter Easy Bible Korean Edition Language Notes: Korean ISBN-13: 9788953710122 
Price: 22.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
348 California Science English Learners Teacher's Guide

Agapito, Jo-Ann; Moraes, Sofia Assis De; Solorza, Christian; Stevens, Elizabeth; Terada, Beth
002285973X
U.S.A., Macmillan/McGraw-Hill, 2008, Soft cover, As New

Book 
Like new. California Science English Learners Teacher's Guide By Agapito, Jo-Ann; Moraes, Sofia Assis De; Solorza, Christian; Stevens, Elizabeth; Terada, Beth : Product Details: Soft cover 112 pages. ISBN-10: 002285973X ISBN-13: 9780022859732 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
349 California Science English Learners Teacher's Guide

Agapito, Jo-Ann; Moraes, Sofia Assis De; Solorza, Christian; Stevens, Elizabeth; Terada, Beth
002285973X
U.S.A., Macmillan/McGraw-Hill, 2008, Soft cover, As New

Book 
Like new. California Science English Learners Teacher's Guide By Agapito, Jo-Ann; Moraes, Sofia Assis De; Solorza, Christian; Stevens, Elizabeth; Terada, Beth : Product Details: Soft cover 112 pages. ISBN-10: 002285973X ISBN-13: 9780022859732 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
350 California Science English Learners Teacher's Guide

Agapito, Jo-Ann; Moraes, Sofia Assis De; Solorza, Christian; Stevens, Elizabeth; Terada, Beth
002285973X
U.S.A., Macmillan/McGraw-Hill, 2008, Soft cover, As New

Book 
Like new. California Science English Learners Teacher's Guide By Agapito, Jo-Ann; Moraes, Sofia Assis De; Solorza, Christian; Stevens, Elizabeth; Terada, Beth : Product Details: Soft cover 112 pages. ISBN-10: 002285973X ISBN-13: 9780022859732 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
351 Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition

Agile Mind, The Charles A. Dana Center, University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, Diane Briars, Kathi Cook, James Lynn
0615498736
U.S.A., Agile Mind; The Charles A. Dana Center; University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, 2011, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No writing. Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition By Agile Mind, The Charles A. Dana Center, University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, Diane Briars, Kathi Cook, James Lynn : Product Details: Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition Soft cover 508 pages. 9780615498737 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
352 Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition

Agile Mind, The Charles A. Dana Center, University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, Diane Briars, Kathi Cook, James Lynn
0615498736
U.S.A., Agile Mind; The Charles A. Dana Center; University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, 2011, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No writing. Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition By Agile Mind, The Charles A. Dana Center, University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, Diane Briars, Kathi Cook, James Lynn : Product Details: Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition Soft cover 508 pages. 9780615498737 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
353 Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition

Agile Mind, The Charles A. Dana Center, University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, Diane Briars, Kathi Cook, James Lynn
0615498736
U.S.A., Agile Mind; The Charles A. Dana Center; University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, 2011, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No writing. Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition By Agile Mind, The Charles A. Dana Center, University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, Diane Briars, Kathi Cook, James Lynn : Product Details: Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition Soft cover 508 pages. 9780615498737 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
354 Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition

Agile Mind, The Charles A. Dana Center, University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, Diane Briars, Kathi Cook, James Lynn
0615498736
U.S.A., Agile Mind; The Charles A. Dana Center; University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, 2011, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No writing. Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition By Agile Mind, The Charles A. Dana Center, University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, Diane Briars, Kathi Cook, James Lynn : Product Details: Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition Soft cover 508 pages. 9780615498737 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
355 Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition

Agile Mind, The Charles A. Dana Center, University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, Diane Briars, Kathi Cook, James Lynn
0615498736
U.S.A., Agile Mind; The Charles A. Dana Center; University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, 2011, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No writing. Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition By Agile Mind, The Charles A. Dana Center, University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, Diane Briars, Kathi Cook, James Lynn : Product Details: Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition Soft cover 508 pages. 9780615498737 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
356 Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition

Agile Mind, The Charles A. Dana Center, University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, Diane Briars, Kathi Cook, James Lynn
0615498736
U.S.A., Agile Mind; The Charles A. Dana Center; University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, 2011, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No writing. Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition By Agile Mind, The Charles A. Dana Center, University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, Diane Briars, Kathi Cook, James Lynn : Product Details: Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition Soft cover 508 pages. 9780615498737 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
357 Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition

Agile Mind, The Charles A. Dana Center, University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, Diane Briars, Kathi Cook, James Lynn
0615498736
U.S.A., Agile Mind; The Charles A. Dana Center; University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, 2011, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No writing. Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition By Agile Mind, The Charles A. Dana Center, University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, Diane Briars, Kathi Cook, James Lynn : Product Details: Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition Soft cover 508 pages. 9780615498737 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
358 Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition

Agile Mind, The Charles A. Dana Center, University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, Diane Briars, Kathi Cook, James Lynn
0615498736
U.S.A., Agile Mind; The Charles A. Dana Center; University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, 2011, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No writing. Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition By Agile Mind, The Charles A. Dana Center, University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, Diane Briars, Kathi Cook, James Lynn : Product Details: Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition Soft cover 508 pages. 9780615498737 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
359 Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition

Agile Mind, The Charles A. Dana Center, University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, Diane Briars, Kathi Cook, James Lynn
0615498736
U.S.A., Agile Mind; The Charles A. Dana Center; University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, 2011, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No writing. Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition By Agile Mind, The Charles A. Dana Center, University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, Diane Briars, Kathi Cook, James Lynn : Product Details: Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition Soft cover 508 pages. 9780615498737 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
360 Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition

Agile Mind, The Charles A. Dana Center, University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, Diane Briars, Kathi Cook, James Lynn
0615498736
U.S.A., Agile Mind; The Charles A. Dana Center; University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, 2011, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No writing. Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition By Agile Mind, The Charles A. Dana Center, University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, Diane Briars, Kathi Cook, James Lynn : Product Details: Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition Soft cover 508 pages. 9780615498737 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
361 Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition

Agile Mind, The Charles A. Dana Center, University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, Diane Briars, Kathi Cook, James Lynn
0615498736
U.S.A., Agile Mind; The Charles A. Dana Center; University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, 2011, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No writing. Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition By Agile Mind, The Charles A. Dana Center, University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, Diane Briars, Kathi Cook, James Lynn : Product Details: Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition Soft cover 508 pages. 9780615498737 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
362 Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition

Agile Mind, The Charles A. Dana Center, University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, Diane Briars, Kathi Cook, James Lynn
0615498736
U.S.A., Agile Mind; The Charles A. Dana Center; University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, 2011, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No writing. Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition By Agile Mind, The Charles A. Dana Center, University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, Diane Briars, Kathi Cook, James Lynn : Product Details: Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition Soft cover 508 pages. 9780615498737 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
363 Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition

Agile Mind, The Charles A. Dana Center, University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, Diane Briars, Kathi Cook, James Lynn
0615498736
U.S.A., Agile Mind; The Charles A. Dana Center; University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, 2011, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No writing. Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition By Agile Mind, The Charles A. Dana Center, University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, Diane Briars, Kathi Cook, James Lynn : Product Details: Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition Soft cover 508 pages. 9780615498737 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
364 Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition

Agile Mind, The Charles A. Dana Center, University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, Diane Briars, Kathi Cook, James Lynn
0615498736
U.S.A., Agile Mind; The Charles A. Dana Center; University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, 2011, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No writing. Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition By Agile Mind, The Charles A. Dana Center, University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, Diane Briars, Kathi Cook, James Lynn : Product Details: Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition Soft cover 508 pages. 9780615498737 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
365 Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition

Agile Mind, The Charles A. Dana Center, University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, Diane Briars, Kathi Cook, James Lynn
0615498736
U.S.A., Agile Mind; The Charles A. Dana Center; University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, 2011, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No writing. Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition By Agile Mind, The Charles A. Dana Center, University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, Diane Briars, Kathi Cook, James Lynn : Product Details: Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition Soft cover 508 pages. 9780615498737 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
366 Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition

Agile Mind, The Charles A. Dana Center, University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, Diane Briars, Kathi Cook, James Lynn
0615498736
U.S.A., Agile Mind; The Charles A. Dana Center; University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, 2011, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No writing. Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition By Agile Mind, The Charles A. Dana Center, University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, Diane Briars, Kathi Cook, James Lynn : Product Details: Intensified Algebra I Student Activity Book Volume 1 Representing Mathematical Relationships: Linear Functions and Their Foundations 2nd Edition Soft cover 508 pages. 9780615498737 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
367 Intensified Algebra 1 Student Activity Book Volume 1 Foundations for Functions

Agile Mind; The Charles A. Dana Center; University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute; Diane Briars; Kathi Cook; James Lynn
0615386032
U.S.A., Agile Mind; The Charles A. Dana Center; University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, 2010, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Intensified Algebra 1 Student Activity Book Volume 1 Foundations for Functions By Agile Mind; The Charles A. Dana Center; University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute; Diane Briars; Kathi Cook; James Lynn : Product Details: Intensified Algebra 1 Student Activity Book Volume 1 Foundations for Functions Soft Cover 382 pages. ISBN-13: 9780615386034 
Price: 32.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
368 Intensified Algebra 1 Student Activity Book Volume 1 Foundations for Functions

Agile Mind; The Charles A. Dana Center; University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute; Diane Briars; Kathi Cook; James Lynn
0615386032
U.S.A., Agile Mind; The Charles A. Dana Center; University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, 2010, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Intensified Algebra 1 Student Activity Book Volume 1 Foundations for Functions By Agile Mind; The Charles A. Dana Center; University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute; Diane Briars; Kathi Cook; James Lynn : Product Details: Intensified Algebra 1 Student Activity Book Volume 1 Foundations for Functions Soft Cover 382 pages. ISBN-13: 9780615386034 
Price: 32.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
369 Intensified Algebra 1 Student Activity Book Volume 1 Foundations for Functions

Agile Mind; The Charles A. Dana Center; University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute; Diane Briars; Kathi Cook; James Lynn
0615386032
U.S.A., Agile Mind; The Charles A. Dana Center; University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, 2010, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Intensified Algebra 1 Student Activity Book Volume 1 Foundations for Functions By Agile Mind; The Charles A. Dana Center; University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute; Diane Briars; Kathi Cook; James Lynn : Product Details: Intensified Algebra 1 Student Activity Book Volume 1 Foundations for Functions Soft Cover 382 pages. ISBN-13: 9780615386034 
Price: 32.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
370 Intensified Algebra 1 Student Activity Book Volume 1 Foundations for Functions

Agile Mind; The Charles A. Dana Center; University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute; Diane Briars; Kathi Cook; James Lynn
0615386032
U.S.A., Agile Mind; The Charles A. Dana Center; University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, 2010, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Intensified Algebra 1 Student Activity Book Volume 1 Foundations for Functions By Agile Mind; The Charles A. Dana Center; University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute; Diane Briars; Kathi Cook; James Lynn : Product Details: Intensified Algebra 1 Student Activity Book Volume 1 Foundations for Functions Soft Cover 382 pages. ISBN-13: 9780615386034 
Price: 32.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
371 Intensified Algebra 1 Student Activity Book Volume 1 Foundations for Functions

Agile Mind; The Charles A. Dana Center; University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute; Diane Briars; Kathi Cook; James Lynn
0615386032
U.S.A., Agile Mind; The Charles A. Dana Center; University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, 2010, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Intensified Algebra 1 Student Activity Book Volume 1 Foundations for Functions By Agile Mind; The Charles A. Dana Center; University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute; Diane Briars; Kathi Cook; James Lynn : Product Details: Intensified Algebra 1 Student Activity Book Volume 1 Foundations for Functions Soft Cover 382 pages. ISBN-13: 9780615386034 
Price: 32.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
372 Intensified Algebra 1 Student Activity Book Volume 1 Foundations for Functions

Agile Mind; The Charles A. Dana Center; University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute; Diane Briars; Kathi Cook; James Lynn
0615386032
U.S.A., Agile Mind; The Charles A. Dana Center; University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, 2010, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Intensified Algebra 1 Student Activity Book Volume 1 Foundations for Functions By Agile Mind; The Charles A. Dana Center; University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute; Diane Briars; Kathi Cook; James Lynn : Product Details: Intensified Algebra 1 Student Activity Book Volume 1 Foundations for Functions Soft Cover 382 pages. ISBN-13: 9780615386034 
Price: 32.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
373 Intensified Algebra 1 Student Activity Book Volume 1 Foundations for Functions

Agile Mind; The Charles A. Dana Center; University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute; Diane Briars; Kathi Cook; James Lynn
0615386032
U.S.A., Agile Mind; The Charles A. Dana Center; University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, 2010, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Intensified Algebra 1 Student Activity Book Volume 1 Foundations for Functions By Agile Mind; The Charles A. Dana Center; University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute; Diane Briars; Kathi Cook; James Lynn : Product Details: Intensified Algebra 1 Student Activity Book Volume 1 Foundations for Functions Soft Cover 382 pages. ISBN-13: 9780615386034 
Price: 32.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
374 Intensified Algebra 1 Student Activity Book Volume 1 Foundations for Functions

Agile Mind; The Charles A. Dana Center; University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute; Diane Briars; Kathi Cook; James Lynn
0615386032
U.S.A., Agile Mind; The Charles A. Dana Center; University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute, 2010, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Intensified Algebra 1 Student Activity Book Volume 1 Foundations for Functions By Agile Mind; The Charles A. Dana Center; University of Illinois at Chicago Learning Sciences Research Institute; Diane Briars; Kathi Cook; James Lynn : Product Details: Intensified Algebra 1 Student Activity Book Volume 1 Foundations for Functions Soft Cover 382 pages. ISBN-13: 9780615386034 
Price: 32.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
375 Life Skills Health Teacher's Resource Library CD-ROM

Ags Secondary (Compiler)
0785441352
U.S.A., Pearson AGS Globe, 2006, CD-ROM, New


New. (CD-ROM only as listed) Life Skills Health Teacher's Resource Library CD-ROM By Ags Secondary (Compiler) Product Details Format: CD-ROM Macintosh/Windows Publisher: Ags Classic Short Stories (June 2006) Language: English ISBN-10: 0785441352 ISBN-13: 9780785441359 
Price: 169.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
376 Atlas of The Islamic Conquests Periodic Golden History of Islamic Conquests

Ahmad Adil Kamal, Samih Stretch, Mohsin Farani
9786035000741
Riyadhl, Darussalam Global Leader In Islamic Book, 2010, Hard Cover, Fair


Fair condition. no interior writing or highlighting. Has tear in spine. Atlas of The Islamic Conquests Periodic Golden History of Islamic Conquests By Ahmad Adil Kamal, Samih Stretch, Mohsin Farani : Product Details: Atlas of The Islamic Conquests Periodic Golden History of Islamic Conquests By: Ahmad Adil Kamal Translator: Samih Stretch / Mohsin Farani Pages: 490 Binding: Hardback Size: 8.7x11.5x1" (22 x 29 x 2.7 cm) Format: Full Color ISBN-13: 978-603-500-074-1 (9786035000741) Edition: 1ST - 2010 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
377 World Cultures: Global Mosaic

Ahmad;Ellis;Brodsky;Crofts;Ellis, Elisabeth Gaynor;Brodsky, Herbert;Crofts, Marylee S.
0130501913
Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A., Pearson Prentice Hall, 2000, Hard Cover, Fair


Fair condition. Minor water damage to the tops of the pages causing bending. Has writing and highlighting. World Cultures: Global Mosaic By Ahmad;Ellis;Brodsky;Crofts;Ellis, Elisabeth Gaynor;Brodsky, Herbert;Crofts, Marylee S. Product Details Reading level: Young Adult Hardcover 828 pages. Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall; 4 edition (January 1, 2001) Language: English ISBN-10: 0130501913 ISBN-13: 9780130501912 Product Dimensions: 10.1 x 8 x 1.4 inches 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
378 AHS International 62nd Annual Forum: Form 62, 62nd Annual Form Proceedings Vertical Flight: Leading Through Innovation Volume I-III

AHS International
15522938
United States, AHS International, 2006, Soft cover, As New

Book 
Includes Proceedings, Volume I, Volume II, and Volume III. Like new. No interior writing or highlighting. AHS International 62nd Annual Forum: 62nd Annual Form Proceedings Vertical Flight: Leading Through Innovation Volume I-IIIAnnual Forum Proceedings (ISSN: 1552-2938) The Annual Forum Proceedings are published annually to coincide with the Society's Annual Forum. A complete set of technical papers. ISSN 15522938 
Price: 119.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
379 AICPA Audit and Accounting Practice Aid Series Valuation of Privately-Held-Company Equity Securities Issued as Compensation

AICPA; American Institute of Certified Public Accountants
006617
U.S.A., AICPA; American Institute of Certified Public Accountants, 2004, Soft Cover, Good


Good condition. AICPA Audit and Accounting Practice Aid Series Valuation of Privately-Held-Company Equity Securities Issued as Compensation By AICPA; American Institute of Certified Public Accountants : Product Details: AICPA Audit and Accounting Practice Aid Series Valuation of Privately-Held-Company Equity Securities Issued as Compensation Soft Cover 211 pages. Product Number: 006617 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
380 The ABC's of Quality Child Care [Paperback]

Aida Maria Clark (Author)
1401804667
U.S.A, Wadsworth Publishing; 1 Edition, 2002, Soft Cover, Good


Good Condition. Minor page bending. Aida Maria Clark (Author) The ABC's of Quality Child Care [Paperback] Wadsworth Publishing; 1 edition Paperback: 192 pages Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing; 1 edition (July 9, 2002) Language: English ISBN-10: 1401804667 ISBN-13: 978-1401804664 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
381 The ABC's of Quality Child Care [Paperback]

Aida Maria Clark (Author)
1401804667
U.S.A, Wadsworth Publishing; 1 Edition, 2002, Soft Cover, Good


Good Condition. Minor page bending. Aida Maria Clark (Author) The ABC's of Quality Child Care [Paperback] Wadsworth Publishing; 1 edition Paperback: 192 pages Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing; 1 edition (July 9, 2002) Language: English ISBN-10: 1401804667 ISBN-13: 9781401804664 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
382 Air Handler 3XJ98 Mini Pleat Filter

Air Handler
316586
U.S.A, Air Handler, Filter, New


New. Air Handler 3XJ98 Mini Pleat Filter By Air Handler : Product Details: V-Bank Minipleat Air Filters Installation position, service side, and course of air flow can be in any direction. Minipleated filters capture submicron-size particles. Uses: 85% filter used for telecommunication industry ventilation. UL Class 2 Operate in 100% relative humidity Resist pressures up to 6" WG Replace conventional bags and rigid filters For variable air volume systems Initial resistance: low Fit all commonly used 12"D filter frames and housings; 13/16" header Glass microfiber paper 4-V design Mini Pleat Filter, Economy, Filter Efficiency 95 %, Capacity 1400/1750/2000 CFM, Initial Resistance 0.36/0.50/0.64 In WC, Rec Final Resistance 1.50 In, MERV 14, Nominal Height 20 In, Nominal Depth 12 In, Nominal Width 20 In, Actual Height 19 3/8 In, Actual Width 19 3/8 In, Actual Depth 11 3/8 In, Max Temp 150 F, Construction Glass Microfiber Filter Media, String Separators, Sealed On All Four Sides To the Frame, Resists Moisture. ACTUAL DEPTH (IN.) 11-3/4 ACTUAL HEIGHT (IN.) 19-3/8 ACTUAL WIDTH (IN.) 19-3/8 AGENCY COMPLIANCE UL Classified as to Flammability only, Class 2 R13458 CAPACITY (CFM) 1400/1750/2000 CASE QUANTITY 1 FILTER EFFICIENCY (%) 95 FINAL RESISTANCE (IN. WC) 1.50 INITIAL RESISTANCE (IN. WC) 0.36/0.50/0.64 ITEM V Bank Mini Pleat Air Filter MAX. TEMP. (F) 150 MEDIA AREA (SQ.-FT.) 120 MERV 14 NOMINAL DEPTH (IN.) 12 NOMINAL HEIGHT (IN.) 20 NOMINAL WIDTH (IN.) 20 PACKAGE QUANTITY 1 SKUS 3XJ98 TYPE V Bank WEIGHT 12.20 Model: 3XJ98 SKU: 316586 
Price: 229.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
383 Akaloo Starter Kit

Akaloo
0806657596
USA, Akaloo, 2006, Hardcover, Like New

Book 
Like new. Akaloo Starter Kit By Akaloo : Product Description:Akaloo Starter Kit has everything you need to get started. Includes an Akaloo Launch CD, Akaloo Director Guidbook, and a copy of all eight Akaloo Handbooks in Akaloo1. Akaloo Starter Kit includes: Akaloo Launch CD, Guidebook, and a copy of all eight Akaloo Handbooks in Akaloo 1 (age 3 through adult). Resource: Kit (950.0400-01) Akaloo Starter Kit : Product Number: 950040001 ISBN-13: 9780806657387 
Price: 59.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
384 Root Crops and Poverty Alleviation {roceedings of the Sixth Triennial Symposium of the International Society for Tropical Root Crops-Africa Branch [held at Lilongwe, Malawi, 22-28 October 1995)

Akoroda, M.O.; Ekanayake, I.J.
978336040X
Malawi, Polygraphics Venture Limited Ibadan, 1998, Soft cover, Good

Book 
Good condition. No interior writingor highlighting. Has coverwear/pagewear bending/scuffing. Root Crops and Poverty Alleviation {roceedings of the Sixth Triennial Symposium of the International Society for Tropical Root Crops-Africa Branch [held at Lilongwe, Malawi, 22-28 October 1995) By Akoroda, M.O.; Ekanayake, I.J. Soft Cover 596 pages. ISBN-10: 978336040X ISBN-13: 9789783360402 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
385 Bit.Trip Saga 3DS for Nintendo 3DS

Aksys
893610001464
U.S.A., Aksys, 2011, Video Games, New


New. Bit.Trip Saga 3DS for Nintendo 3DS By Aksys Platform: Nintendo 3DS | Rated: Everyone Product Features BIT.TRIP goes portable for the first time! All six award-winning BIT.TRIP games in one package! Stunning 3D levels that defy spatial perception Brand new controls for a whole new BIT.TRIP experience! Product Details ASIN: B004XYQ3M8 Media: Video Game Release Date: September 13, 2011 UPC: 893610001464 
Price: 34.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
386 Bit.Trip Saga 3DS for Nintendo 3DS

Aksys
893610001464
U.S.A., Aksys, 2011, Video Games, New


New. Bit.Trip Saga 3DS for Nintendo 3DS By Aksys Platform: Nintendo 3DS | Rated: Everyone Product Features BIT.TRIP goes portable for the first time! All six award-winning BIT.TRIP games in one package! Stunning 3D levels that defy spatial perception Brand new controls for a whole new BIT.TRIP experience! Product Details ASIN: B004XYQ3M8 Media: Video Game Release Date: September 13, 2011 UPC: 893610001464 
Price: 34.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
387 Bit.Trip Complete for Nintendo Wii

Aksys
893610001525
U.S.A., Aksys, 2011, Video Games, New


New. Bit.Trip Complete for Nintendo Wii By Aksys Platform: Nintendo Wii | Rated: Rating Pending Product Features All 6 BIT.TRIP games with new difficulty levels 120 new galactically difficult BIT.TRIP challenges! Chill to remixes and rare demos in the audio gallery Image and video galleries with exclusive, new content! BIT.Trip FATE is the penultimate chapter in the six-part BIT.Trip series and will leave you wondering what?s next. Product Details ASIN: B0058CA4S8 Media: Video Game Release Date: September 13, 2011 UPC: 893610001525 
Price: 37.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
388 Bit.Trip Saga 3DS for Nintendo 3DS

Aksys
893610001464
U.S.A., Aksys, 2011, Video Games, New


New. Bit.Trip Saga 3DS for Nintendo 3DS By Aksys Platform: Nintendo 3DS | Rated: Everyone Product Features BIT.TRIP goes portable for the first time! All six award-winning BIT.TRIP games in one package! Stunning 3D levels that defy spatial perception Brand new controls for a whole new BIT.TRIP experience! Product Details ASIN: B004XYQ3M8 Media: Video Game Release Date: September 13, 2011 UPC: 893610001464 
Price: 34.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
389 1956'dan 2006'ya ODTU Mimarlik Fakultesi'nin 50 Yili ANILAR Bir Sozlu Tarih Calismasi

Akture, Sevgi; Osmay, Sevin; Savas, Aysen
9754292647
Inonu Bulvari, ODTU Mimarlik Fakultesi, 2007, Soft cover, Very Good

Book 
Very good condition. Minimal writing. 1956'dan 2006'ya ODTU Mimarlik Fakultesi'nin 50 Yili ANILAR Bir Sozlu Tarih Calismasi By Akture, Sevgi; Osmay, Sevin; Savas, Aysen : Product Details: 1956'dan 2006'ya ODTU Mimarlik Fakultesi'nin 50 Yili ANILAR Bir Sozlu Tarih Calismasi Anilar : bir sözlü tarih çalismasi / ODTÜ, Soft Cover 353 pages. ISBN-10: 9754292647 ISBN-13: 9789754292640 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
390 Osofo Maame Part 1&2 DVD

Akwasi Boadi; Nana Ama Mcbrown; Mercy Asiedu; Clement Bonney; Nana Yaa Appiah; Akwasi Adjei Boakye; Samuel A Nyamekye; Jones Agyemang
764942173948
Ghana, Miracle Films, 2008, DVD, New


New. Osofo Maame Part 1&2 DVD By Akwasi Boadi; Nana Ama Mcbrown; Mercy Asiedu; Clement Bonney; Nana Yaa Appiah; Akwasi Adjei Boakye; Samuel A Nyamekye; Jones Agyemang : Prodcut Details: Osofo Maame Part 1&2 DVD OSOFO MAAME (PARTS 1&2) (ORIGINAL VERSION) In a world of contrasting fortunes, Pastor Boadi is a renowned man of God wwho has the full support of his congregation at church except his unsupportive wife, whose only interest is for the material benefits her husban gets from the congregation. Language Notes: English Subtitles Rating: R Format: DVD Video UPC: 764942173948 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
391 Osofo Maame Part 1&2 DVD

Akwasi Boadi; Nana Ama Mcbrown; Mercy Asiedu; Clement Bonney; Nana Yaa Appiah; Akwasi Adjei Boakye; Samuel A Nyamekye; Jones Agyemang
764942173948
Ghana, Miracle Films, 2008, DVD, New


New. Osofo Maame Part 1&2 DVD By Akwasi Boadi; Nana Ama Mcbrown; Mercy Asiedu; Clement Bonney; Nana Yaa Appiah; Akwasi Adjei Boakye; Samuel A Nyamekye; Jones Agyemang : Prodcut Details: Osofo Maame Part 1&2 DVD OSOFO MAAME (PARTS 1&2) (ORIGINAL VERSION) In a world of contrasting fortunes, Pastor Boadi is a renowned man of God wwho has the full support of his congregation at church except his unsupportive wife, whose only interest is for the material benefits her husban gets from the congregation. Language Notes: English Subtitles Rating: R Format: DVD Video UPC: 764942173948 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
392 Clasificado R (Clean) Audio CD

Akwid (Artist)
602527421872
U.S.A., Machete Music, 2010, Audio CD, New


New. Clasificado R (Clean) Audio CD By Akwid (Artist) Product Details Product Description Akwid, the pioneers of Regional Mexican and hip-hop fusion present their first new studio album in 3 years, "CLASIFICADO R". The new album features the first single "California", a track that is quickly becoming a West Coast anthem! Album also features "Loco" featuring Mexican rock legends Enanitos Verdes and hot new tracks that showcase the duo's newly evolved sound. To date, Akwid has received 4 Grammy nominations for Best Latin Urban Album including a nomination for their last album "La Novela". Their debut album "Proyecto Akwid" reached #7 on the Latin Album Charts and included the smash hit "No Hay Manera. 1. Intro 2. Por Tus Pujidos Nos Hallaron 3. Mi Consentida 4. Esto Es Pa Mis Paisas 5. Cruda Realidad 6. Luna Llena 7. Solucion Pal Desmadre 8. California 9. Loco 10. Hombre De Acero 11. Por Favor Locutor 12. Nuestro Amor 13. S.W.A.T. 14. Outro 15. Tuneame La Nave Audio CD (August 24, 2010) Original Release Date: 2010 Number of Discs: 1 Format: Clean Label: Machete Music ASIN: B003SS5M6I UPC: 602527421872 
Price: 8.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
393 Inner Dimensions of Islamic Worship [Paperback]

Al Ghazali (Author), Muhtar Holland (Translator)
0860371255
England, Islamic Foundation (June 1983), Soft Cover, New


New. Inner Dimensions of Islamic Worship [Paperback] Al Ghazali (Author), Muhtar Holland (Translator) Islamic Foundation (June 1983) Product Details Paperback: 144 pages Publisher: Islamic Foundation (June 1983) Language: English ISBN-10: 0860371255 ISBN-13: 978-0860371250 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
394 Al Jolson My Very Best 19 All Time Favourites Audio CD

Al Jolson

U.S.A., Play 24-7 Limited, 2008, Audio CD, Like New


Like new. Al Jolson My Very Best 19 All Time Favourites Audio CD By Al Jolson Product Details Audio CD (January 1, 2010) Number of Discs: 1 Label: EDGD ASIN: B004C6QFC0 UPC: 5051503108316 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
395 Business Law Cases and Materials Volume III Eighth Edition A Workbook By Al Sciarrino

Al Sciarrino
BUSLACANDD
U.S.A., The Gallaher Group, 2010, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Business Law Cases and Materials Volume III Eighth Edition A Workbook By Al Sciarrino : Product Details: Business Law Cases and Materials Volume III Eighth Edition A Workbook By Al Sciarrino Chapter 11-17, Soft Cover 565-924 pages. 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
396 Business Law Cases and Materials Volume III Eighth Edition A Workbook By Al Sciarrino

Al Sciarrino
BUSLACANDD
U.S.A., The Gallaher Group, 2010, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Business Law Cases and Materials Volume III Eighth Edition A Workbook By Al Sciarrino : Product Details: Business Law Cases and Materials Volume III Eighth Edition A Workbook By Al Sciarrino Chapter 11-17, Soft Cover 565-924 pages. 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
397 Statistics: The Art and Science of Learning from Data (3rd Edition)

Alan Agresti (Author), Christine Franklin (Author)
0321755944
U.S.A., Addison Wesley, 2012, Hard Cover, Good


Good condition. No writing. Has white used book stickers all over the cover. Statistics: The Art and Science of Learning from Data (3rd Edition) By Alan Agresti (Author), Christine Franklin (Author) Product Details Hardcover: 832 pages Publisher: Addison Wesley; 3 edition (January 6, 2012) Language: English ISBN-10: 0321755944 ISBN-13: 9780321755940 Product Dimensions: 11.1 x 8.4 x 1.4 inches 
Price: 119.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
398 The American Journey: Early Years (Glenco) [Hardcover]

Alan Brinkley, Albert S. Broussard Donald A. Ritchie. Joyce Appeby (Author)
0078953626
USA, McGraw-Hill Company, 2011, Hard Cover, New


New condition. No writing or bends. Alan Brinkley, Albert S. Broussard Donald A. Ritchie. Joyce Appeby (Author) The American Journey: Early Years (Glenco) [Hardcover] McGraw-Hill Company Product Details Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Company; Early years edition (2012) ISBN-10: 0078953626 ISBN-13: 978-0078953620 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
399 The American Journey/ Early Years. Teacher Wraparound Edition [Hardcover]

Alan Brinkley. Joyce Appleby (Author)
0078954053
USA, Mcgraw-hill Company, 2011, Hard Cover, New


New condition. No writing or bends. Alan Brinkley. Joyce Appleby (Author) The American Journey/ Early Years. Teacher Wraparound Edition [Hardcover] Mcgraw-hill Company Product Details Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-hill Company; Teacher wraparound Edition. edition (2012) ISBN-10: 0078954053 ISBN-13: 978-0078954054 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
400 To Catch the Lightning: A Novel of American Dreaming (Hardcover)

Alan Cheuse
1402214049
U.S.A., Sourcebooks Landmark, 2008, Hardcover, Very Good

Very Good Book 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. To Catch the Lightning: A Novel of American Dreaming (Hardcover) By Alan Cheuse Longtime NPR commentator Cheuse returns with his ambitious if not entirely successful ninth book, a novel based on the life of Edward Curtis, the photographer who in 1904 dedicated his life to creating a pictorial record of Native American tribes. Narrated by Curtis's assistant, William Myers, the novel also tells the story of Jimmy Fly-wing, a Plains Indian who leaves his tribe to learn the ways of the white man and aids Curtis in his quest. Curtis's passion for his project is palpable, and his dedication forces him to choose between his family and his work. Though he becomes estranged from his wife, Clara, he is rewarded by the faith and gratitude of many of the peoples he photographed and by glimpses into secret tribal traditions. Though the historical material is often compelling, the novel's focus can diffuse as Cheuse moves between the narrative strands and struggles to keep the story moving over 50 years. When not stuck in the doldrums, the narrative brims with keen insight. Product Details Hardcover: 528 pages Publisher: Sourcebooks Landmark; Reprint edition (October 1, 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 1402214049 ISBN-13: 978-1402214042 Product Dimensions: 9.1 x 5.9 x 1.9 inches 
Price: 7.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3   4  5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@abellabooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com