Abella Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
AbellaBooks.com Gift Card
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
701 Advanced Placement U.S. Government & Politics, Book 2 (Spiral-bound)

Benedict, James A.; Kocab, Kenneth J.; Ludlum, Daniel S.; Schafer, Holly J.
156077830X
U.S.A., Center for Learning, 2007, Spiral, Like New


Like new. May have slight shelfwear. Advanced Placement U.S. Government & Politics, Book 2 (Spiral-bound) By Benedict, James A.; Kocab, Kenneth J.; Ludlum, Daniel S.; Schafer, Holly J. Product Details Spiral-bound: 258 pages Publisher: Center for Learning; Tch edition (July 30, 2006) Language: English ISBN-10: 156077830X ISBN-13: 9781560778301 Product Dimensions: 11.1 x 9.2 x 0.6 inches 
Price: 14.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
702 Advanced Placement U.S. Government & Politics, Book 2 (Spiral-bound)

Benedict, James A.; Kocab, Kenneth J.; Ludlum, Daniel S.; Schafer, Holly J.
156077830X
U.S.A., Center for Learning, 2007, Spiral, Like New


Like new. May have slight shelfwear. Advanced Placement U.S. Government & Politics, Book 2 (Spiral-bound) By Benedict, James A.; Kocab, Kenneth J.; Ludlum, Daniel S.; Schafer, Holly J. Product Details Spiral-bound: 258 pages Publisher: Center for Learning; Tch edition (July 30, 2006) Language: English ISBN-10: 156077830X ISBN-13: 9781560778301 Product Dimensions: 11.1 x 9.2 x 0.6 inches 
Price: 14.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
703 Advanced Placement U.S. Government & Politics, Book 2 (Spiral-bound)

Benedict, James A.; Kocab, Kenneth J.; Ludlum, Daniel S.; Schafer, Holly J.
156077830X
U.S.A., Center for Learning, 2007, Spiral, Like New


Like new. May have slight shelfwear. Advanced Placement U.S. Government & Politics, Book 2 (Spiral-bound) By Benedict, James A.; Kocab, Kenneth J.; Ludlum, Daniel S.; Schafer, Holly J. Product Details Spiral-bound: 258 pages Publisher: Center for Learning; Tch edition (July 30, 2006) Language: English ISBN-10: 156077830X ISBN-13: 9781560778301 Product Dimensions: 11.1 x 9.2 x 0.6 inches 
Price: 14.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
704 Advanced Placement U.S. Government & Politics, Book 2 (Spiral-bound)

Benedict, James A.; Kocab, Kenneth J.; Ludlum, Daniel S.; Schafer, Holly J.
156077830X
U.S.A., Center for Learning, 2007, Spiral, Like New


Like new. May have slight shelfwear. Advanced Placement U.S. Government & Politics, Book 2 (Spiral-bound) By Benedict, James A.; Kocab, Kenneth J.; Ludlum, Daniel S.; Schafer, Holly J. Product Details Spiral-bound: 258 pages Publisher: Center for Learning; Tch edition (July 30, 2006) Language: English ISBN-10: 156077830X ISBN-13: 9781560778301 Product Dimensions: 11.1 x 9.2 x 0.6 inches 
Price: 14.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
705 Advanced Placement U.S. Government & Politics, Book 2 (Spiral-bound)

Benedict, James A.; Kocab, Kenneth J.; Ludlum, Daniel S.; Schafer, Holly J.
156077830X
U.S.A., Center for Learning, 2007, Spiral, Like New


Like new. May have slight shelfwear. Advanced Placement U.S. Government & Politics, Book 2 (Spiral-bound) By Benedict, James A.; Kocab, Kenneth J.; Ludlum, Daniel S.; Schafer, Holly J. Product Details Spiral-bound: 258 pages Publisher: Center for Learning; Tch edition (July 30, 2006) Language: English ISBN-10: 156077830X ISBN-13: 9781560778301 Product Dimensions: 11.1 x 9.2 x 0.6 inches 
Price: 14.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
706 Advanced Placement U.S. Government & Politics, Book 2 (Spiral-bound)

Benedict, James A.; Kocab, Kenneth J.; Ludlum, Daniel S.; Schafer, Holly J.
156077830X
U.S.A., Center for Learning, 2007, Spiral, Like New


Like new. May have slight shelfwear. Advanced Placement U.S. Government & Politics, Book 2 (Spiral-bound) By Benedict, James A.; Kocab, Kenneth J.; Ludlum, Daniel S.; Schafer, Holly J. Product Details Spiral-bound: 258 pages Publisher: Center for Learning; Tch edition (July 30, 2006) Language: English ISBN-10: 156077830X ISBN-13: 9781560778301 Product Dimensions: 11.1 x 9.2 x 0.6 inches 
Price: 14.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
707 Decimal Squares Step by Step Teacher's Guide (Paperback) Third Edition

Bennett, Albert B.
0892121874
U.S.A., Scott Resources, Inc., 2003, Spiral, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlghting. Decimal Squares Step by Step Teacher's Guide (Paperback) Third Edition By Bennett, Albert B. Product Description Student activities reproducible for classroom use; spiral-bound book Product Details Paperback: 101 pages Publisher: Scott Resources; 3rd edition (2003) ISBN-10: 0892121874 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
708 Comprehensive Multicultural Education: Theory and Practice Fourth Edition

Bennett, Christine I.
0205283241
U.S.A., Allyn & Bacon, 1998, Soft Cover, Good


Good condition. Minimal writing/highlighting. Comprehensive Multicultural Education: Theory and Practice Fourth Edition By Bennett, Christine I. Product Description This title provides the historical background, basic terminology, and social science concepts involved in multicultural education that teachers need before they enter the field. A curriculum model with six goals is provided, with many lesson plans showing how each goal can be implemented in the classroom. Both theory and practice in the text present interdisciplinary content through primary source material and vignettes of actual teachers and students, and encourage interactions between students' cultural and individual differences. Bennett aims to foster the idea that understanding and valuing students' individual differences allows teachers to encourage each student to reach his or her fullest potential. Product Details Paperback: 436 pages Publisher: Allyn & Bacon; 4 edition (July 29, 1998) Language: English ISBN-10: 0205283241 ISBN-13: 978-0205283248 Product Dimensions: 9.1 x 7 x 0.8 inches 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
709 Stars, Galaxies, & Cosmology: The Cosmic Perspective Selected Chapters from the Cosmic Perspective, Third Edition Media Update

Bennett, Jeffrey O.; Donahue, Megan;Schneider, Nicholas; Voit, Mark
0321414195
United States, Pearson Addison-Wesley, 2006, Soft Cover, As New


Like new. CD ROMs included. Stars, Galaxies, & Cosmology: The Cosmic Perspective Selected Chapters from the Cosmic Perspective, Third Edition Media Update by Bennett, Jeffrey O.; Donahue, Megan;Schneider, Nicholas; Voit, Mark Product Details Paperback Publisher: Pearson; Addison-Wesley; 3rd edition (2006) Language: English ISBN: 0321414195 Publisher: Benjamin Cummings Copyright: 2006 Format: Kit/Package/ShrinkWrap 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
710 Stars, Galaxies, & Cosmology: The Cosmic Perspective Selected Chapters from the Cosmic Perspective, Third Edition Media Update

Bennett, Jeffrey O.; Donahue, Megan;Schneider, Nicholas; Voit, Mark
0321414195
United States, Pearson Addison-Wesley, 2006, Soft Cover, As New


Like new. CD ROMs included. Stars, Galaxies, & Cosmology: The Cosmic Perspective Selected Chapters from the Cosmic Perspective, Third Edition Media Update by Bennett, Jeffrey O.; Donahue, Megan;Schneider, Nicholas; Voit, Mark Product Details Paperback Publisher: Pearson; Addison-Wesley; 3rd edition (2006) Language: English ISBN: 0321414195 Publisher: Benjamin Cummings Copyright: 2006 Format: Kit/Package/ShrinkWrap 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
711 Stars, Galaxies, & Cosmology: The Cosmic Perspective Selected Chapters from the Cosmic Perspective, Third Edition Media Update

Bennett, Jeffrey O.; Donahue, Megan;Schneider, Nicholas; Voit, Mark
0321414195
United States, Pearson Addison-Wesley, 2006, Soft Cover, As New


Like new. CD ROMs included. Stars, Galaxies, & Cosmology: The Cosmic Perspective Selected Chapters from the Cosmic Perspective, Third Edition Media Update by Bennett, Jeffrey O.; Donahue, Megan;Schneider, Nicholas; Voit, Mark Product Details Paperback Publisher: Pearson; Addison-Wesley; 3rd edition (2006) Language: English ISBN: 0321414195 Publisher: Benjamin Cummings Copyright: 2006 Format: Kit/Package/ShrinkWrap 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
712 Stars, Galaxies, & Cosmology: The Cosmic Perspective Selected Chapters from the Cosmic Perspective, Third Edition Media Update

Bennett, Jeffrey O.; Donahue, Megan;Schneider, Nicholas; Voit, Mark
0321414195
United States, Pearson Addison-Wesley, 2006, Soft Cover, As New


Like new. CD ROMs included. Stars, Galaxies, & Cosmology: The Cosmic Perspective Selected Chapters from the Cosmic Perspective, Third Edition Media Update by Bennett, Jeffrey O.; Donahue, Megan;Schneider, Nicholas; Voit, Mark Product Details Paperback Publisher: Pearson; Addison-Wesley; 3rd edition (2006) Language: English ISBN: 0321414195 Publisher: Benjamin Cummings Copyright: 2006 Format: Kit/Package/ShrinkWrap 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
713 Holt McDougal Mathematics Course 3 Teacher's Edition

Bennett, Jennie M.; Burger, Edward B.; Chard, David J.; Jackson, Audrey L.; Kennedy, Paul A.; Renfro, Freddie L.; Scheer, Janet K. Waits, Bert K.
HOLTMATHCO3T
U.S.A., Holt McDougal, 2009, Hard Cover, New


New. Holt McDougal Mathematics Course 3 Teacher's Edition By Bennett, Jennie M.; Burger, Edward B.; Chard, David J.; Jackson, Audrey L.; Kennedy, Paul A.; Renfro, Freddie L.; Scheer, Janet K. Waits, Bert K. Product Details : Holt McDougal Mathematics Course 3 Teacher's Edition Hardcover 779 pages. Publisher: Holt McDougal (2009) Language: English ISBN-10: 0030994330 ISBN-13: 978-0030994333 
Price: 74.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
714 Holt McDougal Mathematics Course 3 Teacher's Edition

Bennett, Jennie M.; Burger, Edward B.; Chard, David J.; Jackson, Audrey L.; Kennedy, Paul A.; Renfro, Freddie L.; Scheer, Janet K. Waits, Bert K.
HOLTMATHCO3T
U.S.A., Holt McDougal, 2009, Hard Cover, New


New. Holt McDougal Mathematics Course 3 Teacher's Edition By Bennett, Jennie M.; Burger, Edward B.; Chard, David J.; Jackson, Audrey L.; Kennedy, Paul A.; Renfro, Freddie L.; Scheer, Janet K. Waits, Bert K. Product Details : Holt McDougal Mathematics Course 3 Teacher's Edition Hardcover 779 pages. Publisher: Holt McDougal (2009) Language: English ISBN-10: 0030994330 ISBN-13: 978-0030994333 
Price: 74.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
715 Holt Middle School Math Course 2 Alabama Student Edition

Bennett, Jennie M.; Burger, Edward B.; Chard, David J.; Jackson, Audrey L.; Kennedy, Paul A.; Renfro, Freddie L.; Scheer, Janet K. Waits, Bert K.
0030710030
U.S.A., Holt, Reinehart and Winston, 2004, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Holt Middle School Math Course 2 Alabama Student Edition By Bennett, Jennie M.; Burger, Edward B.; Chard, David J.; Jackson, Audrey L.; Kennedy, Paul A.; Renfro, Freddie L.; Scheer, Janet K. Waits, Bert K. Product Details: Holt Middle School Math Course 2 Alabama Student Edition Hardcover: 739 pages Publisher: Holt/McDougal; Alabama Edition edition (January 2004) Language: English ISBN-10: 0030710030 ISBN-13: 978-0030710032 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
716 Holt Matematicas Curso 1 De Los Numeros al Algebra California Spanish Student Edition

Bennett, Jennie M.; Burger, Edward B.; Chard, David J.; Jackson, Audrey L.; Kennedy, Paul A.; Renfro, Freddie L.; Scheer, Janet K. Waits, Bert K.
0030945496
U.S.A., Holt, Reinehart and Winston, 2008, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Holt Matematicas Curso 1 De Los Numeros al Algebra California Spanish Student Edition By Bennett, Jennie M.; Burger, Edward B.; Chard, David J.; Jackson, Audrey L.; Kennedy, Paul A.; Renfro, Freddie L.; Scheer, Janet K. Waits, Bert K. : Product Details: Holt Matematicas Curso 1 De Los Numeros al Algebra California Spanish Student Edition : Hard Cover 601 pages. ISBN-10: 0030945496 ISBN-13: 9780030945496 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
717 Holt Matematicas Curso 1 De Los Numeros al Algebra California Spanish Student Edition

Bennett, Jennie M.; Burger, Edward B.; Chard, David J.; Jackson, Audrey L.; Kennedy, Paul A.; Renfro, Freddie L.; Scheer, Janet K. Waits, Bert K.
0030945496
U.S.A., Holt, Reinehart and Winston, 2008, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Holt Matematicas Curso 1 De Los Numeros al Algebra California Spanish Student Edition By Bennett, Jennie M.; Burger, Edward B.; Chard, David J.; Jackson, Audrey L.; Kennedy, Paul A.; Renfro, Freddie L.; Scheer, Janet K. Waits, Bert K. : Product Details: Holt Matematicas Curso 1 De Los Numeros al Algebra California Spanish Student Edition : Hard Cover 601 pages. ISBN-10: 0030945496 ISBN-13: 9780030945496 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
718 Holt McDougal Mathematics Course 3 Teacher's Edition

Bennett, Jennie M.; Burger, Edward B.; Chard, David J.; Jackson, Audrey L.; Kennedy, Paul A.; Renfro, Freddie L.; Scheer, Janet K. Waits, Bert K.
HOLTMATHCO3T
U.S.A., Holt McDougal, 2009, Hard Cover, New


New. Holt McDougal Mathematics Course 3 Teacher's Edition By Bennett, Jennie M.; Burger, Edward B.; Chard, David J.; Jackson, Audrey L.; Kennedy, Paul A.; Renfro, Freddie L.; Scheer, Janet K. Waits, Bert K. Product Details : Holt McDougal Mathematics Course 3 Teacher's Edition Hardcover 779 pages. Publisher: Holt McDougal (2009) Language: English ISBN-10: 0030994330 ISBN-13: 978-0030994333 
Price: 74.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
719 Holt Middle School Math Course 2 Arkansas Teacher's Edition

Bennett, Jennie M.; Chard, David J.; Jackson, Audrey; Milgram, Jim; Scheer, Janet K.; Waits, Bert K.
0030428440
United States, Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 2004, Hard Cover, Very Good


No interior marks or highlighting. CD ROM included. Slight shelfwear. Holt Middle School Math Course 2 Arkansas Teacher's Edition By Bennett, Jennie M.; Chard, David J.; Jackson, Audrey; Milgram, Jim; Scheer, Janet K.; Waits, Bert K. 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
720 Holt Middle School Math Course 1 Louisiana Edition

Bennett, Jennie M.; Chard, David J.; Jackson, Audrey; Milgram, Jim; Scheer, Janet K.; Waits, Bert K.
0030379628
United States, Holt, Reinehart and Winston, 2005, Hard Cover, Good


No interior writing or highlighting. Some pagewar and scuffing black marks on the first few introductory pages. Holt Middle School Math Course 1 Louisiana Edition By Bennett, Jennie M.; Chard, David J.; Jackson, Audrey; Milgram, Jim; Scheer, Janet K.; Waits, Bert K. Book Description Middle school math algebra readiness textbooks with additional material for Louisiana standards. Product Details Hardcover: 719 pages Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston (2005) Language: English ISBN-10: 0030379628 ISBN-13: 978-0030379628 
Price: 29.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
721 America The Last Best Hope Volume II: From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom 1914-1989 Education Edition

Bennett, William J.
1595551824
U.S.A., Thomas Nelson, 2007, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. America The Last Best Hope Volume II: From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom 1914-1989 Education Edition By Bennett, William J. : Product Details: America The Last Best Hope Volume II: From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom 1914-1989 Education Edition Hard Cover 592 pages. ISBN Number: 1595551824 / 9781595551825 
Price: 22.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
722 America The Last Best Hope Volume II: From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom 1914-1989 Education Edition

Bennett, William J.
1595551824
U.S.A., Thomas Nelson, 2007, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. America The Last Best Hope Volume II: From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom 1914-1989 Education Edition By Bennett, William J. : Product Details: America The Last Best Hope Volume II: From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom 1914-1989 Education Edition Hard Cover 592 pages. ISBN Number: 1595551824 / 9781595551825 
Price: 22.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
723 America The Last Best Hope Volume II: From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom 1914-1989 Education Edition

Bennett, William J.
1595551824
U.S.A., Thomas Nelson, 2007, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. America The Last Best Hope Volume II: From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom 1914-1989 Education Edition By Bennett, William J. : Product Details: America The Last Best Hope Volume II: From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom 1914-1989 Education Edition Hard Cover 592 pages. ISBN Number: 1595551824 / 9781595551825 
Price: 22.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
724 America The Last Best Hope Volume II: From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom 1914-1989 Education Edition

Bennett, William J.
1595551824
U.S.A., Thomas Nelson, 2007, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. America The Last Best Hope Volume II: From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom 1914-1989 Education Edition By Bennett, William J. : Product Details: America The Last Best Hope Volume II: From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom 1914-1989 Education Edition Hard Cover 592 pages. ISBN Number: 1595551824 / 9781595551825 
Price: 22.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
725 America The Last Best Hope Volume II: From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom 1914-1989 Education Edition

Bennett, William J.
1595551824
U.S.A., Thomas Nelson, 2007, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. America The Last Best Hope Volume II: From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom 1914-1989 Education Edition By Bennett, William J. : Product Details: America The Last Best Hope Volume II: From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom 1914-1989 Education Edition Hard Cover 592 pages. ISBN Number: 1595551824 / 9781595551825 
Price: 22.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
726 America The Last Best Hope Volume II: From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom 1914-1989 Education Edition

Bennett, William J.
1595551824
U.S.A., Thomas Nelson, 2007, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. America The Last Best Hope Volume II: From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom 1914-1989 Education Edition By Bennett, William J. : Product Details: America The Last Best Hope Volume II: From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom 1914-1989 Education Edition Hard Cover 592 pages. ISBN Number: 1595551824 / 9781595551825 
Price: 22.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
727 America The Last Best Hope Volume II: From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom 1914-1989 Education Edition

Bennett, William J.
1595551824
U.S.A., Thomas Nelson, 2007, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. America The Last Best Hope Volume II: From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom 1914-1989 Education Edition By Bennett, William J. : Product Details: America The Last Best Hope Volume II: From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom 1914-1989 Education Edition Hard Cover 592 pages. ISBN Number: 1595551824 / 9781595551825 
Price: 22.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
728 America The Last Best Hope Volume II: From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom 1914-1989 Education Edition

Bennett, William J.
1595551824
U.S.A., Thomas Nelson, 2007, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. America The Last Best Hope Volume II: From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom 1914-1989 Education Edition By Bennett, William J. : Product Details: America The Last Best Hope Volume II: From a World at War to the Triumph of Freedom 1914-1989 Education Edition Hard Cover 592 pages. ISBN Number: 1595551824 / 9781595551825 
Price: 22.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
729 The Cosmic Prespective Third Edition Astronomy Media Workbook

Bennett; Donahue; Schneider; Voit; LoPresto, Michael C.
0805387552
United States, Pearson Addison Weasley, 2003, Soft Cover, Very Good


No interior writing or highlighting. Slight Coverwear. (Astronomy Media Workbook) The Cosmic Prespective Third Edition Astronomy Media Workbook By Bennett; Donahue; Schneider; Voit; LoPresto, Michael C.: Soft Cover 237 pages. ISBN 0805387552 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
730 The Cosmic Prespective Third Edition Astronomy Media Workbook

Bennett; Donahue; Schneider; Voit; LoPresto, Michael C.
0805387552
United States, Pearson Addison Weasley, 2003, Soft Cover, Very Good


No interior writing or highlighting. Slight Coverwear. (Astronomy Media Workbook) The Cosmic Prespective Third Edition Astronomy Media Workbook By Bennett; Donahue; Schneider; Voit; LoPresto, Michael C.: Soft Cover 237 pages. ISBN 0805387552 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
731 Foro Abierto Para LA Lectura: Willy the Wisher, Grade K [IMPORT] (Paperback) Leo, El De Los Deseos y Otros Cuentos Para Pensar

Bereiter, Carl
0075795833
U.S.A., SRA/McGraw-Hill, 2003, Spiral, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. May have slight coverwear. Foro Abierto Para LA Lectura: Willy the Wisher, Grade K [IMPORT] (Paperback) Leo, El De Los Deseos y Otros Cuentos Para Pensar By Bereiter, Carl Product Details: Foro Abierto Para La Lectura: Leo, el de los deseos, GRADE K With the introduction of Foro abierto para la lectura, a parallel program to Open Court Reading, we make our comprehensive reading program available to bilingual educators. Because children have the best chance for reading mastery when they learn to read first in their native language, Foro abierto para la lectura is designed to teach children how to read, write, and communicate in Spanish. It also gives educators the chance to provide instruction in the primary language of their students. Spiral Bound Soft cover 128 pages Publisher: Schools (2003) ISBN-10: 0075795833 ISBN-13: 978-0075795834 9780075795834 
Price: 37.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
732 Foro Abierto Para LA Lectura: Willy the Wisher, Grade K [IMPORT] (Paperback) Leo, El De Los Deseos y Otros Cuentos Para Pensar

Bereiter, Carl
0075795833
U.S.A., SRA/McGraw-Hill, 2003, Spiral, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. May have slight coverwear. Foro Abierto Para LA Lectura: Willy the Wisher, Grade K [IMPORT] (Paperback) Leo, El De Los Deseos y Otros Cuentos Para Pensar By Bereiter, Carl Product Details: Foro Abierto Para La Lectura: Leo, el de los deseos, GRADE K With the introduction of Foro abierto para la lectura, a parallel program to Open Court Reading, we make our comprehensive reading program available to bilingual educators. Because children have the best chance for reading mastery when they learn to read first in their native language, Foro abierto para la lectura is designed to teach children how to read, write, and communicate in Spanish. It also gives educators the chance to provide instruction in the primary language of their students. Spiral Bound Soft cover 128 pages Publisher: Schools (2003) ISBN-10: 0075795833 ISBN-13: 978-0075795834 9780075795834 
Price: 37.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
733 Foro Abierto Para LA Lectura: Willy the Wisher, Grade K [IMPORT] (Paperback) Leo, El De Los Deseos y Otros Cuentos Para Pensar

Bereiter, Carl
0075795833
U.S.A., SRA/McGraw-Hill, 2003, Spiral, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. May have slight coverwear. Foro Abierto Para LA Lectura: Willy the Wisher, Grade K [IMPORT] (Paperback) Leo, El De Los Deseos y Otros Cuentos Para Pensar By Bereiter, Carl Product Details: Foro Abierto Para La Lectura: Leo, el de los deseos, GRADE K With the introduction of Foro abierto para la lectura, a parallel program to Open Court Reading, we make our comprehensive reading program available to bilingual educators. Because children have the best chance for reading mastery when they learn to read first in their native language, Foro abierto para la lectura is designed to teach children how to read, write, and communicate in Spanish. It also gives educators the chance to provide instruction in the primary language of their students. Spiral Bound Soft cover 128 pages Publisher: Schools (2003) ISBN-10: 0075795833 ISBN-13: 978-0075795834 9780075795834 
Price: 37.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
734 Foro Abierto Para LA Lectura: Willy the Wisher, Grade K [IMPORT] (Paperback) Leo, El De Los Deseos y Otros Cuentos Para Pensar

Bereiter, Carl
0075795833
U.S.A., SRA/McGraw-Hill, 2003, Spiral, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. May have slight coverwear. Foro Abierto Para LA Lectura: Willy the Wisher, Grade K [IMPORT] (Paperback) Leo, El De Los Deseos y Otros Cuentos Para Pensar By Bereiter, Carl Product Details: Foro Abierto Para La Lectura: Leo, el de los deseos, GRADE K With the introduction of Foro abierto para la lectura, a parallel program to Open Court Reading, we make our comprehensive reading program available to bilingual educators. Because children have the best chance for reading mastery when they learn to read first in their native language, Foro abierto para la lectura is designed to teach children how to read, write, and communicate in Spanish. It also gives educators the chance to provide instruction in the primary language of their students. Spiral Bound Soft cover 128 pages Publisher: Schools (2003) ISBN-10: 0075795833 ISBN-13: 978-0075795834 9780075795834 
Price: 37.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
735 Foro Abierto Para LA Lectura: Willy the Wisher, Grade K [IMPORT] (Paperback) Leo, El De Los Deseos y Otros Cuentos Para Pensar

Bereiter, Carl
0075795833
U.S.A., SRA/McGraw-Hill, 2003, Spiral, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. May have slight coverwear. Foro Abierto Para LA Lectura: Willy the Wisher, Grade K [IMPORT] (Paperback) Leo, El De Los Deseos y Otros Cuentos Para Pensar By Bereiter, Carl Product Details: Foro Abierto Para La Lectura: Leo, el de los deseos, GRADE K With the introduction of Foro abierto para la lectura, a parallel program to Open Court Reading, we make our comprehensive reading program available to bilingual educators. Because children have the best chance for reading mastery when they learn to read first in their native language, Foro abierto para la lectura is designed to teach children how to read, write, and communicate in Spanish. It also gives educators the chance to provide instruction in the primary language of their students. Spiral Bound Soft cover 128 pages Publisher: Schools (2003) ISBN-10: 0075795833 ISBN-13: 978-0075795834 9780075795834 
Price: 37.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
736 Foro Abierto Para LA Lectura: Willy the Wisher, Grade K [IMPORT] (Paperback) Leo, El De Los Deseos y Otros Cuentos Para Pensar

Bereiter, Carl
0075795833
U.S.A., SRA/McGraw-Hill, 2003, Spiral, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. May have slight coverwear. Foro Abierto Para LA Lectura: Willy the Wisher, Grade K [IMPORT] (Paperback) Leo, El De Los Deseos y Otros Cuentos Para Pensar By Bereiter, Carl Product Details: Foro Abierto Para La Lectura: Leo, el de los deseos, GRADE K With the introduction of Foro abierto para la lectura, a parallel program to Open Court Reading, we make our comprehensive reading program available to bilingual educators. Because children have the best chance for reading mastery when they learn to read first in their native language, Foro abierto para la lectura is designed to teach children how to read, write, and communicate in Spanish. It also gives educators the chance to provide instruction in the primary language of their students. Spiral Bound Soft cover 128 pages Publisher: Schools (2003) ISBN-10: 0075795833 ISBN-13: 978-0075795834 9780075795834 
Price: 37.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
737 Foro Abierto Para LA Lectura: Willy the Wisher, Grade K [IMPORT] (Paperback) Leo, El De Los Deseos y Otros Cuentos Para Pensar

Bereiter, Carl
0075795833
U.S.A., SRA/McGraw-Hill, 2003, Spiral, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. May have slight coverwear. Foro Abierto Para LA Lectura: Willy the Wisher, Grade K [IMPORT] (Paperback) Leo, El De Los Deseos y Otros Cuentos Para Pensar By Bereiter, Carl Product Details: Foro Abierto Para La Lectura: Leo, el de los deseos, GRADE K With the introduction of Foro abierto para la lectura, a parallel program to Open Court Reading, we make our comprehensive reading program available to bilingual educators. Because children have the best chance for reading mastery when they learn to read first in their native language, Foro abierto para la lectura is designed to teach children how to read, write, and communicate in Spanish. It also gives educators the chance to provide instruction in the primary language of their students. Spiral Bound Soft cover 128 pages Publisher: Schools (2003) ISBN-10: 0075795833 ISBN-13: 978-0075795834 9780075795834 
Price: 37.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
738 Foro Abierto Para LA Lectura: Willy the Wisher, Grade K [IMPORT] (Paperback) Leo, El De Los Deseos y Otros Cuentos Para Pensar

Bereiter, Carl
0075795833
U.S.A., SRA/McGraw-Hill, 2003, Spiral, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. May have slight coverwear. Foro Abierto Para LA Lectura: Willy the Wisher, Grade K [IMPORT] (Paperback) Leo, El De Los Deseos y Otros Cuentos Para Pensar By Bereiter, Carl Product Details: Foro Abierto Para La Lectura: Leo, el de los deseos, GRADE K With the introduction of Foro abierto para la lectura, a parallel program to Open Court Reading, we make our comprehensive reading program available to bilingual educators. Because children have the best chance for reading mastery when they learn to read first in their native language, Foro abierto para la lectura is designed to teach children how to read, write, and communicate in Spanish. It also gives educators the chance to provide instruction in the primary language of their students. Spiral Bound Soft cover 128 pages Publisher: Schools (2003) ISBN-10: 0075795833 ISBN-13: 978-0075795834 9780075795834 
Price: 37.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
739 Foro Abierto Para LA Lectura: Willy the Wisher, Grade K [IMPORT] (Paperback) Leo, El De Los Deseos y Otros Cuentos Para Pensar

Bereiter, Carl
0075795833
U.S.A., SRA/McGraw-Hill, 2003, Spiral, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. May have slight coverwear. Foro Abierto Para LA Lectura: Willy the Wisher, Grade K [IMPORT] (Paperback) Leo, El De Los Deseos y Otros Cuentos Para Pensar By Bereiter, Carl Product Details: Foro Abierto Para La Lectura: Leo, el de los deseos, GRADE K With the introduction of Foro abierto para la lectura, a parallel program to Open Court Reading, we make our comprehensive reading program available to bilingual educators. Because children have the best chance for reading mastery when they learn to read first in their native language, Foro abierto para la lectura is designed to teach children how to read, write, and communicate in Spanish. It also gives educators the chance to provide instruction in the primary language of their students. Spiral Bound Soft cover 128 pages Publisher: Schools (2003) ISBN-10: 0075795833 ISBN-13: 978-0075795834 9780075795834 
Price: 37.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
740 Foro Abierto Para LA Lectura: Willy the Wisher, Grade K [IMPORT] (Paperback) Leo, El De Los Deseos y Otros Cuentos Para Pensar

Bereiter, Carl
0075795833
U.S.A., SRA/McGraw-Hill, 2003, Spiral, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. May have slight coverwear. Foro Abierto Para LA Lectura: Willy the Wisher, Grade K [IMPORT] (Paperback) Leo, El De Los Deseos y Otros Cuentos Para Pensar By Bereiter, Carl Product Details: Foro Abierto Para La Lectura: Leo, el de los deseos, GRADE K With the introduction of Foro abierto para la lectura, a parallel program to Open Court Reading, we make our comprehensive reading program available to bilingual educators. Because children have the best chance for reading mastery when they learn to read first in their native language, Foro abierto para la lectura is designed to teach children how to read, write, and communicate in Spanish. It also gives educators the chance to provide instruction in the primary language of their students. Spiral Bound Soft cover 128 pages Publisher: Schools (2003) ISBN-10: 0075795833 ISBN-13: 978-0075795834 9780075795834 
Price: 37.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
741 The Resident's Quick Reference to Internal Medicine (Paperback)

Berg, Dale
0397510837
U.S.A., Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1990, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. The Resident's Quick Reference to Internal Medicine (Paperback) By Berg, Dale Product Description This pocket-sized reference takes a problem-oriented approach to the common situations an active clinician sees on inpatient and outpatient primary care medicine and internal medicine services. It offers specific information on presenting signs and symptoms, differential diagnosis, overall work-up, and appropriate management. Arranged by subspecialty, the text's outline format is designed to help the clinician approach complex situations logically. The text includes specific doses for commonly-used pharmacologic agents and offers guidelines on when and how to write orders for specialized tests. Product Details Paperback: 272 pages Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins (July 1990) Language: English ISBN-10: 0397510837 ISBN-13: 978-0397510832 Product Dimensions: 7.2 x 4.2 x 0.6 inches 
Price: 2.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
742 Early Foundations Discovery Preschool Summer

Bergen, Sharon; Johnson, Ashleigh; Ramamoorthy; Riede, Megan; Venneri, Heidi
180780-EDU-TWN
U.S.A., Knowledge Learning Corporation, 2009, Spiral, Like New


Like new. Early Foundations Discovery Preschool Summer By Bergen, Sharon; Johnson, Ashleigh; Ramamoorthy; Riede, Megan; Venneri, Heidi Product Details: Early Foundations Discovery Preschool Summer Spiral Bound Hard Cover 386 pages. Product Number: 180780-EDU-TWN 
Price: 44.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
743 The Attorney's Guide To The Microsoft Office System

Berger, Dorian S.; Mann, Anthony T.
1932577114
Greenland, New Hampshire, U.S.A., Agility Pr, 2005, Soft Cover, Very Good


No interior writing or highlighting. Slight shelfwear. The Attorney's Guide To The Microsoft Office System By Berger, Dorian S.; Mann, Anthony T. If you want to...make your firm operate more efficiently, this is the book you need to read. Attorneys will benefit from the comprehensive, yet easy to read tutorials in this book. Product Details Paperback: 272 pages Publisher: Agility Press (March 31, 2005) Language: English ISBN: 1932577114 Product Dimensions: 9.7 x 7.1 x 0.6 inches 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
744 Telecourse Student Guide Second Edition To Accompany The Developing Person Through Childhood and Adolescence Seventh Edition Child Development Stepping Stones

Berger, Kathleen Stassen; Coast Learning Systems; Straub, Richard O.
TELECOURSESTUDE
U.S.A., Worth Publishers; Coast Learning Systems, 2006, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Telecourse Student Guide Second Edition To Accompany The Developing Person Through Childhood and Adolescence Seventh Edition Child Development Stepping Stones By Berger, Kathleen Stassen; Coast Learning Systems; Straub, Richard O. : Product Details: Telecourse Student Guide Second Edition To Accompany The Developing Person Through Childhood and Adolescence Seventh Edition Child Development Stepping Stones Soft Cover 447 pages. ISBN-10: 0716713756 ISBN-13: 97807167137-5-3 
Price: 21.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
745 Telecourse Student Guide Second Edition To Accompany The Developing Person Through Childhood and Adolescence Seventh Edition Child Development Stepping Stones

Berger, Kathleen Stassen; Coast Learning Systems; Straub, Richard O.
TELECOURSESTUDE
U.S.A., Worth Publishers; Coast Learning Systems, 2006, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Telecourse Student Guide Second Edition To Accompany The Developing Person Through Childhood and Adolescence Seventh Edition Child Development Stepping Stones By Berger, Kathleen Stassen; Coast Learning Systems; Straub, Richard O. : Product Details: Telecourse Student Guide Second Edition To Accompany The Developing Person Through Childhood and Adolescence Seventh Edition Child Development Stepping Stones Soft Cover 447 pages. ISBN-10: 0716713756 ISBN-13: 9780716713753 
Price: 21.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
746 Orlando Di Lasso: The Complete Motets 18 (Recent Researches in the Music of the Renaissance) (Paperback)

Bergquist, Peter
0895794829
U.S.A., A-R Editions, 2001, Soft Cover, Poor


Poor condition. No interior writing or highligitng. Some coverwear/pagewear water damage. No stains but book has slight bending to it. Orlando Di Lasso: The Complete Motets 18 (Recent Researches in the Music of the Renaissance) (Paperback) By Bergquist, Peter Product Details Motets from Printed Anthologies and Manuscripts, 1570-1579 Paperback 307 pages. Publisher: A-R Editions (April 2001) Language: English ISBN-10: 0895794829 ISBN-13: 978-0895794826 Product Dimensions: 10.8 x 8.3 x 1.1 inches 
Price: 99.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
747 Beyond The Visit: From Pacifiers To Piercing, Toilet Training To Tattoos (Paperback)

Beris, Susan; Bass, Betsy
1425752837
U.S.A., Xlibris Corporation, 2007, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Beyond The Visit: From Pacifiers To Piercing, Toilet Training To Tattoos (Paperback) By Beris, Susan; Bass, Betsy Product Details Paperback: 292 pages Publisher: Xlibris Corporation (May 8, 2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 1425752837 ISBN-13: 978-1425752835 Product Dimensions: 8.8 x 6 x 0.8 inches 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
748 Beyond The Visit: From Pacifiers To Piercing, Toilet Training To Tattoos (Paperback)

Beris, Susan; Bass, Betsy
1425752837
U.S.A., Xlibris Corporation, 2007, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Beyond The Visit: From Pacifiers To Piercing, Toilet Training To Tattoos (Paperback) By Beris, Susan; Bass, Betsy Product Details Paperback: 292 pages Publisher: Xlibris Corporation (May 8, 2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 1425752837 ISBN-13: 978-1425752835 Product Dimensions: 8.8 x 6 x 0.8 inches 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
749 Math Connections 2B A Secondary Mathematics Core Curriculum Geometric Concepts in Two and Three Dimensions

Berlinghoff, William P.; Sloyer, Clifford; Wood, Eric F.; Hayden, Robert W.

United States, It's About Time, Herff Jones Education Division, 2006, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Math Connections 2B A Secondary Mathematics Core Curriculum Geometric Concepts in Two and Three Dimensions: By Berlinghoff, William P.; Sloyer, Clifford; Wood, Eric F.; Hayden, Robert W. Product Description: Hard Cover 542 pages. ISBN-10: 1585913707 ISBN-13: 9781585913701 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
750 Math Connections 2B A Secondary Mathematics Core Curriculum Geometric Concepts in Two and Three Dimensions

Berlinghoff, William P.; Sloyer, Clifford; Wood, Eric F.; Hayden, Robert W.

United States, It's About Time, Herff Jones Education Division, 2006, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Math Connections 2B A Secondary Mathematics Core Curriculum Geometric Concepts in Two and Three Dimensions: By Berlinghoff, William P.; Sloyer, Clifford; Wood, Eric F.; Hayden, Robert W. Product Description: Hard Cover 542 pages. ISBN-10: 1585913707 ISBN-13: 9781585913701 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
751 Math Connections 2b A Secondary Mathematics Core Curriculum Teacher Edition

Berlinghoff, William P.; Sloyer, Clifford; Wood, Eric F.; Hayden, Robert W.

United States, It's About Time, Herff Jones Education Division, 2006, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Math Connections 2b A Secondary Mathematics Core Curriculum Teacher Edition By Berlinghoff, William P.; Sloyer, Clifford; Wood, Eric F.; Hayden, Robert W. ISBN-10: 1891629859 ISBN-13: 9781891629853 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
752 Math Connections 2A A Secondary Mathematics Core Curriculum

Berlinghoff, William P.; Sloyer, Clifford; Wood, Eric F.; Hayden, Robert W.
1585913693
United States, It's About Time, Herff Jones Education Division, 2006, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. (Book 2a Only as listed) Math Connections 2A A Secondary Mathematics Core Curriculum By Berlinghoff, William P.; Sloyer, Clifford; Wood, Eric F.; Hayden, Robert W. Product Description Hardcover 280 pages. Publisher: Herff Jones (2006) ISBN-10: 1585913693 ISBN-10: 1585913693 ISBN-13: 9781585913695 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
753 Good Courts: The Case for Problem-Solving Justice (Hardcover)

Berman, Greg; Feinblatt, John; Glazer, Sarah
1565849736
U.S.A., New Press, 2005, Hard Cover, Good

No Jacket 
Good condition. May have minimal interior writing/highlighting. Missing dust jacket. Good Courts: The Case for Problem-Solving Justice (Hardcover) By Berman, Greg; Feinblatt, John; Glazer, Sarah There's no reason why justice has to be one-size-fits-all," argue the authors of this plainspoken guide to problem-solving courtrooms. In these courtrooms, the judge, prosecution and defense are not adversaries. Instead, once a defendant opts into a problem-solving court, all parties work as a team to address the needs of both the defendant-whom they seek to rehabilitate more than to punish-and the community at large. Although supporters of problem-solving courts have much to celebrate owing to high-profile successes, their detractors raise concerns about how well the rights of a defendant are protected when the judge, prosecution and defense sit on the same side of the table to decide what's best for the accused. Berman, director of the Center for Court Innovation think tank, and Criminal Justice Coordinator Feinblatt do a decent job addressing these and other objections, but in the end, the issue is not so much whether problem-solving courts satisfy the requirements of the traditional courtroom as whether the traditional courtroom fits the judicial topography of 21st-century America. The authors don't go so far as to dismiss the traditional courtroom out of hand, but their book seems to suggest that the problem-solving approach could replace traditional courts in most if not all cases. Sociologists and those within the legal system will no doubt be intrigued by this accessible and provocative call for change. Product Details Hardcover: 237 pages Publisher: New Press (June 27, 2005) Language: English ISBN-10: 1565849736 ISBN-13: 978-1565849730 Product Dimensions: 8.3 x 5.8 x 1.1 inches 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
754 Good Courts: The Case for Problem-Solving Justice (Hardcover)

Berman, Greg; Feinblatt, John; Glazer, Sarah
1565849736
U.S.A., New Press, 2005, Hard Cover, Good

No Jacket 
Good condition. May have minimal interior writing/highlighting. Missing dust jacket. Good Courts: The Case for Problem-Solving Justice (Hardcover) By Berman, Greg; Feinblatt, John; Glazer, Sarah There's no reason why justice has to be one-size-fits-all," argue the authors of this plainspoken guide to problem-solving courtrooms. In these courtrooms, the judge, prosecution and defense are not adversaries. Instead, once a defendant opts into a problem-solving court, all parties work as a team to address the needs of both the defendant-whom they seek to rehabilitate more than to punish-and the community at large. Although supporters of problem-solving courts have much to celebrate owing to high-profile successes, their detractors raise concerns about how well the rights of a defendant are protected when the judge, prosecution and defense sit on the same side of the table to decide what's best for the accused. Berman, director of the Center for Court Innovation think tank, and Criminal Justice Coordinator Feinblatt do a decent job addressing these and other objections, but in the end, the issue is not so much whether problem-solving courts satisfy the requirements of the traditional courtroom as whether the traditional courtroom fits the judicial topography of 21st-century America. The authors don't go so far as to dismiss the traditional courtroom out of hand, but their book seems to suggest that the problem-solving approach could replace traditional courts in most if not all cases. Sociologists and those within the legal system will no doubt be intrigued by this accessible and provocative call for change. Product Details Hardcover: 237 pages Publisher: New Press (June 27, 2005) Language: English ISBN-10: 1565849736 ISBN-13: 978-1565849730 Product Dimensions: 8.3 x 5.8 x 1.1 inches 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
755 Good Courts: The Case for Problem-Solving Justice (Hardcover)

Berman, Greg; Feinblatt, John; Glazer, Sarah
1565849736
U.S.A., New Press, 2005, Hard Cover, Good

No Jacket 
Good condition. May have minimal interior writing/highlighting. Missing dust jacket. Good Courts: The Case for Problem-Solving Justice (Hardcover) By Berman, Greg; Feinblatt, John; Glazer, Sarah There's no reason why justice has to be one-size-fits-all," argue the authors of this plainspoken guide to problem-solving courtrooms. In these courtrooms, the judge, prosecution and defense are not adversaries. Instead, once a defendant opts into a problem-solving court, all parties work as a team to address the needs of both the defendant-whom they seek to rehabilitate more than to punish-and the community at large. Although supporters of problem-solving courts have much to celebrate owing to high-profile successes, their detractors raise concerns about how well the rights of a defendant are protected when the judge, prosecution and defense sit on the same side of the table to decide what's best for the accused. Berman, director of the Center for Court Innovation think tank, and Criminal Justice Coordinator Feinblatt do a decent job addressing these and other objections, but in the end, the issue is not so much whether problem-solving courts satisfy the requirements of the traditional courtroom as whether the traditional courtroom fits the judicial topography of 21st-century America. The authors don't go so far as to dismiss the traditional courtroom out of hand, but their book seems to suggest that the problem-solving approach could replace traditional courts in most if not all cases. Sociologists and those within the legal system will no doubt be intrigued by this accessible and provocative call for change. Product Details Hardcover: 237 pages Publisher: New Press (June 27, 2005) Language: English ISBN-10: 1565849736 ISBN-13: 978-1565849730 Product Dimensions: 8.3 x 5.8 x 1.1 inches 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
756 Good Courts: The Case for Problem-Solving Justice (Hardcover)

Berman, Greg; Feinblatt, John; Glazer, Sarah
1565849736
U.S.A., New Press, 2005, Hard Cover, Good

No Jacket 
Good condition. May have minimal interior writing/highlighting. Missing dust jacket. Good Courts: The Case for Problem-Solving Justice (Hardcover) By Berman, Greg; Feinblatt, John; Glazer, Sarah There's no reason why justice has to be one-size-fits-all," argue the authors of this plainspoken guide to problem-solving courtrooms. In these courtrooms, the judge, prosecution and defense are not adversaries. Instead, once a defendant opts into a problem-solving court, all parties work as a team to address the needs of both the defendant-whom they seek to rehabilitate more than to punish-and the community at large. Although supporters of problem-solving courts have much to celebrate owing to high-profile successes, their detractors raise concerns about how well the rights of a defendant are protected when the judge, prosecution and defense sit on the same side of the table to decide what's best for the accused. Berman, director of the Center for Court Innovation think tank, and Criminal Justice Coordinator Feinblatt do a decent job addressing these and other objections, but in the end, the issue is not so much whether problem-solving courts satisfy the requirements of the traditional courtroom as whether the traditional courtroom fits the judicial topography of 21st-century America. The authors don't go so far as to dismiss the traditional courtroom out of hand, but their book seems to suggest that the problem-solving approach could replace traditional courts in most if not all cases. Sociologists and those within the legal system will no doubt be intrigued by this accessible and provocative call for change. Product Details Hardcover: 237 pages Publisher: New Press (June 27, 2005) Language: English ISBN-10: 1565849736 ISBN-13: 978-1565849730 Product Dimensions: 8.3 x 5.8 x 1.1 inches 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
757 Good Courts: The Case for Problem-Solving Justice (Hardcover)

Berman, Greg; Feinblatt, John; Glazer, Sarah
1565849736
U.S.A., New Press, 2005, Hard Cover, Good

No Jacket 
Good condition. May have minimal interior writing/highlighting. Missing dust jacket. Good Courts: The Case for Problem-Solving Justice (Hardcover) By Berman, Greg; Feinblatt, John; Glazer, Sarah There's no reason why justice has to be one-size-fits-all," argue the authors of this plainspoken guide to problem-solving courtrooms. In these courtrooms, the judge, prosecution and defense are not adversaries. Instead, once a defendant opts into a problem-solving court, all parties work as a team to address the needs of both the defendant-whom they seek to rehabilitate more than to punish-and the community at large. Although supporters of problem-solving courts have much to celebrate owing to high-profile successes, their detractors raise concerns about how well the rights of a defendant are protected when the judge, prosecution and defense sit on the same side of the table to decide what's best for the accused. Berman, director of the Center for Court Innovation think tank, and Criminal Justice Coordinator Feinblatt do a decent job addressing these and other objections, but in the end, the issue is not so much whether problem-solving courts satisfy the requirements of the traditional courtroom as whether the traditional courtroom fits the judicial topography of 21st-century America. The authors don't go so far as to dismiss the traditional courtroom out of hand, but their book seems to suggest that the problem-solving approach could replace traditional courts in most if not all cases. Sociologists and those within the legal system will no doubt be intrigued by this accessible and provocative call for change. Product Details Hardcover: 237 pages Publisher: New Press (June 27, 2005) Language: English ISBN-10: 1565849736 ISBN-13: 978-1565849730 Product Dimensions: 8.3 x 5.8 x 1.1 inches 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
758 Good Courts: The Case for Problem-Solving Justice (Hardcover)

Berman, Greg; Feinblatt, John; Glazer, Sarah
1565849736
U.S.A., New Press, 2005, Hard Cover, Good

No Jacket 
Good condition. May have minimal interior writing/highlighting. Missing dust jacket. Good Courts: The Case for Problem-Solving Justice (Hardcover) By Berman, Greg; Feinblatt, John; Glazer, Sarah There's no reason why justice has to be one-size-fits-all," argue the authors of this plainspoken guide to problem-solving courtrooms. In these courtrooms, the judge, prosecution and defense are not adversaries. Instead, once a defendant opts into a problem-solving court, all parties work as a team to address the needs of both the defendant-whom they seek to rehabilitate more than to punish-and the community at large. Although supporters of problem-solving courts have much to celebrate owing to high-profile successes, their detractors raise concerns about how well the rights of a defendant are protected when the judge, prosecution and defense sit on the same side of the table to decide what's best for the accused. Berman, director of the Center for Court Innovation think tank, and Criminal Justice Coordinator Feinblatt do a decent job addressing these and other objections, but in the end, the issue is not so much whether problem-solving courts satisfy the requirements of the traditional courtroom as whether the traditional courtroom fits the judicial topography of 21st-century America. The authors don't go so far as to dismiss the traditional courtroom out of hand, but their book seems to suggest that the problem-solving approach could replace traditional courts in most if not all cases. Sociologists and those within the legal system will no doubt be intrigued by this accessible and provocative call for change. Product Details Hardcover: 237 pages Publisher: New Press (June 27, 2005) Language: English ISBN-10: 1565849736 ISBN-13: 978-1565849730 Product Dimensions: 8.3 x 5.8 x 1.1 inches 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
759 Good Courts: The Case for Problem-Solving Justice (Hardcover)

Berman, Greg; Feinblatt, John; Glazer, Sarah
1565849736
U.S.A., New Press, 2005, Hard Cover, Good

No Jacket 
Good condition. May have minimal interior writing/highlighting. Missing dust jacket. Good Courts: The Case for Problem-Solving Justice (Hardcover) By Berman, Greg; Feinblatt, John; Glazer, Sarah There's no reason why justice has to be one-size-fits-all," argue the authors of this plainspoken guide to problem-solving courtrooms. In these courtrooms, the judge, prosecution and defense are not adversaries. Instead, once a defendant opts into a problem-solving court, all parties work as a team to address the needs of both the defendant-whom they seek to rehabilitate more than to punish-and the community at large. Although supporters of problem-solving courts have much to celebrate owing to high-profile successes, their detractors raise concerns about how well the rights of a defendant are protected when the judge, prosecution and defense sit on the same side of the table to decide what's best for the accused. Berman, director of the Center for Court Innovation think tank, and Criminal Justice Coordinator Feinblatt do a decent job addressing these and other objections, but in the end, the issue is not so much whether problem-solving courts satisfy the requirements of the traditional courtroom as whether the traditional courtroom fits the judicial topography of 21st-century America. The authors don't go so far as to dismiss the traditional courtroom out of hand, but their book seems to suggest that the problem-solving approach could replace traditional courts in most if not all cases. Sociologists and those within the legal system will no doubt be intrigued by this accessible and provocative call for change. Product Details Hardcover: 237 pages Publisher: New Press (June 27, 2005) Language: English ISBN-10: 1565849736 ISBN-13: 978-1565849730 Product Dimensions: 8.3 x 5.8 x 1.1 inches 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
760 Good Courts: The Case for Problem-Solving Justice (Hardcover)

Berman, Greg; Feinblatt, John; Glazer, Sarah
1565849736
U.S.A., New Press, 2005, Hard Cover, Good

No Jacket 
Good condition. May have minimal interior writing/highlighting. Missing dust jacket. Good Courts: The Case for Problem-Solving Justice (Hardcover) By Berman, Greg; Feinblatt, John; Glazer, Sarah There's no reason why justice has to be one-size-fits-all," argue the authors of this plainspoken guide to problem-solving courtrooms. In these courtrooms, the judge, prosecution and defense are not adversaries. Instead, once a defendant opts into a problem-solving court, all parties work as a team to address the needs of both the defendant-whom they seek to rehabilitate more than to punish-and the community at large. Although supporters of problem-solving courts have much to celebrate owing to high-profile successes, their detractors raise concerns about how well the rights of a defendant are protected when the judge, prosecution and defense sit on the same side of the table to decide what's best for the accused. Berman, director of the Center for Court Innovation think tank, and Criminal Justice Coordinator Feinblatt do a decent job addressing these and other objections, but in the end, the issue is not so much whether problem-solving courts satisfy the requirements of the traditional courtroom as whether the traditional courtroom fits the judicial topography of 21st-century America. The authors don't go so far as to dismiss the traditional courtroom out of hand, but their book seems to suggest that the problem-solving approach could replace traditional courts in most if not all cases. Sociologists and those within the legal system will no doubt be intrigued by this accessible and provocative call for change. Product Details Hardcover: 237 pages Publisher: New Press (June 27, 2005) Language: English ISBN-10: 1565849736 ISBN-13: 978-1565849730 Product Dimensions: 8.3 x 5.8 x 1.1 inches 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
761 Good Courts: The Case for Problem-Solving Justice (Hardcover)

Berman, Greg; Feinblatt, John; Glazer, Sarah
1565849736
U.S.A., New Press, 2005, Hard Cover, Good

No Jacket 
Good condition. May have minimal interior writing/highlighting. Missing dust jacket. Good Courts: The Case for Problem-Solving Justice (Hardcover) By Berman, Greg; Feinblatt, John; Glazer, Sarah There's no reason why justice has to be one-size-fits-all," argue the authors of this plainspoken guide to problem-solving courtrooms. In these courtrooms, the judge, prosecution and defense are not adversaries. Instead, once a defendant opts into a problem-solving court, all parties work as a team to address the needs of both the defendant-whom they seek to rehabilitate more than to punish-and the community at large. Although supporters of problem-solving courts have much to celebrate owing to high-profile successes, their detractors raise concerns about how well the rights of a defendant are protected when the judge, prosecution and defense sit on the same side of the table to decide what's best for the accused. Berman, director of the Center for Court Innovation think tank, and Criminal Justice Coordinator Feinblatt do a decent job addressing these and other objections, but in the end, the issue is not so much whether problem-solving courts satisfy the requirements of the traditional courtroom as whether the traditional courtroom fits the judicial topography of 21st-century America. The authors don't go so far as to dismiss the traditional courtroom out of hand, but their book seems to suggest that the problem-solving approach could replace traditional courts in most if not all cases. Sociologists and those within the legal system will no doubt be intrigued by this accessible and provocative call for change. Product Details Hardcover: 237 pages Publisher: New Press (June 27, 2005) Language: English ISBN-10: 1565849736 ISBN-13: 978-1565849730 Product Dimensions: 8.3 x 5.8 x 1.1 inches 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
762 The Golden Ass Of Apvleivs

Berman, Harold
GOLDASSVOLUME10
United States, Harold Berman, 1930, Hard Cover, Good

No Jacket Gockinga, Rene 
The Golden Ass Of Apvleivs By Berman, Harold : Lvcivs Apvleivs The Golden Ass English by Harold Berman: Ilustrated By Rene Gockinga Privatley Printed Nineteen-Thirty, By Harlold Berman. This Edition of the Complete Translation of Apvleivs' The Golden Ass is limited to 900 copies of which this is Number 10. Copyright 1930. Hard Cover 295 pages. GOLDASSVOLUME10 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
763 Mayo Clinic Heart Book, Revised Edition: The Ultimate Guide to Heart Health (Hardcover) Second Edition Completely Revised and Updated

Bernard J. Gersh
0688176429
U.S.A., William Morrow, 2000, Hard Cover, Good

Good 
Good condition. No interior writing or highlighitng. Some wear/tear to dust jacket. Mayo Clinic Heart Book, Revised Edition: The Ultimate Guide to Heart Health (Hardcover) Second Edition Completely Revised and Updated By Bernard J. Gersh Mayo Clinic has the answers people want, as their highly successful books prove--Mayo Clinic Family Health Book has sold more than one million copies worldwide since 1990. Now Mayo introduces a completely revised and updated edition of Mayo Clinic Heart Book. Redesigned for easy access and filled with "Healthy Heart Tips," the book includes the latest information on the prevention, diagnosis, and treatment of cardiovascular disease, the number one killer of women as well as men in our country. Advances in minimally invasive surgeries; the risks and benefits of in-the-news topics such as fish oil and margarine; insights about cardiac disease in women; the controversy surrounding appetite suppressants and heart damage; even new horizons in gene therapy are discussed in full, and much more. Mayo Clinic has the answers people want, as their highly successful books prove--Mayo Clinic Family Health Book has sold more than one million copies worldwide since 1990. Now Mayo introduces a completely revised and updated edition of Mayo Clinic Heart Book. Redesigned for easy access and filled with "Healthy Heart Tips," the book includes the latest information on the prevention, diagnosis, and treatment of cardiovascular disease, the number one killer of women as well as men in our country. Advances in minimally invasive surgeries; the risks and benefits of in-the-news topics such as fish oil and margarine; insights about cardiac disease in women; the controversy surrounding appetite suppressants and heart damage; even new horizons in gene therapy are discussed in full, and much more.Mayo Clinic has the answers people want, as their highly successful books prove--Mayo Clinic Family Health Book has sold more than one million copies worldwide since 1990. Now Mayo introduces a completely revised and updated edition of Mayo Clinic Heart Book. Redesigned for easy access and filled with "Healthy Heart Tips," the book includes the latest information on the prevention, diagnosis, and treatment of cardiovascular disease, the number one killer of women as well as men in our country. Advances in minimally invasive surgeries; the risks and benefits of in-the-news topics such as fish oil and margarine; insights about cardiac disease in women; the controversy surrounding appetite suppressants and heart damage; even new horizons in gene therapy are discussed in full, and much more. More than 125 Mayo Clinic specialists were called upon to contribute to this comprehensive book, which is divided into five sections: part 1 describes how your heart and circulatory system work; part 2 educates you about the various types of heart disease you can develop; part 3 reviews risk factors; part 4 covers diagnosis--from blood tests to electrocardiograms and cardiac catheterizations; and part 5 looks at the latest and most effective drug, device, and surgical treatments. All of the sections are complemented by detailed, color and black-and-white illustrations and photographs. There's even a fabulous 16-page color atlas of the heart and circulatory system. Product Details Hardcover: 416 pages Publisher: William Morrow; 2 Sub edition (January 15, 2000) Language: English ISBN-10: 0688176429 ISBN-13: 978-0688176426 Product Dimensions: 10.3 x 8.4 x 1 inches 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
764 Calculus (Cliffs Quick Review) (Paperback)

Bernard V. Zandy; Jonathan J. White
0764563769
U.S.A., Cliffs Notes, 2001, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Calculus (Cliffs Quick Review) (Paperback) By Bernard V. Zandy; Jonathan J. White Product Details CliffsQuickReview course guides cover the essentials of your toughest subjects. Get a firm grip on core concepts and key material, and test your newfound knowledge with review questions. Whether you're new to limits, derivatives, and integrals or just brushing up on your knowledge of the subject, CliffsQuickReview Calculus can help. This guide covers calculus topics such as limits at infinity, differential rules, and integration by parts. You'll also tackle other concepts, including Differentiation of inverse trigonometric functions Distance, velocity, and acceleration Volumes of solids with known cross sections Extreme value theorem Concavity and points of inflection CliffsQuickReview Calculus acts as a supplement to your other learning materials. Use this reference in any way that fits your personal style for study and review you decide what works best with your needs. You can flip through the book until you find what you're looking for it's organized to gradually build on key concepts. Here are just a few other ways you can search for topics: Use the free Pocket Guide full of essential information. Get a glimpse of what you'll gain from a chapter by reading through the Chapter Check-In at the beginning of each chapter. Use the Chapter Checkout at the end of each chapter to gauge your grasp of the important information you need to know. Test your knowledge more completely in the CQR Review and look for additional sources of information in the CQR Resource Center. Tap the glossary to find key terms fast. With titles available for all the most popular high school and college courses, CliffsQuickReview guides are comprehensive resources that can help you get the best possible grades. Paperback: 128 pages Publisher: Cliffs Notes; 7th edition (June 15, 2001) Language: English ISBN-10: 0764563769 ISBN-13: 978-0764563768 Product Dimensions: 8.1 x 5 x 0.5 inches 
Price: 1.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
765 Securities Filings 2009

Bernard, Steven V.; Brown, Gary M.
1402412878
U.S.A., Practising Law Institute, 2009, Soft Cover, Good


Good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Back cover has bending and some scuffing marks in index. Securities Filings 2009 By Bernard, Steven V.; Brown, Gary M. : Product Details: Securities Filings 2009 Soft Cover 1315 pages. ISBN-13: 9781402412875 
Price: 79.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
766 Securities Filings 2008

Bernard, Steven V.; Brown, Gary M.
1402411170
U.S.A., Practising Law Institute, 2008, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Securities Filings 2008 By Bernard, Steven V.; Brown, Gary M. : Product Details: Securities Filings 2008 Soft Cover 1059 pages. ISBN-13: 9781402411175 
Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
767 Physiology (Hardcover) Fourth Edition

Berne, Robert M.; Levy, Matthew N.
0815109520
U.S.A., Mosby, 1998, Hard Cover, Good


Good condition. Has highlighting. Physiology (Hardcover) Fourth Edition By Berne, Robert M.; Levy, Matthew N. Book Description The authors use an organ system-based approach to clearly describe all of the mechanisms that control and regulate Product Description Univ. of Virginia, Charlottesville. Major textbook for students emphasizing broad concepts and basic principles. Color illustrations, chapter-end summary statements, self-study essay questions with answers, and a mini-exam are included. 9 U.S. contributors. DNLM: Physiology. Product Details Hardcover: 1131 pages Publisher: Mosby-Year Book; 4th edition (January 15, 1998) Language: English ISBN-10: 0815109520 ISBN-13: 978-0815109525 Product Dimensions: 11 x 8.8 x 1.7 inches 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
768 On Call Psychiatry (Paperback)

Bernstein, Carol A.; Ladds, Brian J.; Maloney, Ann S.; Weiner, Elyse D.
0721665268
U.S.A., W.B. Saunders Company, 1997, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. On Call Psychiatry (Paperback) By Bernstein, Carol A.; Ladds, Brian J.; Maloney, Ann S.; Weiner, Elyse D. Product Description New York Univ., New York City. Pocketsized quick reference providing information on problems commonly seen while on call. For residents. 28 U.S. contributors. Softcover. Trim size: 7.75 x 4.75 inches. DNLM: Crisis Intervention. Product Details Paperback: 290 pages Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company (June 1997) Language: English ISBN-10: 0721665268 ISBN-13: 978-0721665269 Product Dimensions: 7.8 x 5 x 0.5 inches 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
769 The Inflammatory Bowel Disease Yearbook (State of the Art Series (Remedica)) (Hardcover) Volume 4

Bernstein, Charles N.
1901346951
U.S.A., Remedica, 2007, Hard Cover, New


New. The Inflammatory Bowel Disease Yearbook (State of the Art Series (Remedica)) (Hardcover) Volume 4 By Bernstein, Charles N. Product Details Inflammatory Bowel disease Yearbook Volume 4 Editors: Bernstein, Charles Authors: Bernstein, Charles Description: For this latest volume of the 'Inflammatory Bowel Disease Yearbook' series, an oustanding collection of the internationally renowned authors has been assembled to present the state-of-the-art in selected hot topics in IBD. Well illustrated and with useful summary tables, this book provides the practicing gastroenterologist with information on a range of interesting and practical subjects. It is the perfect accompaniment to previous volumes and is recommended reading for all clinicians and researchers who need to keep up to date with the ever changing field of ibd. Contents: The epidemiology of IBD - do data form the east shed any light? Insights from animal models What the clinician needs to know fromthe pathologist (and vice versa) Dysplasia surveillance Psychological factors Pregnancy and fertility Hardcover: 191 pages Publisher: Remedica; 1 edition (October 30, 2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 1901346951 ISBN-13: 978-1901346954 Product Dimensions: 8.4 x 6.1 x 0.6 inches 
Price: 21.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
770 The Inflammatory Bowel Disease Yearbook (State of the Art Series (Remedica)) (Hardcover) Volume 4

Bernstein, Charles N.
1901346951
U.S.A., Remedica, 2007, Hard Cover, New


New. The Inflammatory Bowel Disease Yearbook (State of the Art Series (Remedica)) (Hardcover) Volume 4 By Bernstein, Charles N. Product Details Inflammatory Bowel disease Yearbook Volume 4 Editors: Bernstein, Charles Authors: Bernstein, Charles Description: For this latest volume of the 'Inflammatory Bowel Disease Yearbook' series, an oustanding collection of the internationally renowned authors has been assembled to present the state-of-the-art in selected hot topics in IBD. Well illustrated and with useful summary tables, this book provides the practicing gastroenterologist with information on a range of interesting and practical subjects. It is the perfect accompaniment to previous volumes and is recommended reading for all clinicians and researchers who need to keep up to date with the ever changing field of ibd. Contents: The epidemiology of IBD - do data form the east shed any light? Insights from animal models What the clinician needs to know fromthe pathologist (and vice versa) Dysplasia surveillance Psychological factors Pregnancy and fertility Hardcover: 191 pages Publisher: Remedica; 1 edition (October 30, 2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 1901346951 ISBN-13: 978-1901346954 Product Dimensions: 8.4 x 6.1 x 0.6 inches 
Price: 21.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
771 Basic Ophthalmology for Medical Students and Primary Care Residents (Paperback)

Berson, Frank G.
1560550740
U.S.A., American Academy of Ophthalmology, 1993, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. Minimal highlighting. Basic Ophthalmology for Medical Students and Primary Care Residents (Paperback) By Berson, Frank G. Product Description Presenting concepts of diagnosis and management in the field of eyecare, this text is a teaching tool, providing step-by-step instructions for performing visual acuity examinations, ophthalmoscopy, and other basic ophthalmic procedures. Each chapter includes learning objectives and sample clinical problems to enhance understanding. Product Details Paperback: 168 pages Publisher: American Academy of Ophthalmology; 6 Sub edition (October 1993) Language: English ISBN-10: 1560550740 ISBN-13: 9781560550747 Product Dimensions: 9.8 x 7 x 0.4 inches 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
772 Harcourt Horizontes Edicon De Texas Spanish Student Edition

Berson, Michael J.; Diem, Richard
0153245352
U.S.A., Harcourt School Publishers, 2003, Hard Cover, As New


Like new. Harcourt Horizontes Edicon De Texas Spanish Student Edition By Berson, Michael J.; Diem, Richard Product Details Hardcover 426 pages. Publisher: Harcourt School; Student edition (2003) Language: Spanish ISBN-10: 0153245352 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
773 Harcourt Horizons: People and Communities (Grade 3) [Georgia Edition) (Hardcover)

Berson, Michael J.; Field, Sherry; Howard, Tyrone; Larson, Bruce E.
0153396423
U.S.A., Harcourt School Publishers, 2005, Hard Cover, Good


Good condition. Name in front cover, no other interior writing or highlighting. Minimal coverwear/pagewear. (Georgia Edition) Harcourt Horizons: People and Communities (Grade 3) [Georgia Edition) (Hardcover) By Berson, Michael J.; Field, Sherry; Howard, Tyrone; Larson, Bruce E. Product Details Hardcover 448 pages. Publisher: Harcourt (2005) ISBN-10: 0153396423 ISBN-13: 978-0153396427 
Price: 29.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
774 Harcourt Horizons About My Community Grade 2 Student Edition

Berson, Michael J.; Field, Sherry; Howard, Tyrone; Larson, Bruce E.
0153396164
U.S.A., Harcourt School Publishers, 2005, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Harcourt Horizons About My Community Grade 2 Student Edition By Berson, Michael J.; Field, Sherry; Howard, Tyrone; Larson, Bruce E. Product Description The Grade 2 edition of Harcourt Horizons: About My Community. Product Details Hardcover: 348 pages Publisher: Hmh School (2005) Language: English ISBN-10: 0153396164 ISBN-13: 978-0153396168 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
775 Harcourt Horizons: People and Communities (Grade 3) [Georgia Edition) (Hardcover)

Berson, Michael J.; Field, Sherry; Howard, Tyrone; Larson, Bruce E.
0153396423
U.S.A., Harcourt School Publishers, 2005, Hard Cover, Good


Good condition. Name in front cover, no other interior writing or highlighting. Minimal coverwear/pagewear. (Georgia Edition) Harcourt Horizons: People and Communities (Grade 3) [Georgia Edition) (Hardcover) By Berson, Michael J.; Field, Sherry; Howard, Tyrone; Larson, Bruce E. Product Details Hardcover 448 pages. Publisher: Harcourt (2005) ISBN-10: 0153396423 ISBN-13: 978-0153396427 
Price: 29.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
776 Harcourt Horizons About My Community Grade 2 Student Edition

Berson, Michael J.; Field, Sherry; Howard, Tyrone; Larson, Bruce E.
0153396164
U.S.A., Harcourt School Publishers, 2005, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Harcourt Horizons About My Community Grade 2 Student Edition By Berson, Michael J.; Field, Sherry; Howard, Tyrone; Larson, Bruce E. Product Description The Grade 2 edition of Harcourt Horizons: About My Community. Product Details Hardcover: 348 pages Publisher: Hmh School (2005) Language: English ISBN-10: 0153396164 ISBN-13: 978-0153396168 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
777 Harcourt Horizons: People and Communities (Grade 3) [Georgia Edition) (Hardcover)

Berson, Michael J.; Field, Sherry; Howard, Tyrone; Larson, Bruce E.
0153396423
U.S.A., Harcourt School Publishers, 2005, Hard Cover, Good


Good condition. Name in front cover, no other interior writing or highlighting. Minimal coverwear/pagewear. (Georgia Edition) Harcourt Horizons: People and Communities (Grade 3) [Georgia Edition) (Hardcover) By Berson, Michael J.; Field, Sherry; Howard, Tyrone; Larson, Bruce E. Product Details Hardcover 448 pages. Publisher: Harcourt (2005) ISBN-10: 0153396423 ISBN-13: 978-0153396427 
Price: 29.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
778 Harcourt Horizons: People and Communities (Grade 3) [Georgia Edition) (Hardcover)

Berson, Michael J.; Field, Sherry; Howard, Tyrone; Larson, Bruce E.
0153396423
U.S.A., Harcourt School Publishers, 2005, Hard Cover, Good


Good condition. Name in front cover, no other interior writing or highlighting. Minimal coverwear/pagewear. (Georgia Edition) Harcourt Horizons: People and Communities (Grade 3) [Georgia Edition) (Hardcover) By Berson, Michael J.; Field, Sherry; Howard, Tyrone; Larson, Bruce E. Product Details Hardcover 448 pages. Publisher: Harcourt (2005) ISBN-10: 0153396423 ISBN-13: 978-0153396427 
Price: 29.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
779 Harcourt Horizons About My Community Grade 2 Student Edition

Berson, Michael J.; Field, Sherry; Howard, Tyrone; Larson, Bruce E.
0153396164
U.S.A., Harcourt School Publishers, 2005, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Harcourt Horizons About My Community Grade 2 Student Edition By Berson, Michael J.; Field, Sherry; Howard, Tyrone; Larson, Bruce E. Product Description The Grade 2 edition of Harcourt Horizons: About My Community. Product Details Hardcover: 348 pages Publisher: Hmh School (2005) Language: English ISBN-10: 0153396164 ISBN-13: 978-0153396168 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
780 Harcourt Horizons About My Community Grade 2 Student Edition

Berson, Michael J.; Field, Sherry; Howard, Tyrone; Larson, Bruce E.
0153396164
U.S.A., Harcourt School Publishers, 2005, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Harcourt Horizons About My Community Grade 2 Student Edition By Berson, Michael J.; Field, Sherry; Howard, Tyrone; Larson, Bruce E. Product Description The Grade 2 edition of Harcourt Horizons: About My Community. Product Details Hardcover: 348 pages Publisher: Hmh School (2005) Language: English ISBN-10: 0153396164 ISBN-13: 978-0153396168 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
781 Harcourt Horizons About My Community Grade 2 Student Edition

Berson, Michael J.; Field, Sherry; Howard, Tyrone; Larson, Bruce E.
0153396164
U.S.A., Harcourt School Publishers, 2005, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Harcourt Horizons About My Community Grade 2 Student Edition By Berson, Michael J.; Field, Sherry; Howard, Tyrone; Larson, Bruce E. Product Description The Grade 2 edition of Harcourt Horizons: About My Community. Product Details Hardcover: 348 pages Publisher: Hmh School (2005) Language: English ISBN-10: 0153396164 ISBN-13: 978-0153396168 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
782 Harcourt Social Studies Our World, Now and Long Ago Grade K Teacher Edition

Berson, Michael J.; Howard, Tyrone C.; Salinas, Cinthia
0153472723
U.S.A., Harcourt School Publishers, 2007, Spiral, Very Good


Very good condtion. No interior writing or highlighting. Harcourt Social Studies Our World, Now and Long Ago Grade K Teacher Edition By Berson, Michael J.; Howard, Tyrone C.; Salinas, Cinthia : Product Details: Spiral Bound Soft Cover Front Hard Cover Back. 385 pages. ISBN-10: 0153472723 ISBN-13: 9780153472725 
Price: 42.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
783 Harcourt Social Studies People We Know Grade 2 Student Edition (Hardcover)

Berson, Michael J.; Howard, Tyrone C.; Salinas, Cinthia
0153562609
U.S.A., Harcourt School Publishers, 2007, Hard Cover, New


New. Harcourt Social Studies People We Know Grade 2 Student Edition (Hardcover) By Berson, Michael J.; Howard, Tyrone C.; Salinas, Cinthia Product Details: Includes 1 copy People We Know Student Edition & 1 Copy Grade 2 Arizona Connections Student Edition. Hardcover: 320 pages Publisher: Harcourt School; Student edition (2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 0153562609 ISBN-13: 9780153562600 Product Dimensions: 10.8 x 8.5 x 0.8 inches 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
784 Harcourt Social Studies People We Know Grade 2 Student Edition (Hardcover)

Berson, Michael J.; Howard, Tyrone C.; Salinas, Cinthia
0153562609
U.S.A., Harcourt School Publishers, 2007, Hard Cover, New


New. Harcourt Social Studies People We Know Grade 2 Student Edition (Hardcover) By Berson, Michael J.; Howard, Tyrone C.; Salinas, Cinthia Product Details: Includes 1 copy People We Know Student Edition & 1 Copy Grade 2 Arizona Connections Student Edition. Hardcover: 320 pages Publisher: Harcourt School; Student edition (2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 0153562609 ISBN-13: 9780153562600 Product Dimensions: 10.8 x 8.5 x 0.8 inches 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
785 Arkansas Harcourt Social Studies Our Communities Arkansas Grade 3 Teacher Editon

Berson, Michael J.; Howard, Tyrone C.; Salinas, Cinthia
0153649593
U.S.A., Harcourt School Publishers, 2008, Spiral, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Arkansas Harcourt Social Studies Our Communities Arkansas Grade 3 Teacher Editon By Berson, Michael J.; Howard, Tyrone C.; Salinas, Cinthia : Product Details: Arkansas Harcourt Social Studies Our Communities Arkansas Teacher Editon Spiral Bound Soft Cover Front Hard Cover Back 448 pages. ISBN-10: ISBN-13: 9780153649592 
Price: 42.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
786 Harcourt Social Studies Our Communities

Berson, Michael J.; Howard, Tyrone C.; Salinas, Cinthia
0153472758
United States, Harcourt, Inc., 2006, Soft Cover, Good


No interior writing or highlighting. Some coverwear/pagewear. Harcourt Social Studies Our Communities By Berson, Michael J.; Howard, Tyrone C.; Salinas, Cinthia Spiral Bound Soft Cover Front Hard Cover Back 448 pages. ISBN 0153472758 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
787 Harcourt Social Studies People We Know Grade 2 Student Edition (Hardcover)

Berson, Michael J.; Howard, Tyrone C.; Salinas, Cinthia
0153562609
U.S.A., Harcourt School Publishers, 2007, Hard Cover, New


New. Harcourt Social Studies People We Know Grade 2 Student Edition (Hardcover) By Berson, Michael J.; Howard, Tyrone C.; Salinas, Cinthia Product Details: Includes 1 copy People We Know Student Edition & 1 Copy Grade 2 Arizona Connections Student Edition. Hardcover: 320 pages Publisher: Harcourt School; Student edition (2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 0153562609 ISBN-13: 9780153562600 Product Dimensions: 10.8 x 8.5 x 0.8 inches 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
788 Harcourt Social Studies People We Know Grade 2 Student Edition (Hardcover)

Berson, Michael J.; Howard, Tyrone C.; Salinas, Cinthia
0153562609
U.S.A., Harcourt School Publishers, 2007, Hard Cover, New


New. Harcourt Social Studies People We Know Grade 2 Student Edition (Hardcover) By Berson, Michael J.; Howard, Tyrone C.; Salinas, Cinthia Product Details: Includes 1 copy People We Know Student Edition & 1 Copy Grade 2 Arizona Connections Student Edition. Hardcover: 320 pages Publisher: Harcourt School; Student edition (2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 0153562609 ISBN-13: 9780153562600 Product Dimensions: 10.8 x 8.5 x 0.8 inches 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
789 Harcourt Social Studies People We Know Grade 2 Student Edition (Hardcover)

Berson, Michael J.; Howard, Tyrone C.; Salinas, Cinthia
0153562609
U.S.A., Harcourt School Publishers, 2007, Hard Cover, New


New. Harcourt Social Studies People We Know Grade 2 Student Edition (Hardcover) By Berson, Michael J.; Howard, Tyrone C.; Salinas, Cinthia Product Details: Includes 1 copy People We Know Student Edition & 1 Copy Grade 2 Arizona Connections Student Edition. Hardcover: 320 pages Publisher: Harcourt School; Student edition (2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 0153562609 ISBN-13: 9780153562600 Product Dimensions: 10.8 x 8.5 x 0.8 inches 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
790 Harcourt Social Studies Our World, Now and Long Ago Grade K Tennessee Teacher's Edition

Berson, Michael J.; Howard, Tyrone C.; Salinas, Cinthia
0153626933
U.S.A., Harcourt School Publishers, 2007, Spiral, As New


Like new. Harcourt Social Studies Our World, Now and Long Ago Grade K Tennessee Teacher's Edition By Berson, Michael J.; Howard, Tyrone C.; Salinas, Cinthia : Product Details: Soft Cover Front Hard Cover Back. 385 pages. ISBN-10: 0153626933 ISBN-13: 9780153626937 
Price: 42.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
791 Harcourt Social Studies People We Know Grade 2 Student Edition (Hardcover)

Berson, Michael J.; Howard, Tyrone C.; Salinas, Cinthia
0153562609
U.S.A., Harcourt School Publishers, 2007, Hard Cover, New


New. Harcourt Social Studies People We Know Grade 2 Student Edition (Hardcover) By Berson, Michael J.; Howard, Tyrone C.; Salinas, Cinthia Product Details: Includes 1 copy People We Know Student Edition & 1 Copy Grade 2 Arizona Connections Student Edition. Hardcover: 320 pages Publisher: Harcourt School; Student edition (2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 0153562609 ISBN-13: 9780153562600 Product Dimensions: 10.8 x 8.5 x 0.8 inches 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
792 Harcourt Social Studies People We Know Grade 2 Student Edition (Hardcover)

Berson, Michael J.; Howard, Tyrone C.; Salinas, Cinthia
0153562609
U.S.A., Harcourt School Publishers, 2007, Hard Cover, New


New. Harcourt Social Studies People We Know Grade 2 Student Edition (Hardcover) By Berson, Michael J.; Howard, Tyrone C.; Salinas, Cinthia Product Details: Includes 1 copy People We Know Student Edition & 1 Copy Grade 2 Arizona Connections Student Edition. Hardcover: 320 pages Publisher: Harcourt School; Student edition (2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 0153562609 ISBN-13: 9780153562600 Product Dimensions: 10.8 x 8.5 x 0.8 inches 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
793 Harcourt Social Studies People We Know Grade 2 Student Edition (Hardcover)

Berson, Michael J.; Howard, Tyrone C.; Salinas, Cinthia
0153562609
U.S.A., Harcourt School Publishers, 2007, Hard Cover, New


New. Harcourt Social Studies People We Know Grade 2 Student Edition (Hardcover) By Berson, Michael J.; Howard, Tyrone C.; Salinas, Cinthia Product Details: Includes 1 copy People We Know Student Edition & 1 Copy Grade 2 Arizona Connections Student Edition. Hardcover: 320 pages Publisher: Harcourt School; Student edition (2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 0153562609 ISBN-13: 9780153562600 Product Dimensions: 10.8 x 8.5 x 0.8 inches 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
794 Harcourt Social Studies People We Know Grade 2 Student Edition (Hardcover)

Berson, Michael J.; Howard, Tyrone C.; Salinas, Cinthia
0153562609
U.S.A., Harcourt School Publishers, 2007, Hard Cover, New


New. Harcourt Social Studies People We Know Grade 2 Student Edition (Hardcover) By Berson, Michael J.; Howard, Tyrone C.; Salinas, Cinthia Product Details: Includes 1 copy People We Know Student Edition & 1 Copy Grade 2 Arizona Connections Student Edition. Hardcover: 320 pages Publisher: Harcourt School; Student edition (2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 0153562609 ISBN-13: 9780153562600 Product Dimensions: 10.8 x 8.5 x 0.8 inches 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
795 Harcourt Social Studies People We Know Grade 2 Student Edition (Hardcover)

Berson, Michael J.; Howard, Tyrone C.; Salinas, Cinthia
0153562609
U.S.A., Harcourt School Publishers, 2007, Hard Cover, New


New. Harcourt Social Studies People We Know Grade 2 Student Edition (Hardcover) By Berson, Michael J.; Howard, Tyrone C.; Salinas, Cinthia Product Details: Includes 1 copy People We Know Student Edition & 1 Copy Grade 2 Arizona Connections Student Edition. Hardcover: 320 pages Publisher: Harcourt School; Student edition (2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 0153562609 ISBN-13: 9780153562600 Product Dimensions: 10.8 x 8.5 x 0.8 inches 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
796 Harcourt Horizons States and Regions

Berson, Michael J.; Howard, Tyrone; Bednarz, Robert
015342396X
United States, Harcourt, Inc., 2006, Hard Cover, As New


Like New. Harcourt Horizons States and Regions By Berson, Michael J.; Howard, Tyrone; Bednarz, Robert : Hard Cover 498 Pages. ISBN 015342396X 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
797 Basic & Clinical Pharmacology Eighth Edition

Bertram G. Katzung
0838505988
U.S.A., Appleton & Lange, 2000, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. Name in front cover, no other interior writing or highlighting. Basic & Clinical Pharmacology Eighth Edition By Bertram G. Katzung Product Description This best selling book delivers the most current, complete, and authoritative pharmacology information to students and practitioners. All sections are updated with new drug information and references. New! Many new figures and diagrams, along with boxes of highlighted material explaining the "how and why" behind the facts. Product Details Paperback: 1217 pages Publisher: Appleton & Lange; 8th edition (September 21, 2000) Language: English ISBN-10: 0838505988 ISBN-13: 9780838505984 Product Dimensions: 9.9 x 7.2 x 1.9 inches 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
798 Best's Directories of Recommended Insutance Attorneys and Adjusters 2009 Edition 2-Volume Set

Best's; A.M. Best Company
1934301957
U.S.A., Best's; A.M. Best Company, 2009, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Includeds Volume 1 and Volume 2. Best's Directories of Recommended Insutance Attorneys and Adjusters 2009 Edition 2-Volume Set By Best's; A.M. Best Company : Product Details: Your Purchase Includes: A two-volume print edition and online service containing listings for 3,200 law firms, 1,600 adjusting offices and 50 categories of qualified experts. Each listing includes: Type of practice Firm profile Verified client list Biographical Information Contact Information 2-Volume Hard Cover ISSN: 1078-747X ISBN-13: 9781934301951 
Price: 99.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
799 Market-Based Management Strategies for Growing Customer Value and Profitablility Third Edition

Best, Roger J.
013008218X
U.S.A., Prentice Hall, 2002, Soft Cover, Like New


Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Market-Based Management Strategies for Growing Customer Value and Profitablility Third Edition By Best, Roger J. I especially like the financial analysis components of each chapter. I put a lot of stress on these and feel that this is perhaps the major strength of the text. Product Details Paperback: 432 pages Publisher: Prentice Hall; 3 edition (December 31, 2002) Language: English ISBN-10: 013008218X ISBN-13: 978-0130082183 Product Dimensions: 9.4 x 7 x 0.8 inches 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
800 Term 3 Ethical and Legal Environment of Organizations MOD 450 For Bethel College Success

Bethel College
0697932990
U.S.A., McGraw Hill Custom Publishing, 2005, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. (Custom Edition for Bethel College) Term 3 Ethical and Legal Environment of Organizations MOD 450 For Bethel College Success By Bethel College : Product Details: Term 3 Ethical and Legal Environment of Organizations MOD 450 For Bethel College Success Soft Cover 413 pages. ISBN-10: 0697932990 ISBN-13: 9780697932990 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7   8  9 10  NEXT >  

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Links Page 1 | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@AbellaBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com