Abella Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
AbellaBooks.com Gift Card
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
401 Holt Decisions For Health Level Blue Student Edition

Athreya, Balu H.; Deutschlander, Sharon; Dunscombe, William E.; Fuentes, Efrain Garza; Garcia, Keith S.; Gillaspy, Mary; Harned, Patricia J.; Henderson, Craig P.; Henningfield, Jack E.; Katona, Peter; Klingaman, Linda; Mann, Joshua; Mays, Tammy L.
0030961580
U.S.A., Holt, Reinehart and Winston, 2009, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Holt Decisions For Health Level Blue Student Edition By Athreya, Balu H.; Deutschlander, Sharon; Dunscombe, William E.; Fuentes, Efrain Garza; Garcia, Keith S.; Gillaspy, Mary; Harned, Patricia J.; Henderson, Craig P.; Henningfield, Jack E.; Katona, Peter; Klingaman, Linda; Mann, Joshua; Mays, Tammy L. : Product Details: Holt Decisions For Health Level Blue Student Edition Hard Cover 616 pages. ISBN-10: 0030961580 ISBN-13: 9780030961588 
Price: 16.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
402 Holt Decisions for Health Level Blue Teacher's Edition

Athreya, Balu H.; Deutschlander, Sharon; Dunscombe, William E.; Fuentes, Efrain Garza; Garcia, Keith S.; Gillaspy, Mary; Harned, Patricia J.; Henderson, Craig P.; Henningfield, Jack E.; Katona, Peter; Klingaman, Linda; Mann, Joshua; Mays, Tammy L.
0030961610
U.S.A., Holt, Reinehart and Winston, 2009, Hard Cover, New


New. Holt Decisions for Health Level Blue Teacher's Edition By Athreya, Balu H.; Deutschlander, Sharon; Dunscombe, William E.; Fuentes, Efrain Garza; Garcia, Keith S.; Gillaspy, Mary; Harned, Patricia J.; Henderson, Craig P.; Henningfield, Jack E.; Katona, Peter; Klingaman, Linda; Mann, Joshua; Mays, Tammy L. Product Details Holt Decisions for Health Level Blue Teacher's Edition Hardcover 615 pages. Publisher: Holt/McDougal (2009) Language: English ISBN-10: 0030961610 ISBN-13: 978-0030961618 
Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
403 Holt Decisiones Para La Salud Nivel Azul Decisions For Health Level Blue Spanish Student Edition

Athreya, Balu H.; Deutschlander, Sharon; Dunscombe, William E.; Fuentes, Efrain Garza; Garcia, Keith S.; Gillaspy, Mary; Harned, Patricia J.; Henderson, Craig P.; Henningfield, Jack E.; Katona, Peter; Klingaman, Linda; Mann, Joshua; Mays, Tammy L.
0554000024
U.S.A., Holt, Reinehart and Winston, 2009, Hard Cover, New


New. Holt Decisiones Para La Salud Nivel Azul Decisions For Health Level Blue Spanish Student Edition By Athreya, Balu H.; Deutschlander, Sharon; Dunscombe, William E.; Fuentes, Efrain Garza; Garcia, Keith S.; Gillaspy, Mary; Harned, Patricia J.; Henderson, Craig P.; Henningfield, Jack E.; Katona, Peter; Klingaman, Linda; Mann, Joshua; Mays, Tammy L. Product Details Hardcover 616 pages. Language Notes: Spanish Publisher: Holt/McDougal (January 2009) Language: English ISBN-10: 0554000024 ISBN-13: 978-0554000022 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
404 Medical Assisting Module G Billing and Collections, Digestive and Urinary Systems, and Managing Emergencies

ATI Success Driven
1418080683
U.S.A., Thomson Delmar Learning, 2008, Unbound, As New


Like New. Medical Assisting Module G Billing and Collections, Digestive and Urinary Systems, and Managing Emergencies By ATI Success Driven: Unbound: 194 pagesISBN-10: 1418080683 ISBN-13: 9781418080686 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
405 Medical Assisting Module G Billing and Collections, Digestive and Urinary Systems, and Managing Emergencies

ATI Success Driven
1418080683
U.S.A., Thomson Delmar Learning, 2008, Unbound, New


New. Medical Assisting Module G Billing and Collections, Digestive and Urinary Systems, and Managing Emergencies By ATI Success Driven: Unbound: 194 pagesISBN-10: 1418080683 ISBN-13: 9781418080686 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
406 Medical Assisting Module G Billing and Collections, Digestive and Urinary Systems, and Managing Emergencies

ATI Success Driven
1418080683
U.S.A., Thomson Delmar Learning, 2008, Unbound, New


New. Medical Assisting Module G Billing and Collections, Digestive and Urinary Systems, and Managing Emergencies By ATI Success Driven: Unbound: 194 pagesISBN-10: 1418080683 ISBN-13: 9781418080686 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
407 Medical Assisting Module D Medical Office Management, Reproductive System, and Obstetrics and Pediatrics

ATI Success Driven

U.S.A., Thomson Delmar Learning, 2007, Unbound, New


New. Medical Assisting Module D Medical Office Management, Reproductive System, and Obstetrics and Pediatrics By ATI Success Driven : Product Details: Unbound 160 pages. ISBN-10: 1418080659 ISBN-13: 9781418080655 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
408 Medical Assisting Module D Medical Office Management, Reproductive System, and Obstetrics and Pediatrics

ATI Success Driven

U.S.A., Thomson Delmar Learning, 2007, Unbound, New


New. Medical Assisting Module D Medical Office Management, Reproductive System, and Obstetrics and Pediatrics By ATI Success Driven : Product Details: Unbound 160 pages. ISBN-10: 1418080659 ISBN-13: 9781418080655 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
409 Medical Assisting Module D Medical Office Management, Reproductive System, and Obstetrics and Pediatrics

ATI Success Driven

U.S.A., Thomson Delmar Learning, 2007, Unbound, New


New. Medical Assisting Module D Medical Office Management, Reproductive System, and Obstetrics and Pediatrics By ATI Success Driven : Product Details: Unbound 160 pages. ISBN-10: 1418080659 ISBN-13: 9781418080655 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
410 Physical Chemistry (Hardcover) Fifth Edition

Atkins, P. W.
0716724022
U.S.A., W.H. Freeman & Company, 1994, Hard Cover, Fair


Fair condition. Has minimal highlighting. Slight water damage to the bottom of the pages. Physical Chemistry (Hardcover) Fifth Edition By Atkins, P. W. Product Description "Microprojects with Mathcad" teaches methodology of physical chemistry problem solving using Mathcad 7 by MathSoft. It is designed to be used as an aid in the teaching of physical chemistry and as a reference for learning both basic and sophisticated computer-based methods of analysing physical chemistry problems. Detailed descriptions of the Mathcad environment and techniques are presented, with illustrations, from the very beginning stages of the study of physical chemistry through the more difficult ones. "Microprojects with Mathcad" can be used as a supplement in university courses that use many of the currently available physical chemistry lecture and laboratory texts, especially the popular "Physical Chemistry" by Peter Atkins. The initial chapters teach problem solving techniques with examples that illustrate the concepts of physical chemistry starting with the properties of gases and continuing through chemical thermodynamics. The pedagogy is designed to "trail" or "follow behind" study of the main text. Thus the concepts and traditional methods of problem solving can be taught first, followed by a study of MicroProjects, which will provide not only review, but add computer-based techniques of analysis to the solution of modern and realistic problems which would have been too difficult or time consuming for the student to solve otherwise. Product Details Hardcover: 1 pages Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company; 5th edition (February 1994) Language: English ISBN-10: 0716724022 ISBN-13: 978-0716724025 Product Dimensions: 10 x 8.5 x 1.8 inches 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
411 Solutions Manual to Accompany Physical Chemistry Fifth Edition

Atkins, Peter; Trapp, Charles
0716724030
U.S.A., W.H. Freeman & Company, 1995, Soft Cover, Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighitng. Solutions Manual to Accompany Physical Chemistry Fifth Edition By Atkins, Peter; Trapp, Charles Product Details Paperback Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company; 5th/Lab Ml edition (June 1995) Language: English ISBN-10: 0716724030 ISBN-13: 978-0716724032 Product Dimensions: 9.9 x 8.1 x 1.6 inches 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
412 Introduction to Psychology Eleventh Edition

Atkinson, Rita L.; Atkinson, Richard C.; Smith, Edward E.; Bem, Daryl J.
0155002872
U.S.A., Harcourt, 1993, Hard Cover, Good


Good condition. Has highlighitng. Introduction to Psychology Eleventh Edition By Atkinson, Rita L.; Atkinson, Richard C.; Smith, Edward E.; Bem, Daryl J. Product Description Long considered a classic, this new twelfth edition of Introduction to Psychology continues in the tradition of the most respected introductory textbooks on the market by consistently and cohesively covering the most recent developments and established theories. This focus earns Introduction to Psychology a position as one of the most frequently adopted psychology textbooks in publishing history. The hallmark of Introduction to Psychology is its coherent and comprehensive coverage, which offers students an in-depth view into psychological study. The authors present an uncompromising approach that is still easily accessible to the modern day student. Stylistic clarity has always been one of the key features of this text. Product Details Hardcover: 928 pages Publisher: Harcourt; 11th edition (June 1993) Language: English ISBN-10: 0155002872 ISBN-13: 978-0155002876 Product Dimensions: 10.9 x 8.7 x 1.4 inches 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
413 Luby's Recipes and Memories: A Collection of Our Favorite Dishes and Heartwarming Stories

Atnipp, Roni Obermayer
097881620X
United States, Lubys Restaurants Limited Partnership, 2006, Hard Cover, New

New 
New. Luby's Recipes and Memories: A Collection of Our Favorite Dishes and Heartwarming Stories By Book Description A collection of stories, recipes, and photos from Luby's restaurants. Product Details Hardcover: 176 pages Publisher: Lubys Restaurants Limited Partnership; 1st edition (2006) Language: English ISBN-10: 097881620X Product Details Hardcover: 175 pages Publisher: Luby's Restaurants Limited Partnership; 1st edition (January 2006) Language: English ISBN-10: 097881620X ISBN-13: 9780978816209 Product Dimensions: 11.2 x 9.2 x 0.9 inches 
Price: 37.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
414 2004 Compendium of Selected Publications

Atp Staff; American College of Obstetricans and Gynecologists; Women's Health Care Physicians
1932328025
U.S.A., American College of Obstetricans, 2004, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. 2004 Compendium of Selected Publications By Atp Staff; American College of Obstetricans and Gynecologists; Women's Health Care Physicians Product Details Soft cover 806 pages. Publisher: Amer College of Obstetricians &; 1 edition (January 1, 2004) Language: English ISBN-10: 1932328025 ISBN-13: 978-1932328028 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
415 Student Study Companion: Biology Life on Earth Seventh Edition

Audesirk, Teresa; Audesirk, Gerald; Byers, Bruce E.
0121457551
United States, Pearson Prentice Hall, 2005, Soft Cover, Good


No interior writing or highlighting. Slight coverwear and small water stain. Student Study Companion: Biology Life on Earth Seventh Edition By Audesirk, Teresa; Audesirk, Gerald; Byers, Bruce E. : Soft Cover 496 pages. ISBN 0121457551 
Price: 26.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
416 Student Study Companion: Biology Life on Earth Seventh Edition

Audesirk, Teresa; Audesirk, Gerald; Byers, Bruce E.
0121457551
United States, Pearson Prentice Hall, 2005, Soft Cover, Good


No interior writing or highlighting. Slight coverwear and small water stain. Student Study Companion: Biology Life on Earth Seventh Edition By Audesirk, Teresa; Audesirk, Gerald; Byers, Bruce E. : Soft Cover 496 pages. ISBN 0121457551 
Price: 26.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
417 The Clan of the Cave Bear

Auel, Jean M.
0553227750
New York, New York, U.S.A., Bantam Books, 1999, Soft Cover, Fair


No interior writing or highlighting. Some coverwear. The Clan of the Cave Bear By Auel, Jean M. When her parents are killed by an earthquake, 5-year-old Ayla wanders through the forest completely alone. Cold, hungry, and badly injured by a cave lion, the little girl is as good as gone until she is discovered by a group who call themselves the Clan of the Cave Bear. This clan, left homeless by the same disaster, have little interest in the helpless girl who comes from the tribe they refer to as the "Others." Only their medicine woman sees in Ayla a fellow human, worthy of care. She painstakingly nurses her back to health--a decision that will forever alter the physical and emotional structure of the clan. Although this story takes place roughly 35,000 years ago, its cast of characters could easily slide into any modern tale. The members of the Neanderthal clan, ruled by traditions and taboos, find themselves challenged by this outsider, who represents the physically modern Cro-Magnons. And as Ayla begins to grow and mature, her natural tendencies emerge, putting her in the middle of a brutal and dangerous power struggle. Product Details Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell (May 1982) Language: English ISBN: 0553227750 
Price: 1.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
418 Splash! CD Sleepy Time Tunes, 1-12 Months (Year 1)

Augsburg Fortress
0806650168
U.S.A., Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 2004, New


New. Splash! CD: Sleepy Time Tunes, 1-12 Months (Year 1) Babies will be lulled to sleep listening to Sleepy Time Tunes. Product Details Birth to Three Faith Formation 1-12 Months. Item No: 9780806650166 Release Date: Monday, November 29, 2004 Format: CD ISBN-13: 9780806650166 ISBN-10: 0806650168 
Price: 6.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
419 Expressions Course 1 Literature California Treasures (Hardcover)

August, Diane; Echevarria, Jana; Bear, Donald R.; Rothenberg, Carol
0078900956
U.S.A., Macmillan McGraw-Hill, 2008, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Expressions Course 1 Literature California Treasures (Hardcover) By August, Diane; Echevarria, Jana; Bear, Donald R.; Rothenberg, Carol Product Details : Expressions Course 1 Literature California Treasures (Hardcover) Hardcover 379 pages. Publisher: Macmillan (2008) ISBN-10: 0078900956 ISBN-13: 978-0078900952 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
420 Expressions Course 1 Literature California Treasures (Hardcover)

August, Diane; Echevarria, Jana; Bear, Donald R.; Rothenberg, Carol
0078900956
U.S.A., Macmillan McGraw-Hill, 2008, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Expressions Course 1 Literature California Treasures (Hardcover) By August, Diane; Echevarria, Jana; Bear, Donald R.; Rothenberg, Carol Product Details : Expressions Course 1 Literature California Treasures (Hardcover) Hardcover 379 pages. Publisher: Macmillan (2008) ISBN-10: 0078900956 ISBN-13: 978-0078900952 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
421 Expressions Course 1 Literature California Treasures (Hardcover)

August, Diane; Echevarria, Jana; Bear, Donald R.; Rothenberg, Carol
0078900956
U.S.A., Macmillan McGraw-Hill, 2008, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Expressions Course 1 Literature California Treasures (Hardcover) By August, Diane; Echevarria, Jana; Bear, Donald R.; Rothenberg, Carol Product Details : Expressions Course 1 Literature California Treasures (Hardcover) Hardcover 379 pages. Publisher: Macmillan (2008) ISBN-10: 0078900956 ISBN-13: 978-0078900952 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
422 Expressions Course 1 Literature California Treasures (Hardcover)

August, Diane; Echevarria, Jana; Bear, Donald R.; Rothenberg, Carol
0078900956
U.S.A., Macmillan McGraw-Hill, 2008, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Expressions Course 1 Literature California Treasures (Hardcover) By August, Diane; Echevarria, Jana; Bear, Donald R.; Rothenberg, Carol Product Details : Expressions Course 1 Literature California Treasures (Hardcover) Hardcover 379 pages. Publisher: Macmillan (2008) ISBN-10: 0078900956 ISBN-13: 978-0078900952 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
423 Expressions Course 1 Literature California Treasures (Hardcover)

August, Diane; Echevarria, Jana; Bear, Donald R.; Rothenberg, Carol
0078900956
U.S.A., Macmillan McGraw-Hill, 2008, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Expressions Course 1 Literature California Treasures (Hardcover) By August, Diane; Echevarria, Jana; Bear, Donald R.; Rothenberg, Carol Product Details : Expressions Course 1 Literature California Treasures (Hardcover) Hardcover 379 pages. Publisher: Macmillan (2008) ISBN-10: 0078900956 ISBN-13: 978-0078900952 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
424 Expressions Course 1 Literature California Treasures (Hardcover)

August, Diane; Echevarria, Jana; Bear, Donald R.; Rothenberg, Carol
0078900956
U.S.A., Macmillan McGraw-Hill, 2008, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Expressions Course 1 Literature California Treasures (Hardcover) By August, Diane; Echevarria, Jana; Bear, Donald R.; Rothenberg, Carol Product Details : Expressions Course 1 Literature California Treasures (Hardcover) Hardcover 379 pages. Publisher: Macmillan (2008) ISBN-10: 0078900956 ISBN-13: 978-0078900952 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
425 Expressions Course 1 Literature California Treasures (Hardcover)

August, Diane; Echevarria, Jana; Bear, Donald R.; Rothenberg, Carol
0078900956
U.S.A., Macmillan McGraw-Hill, 2008, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Expressions Course 1 Literature California Treasures (Hardcover) By August, Diane; Echevarria, Jana; Bear, Donald R.; Rothenberg, Carol Product Details : Expressions Course 1 Literature California Treasures (Hardcover) Hardcover 379 pages. Publisher: Macmillan (2008) ISBN-10: 0078900956 ISBN-13: 978-0078900952 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
426 Expressions Course 1 Literature California Treasures (Hardcover)

August, Diane; Echevarria, Jana; Bear, Donald R.; Rothenberg, Carol
0078900956
U.S.A., Macmillan McGraw-Hill, 2008, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Expressions Course 1 Literature California Treasures (Hardcover) By August, Diane; Echevarria, Jana; Bear, Donald R.; Rothenberg, Carol Product Details : Expressions Course 1 Literature California Treasures (Hardcover) Hardcover 379 pages. Publisher: Macmillan (2008) ISBN-10: 0078900956 ISBN-13: 978-0078900952 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
427 Expressions Course 1 Literature California Treasures (Hardcover)

August, Diane; Echevarria, Jana; Bear, Donald R.; Rothenberg, Carol
0078900956
U.S.A., Macmillan McGraw-Hill, 2008, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Expressions Course 1 Literature California Treasures (Hardcover) By August, Diane; Echevarria, Jana; Bear, Donald R.; Rothenberg, Carol Product Details : Expressions Course 1 Literature California Treasures (Hardcover) Hardcover 379 pages. Publisher: Macmillan (2008) ISBN-10: 0078900956 ISBN-13: 978-0078900952 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
428 Expressions Course 1 Literature California Treasures (Hardcover)

August, Diane; Echevarria, Jana; Bear, Donald R.; Rothenberg, Carol
0078900956
U.S.A., Macmillan McGraw-Hill, 2008, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Expressions Course 1 Literature California Treasures (Hardcover) By August, Diane; Echevarria, Jana; Bear, Donald R.; Rothenberg, Carol Product Details : Expressions Course 1 Literature California Treasures (Hardcover) Hardcover 379 pages. Publisher: Macmillan (2008) ISBN-10: 0078900956 ISBN-13: 978-0078900952 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
429 Expressions Course 1 Literature California Treasures (Hardcover)

August, Diane; Echevarria, Jana; Bear, Donald R.; Rothenberg, Carol
0078900956
U.S.A., Macmillan McGraw-Hill, 2008, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Expressions Course 1 Literature California Treasures (Hardcover) By August, Diane; Echevarria, Jana; Bear, Donald R.; Rothenberg, Carol Product Details : Expressions Course 1 Literature California Treasures (Hardcover) Hardcover 379 pages. Publisher: Macmillan (2008) ISBN-10: 0078900956 ISBN-13: 978-0078900952 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
430 Expressions Course 1 Literature California Treasures (Hardcover)

August, Diane; Echevarria, Jana; Bear, Donald R.; Rothenberg, Carol
0078900956
U.S.A., Macmillan McGraw-Hill, 2008, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Expressions Course 1 Literature California Treasures (Hardcover) By August, Diane; Echevarria, Jana; Bear, Donald R.; Rothenberg, Carol Product Details : Expressions Course 1 Literature California Treasures (Hardcover) Hardcover 379 pages. Publisher: Macmillan (2008) ISBN-10: 0078900956 ISBN-13: 978-0078900952 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
431 Expressions Course 1 Literature California Treasures (Hardcover)

August, Diane; Echevarria, Jana; Bear, Donald R.; Rothenberg, Carol
0078900956
U.S.A., Macmillan McGraw-Hill, 2008, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Expressions Course 1 Literature California Treasures (Hardcover) By August, Diane; Echevarria, Jana; Bear, Donald R.; Rothenberg, Carol Product Details : Expressions Course 1 Literature California Treasures (Hardcover) Hardcover 379 pages. Publisher: Macmillan (2008) ISBN-10: 0078900956 ISBN-13: 978-0078900952 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
432 Expressions Course 1 Literature California Treasures (Hardcover)

August, Diane; Echevarria, Jana; Bear, Donald R.; Rothenberg, Carol
0078900956
U.S.A., Macmillan McGraw-Hill, 2008, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Expressions Course 1 Literature California Treasures (Hardcover) By August, Diane; Echevarria, Jana; Bear, Donald R.; Rothenberg, Carol Product Details : Expressions Course 1 Literature California Treasures (Hardcover) Hardcover 379 pages. Publisher: Macmillan (2008) ISBN-10: 0078900956 ISBN-13: 978-0078900952 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
433 Expressions Course 1 Literature California Treasures (Hardcover)

August, Diane; Echevarria, Jana; Bear, Donald R.; Rothenberg, Carol
0078900956
U.S.A., Macmillan McGraw-Hill, 2008, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Expressions Course 1 Literature California Treasures (Hardcover) By August, Diane; Echevarria, Jana; Bear, Donald R.; Rothenberg, Carol Product Details : Expressions Course 1 Literature California Treasures (Hardcover) Hardcover 379 pages. Publisher: Macmillan (2008) ISBN-10: 0078900956 ISBN-13: 978-0078900952 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
434 Expressions Course 1 Literature California Treasures (Hardcover)

August, Diane; Echevarria, Jana; Bear, Donald R.; Rothenberg, Carol
0078900956
U.S.A., Macmillan McGraw-Hill, 2008, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Expressions Course 1 Literature California Treasures (Hardcover) By August, Diane; Echevarria, Jana; Bear, Donald R.; Rothenberg, Carol Product Details : Expressions Course 1 Literature California Treasures (Hardcover) Hardcover 379 pages. Publisher: Macmillan (2008) ISBN-10: 0078900956 ISBN-13: 978-0078900952 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
435 Neuroscience (Hardcover)

Augustine, George J.; Fitzpatrick, David; Katz, Lawrence C.; LaMantia, Anthony-Samuel; McNamara, James O.
0878937471
U.S.A., Sinauer Associates, 1996, Hard Cover, Fair


Fair condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Has torn binding. Neuroscience (Hardcover) By Augustine, George J.; Fitzpatrick, David; Katz, Lawrence C.; LaMantia, Anthony-Samuel; McNamara, James O. Product Description Neuroscience is a comprehensive text that emphasizes the structure of the nervous system, the correlation of structure and function, and the structure/function relationships particularly pertinent to the practice of medicine. Although not primarily about pathology,the book includes the basis of a variety of neurological disorders. It could serve equally well as a text for medical students or for undergraduate neuroscience courses in which many of the students are premeds. Being both comprehensive and authoritative, it is also appropriate for graduate and professional use. "...an outstanding textbook and one that will be useful for instructors and students of many introductory courses. Product Details Hardcover: 622 pages Publisher: Sinauer Associates; 1st edition (November 1996) Language: English ISBN-10: 0878937471 ISBN-13: 9780878937479 Product Dimensions: 11.2 x 8.6 x 1.1 inches 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
436 Step Up to Writing Primary Level Handy Pages (Set of 10)

Auman, Maureen E.
1602181624
United States, Sopris West Educational Services, 2007, Soft Cover, New


New. Set of 10 Primary Level Handy Pages. Step Up to Writing Primary Level Handy Pages (set of 10) By Auman, Maureen E. Pages: Set of 10 Date Published: 2007 ISBN / UPC: 1602181624 Grade Level: Grades K-3 Audience: Literacy Personnel, General Education Teachers, Special Education Teachers ISBN-10: 1602181624 ISBN-13: 9781602181625 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
437 Step Up to Writing Primary Level Handy Pages (Set of 10)

Auman, Maureen E.
1602181624
United States, Sopris West Educational Services, 2007, Soft Cover, New


New. Set of 10 Primary Level Handy Pages. Step Up to Writing Primary Level Handy Pages (set of 10) By Auman, Maureen E. Pages: Set of 10 Date Published: 2007 ISBN / UPC: 1602181624 Grade Level: Grades K-3 Audience: Literacy Personnel, General Education Teachers, Special Education Teachers ISBN-10: 1602181624 ISBN-13: 9781602181625 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
438 Step Up to Writing Secondary Handy Pages (set of 10)

Auman, Maureen E.
1602181721
U.S.A., Sopris West Educational Services, 2007, Soft Cover, New


New. Step Up to Writing Secondary Handy Pages (set of 10) By Auman, Maureen E. : Product Details: Step Up to Writing Secondary Handy Pages (set of 10) Pages: Set of 10 Date Published: 2007 ISBN / UPC: 1602181721 Grade Level: Grades 6-12 Audience: Literacy Personnel, General Education Teachers, Special Education Teachers W154261 Designed specifically for student use, these easy-to-use reference booklets provide reminders for key Step Up to Writing strategies. Soft Cover (Set of 10) ISBN-10: 1602181721 ISBN-13: 9781602181724 
Price: 26.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
439 Step Up to Writing Secondary Handy Pages (set of 10)

Auman, Maureen E.
1602181721
U.S.A., Sopris West Educational Services, 2007, Soft Cover, New


New. Step Up to Writing Secondary Handy Pages (set of 10) By Auman, Maureen E. : Product Details: Step Up to Writing Secondary Handy Pages (set of 10) Pages: Set of 10 Date Published: 2007 ISBN / UPC: 1602181721 Grade Level: Grades 6-12 Audience: Literacy Personnel, General Education Teachers, Special Education Teachers W154261 Designed specifically for student use, these easy-to-use reference booklets provide reminders for key Step Up to Writing strategies. Soft Cover (Set of 10) ISBN-10: 1602181721 ISBN-13: 9781602181724 
Price: 26.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
440 Step Up to Writing Secondary Handy Pages (set of 10)

Auman, Maureen E.
1602181721
U.S.A., Sopris West Educational Services, 2007, Soft Cover, New


New. Step Up to Writing Secondary Handy Pages (set of 10) By Auman, Maureen E. : Product Details: Step Up to Writing Secondary Handy Pages (set of 10) Pages: Set of 10 Date Published: 2007 ISBN / UPC: 1602181721 Grade Level: Grades 6-12 Audience: Literacy Personnel, General Education Teachers, Special Education Teachers W154261 Designed specifically for student use, these easy-to-use reference booklets provide reminders for key Step Up to Writing strategies. Soft Cover (Set of 10) ISBN-10: 1602181721 ISBN-13: 9781602181724 
Price: 26.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
441 Step Up to Writing Secondary Handy Pages (set of 10)

Auman, Maureen E.
1602181721
U.S.A., Sopris West Educational Services, 2007, Soft Cover, New


New. Step Up to Writing Secondary Handy Pages (set of 10) By Auman, Maureen E. : Product Details: Step Up to Writing Secondary Handy Pages (set of 10) Pages: Set of 10 Date Published: 2007 ISBN / UPC: 1602181721 Grade Level: Grades 6-12 Audience: Literacy Personnel, General Education Teachers, Special Education Teachers W154261 Designed specifically for student use, these easy-to-use reference booklets provide reminders for key Step Up to Writing strategies. Soft Cover (Set of 10) ISBN-10: 1602181721 ISBN-13: 9781602181724 
Price: 26.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
442 Step Up to Writing Secondary Handy Pages (set of 10)

Auman, Maureen E.
1602181721
U.S.A., Sopris West Educational Services, 2007, Soft Cover, New


New. Step Up to Writing Secondary Handy Pages (set of 10) By Auman, Maureen E. : Product Details: Step Up to Writing Secondary Handy Pages (set of 10) Pages: Set of 10 Date Published: 2007 ISBN / UPC: 1602181721 Grade Level: Grades 6-12 Audience: Literacy Personnel, General Education Teachers, Special Education Teachers W154261 Designed specifically for student use, these easy-to-use reference booklets provide reminders for key Step Up to Writing strategies. Soft Cover (Set of 10) ISBN-10: 1602181721 ISBN-13: 9781602181724 
Price: 26.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
443 Step Up to Writing Secondary Handy Pages (set of 10)

Auman, Maureen E.
1602181721
U.S.A., Sopris West Educational Services, 2007, Soft Cover, New


New. Step Up to Writing Secondary Handy Pages (set of 10) By Auman, Maureen E. : Product Details: Step Up to Writing Secondary Handy Pages (set of 10) Pages: Set of 10 Date Published: 2007 ISBN / UPC: 1602181721 Grade Level: Grades 6-12 Audience: Literacy Personnel, General Education Teachers, Special Education Teachers W154261 Designed specifically for student use, these easy-to-use reference booklets provide reminders for key Step Up to Writing strategies. Soft Cover (Set of 10) ISBN-10: 1602181721 ISBN-13: 9781602181724 
Price: 26.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
444 Mathematics of Money Texas Teacher's Annotated Edition Second Edition

Austin, Joe Dan; Howard, Arthur C.; Thomas, R.D.
0314029486
U.S.A., West Publishing Company, 1994, Hard Cover, Very Good

Ex-Library 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Ex-Library copy. Mathematics of Money Texas Teacher's Annotated Edition Second Edition By Austin, Joe Dan; Howard, Arthur C.; Thomas, R.D. Product Details : Mathematics of Money Texas Teacher's Annotated Edition Second Edition Hardcover Publisher: West Publishing Company; 2nd Tchr edition (January 1994) Language: English ISBN-10: 0314029486 ISBN-13: 9780314029485 
Price: 61.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
445 Mathematics of Money Teacher's Annotated Edition

Austin, Joe Dan; Howard, Arthur C.; Thomas, R.D.
0314813551
U.S.A., West Publishing Company, 1992, Hard Cover, Very Good

Ex-Library 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Ex-Library copy. Mathematics of Money Teacher's Annotated Edition By Austin, Joe Dan; Howard, Arthur C.; Thomas, R.D. Product Details Hard Cover Binding: 635 pages Publisher: West Pub. Co (1992) Language: English ISBN-10: 0314813551 ISBN-13: 9780314813558 Product Dimensions: 10.1 x 8.6 x 1.4 inches 
Price: 18.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
446 Motor Age Training Specialist Series L1 Advanced Engine Performance

Avanstar
1934855111
U.S.A., Avanstar, 2009, Spiral, Very Good


Motor Age Training Specialist Series L1 Advanced Engine Performance By Avanstar : Product Details: Motor Age Training Specialist Series L1 Advanced Engine Performance Spiral Bound Soft Cover 90 pages. ISBN-13: 9781934855119 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
447 Pediatric Nephrology (Avner, Pediatric Nephrology) (Hardcover) 5th Edition

Avner, Ellis D.; Harmon, William E.; Niaudet, Patrick
0781735459
U.S.A., Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2003, Hard Cover, New


New. Pediatric Nephrology (Avner, Pediatric Nephrology) (Hardcover) 5th Edition By Avner, Ellis D.; Harmon, William E.; Niaudet, Patrick Product Description Case Western Reserve University School of Medicine, Cleveland, OH. Comprehensive reference covers the congenital and acquired kidney diseases in children. Offers an overview of the anatomy, physiology, and biology of the pediatric kidney and focuses on the evaluation, diagnosis, and therapy of specific disorders. Product Details Hardcover: 1424 pages Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins; Fifth Edition edition (December 1, 2003) Language: English ISBN-10: 0781735459 ISBN-13: 978-0781735452 Product Dimensions: 11.2 x 8.8 x 2.6 inches 
Price: 155.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
448 BUS 213 Electronic Commerce Custom Edition for Strayer University

Award, Elias M.
0536381798
United States, Pearson Custom Publishing, 2007, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good. Slight coverwear. BUS 213 Electronic Commerce Custom Edition for Strayer University By Award, Elias M. : Product Description: Taken from: Electronic Commerce: From Vision to Fulfillment, Third Edition By Elias M. Awad. Soft Cover 555 pages. ISBN 0536381798 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
449 Advanced Fetal Monitoring Course: Student Materials Third Edition

AWHONN; Association of Women's Health Obstetric and Neonatal Nurses
0757528104
U.S.A., Kendall Hunt, 2006, Soft Cover, New


New. Advanced Fetal Monitoring Course: Student Materials Third Edition By AWHONN; Association of Women's Health Obstetric and Neonatal Nurses Product Details Paperback: 137 pages Publisher: AWHONN; 3rd edition (April 2006) Language: English ISBN-10: 0757528104 ISBN-13: 9780757528101 
Price: 42.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
450 Advanced Fetal Monitoring Course: Student Materials Third Edition

AWHONN; Association of Women's Health Obstetric and Neonatal Nurses
0757528104
U.S.A., Kendall Hunt, 2006, Soft Cover, New


New. Advanced Fetal Monitoring Course: Student Materials Third Edition By AWHONN; Association of Women's Health Obstetric and Neonatal Nurses Product Details Paperback: 137 pages Publisher: AWHONN; 3rd edition (April 2006) Language: English ISBN-10: 0757528104 ISBN-13: 9780757528101 
Price: 42.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
451 Advanced Fetal Monitoring Course: Student Materials Third Edition

AWHONN; Association of Women's Health Obstetric and Neonatal Nurses
0757528104
U.S.A., Kendall Hunt, 2006, Soft Cover, New


New. Advanced Fetal Monitoring Course: Student Materials Third Edition By AWHONN; Association of Women's Health Obstetric and Neonatal Nurses Product Details Paperback: 137 pages Publisher: AWHONN; 3rd edition (April 2006) Language: English ISBN-10: 0757528104 ISBN-13: 9780757528101 
Price: 42.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
452 Advanced Fetal Monitoring Course: Student Materials Third Edition

AWHONN; Association of Women's Health Obstetric and Neonatal Nurses
0757528104
U.S.A., Kendall Hunt, 2006, Soft Cover, New


New. Advanced Fetal Monitoring Course: Student Materials Third Edition By AWHONN; Association of Women's Health Obstetric and Neonatal Nurses Product Details Paperback: 137 pages Publisher: AWHONN; 3rd edition (April 2006) Language: English ISBN-10: 0757528104 ISBN-13: 9780757528101 
Price: 42.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
453 Advanced Fetal Monitoring Course: Student Materials Third Edition

AWHONN; Association of Women's Health Obstetric and Neonatal Nurses
0757528104
U.S.A., Kendall Hunt, 2006, Soft Cover, New


New. Advanced Fetal Monitoring Course: Student Materials Third Edition By AWHONN; Association of Women's Health Obstetric and Neonatal Nurses Product Details Paperback: 137 pages Publisher: AWHONN; 3rd edition (April 2006) Language: English ISBN-10: 0757528104 ISBN-13: 9780757528101 
Price: 42.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
454 Advanced Fetal Monitoring Course: Student Materials Third Edition

AWHONN; Association of Women's Health Obstetric and Neonatal Nurses
0757528104
U.S.A., Kendall Hunt, 2006, Soft Cover, New


New. Advanced Fetal Monitoring Course: Student Materials Third Edition By AWHONN; Association of Women's Health Obstetric and Neonatal Nurses Product Details Paperback: 137 pages Publisher: AWHONN; 3rd edition (April 2006) Language: English ISBN-10: 0757528104 ISBN-13: 9780757528101 
Price: 42.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
455 Advanced Fetal Monitoring Course: Student Materials Third Edition

AWHONN; Association of Women's Health Obstetric and Neonatal Nurses
0757528104
U.S.A., Kendall Hunt, 2006, Soft Cover, New


New. Advanced Fetal Monitoring Course: Student Materials Third Edition By AWHONN; Association of Women's Health Obstetric and Neonatal Nurses Product Details Paperback: 137 pages Publisher: AWHONN; 3rd edition (April 2006) Language: English ISBN-10: 0757528104 ISBN-13: 9780757528101 
Price: 42.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
456 Advanced Fetal Monitoring Course: Student Materials Third Edition

AWHONN; Association of Women's Health Obstetric and Neonatal Nurses
0757528104
U.S.A., Kendall Hunt, 2006, Soft Cover, New


New. Advanced Fetal Monitoring Course: Student Materials Third Edition By AWHONN; Association of Women's Health Obstetric and Neonatal Nurses Product Details Paperback: 137 pages Publisher: AWHONN; 3rd edition (April 2006) Language: English ISBN-10: 0757528104 ISBN-13: 9780757528101 
Price: 42.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
457 Advanced Fetal Monitoring Course: Student Materials Third Edition

AWHONN; Association of Women's Health Obstetric and Neonatal Nurses
0757528104
U.S.A., Kendall Hunt, 2006, Soft Cover, New


New. Advanced Fetal Monitoring Course: Student Materials Third Edition By AWHONN; Association of Women's Health Obstetric and Neonatal Nurses Product Details Paperback: 137 pages Publisher: AWHONN; 3rd edition (April 2006) Language: English ISBN-10: 0757528104 ISBN-13: 9780757528101 
Price: 42.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
458 Advanced Fetal Monitoring Course: Student Materials Third Edition

AWHONN; Association of Women's Health Obstetric and Neonatal Nurses
0757528104
U.S.A., Kendall Hunt, 2006, Soft Cover, New


New. Advanced Fetal Monitoring Course: Student Materials Third Edition By AWHONN; Association of Women's Health Obstetric and Neonatal Nurses Product Details Paperback: 137 pages Publisher: AWHONN; 3rd edition (April 2006) Language: English ISBN-10: 0757528104 ISBN-13: 9780757528101 
Price: 42.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
459 Advanced Fetal Monitoring Course: Student Materials Third Edition

AWHONN; Association of Women's Health Obstetric and Neonatal Nurses
0757528104
U.S.A., Kendall Hunt, 2006, Soft Cover, New


New. Advanced Fetal Monitoring Course: Student Materials Third Edition By AWHONN; Association of Women's Health Obstetric and Neonatal Nurses Product Details Paperback: 137 pages Publisher: AWHONN; 3rd edition (April 2006) Language: English ISBN-10: 0757528104 ISBN-13: 9780757528101 
Price: 42.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
460 Advanced Fetal Monitoring Course: Student Materials Third Edition

AWHONN; Association of Women's Health Obstetric and Neonatal Nurses
0757528104
U.S.A., Kendall Hunt, 2006, Soft Cover, New


New. Advanced Fetal Monitoring Course: Student Materials Third Edition By AWHONN; Association of Women's Health Obstetric and Neonatal Nurses Product Details Paperback: 137 pages Publisher: AWHONN; 3rd edition (April 2006) Language: English ISBN-10: 0757528104 ISBN-13: 9780757528101 
Price: 42.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
461 Advanced Fetal Monitoring Course: Student Materials Third Edition

AWHONN; Association of Women's Health Obstetric and Neonatal Nurses
0757528104
U.S.A., Kendall Hunt, 2006, Soft Cover, New


New. Advanced Fetal Monitoring Course: Student Materials Third Edition By AWHONN; Association of Women's Health Obstetric and Neonatal Nurses Product Details Paperback: 137 pages Publisher: AWHONN; 3rd edition (April 2006) Language: English ISBN-10: 0757528104 ISBN-13: 9780757528101 
Price: 42.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
462 Advanced Fetal Monitoring Course: Student Materials Third Edition

AWHONN; Association of Women's Health Obstetric and Neonatal Nurses
0757528104
U.S.A., Kendall Hunt, 2006, Soft Cover, New


New. Advanced Fetal Monitoring Course: Student Materials Third Edition By AWHONN; Association of Women's Health Obstetric and Neonatal Nurses Product Details Paperback: 137 pages Publisher: AWHONN; 3rd edition (April 2006) Language: English ISBN-10: 0757528104 ISBN-13: 9780757528101 
Price: 42.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
463 Advanced Fetal Monitoring Course: Student Materials Third Edition

AWHONN; Association of Women's Health Obstetric and Neonatal Nurses
0757528104
U.S.A., Kendall Hunt, 2006, Soft Cover, New


New. Advanced Fetal Monitoring Course: Student Materials Third Edition By AWHONN; Association of Women's Health Obstetric and Neonatal Nurses Product Details Paperback: 137 pages Publisher: AWHONN; 3rd edition (April 2006) Language: English ISBN-10: 0757528104 ISBN-13: 9780757528101 
Price: 42.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
464 Advanced Fetal Monitoring Course: Student Materials Third Edition

AWHONN; Association of Women's Health Obstetric and Neonatal Nurses
0757528104
U.S.A., Kendall Hunt, 2006, Soft Cover, New


New. Advanced Fetal Monitoring Course: Student Materials Third Edition By AWHONN; Association of Women's Health Obstetric and Neonatal Nurses Product Details Paperback: 137 pages Publisher: AWHONN; 3rd edition (April 2006) Language: English ISBN-10: 0757528104 ISBN-13: 9780757528101 
Price: 42.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
465 Holt American Anthem: Modern American History Oklahoma Teacher's Edition

Ayers, Edward L.; Schulzinger, Robert D.; Teja, Jesus F. De La; White, Deborah Gray; Wineburg, Sam
0030922550
United States, Holt, Reinehart and Winston, 2007, Hard Cover, Very Good


No interior writing or highlighting. Slight shelfwear. Holt American Anthem: Modern American History Oklahoma Teacher's Edition By Ayers, Edward L.; Schulzinger, Robert D.; Teja, Jesus F. De La; White, Deborah Gray; Wineburg, Sam : Hard Cover 812 Pages. ISBN 0030922550 
Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
466 Holt American Anthem Modern American History Teacher's Edition

Ayers, Edward L.; Schulzinger, Robert D.; Teja, Jesus F. De La; White, Deborah Gray; Wineburg, Sam
0030994934
U.S.A., Holt, Reinehart and Winston, 2009, Hard Cover, New


New. Holt American Anthem Modern American History Teacher's Edition By Ayers, Edward L.; Schulzinger, Robert D.; Teja, Jesus F. De La; White, Deborah Gray; Wineburg, Sam : Product Details: Teacher's Edition Features traditional and alternative teaching strategies, annotations, activities, technology tips, and more to enhance instruction for all students. American Anthem, Modern American History ©2009 Holt’s high school American History program helps you bring history to life with a narrative that motivates students to learn. Instructional visuals, Quick Facts charts, and Online Interactive Maps provide all students with access to the content. Our Reading Like a Historian strand and Toolkit develop critical-thinking skills and teach students how to analyze documents, political cartoons, and maps. Hard Cover 812 pages. ISBN-10: 0030994934 ISBN-13: 9780030994937 
Price: 83.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
467 Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of Differential Equations (Schaum's Outline Series) (Paperback)

Ayres, Frank
DIFFEREQUAT
U.S.A., Schaum Publishing, 1952, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. Previous owners name in the front cover. No other interior writing or highlighting. Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of Differential Equations (Schaum's Outline Series) (Paperback) By Ayres, Frank Product Details Paperback 296 pages. Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company (1952) 
Price: 3.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
468 Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of Matrices (Paperback)

Ayres, Frank
SCHAUMMATRIC
U.S.A., Schaum Publishing Co., 1962, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. Name in front cover. No other interior writing or highlighting. Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of Matrices (Paperback) By Ayres, Frank Product Details Paperback: 219.0 pages Publisher: Schaum Publishing Co. (1962) Language: English SCHAUMMATRIC 
Price: 24.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
469 Levitico (Comentarios a la Nueva Biblia de Jerusalen) (Spanish Edition)

Azcarate, Juan Luis De Leon
8433020501
Spain, Desclee de Brouwer, 2006, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Levitico (Comentarios a la Nueva Biblia de Jerusalen) (Spanish Edition) By Azcarate, Juan Luis De Leon Product Details Soft cover: 337 pages Publisher: Desclee de Brouwer (January 2006) Language: Spanish ISBN-10: 8433020501 ISBN-13: 978-8433020505 
Price: 22.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
470 High Strength Concrete: First International Conference : Proceedings, July 13-18, 1997, Kona, Hawaii (Paperback)

Azizinamini, Atorod; Darwin, David; French, Catherine
0784404194
U.S.A., American Society of Civil Engineers, 1999, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. High Strength Concrete: First International Conference : Proceedings, July 13-18, 1997, Kona, Hawaii (Paperback) By Azizinamini, Atorod; Darwin, David; French, Catherine Product Details Fifty-one papers from the July 1997 conference reflect recent research activities to resolve design issues related to the performance of high strength concrete (HSC) and the replacement of severe code limitations with more relaxed provisions. The section headings are design, columns, shear, prestressed concrete, material, codes, and application. Topics include seismic behavior of HSC short beams, cyclic flexural and shear behavior of HSC columns, time-dependent effects in prestressed concrete composite bridge members, the use of high reactivity metakaolin in high performance concrete, extending ACI 318 to HSC, and research activities in Japan. Paperback: 670 pages Publisher: American Society of Civil Engineers (April 1999) Language: English ISBN-10: 0784404194 ISBN-13: 978-0784404195 Product Dimensions: 8.3 x 5.5 x 1.6 inches 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
471 Biblia Letra Super Gigante Super Giant Print Reference Spanish Bible (Black Imitation Leather - Indexed) (Imitation Leather)

B&H Espanol
1586403109
U.S.A., B&H Espanol, 2006, Soft Cover, New


New. Biblia Letra Super Gigante Super Giant Print Reference Spanish Bible (Black Imitation Leather - Indexed) (Imitation Leather) By B&H Espanol Product Details This RVR 1960 Super Giant Print Reference Bible offers the comfort of a larger print Bible. La Biblia letra supergigante con referencias RVR 1960 le ofrece la comodidad de la letra grande. Words of Christ in red / Palabras de Cristo en rojo Plan of Salvation / Plan de salvación Harmony of the Life of Jesus / Armonia de la vida de Jesus Miracles of our Lord / Milagros de nuestro Senor Parables of our Lord / Parabolas de nuestro Senor Favorite Bible Readings / Lecturas favoritas de la Biblia Survey of Bible books / Sintesis de los libros de la Biblia Table of weights and measures / Tabla de pesos y medidas End-of-verse references / Referencias al final del versículo How to Read the Bible section / Como leer la Biblia Imitation Leather Publisher: B&H Espanol (October 1, 2006) Language: Spanish ISBN-10: 1586403109 ISBN-13: 9781586403102 Product Dimensions: 11 x 8 x 1 inches 
Price: 36.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
472 Chagall, Marc - Encuadernado (Spanish Edition) (Hardcover)

Baal-Teshuva, Jacob
3822862037
U.S.A., Taschen, 2000, Hard Cover, New

New 
New. Chagall, Marc - Encuadernado (Spanish Edition) (Hardcover) By Baal-Teshuva, Jacob Product Details : Synopsis Cuando trabajo siguiendo al corazon, casi todo me sale bien; cuando trabajo atendiendo a la cabeza, no me sale practicamente nada.Chagall es el unico artista que ha entendio realmente la esencia del color... Desde Renoir no ha habido ningun otro pintor que supiera tratar la luz con Pablo Picasso This complete record of Marc Chagall's art spans his early work in Russia and the monumental pieces of his old age. Page after page of rich reproductions capture his use of intense, glowing colors and the unique world he created full of magic, enchantment, and fantasy. Hardcover Publisher: Taschen (December 2000) Language: Spanish ISBN-10: 3822862037 ISBN-13: 978-3822862032 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
473 Music In The Maze, Volume 1 Baboquivari Middle School Audio CD-ROM

Baboquivari Middle School; O'Halloran, James
Baboquivari
U.S.A., Maze Music; Jimio Tunes, 2007, Audio CD, Very Good

Lewis, Michael 
Very good condition. CD-ROM in brand new condition. Jewel case shows slight wear preventing item from being sold as brand new. Music In The Maze, Volume 1 Baboquivari Middle School Audio CD-ROM By Baboquivari Middle School; O'Halloran, James : Product Details: Includes 1. Mother Wind, 2. The Hungry Coyote, 3. A Million Can Smile, 4. I Like Dirt, 5. Love is Death, 6. Munchies, 7. What Would Have Been, 8. Life is Hard, 9. Angel Like, 10. Friendship is a Keeper, 11. Hidden Love, 12. The Saddest Day. Format CD-ROM 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
474 Music In The Maze, Volume 1 Baboquivari Middle School Audio CD-ROM

Baboquivari Middle School; O'Halloran, James
Baboquivari
U.S.A., Maze Music; Jimio Tunes, 2007, Audio CD, Very Good

Lewis, Michael 
Very good condition. CD-ROM in brand new condition. Jewel case shows slight wear preventing item from being sold as brand new. Music In The Maze, Volume 1 Baboquivari Middle School Audio CD-ROM By Baboquivari Middle School; O'Halloran, James : Product Details: Includes 1. Mother Wind, 2. The Hungry Coyote, 3. A Million Can Smile, 4. I Like Dirt, 5. Love is Death, 6. Munchies, 7. What Would Have Been, 8. Life is Hard, 9. Angel Like, 10. Friendship is a Keeper, 11. Hidden Love, 12. The Saddest Day. Format CD-ROM 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
475 Music In The Maze, Volume 1 Baboquivari Middle School Audio CD-ROM

Baboquivari Middle School; O'Halloran, James
Baboquivari
U.S.A., Maze Music; Jimio Tunes, 2007, Audio CD, Very Good

Lewis, Michael 
Very good condition. CD-ROM in brand new condition. Jewel case shows slight wear preventing item from being sold as brand new. Music In The Maze, Volume 1 Baboquivari Middle School Audio CD-ROM By Baboquivari Middle School; O'Halloran, James : Product Details: Includes 1. Mother Wind, 2. The Hungry Coyote, 3. A Million Can Smile, 4. I Like Dirt, 5. Love is Death, 6. Munchies, 7. What Would Have Been, 8. Life is Hard, 9. Angel Like, 10. Friendship is a Keeper, 11. Hidden Love, 12. The Saddest Day. Format CD-ROM Baboquivari 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
476 Music In The Maze, Volume 1 Baboquivari Middle School Audio CD-ROM

Baboquivari Middle School; O'Halloran, James
Baboquivari
U.S.A., Maze Music; Jimio Tunes, 2007, Audio CD, Very Good

Lewis, Michael 
Very good condition. CD-ROM in brand new condition. Jewel case shows slight wear preventing item from being sold as brand new. Music In The Maze, Volume 1 Baboquivari Middle School Audio CD-ROM By Baboquivari Middle School; O'Halloran, James : Product Details: Includes 1. Mother Wind, 2. The Hungry Coyote, 3. A Million Can Smile, 4. I Like Dirt, 5. Love is Death, 6. Munchies, 7. What Would Have Been, 8. Life is Hard, 9. Angel Like, 10. Friendship is a Keeper, 11. Hidden Love, 12. The Saddest Day. Format CD-ROM 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
477 Music In The Maze, Volume 1 Baboquivari Middle School Audio CD-ROM

Baboquivari Middle School; O'Halloran, James
Baboquivari
U.S.A., Maze Music; Jimio Tunes, 2007, Audio CD, Very Good

Lewis, Michael 
Very good condition. CD-ROM in brand new condition. Jewel case shows slight wear preventing item from being sold as brand new. Music In The Maze, Volume 1 Baboquivari Middle School Audio CD-ROM By Baboquivari Middle School; O'Halloran, James : Product Details: Includes 1. Mother Wind, 2. The Hungry Coyote, 3. A Million Can Smile, 4. I Like Dirt, 5. Love is Death, 6. Munchies, 7. What Would Have Been, 8. Life is Hard, 9. Angel Like, 10. Friendship is a Keeper, 11. Hidden Love, 12. The Saddest Day. Format CD-ROM 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
478 Your Baby Signs Parent Kit: Everything You Need To Start Singning With Your Baby!

BAby Signs
YOURBABY
Canada, Baby Signs, 2007, Hard Cover, New


New. Your Baby Signs Parent Kit: Everything You Need To Start Singning With Your Baby! By The Baby Signs® Parent Kit Product Description: Kit includes: The Baby Signs Parent Guide, Welcome to the Baby Signs Program DVD, My Baby Signs Sampler DVD Signs at a Glance Flipper. was created especially for parents and caregivers and is an all-in-one package that has everything you need to start using the Baby Signs® Program: The Baby Signs® Parent Guide is a fun, travel-guide-themed introduction to the Baby Signs® Program with clear step-by-step instructions for how to get started, a “road map” for your baby’s journey from first signs to first words, an illustrated glossary of the 100 most useful signs for babies, a Special Topics section with in-depth articles about the positive impact the Baby Signs® Program has on social, emotional, cognitive and language development of babies, and a Signing At Home section with whimsical songs, familiar nursery rhymes and delightful images for signing fun at home. Hardback book with spiral binding, 8.5 x 11 inches. 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
479 Your Baby Signs Parent Kit: Everything You Need To Start Singning With Your Baby!

BAby Signs
YOURBABY
Canada, Baby Signs, 2007, Hard Cover, New


New. Your Baby Signs Parent Kit: Everything You Need To Start Singning With Your Baby! By The Baby Signs® Parent Kit Product Description: Kit includes: The Baby Signs Parent Guide, Welcome to the Baby Signs Program DVD, My Baby Signs Sampler DVD Signs at a Glance Flipper. was created especially for parents and caregivers and is an all-in-one package that has everything you need to start using the Baby Signs® Program: The Baby Signs® Parent Guide is a fun, travel-guide-themed introduction to the Baby Signs® Program with clear step-by-step instructions for how to get started, a “road map” for your baby’s journey from first signs to first words, an illustrated glossary of the 100 most useful signs for babies, a Special Topics section with in-depth articles about the positive impact the Baby Signs® Program has on social, emotional, cognitive and language development of babies, and a Signing At Home section with whimsical songs, familiar nursery rhymes and delightful images for signing fun at home. Hardback book with spiral binding, 8.5 x 11 inches. 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
480 BACHEM 2006 Peptides and Biochemicals, Building Blocks, Immunochemicals

BACHEM

United States, BACHEM Inc., 2006, Soft Cover, Very Good


No interior writing or highlighting. Slight coverwear. BACHEM 2006 Peptides and Biochemicals, Building Blocks, Immunochemicals By BACHEM Includes Peptides and Biochemicals, Building Blocks, Immunochemicals. Soft Cover 1522 pages. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
481 Texas Family Code 2004: With Tables and Index (Paperback)

Bacon; Thomson West
0314109285
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A., West Group, 2003, Soft Cover, Very Good


No interior marks or highlighting Slight coverwear Product Details Paperback Publisher: West Group (December, 2003) Language: English Texas Family Code 2004: With Tables and Index ISBN: 0314109285 Product Dimensions: 1.5 x 7.2 x 9.8 inches Product Details Paperback Publisher: West Group (December 2003) Language: English ISBN-10: 0314109285 ISBN-13: 978-0314109286 Product Dimensions: 9.8 x 7.2 x 1.5 inches 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
482 Precepts for Living 2007-2008: The Umi Annual Sunday School Lesson Commentary

Bacote, Vincent
1934056677
U.S.A., Urban Ministries, Inc., 2007, Soft Cover, As New


Like new. May have slight shelfwear to cover. Precepts for Living 2007-2008: The Umi Annual Sunday School Lesson Commentary By Bacote, Vincent This annual Bible study commentary is based on the International Uniform Lesson Series used by thousands of churches nation wide. Precepts for Living is intended specifically for African Americans to enhance both personal and group study of the Bible. The book includes: teaching tips and activity suggestions; verse-by-verse explanation of scripture; Greek and Hebrew word studies; profiles of significant African Americans; and, thorough biblical and cultural background information. Soft Cover 485 pages. ISBN-10: 1934056677 ISBN-13: 9781934056677 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
483 Precepts for Living 2007-2008: The Umi Annual Sunday School Lesson Commentary

Bacote, Vincent
1934056677
U.S.A., Urban Ministries, Inc., 2007, Soft Cover, As New


Like new. May have slight shelfwear to cover. Precepts for Living 2007-2008: The Umi Annual Sunday School Lesson Commentary By Bacote, Vincent This annual Bible study commentary is based on the International Uniform Lesson Series used by thousands of churches nation wide. Precepts for Living is intended specifically for African Americans to enhance both personal and group study of the Bible. The book includes: teaching tips and activity suggestions; verse-by-verse explanation of scripture; Greek and Hebrew word studies; profiles of significant African Americans; and, thorough biblical and cultural background information. Soft Cover 485 pages. ISBN-10: 1934056677 ISBN-13: 9781934056677 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
484 Precepts for Living 2007-2008: The Umi Annual Sunday School Lesson Commentary

Bacote, Vincent
1934056677
U.S.A., Urban Ministries, Inc., 2007, Soft Cover, As New


Like new. May have slight shelfwear to cover. Precepts for Living 2007-2008: The Umi Annual Sunday School Lesson Commentary By Bacote, Vincent This annual Bible study commentary is based on the International Uniform Lesson Series used by thousands of churches nation wide. Precepts for Living is intended specifically for African Americans to enhance both personal and group study of the Bible. The book includes: teaching tips and activity suggestions; verse-by-verse explanation of scripture; Greek and Hebrew word studies; profiles of significant African Americans; and, thorough biblical and cultural background information. Soft Cover 485 pages. ISBN-10: 1934056677 ISBN-13: 9781934056677 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
485 Precepts for Living 2007-2008: The Umi Annual Sunday School Lesson Commentary

Bacote, Vincent
1934056677
U.S.A., Urban Ministries, Inc., 2007, Soft Cover, As New


Like new. May have slight shelfwear to cover. Precepts for Living 2007-2008: The Umi Annual Sunday School Lesson Commentary By Bacote, Vincent This annual Bible study commentary is based on the International Uniform Lesson Series used by thousands of churches nation wide. Precepts for Living is intended specifically for African Americans to enhance both personal and group study of the Bible. The book includes: teaching tips and activity suggestions; verse-by-verse explanation of scripture; Greek and Hebrew word studies; profiles of significant African Americans; and, thorough biblical and cultural background information. Soft Cover 485 pages. ISBN-10: 1934056677 ISBN-13: 9781934056677 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
486 Precepts for Living 2007-2008: The Umi Annual Sunday School Lesson Commentary

Bacote, Vincent
1934056677
U.S.A., Urban Ministries, Inc., 2007, Soft Cover, As New


Like new. May have slight shelfwear to cover. Precepts for Living 2007-2008: The Umi Annual Sunday School Lesson Commentary By Bacote, Vincent This annual Bible study commentary is based on the International Uniform Lesson Series used by thousands of churches nation wide. Precepts for Living is intended specifically for African Americans to enhance both personal and group study of the Bible. The book includes: teaching tips and activity suggestions; verse-by-verse explanation of scripture; Greek and Hebrew word studies; profiles of significant African Americans; and, thorough biblical and cultural background information. Soft Cover 485 pages. ISBN-10: 1934056677 ISBN-13: 9781934056677 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
487 Health Science Fundamentals Exploring Career Pathways Teacher's Resource CD-ROM

Badasch, Shirley A.; Chesebro, Doreen S.
0135043492
U.S.A., Pearson, 2009, CD-ROM, Like New


Like new. (CD-ROM only as listed) Health Science Fundamentals Exploring Career Pathways Teacher's Resource CD-ROM By Badasch, Shirley A.; Chesebro, Doreen S. : Product Details: Health Science Fundamentals Exploring Career Pathways Teacher's Resource CD-ROM Teacher's Resource CD for Health Science Fundamentals Shirley A. Badasch, RN, Consultant, Fountain Valley School Educator Doreen S. Chesebro, LVN, Saint Joseph Heritage Health Care ISBN-10: 0135043492 ISBN-13: 9780135043493 Publisher: Prentice Hall Copyright: 2009 Format: CD-ROM Only Published: 10/10/2008 PowerPoint presentations to add interest adn facilitate learning Worksheet keys for Student Activity Guide Correlations to state adn national standards Format: CD-ROM ISBN-10: 0135043492 ISBN-13: 9780135043493 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
488 Lab Activity Manual for Health Science Fundamentals (Paperback)

Badasch, Shirley A.; Chesebro, Doreen S.
0135043484
U.S.A., Prentice Hall, 2008, Soft Cover, As New


Like new. Lab Activity Manual for Health Science Fundamentals (Paperback) By Badasch, Shirley A.; Chesebro, Doreen S. Product Description Contains check-off sheets for all the Procedures in the student text, as well as additional Procedures for more advanced and career-specific topics such as phlebotomist, sub-acute care, intravenous therapy, tracheostromy care, electrocardiogram technician, central supply workers, environmental services technician, and advanced dental assisting skills. Product Details Paperback: 264 pages Publisher: Prentice Hall (September 27, 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 0135043484 ISBN-13: 978-0135043486 Product Dimensions: 10.8 x 8.4 x 0.6 inches 
Price: 22.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
489 Insights Grades 2-3 An Elementary Hands-On Inquiry Science Curriculum Sound Second Edition Teacher Guide

Badders, Bill; Chung, May; Hall, Doreen; Hemke, Lauree; Kunihiro, Janice; Lempner, Sharon; Rainey, Brenda; Teare, Matthew; Walling, Mary; Wilkes, Phyllis; Worrell, Julia; Education Development Center, Inc.
0787265349
United States, Kendal/Hunt Publishing Company, 2003, Soft Cover, New


Like new. Insights Grades 2-3 An Elementary Hands-On Inquiry Science Curriculum Sound Second Edition Teacher Guide By Badders, Bill; Chung, May; Hall, Doreen; Hemke, Lauree; Kunihiro, Janice; Lempner, Sharon; Rainey, Brenda; Teare, Matthew; Walling, Mary; Wilkes, Phyllis; Worrell, Julia; Education Development Center, Inc. This module helps students become more aware of the nature of sound and the diversity and abundance of sounds around them. They begin by listening to recorded sounds. They then make their own sounds with their bodies, with drums, and with other instruments--exploring vibration, pitch and volume, and the transmission of sounds. Each Teacher Guide includes: Specific teaching and management strategies Detailed teaching sequences for teaching the first three phases of the Learning Experience (Getting Started; Exploring and Discovering; and Processing For Meaning) Reproducible masters for Student Science Notebook pages, Group Recording Sheets, and Home-School Worksheets Extension activities in science, language arts and social studies Assessment materials (an introductory questionnaire, embedded assessments, and a final questionnaire consisting of performance and written components) Science Background (provides general science concepts as they are introduced and developed in the module) to help prepare teacher Teacher and Student Resources section (annotated lists of children's books, teacher reference books, and technological aids) ISBN: 0787265349 Copyright: 2003 Edition: 02 Number of Pages: 296 Binding: Coil Discipline: science 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
490 Insights Grades 2-3 An Elementary Hands-On Inquiry Science Curriculum Sound Second Edition Teacher Guide

Badders, Bill; Chung, May; Hall, Doreen; Hemke, Lauree; Kunihiro, Janice; Lempner, Sharon; Rainey, Brenda; Teare, Matthew; Walling, Mary; Wilkes, Phyllis; Worrell, Julia; Education Development Center, Inc.
0787265349
United States, Kendal/Hunt Publishing Company, 2003, Soft Cover, New


Like new. Insights Grades 2-3 An Elementary Hands-On Inquiry Science Curriculum Sound Second Edition Teacher Guide By Badders, Bill; Chung, May; Hall, Doreen; Hemke, Lauree; Kunihiro, Janice; Lempner, Sharon; Rainey, Brenda; Teare, Matthew; Walling, Mary; Wilkes, Phyllis; Worrell, Julia; Education Development Center, Inc. This module helps students become more aware of the nature of sound and the diversity and abundance of sounds around them. They begin by listening to recorded sounds. They then make their own sounds with their bodies, with drums, and with other instruments--exploring vibration, pitch and volume, and the transmission of sounds. Each Teacher Guide includes: Specific teaching and management strategies Detailed teaching sequences for teaching the first three phases of the Learning Experience (Getting Started; Exploring and Discovering; and Processing For Meaning) Reproducible masters for Student Science Notebook pages, Group Recording Sheets, and Home-School Worksheets Extension activities in science, language arts and social studies Assessment materials (an introductory questionnaire, embedded assessments, and a final questionnaire consisting of performance and written components) Science Background (provides general science concepts as they are introduced and developed in the module) to help prepare teacher Teacher and Student Resources section (annotated lists of children's books, teacher reference books, and technological aids) ISBN: 0787265349 Copyright: 2003 Edition: 02 Number of Pages: 296 Binding: Coil Discipline: science 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
491 Insights Grades 2-3 An Elementary Hands-On Inquiry Science Curriculum Sound Second Edition Teacher Guide

Badders, Bill; Chung, May; Hall, Doreen; Hemke, Lauree; Kunihiro, Janice; Lempner, Sharon; Rainey, Brenda; Teare, Matthew; Walling, Mary; Wilkes, Phyllis; Worrell, Julia; Education Development Center, Inc.
0787265349
United States, Kendal/Hunt Publishing Company, 2003, Soft Cover, New


Like new. Insights Grades 2-3 An Elementary Hands-On Inquiry Science Curriculum Sound Second Edition Teacher Guide By Badders, Bill; Chung, May; Hall, Doreen; Hemke, Lauree; Kunihiro, Janice; Lempner, Sharon; Rainey, Brenda; Teare, Matthew; Walling, Mary; Wilkes, Phyllis; Worrell, Julia; Education Development Center, Inc. This module helps students become more aware of the nature of sound and the diversity and abundance of sounds around them. They begin by listening to recorded sounds. They then make their own sounds with their bodies, with drums, and with other instruments--exploring vibration, pitch and volume, and the transmission of sounds. Each Teacher Guide includes: Specific teaching and management strategies Detailed teaching sequences for teaching the first three phases of the Learning Experience (Getting Started; Exploring and Discovering; and Processing For Meaning) Reproducible masters for Student Science Notebook pages, Group Recording Sheets, and Home-School Worksheets Extension activities in science, language arts and social studies Assessment materials (an introductory questionnaire, embedded assessments, and a final questionnaire consisting of performance and written components) Science Background (provides general science concepts as they are introduced and developed in the module) to help prepare teacher Teacher and Student Resources section (annotated lists of children's books, teacher reference books, and technological aids) ISBN: 0787265349 Copyright: 2003 Edition: 02 Number of Pages: 296 Binding: Coil Discipline: science 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
492 Insights Grades 2-3 An Elementary Hands-On Inquiry Science Curriculum Sound Second Edition Teacher Guide

Badders, Bill; Chung, May; Hall, Doreen; Hemke, Lauree; Kunihiro, Janice; Lempner, Sharon; Rainey, Brenda; Teare, Matthew; Walling, Mary; Wilkes, Phyllis; Worrell, Julia; Education Development Center, Inc.
0787265349
United States, Kendal/Hunt Publishing Company, 2003, Soft Cover, New


Like new. Insights Grades 2-3 An Elementary Hands-On Inquiry Science Curriculum Sound Second Edition Teacher Guide By Badders, Bill; Chung, May; Hall, Doreen; Hemke, Lauree; Kunihiro, Janice; Lempner, Sharon; Rainey, Brenda; Teare, Matthew; Walling, Mary; Wilkes, Phyllis; Worrell, Julia; Education Development Center, Inc. This module helps students become more aware of the nature of sound and the diversity and abundance of sounds around them. They begin by listening to recorded sounds. They then make their own sounds with their bodies, with drums, and with other instruments--exploring vibration, pitch and volume, and the transmission of sounds. Each Teacher Guide includes: Specific teaching and management strategies Detailed teaching sequences for teaching the first three phases of the Learning Experience (Getting Started; Exploring and Discovering; and Processing For Meaning) Reproducible masters for Student Science Notebook pages, Group Recording Sheets, and Home-School Worksheets Extension activities in science, language arts and social studies Assessment materials (an introductory questionnaire, embedded assessments, and a final questionnaire consisting of performance and written components) Science Background (provides general science concepts as they are introduced and developed in the module) to help prepare teacher Teacher and Student Resources section (annotated lists of children's books, teacher reference books, and technological aids) ISBN: 0787265349 Copyright: 2003 Edition: 02 Number of Pages: 296 Binding: Coil Discipline: science 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
493 Insights Grades 2-3 An Elementary Hands-On Inquiry Science Curriculum Sound Second Edition Teacher Guide

Badders, Bill; Chung, May; Hall, Doreen; Hemke, Lauree; Kunihiro, Janice; Lempner, Sharon; Rainey, Brenda; Teare, Matthew; Walling, Mary; Wilkes, Phyllis; Worrell, Julia; Education Development Center, Inc.
0787265349
United States, Kendal/Hunt Publishing Company, 2003, Soft Cover, New


Like new. Insights Grades 2-3 An Elementary Hands-On Inquiry Science Curriculum Sound Second Edition Teacher Guide By Badders, Bill; Chung, May; Hall, Doreen; Hemke, Lauree; Kunihiro, Janice; Lempner, Sharon; Rainey, Brenda; Teare, Matthew; Walling, Mary; Wilkes, Phyllis; Worrell, Julia; Education Development Center, Inc. This module helps students become more aware of the nature of sound and the diversity and abundance of sounds around them. They begin by listening to recorded sounds. They then make their own sounds with their bodies, with drums, and with other instruments--exploring vibration, pitch and volume, and the transmission of sounds. Each Teacher Guide includes: Specific teaching and management strategies Detailed teaching sequences for teaching the first three phases of the Learning Experience (Getting Started; Exploring and Discovering; and Processing For Meaning) Reproducible masters for Student Science Notebook pages, Group Recording Sheets, and Home-School Worksheets Extension activities in science, language arts and social studies Assessment materials (an introductory questionnaire, embedded assessments, and a final questionnaire consisting of performance and written components) Science Background (provides general science concepts as they are introduced and developed in the module) to help prepare teacher Teacher and Student Resources section (annotated lists of children's books, teacher reference books, and technological aids) ISBN: 0787265349 Copyright: 2003 Edition: 02 Number of Pages: 296 Binding: Coil Discipline: science 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
494 Insights Grades 2-3 An Elementary Hands-On Inquiry Science Curriculum Sound Second Edition Teacher Guide

Badders, Bill; Chung, May; Hall, Doreen; Hemke, Lauree; Kunihiro, Janice; Lempner, Sharon; Rainey, Brenda; Teare, Matthew; Walling, Mary; Wilkes, Phyllis; Worrell, Julia; Education Development Center, Inc.
0787265349
United States, Kendal/Hunt Publishing Company, 2003, Soft Cover, New


Like new. Insights Grades 2-3 An Elementary Hands-On Inquiry Science Curriculum Sound Second Edition Teacher Guide By Badders, Bill; Chung, May; Hall, Doreen; Hemke, Lauree; Kunihiro, Janice; Lempner, Sharon; Rainey, Brenda; Teare, Matthew; Walling, Mary; Wilkes, Phyllis; Worrell, Julia; Education Development Center, Inc. This module helps students become more aware of the nature of sound and the diversity and abundance of sounds around them. They begin by listening to recorded sounds. They then make their own sounds with their bodies, with drums, and with other instruments--exploring vibration, pitch and volume, and the transmission of sounds. Each Teacher Guide includes: Specific teaching and management strategies Detailed teaching sequences for teaching the first three phases of the Learning Experience (Getting Started; Exploring and Discovering; and Processing For Meaning) Reproducible masters for Student Science Notebook pages, Group Recording Sheets, and Home-School Worksheets Extension activities in science, language arts and social studies Assessment materials (an introductory questionnaire, embedded assessments, and a final questionnaire consisting of performance and written components) Science Background (provides general science concepts as they are introduced and developed in the module) to help prepare teacher Teacher and Student Resources section (annotated lists of children's books, teacher reference books, and technological aids) ISBN: 0787265349 Copyright: 2003 Edition: 02 Number of Pages: 296 Binding: Coil Discipline: science 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
495 Insights Grades 2-3 An Elementary Hands-On Inquiry Science Curriculum Sound Second Edition Teacher Guide

Badders, Bill; Chung, May; Hall, Doreen; Hemke, Lauree; Kunihiro, Janice; Lempner, Sharon; Rainey, Brenda; Teare, Matthew; Walling, Mary; Wilkes, Phyllis; Worrell, Julia; Education Development Center, Inc.
0787265349
United States, Kendal/Hunt Publishing Company, 2003, Soft Cover, New


Like new. Insights Grades 2-3 An Elementary Hands-On Inquiry Science Curriculum Sound Second Edition Teacher Guide By Badders, Bill; Chung, May; Hall, Doreen; Hemke, Lauree; Kunihiro, Janice; Lempner, Sharon; Rainey, Brenda; Teare, Matthew; Walling, Mary; Wilkes, Phyllis; Worrell, Julia; Education Development Center, Inc. This module helps students become more aware of the nature of sound and the diversity and abundance of sounds around them. They begin by listening to recorded sounds. They then make their own sounds with their bodies, with drums, and with other instruments--exploring vibration, pitch and volume, and the transmission of sounds. Each Teacher Guide includes: Specific teaching and management strategies Detailed teaching sequences for teaching the first three phases of the Learning Experience (Getting Started; Exploring and Discovering; and Processing For Meaning) Reproducible masters for Student Science Notebook pages, Group Recording Sheets, and Home-School Worksheets Extension activities in science, language arts and social studies Assessment materials (an introductory questionnaire, embedded assessments, and a final questionnaire consisting of performance and written components) Science Background (provides general science concepts as they are introduced and developed in the module) to help prepare teacher Teacher and Student Resources section (annotated lists of children's books, teacher reference books, and technological aids) ISBN: 0787265349 Copyright: 2003 Edition: 02 Number of Pages: 296 Binding: Coil Discipline: science 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
496 Insights Grades 2-3 An Elementary Hands-On Inquiry Science Curriculum Sound Second Edition Teacher Guide

Badders, Bill; Chung, May; Hall, Doreen; Hemke, Lauree; Kunihiro, Janice; Lempner, Sharon; Rainey, Brenda; Teare, Matthew; Walling, Mary; Wilkes, Phyllis; Worrell, Julia; Education Development Center, Inc.
0787265349
United States, Kendal/Hunt Publishing Company, 2003, Soft Cover, New


Like new. Insights Grades 2-3 An Elementary Hands-On Inquiry Science Curriculum Sound Second Edition Teacher Guide By Badders, Bill; Chung, May; Hall, Doreen; Hemke, Lauree; Kunihiro, Janice; Lempner, Sharon; Rainey, Brenda; Teare, Matthew; Walling, Mary; Wilkes, Phyllis; Worrell, Julia; Education Development Center, Inc. This module helps students become more aware of the nature of sound and the diversity and abundance of sounds around them. They begin by listening to recorded sounds. They then make their own sounds with their bodies, with drums, and with other instruments--exploring vibration, pitch and volume, and the transmission of sounds. Each Teacher Guide includes: Specific teaching and management strategies Detailed teaching sequences for teaching the first three phases of the Learning Experience (Getting Started; Exploring and Discovering; and Processing For Meaning) Reproducible masters for Student Science Notebook pages, Group Recording Sheets, and Home-School Worksheets Extension activities in science, language arts and social studies Assessment materials (an introductory questionnaire, embedded assessments, and a final questionnaire consisting of performance and written components) Science Background (provides general science concepts as they are introduced and developed in the module) to help prepare teacher Teacher and Student Resources section (annotated lists of children's books, teacher reference books, and technological aids) ISBN: 0787265349 Copyright: 2003 Edition: 02 Number of Pages: 296 Binding: Coil Discipline: science 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
497 Insights Grades 2-3 An Elementary Hands-On Inquiry Science Curriculum Sound Second Edition Teacher Guide

Badders, Bill; Chung, May; Hall, Doreen; Hemke, Lauree; Kunihiro, Janice; Lempner, Sharon; Rainey, Brenda; Teare, Matthew; Walling, Mary; Wilkes, Phyllis; Worrell, Julia; Education Development Center, Inc.
0787265349
United States, Kendal/Hunt Publishing Company, 2003, Soft Cover, New


Like new. Insights Grades 2-3 An Elementary Hands-On Inquiry Science Curriculum Sound Second Edition Teacher Guide By Badders, Bill; Chung, May; Hall, Doreen; Hemke, Lauree; Kunihiro, Janice; Lempner, Sharon; Rainey, Brenda; Teare, Matthew; Walling, Mary; Wilkes, Phyllis; Worrell, Julia; Education Development Center, Inc. This module helps students become more aware of the nature of sound and the diversity and abundance of sounds around them. They begin by listening to recorded sounds. They then make their own sounds with their bodies, with drums, and with other instruments--exploring vibration, pitch and volume, and the transmission of sounds. Each Teacher Guide includes: Specific teaching and management strategies Detailed teaching sequences for teaching the first three phases of the Learning Experience (Getting Started; Exploring and Discovering; and Processing For Meaning) Reproducible masters for Student Science Notebook pages, Group Recording Sheets, and Home-School Worksheets Extension activities in science, language arts and social studies Assessment materials (an introductory questionnaire, embedded assessments, and a final questionnaire consisting of performance and written components) Science Background (provides general science concepts as they are introduced and developed in the module) to help prepare teacher Teacher and Student Resources section (annotated lists of children's books, teacher reference books, and technological aids) ISBN: 0787265349 Copyright: 2003 Edition: 02 Number of Pages: 296 Binding: Coil Discipline: science 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
498 Deering's California Desktop Code Series Rules Of Court With The Rules of Professional Conduct and The Rules and Policy Declarations of The Commission On Judicial Performance 2010 Edition

BAe, Robert D.; Mawyer, Karen; Langsam, Marcia; Solomon, Katie K.; Hoover, Kathy; Peterson, Wanda
1422461483
U.S.A., LexisNexis, 2009, Soft Cover, Good


Good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Has some coverwear/pagewear scuffing. Deering's California Desktop Code Series Rules Of Court With The Rules of Professional Conduct and The Rules and Policy Declarations of The Commission On Judicial Performance 2010 Edition By BAe, Robert D.; Mawyer, Karen; Langsam, Marcia; Solomon, Katie K.; Hoover, Kathy; Peterson, Wanda : Product Details: Deering's California Desktop Code Series Rules Of Court With The Rules of Professional Conduct and The Rules and Policy Declarations of The Commission On Judicial Performance 2010 Edition Soft Cover ISBN-13: 9781422461488 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
499 Elements of Democracy

Bahmueller, Charles F.; Quigley, Charles N.; Bahmueller, Charles F.; Johnston, Michael;Hargrove, David W.
0898182018
United States, Center for Civic Education, 2007, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good conditon. No interior writing or highlighting. Elements of Democracy By Bahmueller, Charles F.; Quigley, Charles N.; Bahmueller, Charles F.; Johnston, Michael;Hargrove, David W. Product Details This book attemps to stay within the boundaries of mainstream American scholarly thinking, without straying into partisanism or inaccuracy. Paperback 138 pages 11x8.5x0.5 inches. ISBN 0898182018 
Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
500 Iphone for Dummies (Special Edition)

Baig, Edward C.; LeVitus, Bob
0470581948
U.S.A., Wiley Publishing, Inc., 2009, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighitng. Iphone for Dummies (Special Edition) By Baig, Edward C.; LeVitus, Bob : Product Details: Iphone for Dummies (Special Edition) Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Iphone for Dummies (Costco Special Edition) iPhone; for Dummies Special EditionLearn to: Set up your iPhone, send and receive e-mail, and browse the Internet Shoot great videos and take and share photos Use GPS maps, listen to music, and download your favorite apps IN FULL COLOR! Fill your iPhone with cool stuff, ask it to play a song or call a friend, and find anything with Spotlight!The iPhone keeps getting better, and this book keeps you in tune with the newest features. The basics are here too: how to use the multitouch interface, set up iTunes and buy music, surf the Web, check and send e-mail and text messages, watch movies and TV shows (and YouTube), admire pictures, download apps; and even make phone calls.Stay organized; synchronize contacts, calendars, e-mail accounts, and bookmarks between your computer and your iPhoneDo you copy? ; copy, cut, and paste text, photos, and videos from one application to anotherRecord it ; capture a thought, a memo, or a meeting with Voice Memos; then trim your recording and send it via e-mail or MMSShake and shuffle your music 151; create playlists, scroll through your music library, and customize your listening experience Find yourself 151; identify your location via GPS, get turn-by-turn directions, find true north with the compass, and search for a locationOpen the book and find:Steps for getting started with your iPhone How to make a phone call with Voice Control Details about surfing the Web with the Safari browserEasy ways to check the weather and get stock quotes Suggestions for great apps you might want to buyTips for taking advantage of push notifications Helpful tips on editing the videos you shootAdvice on troubleshooting your iPhone Release Date: 12 November 2009 Format: Paperback Pages: 192 ISBN: 9780470581940 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4   5  6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Links Page 1 | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AbellaBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com