|
|
Click on Title to view full description |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
746 |
Advanced Cardiovascular Life Support Instructor Manual
American Heart Association; John M., M.d. Field (Editor), Frank Doto (Editor) 0874934974 Dallas, Texas, U.S.A., Amer Heart Assn Inc, 2006, Loose Leaf, New
New. CD-ROM included. Advanced Cardiovascular Life Support Instructor Manual By American Heart Association; John M., M.d. Field (Editor), Frank Doto (Editor) Product Details Loose Leaf Publisher: Amer Heart Assn; 1 Unbnd/CD edition (August 2006) Language: English ISBN-10: 0874934974 ISBN-13: 9780874934977 Product Dimensions: 10.8 x 8.2 x 0.8 inches Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
747 |
American Idol Season 8 Audio CD
American Idol; Various Artists 886975551620 U.S.A., RCA Records, 2009, Audio CD, New
New. American Idol Season 8 Audio CD By American Idol; Various Artists Product Description Season 8 of American Idol had it's share of great performances, stellar highs, and stunning surprises. With millions upon millions tuning in and just as many voting, the final surprise may have been Kris Allen's unexpected win over Adam Lambert.All the great performances from the season are collected here and includes two tracks each from Kris Allen and Adam Lambert. 1. No Boundaries - Kris Allen 2. Stand By Me - Danny Gokey 3. I Can't Make You Love Me - Allison Iraheta 4. Human Nature - Matt Giraud 5. Mad World - Adam Lambert 6. She Works Hard For The Money - Kris Allen 7. I Surrender - Lil Rounds 8. Just The Way You Are - Scott MacIntyre 9. You Are Not Alone - Michael Sarver 10. Walkin' After Midnight - Megan Corkrey 11. Always On My Mind - Anoop Desai 12. No Boundaries - Adam Lambert Product Details Audio CD (June 30, 2009) Original Release Date: 2009 Number of Discs: 1 Label: 19 Recordings/RCA Records ASIN: B002FJ9ACS UPC: 886975551620 Price:
6.33 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
753 |
APA's Guide to Federal and State Wage & Hour Laws
American Payroll Association 1930471688 United States, American Payroll Association, 2005, Soft cover, Very Good
Book No interior writing or highlighting. Slight coverwear. APA's Guide to Federal and State Wage & Hour Laws 2005 Edition Book Description APA's Guide to Federal and State Wage and Hour Laws gives you all you need to know to comply with federal and state laws governing minimum wages, overtime, exempt vs. nonexempt employees, child labor restrictions, and much more. The failure to pay required overtime or the misclassification of nonexempt employees as exempt can lead to costly penalties that significantly impact your bottom line. Important state requirements are presented in easy-to-read charts. Product Details Paperback: 381 pages Publisher: American Payroll Association (March 2005) ISBN: 1930471688 Price:
89.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
754 |
APA's Guide to Federal and State Wage & Hour Laws
American Payroll Association 1930471688 United States, American Payroll Association, 2005, Soft cover, Very Good
Book No interior writing or highlighting. Slight shelfwear. APA's Guide to Federal and State Wage & Hour Laws 2005 Edition Book Description APA's Guide to Federal and State Wage and Hour Laws gives you all you need to know to comply with federal and state laws governing minimum wages, overtime, exempt vs. nonexempt employees, child labor restrictions, and much more. The failure to pay required overtime or the misclassification of nonexempt employees as exempt can lead to costly penalties that significantly impact your bottom line. Important state requirements are presented in easy-to-read charts. Product Details Paperback: 381 pages Publisher: American Payroll Association (March 2005) ISBN: 1930471688 Price:
89.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
755 |
APA's Guide to Federal and State Wage & Hour Laws
American Payroll Association 1930471688 United States, American Payroll Association, 2005, Soft cover, Very Good
Book No interior writing or highlighting. Slight shelfwear. APA's Guide to Federal and State Wage & Hour Laws 2005 Edition Book Description APA's Guide to Federal and State Wage and Hour Laws gives you all you need to know to comply with federal and state laws governing minimum wages, overtime, exempt vs. nonexempt employees, child labor restrictions, and much more. The failure to pay required overtime or the misclassification of nonexempt employees as exempt can lead to costly penalties that significantly impact your bottom line. Important state requirements are presented in easy-to-read charts. Product Details Paperback: 381 pages Publisher: American Payroll Association (March 2005) ISBN: 1930471688 Price:
89.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
765 |
Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, Fourth Edition (Paperback)
American Psychological Association 1557982414 U.S.A., American Psychological Association, 1994, Soft cover, Very Good
Book Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, Fourth Edition (Paperback) By American Psychological Association Product Description Softcover version of the authorship and style manual for researchers, practitioners, and students of psychology and other behavioral and social sciences. Includes new features on contemporary language issues and publishing standards. Product Details Paperback: 368 pages Publisher: Amer Psychological Assn; 4th edition (July 1994) Language: English ISBN-10: 1557982414 ISBN-13: 978-1557982414 Product Dimensions: 9.9 x 7 x 1.2 inches Price:
4.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
766 |
Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association (Paperback) Fifth Edition
American Psychological Association 1557987912 U.S.A., American Psychological Association; APA, 2002, Soft Cover, Very Good
Book Very good condition. No inteiror writing or highlighting. Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association (Paperback) Fifth Edition By American Psychological Association Product Description Style manual for writers, editors, students, educators, and professionals across all fields. Provides clear guidance on grammar, the mechanics of writing, and APA style. Includes examples, new guidelines and advice, and more. Previous edition: c1994. Softcover, wire-spiral edition is also available. Hardcover edition due later. Product Details Paperback: 439 pages Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA); 10th edition (2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 1557987912 ISBN-13: 978-1557987914 Product Dimensions: 9.7 x 6.9 x 1.1 inches Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
767 |
Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, Fourth Edition (Paperback)
American Psychological Association 1557982414 U.S.A., American Psychological Association, 1994, Soft cover, Very Good
Book Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, Fourth Edition (Paperback) By American Psychological Association Product Description Softcover version of the authorship and style manual for researchers, practitioners, and students of psychology and other behavioral and social sciences. Includes new features on contemporary language issues and publishing standards. Product Details Paperback: 368 pages Publisher: Amer Psychological Assn; 4th edition (July 1994) Language: English ISBN-10: 1557982414 ISBN-13: 978-1557982414 Product Dimensions: 9.9 x 7 x 1.2 inches Price:
4.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
768 |
Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association (Paperback) Fifth Edition
American Psychological Association 1557987912 U.S.A., American Psychological Association; APA, 2002, Soft Cover, Very Good
Book Very good condition. No inteiror writing or highlighting. Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association (Paperback) Fifth Edition By American Psychological Association Product Description Style manual for writers, editors, students, educators, and professionals across all fields. Provides clear guidance on grammar, the mechanics of writing, and APA style. Includes examples, new guidelines and advice, and more. Previous edition: c1994. Softcover, wire-spiral edition is also available. Hardcover edition due later. Product Details Paperback: 439 pages Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA); 10th edition (2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 1557987912 ISBN-13: 9781557987914 Product Dimensions: 9.7 x 6.9 x 1.1 inches Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
769 |
Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association (Paperback) Fifth Edition
American Psychological Association 1557987912 U.S.A., American Psychological Association; APA, 2002, Soft Cover, Very Good
Book Very good condition. No inteiror writing or highlighting. Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association (Paperback) Fifth Edition By American Psychological Association Product Description Style manual for writers, editors, students, educators, and professionals across all fields. Provides clear guidance on grammar, the mechanics of writing, and APA style. Includes examples, new guidelines and advice, and more. Previous edition: c1994. Softcover, wire-spiral edition is also available. Hardcover edition due later. Product Details Paperback: 439 pages Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA); 10th edition (2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 1557987912 ISBN-13: 9781557987914 Product Dimensions: 9.7 x 6.9 x 1.1 inches Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
770 |
Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association (Paperback) Fifth Edition
American Psychological Association 1557987912 U.S.A., American Psychological Association; APA, 2002, Soft Cover, Very Good
Book Very good condition. No inteiror writing or highlighting. Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association (Paperback) Fifth Edition By American Psychological Association Product Description Style manual for writers, editors, students, educators, and professionals across all fields. Provides clear guidance on grammar, the mechanics of writing, and APA style. Includes examples, new guidelines and advice, and more. Previous edition: c1994. Softcover, wire-spiral edition is also available. Hardcover edition due later. Product Details Paperback: 439 pages Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA); 10th edition (2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 1557987912 ISBN-13: 9781557987914 Product Dimensions: 9.7 x 6.9 x 1.1 inches Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
771 |
Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association (Paperback) Fifth Edition
American Psychological Association 1557987912 U.S.A., American Psychological Association; APA, 2002, Soft Cover, Very Good
Book Very good condition. No inteiror writing or highlighting. Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association (Paperback) Fifth Edition By American Psychological Association Product Description Style manual for writers, editors, students, educators, and professionals across all fields. Provides clear guidance on grammar, the mechanics of writing, and APA style. Includes examples, new guidelines and advice, and more. Previous edition: c1994. Softcover, wire-spiral edition is also available. Hardcover edition due later. Product Details Paperback: 439 pages Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA); 10th edition (2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 1557987912 ISBN-13: 9781557987914 Product Dimensions: 9.7 x 6.9 x 1.1 inches Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
772 |
Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association (Paperback) Fifth Edition
American Psychological Association 1557987912 U.S.A., American Psychological Association; APA, 2002, Soft Cover, Very Good
Book Very good condition. No inteiror writing or highlighting. Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association (Paperback) Fifth Edition By American Psychological Association Product Description Style manual for writers, editors, students, educators, and professionals across all fields. Provides clear guidance on grammar, the mechanics of writing, and APA style. Includes examples, new guidelines and advice, and more. Previous edition: c1994. Softcover, wire-spiral edition is also available. Hardcover edition due later. Product Details Paperback: 439 pages Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA); 10th edition (2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 1557987912 ISBN-13: 9781557987914 Product Dimensions: 9.7 x 6.9 x 1.1 inches Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
773 |
Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association (Paperback) Fifth Edition
American Psychological Association 1557987912 U.S.A., American Psychological Association; APA, 2002, Soft Cover, Very Good
Book Very good condition. No inteiror writing or highlighting. Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association (Paperback) Fifth Edition By American Psychological Association Product Description Style manual for writers, editors, students, educators, and professionals across all fields. Provides clear guidance on grammar, the mechanics of writing, and APA style. Includes examples, new guidelines and advice, and more. Previous edition: c1994. Softcover, wire-spiral edition is also available. Hardcover edition due later. Product Details Paperback: 439 pages Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA); 10th edition (2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 1557987912 ISBN-13: 9781557987914 Product Dimensions: 9.7 x 6.9 x 1.1 inches Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
774 |
Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association (Paperback) Fifth Edition
American Psychological Association 1557987912 U.S.A., American Psychological Association; APA, 2002, Soft Cover, Very Good
Book Very good condition. No inteiror writing or highlighting. Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association (Paperback) Fifth Edition By American Psychological Association Product Description Style manual for writers, editors, students, educators, and professionals across all fields. Provides clear guidance on grammar, the mechanics of writing, and APA style. Includes examples, new guidelines and advice, and more. Previous edition: c1994. Softcover, wire-spiral edition is also available. Hardcover edition due later. Product Details Paperback: 439 pages Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA); 10th edition (2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 1557987912 ISBN-13: 9781557987914 Product Dimensions: 9.7 x 6.9 x 1.1 inches Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
776 |
ASCP LabQ Clinical Laboratory Volume Clinical Laboratory 2006
American Society For Clinical Pathology; Simpson, Peggy; Strasinger, Susan; Buck, Dorryl L.; Newell, James; Sun, Tsieh 0891895434 United States, American Society For Clinical Pathology, 2006, Soft cover, As New
Book Like new. Includes ASCP Lab Q and CD ROM Clinical Laboratory Phlebotomy Images and Image Keys. ASCP LabQ Clinical Laboratory Volume Clinical Laboratory 2006 By American Society For Clinical Pathology; Simpson, Peggy; Strasinger, Susan; Buck, Dorryl L.; Newell, James; Sun, Tsieh American Society For Clinical Pathology Approved for State Relicensure and the ASCP Board of Registry CMP program! LabQ 2006: Clinical Laboratory includes exercises from all key practice areas. It's a perfect way for medical technologists to remain abreast of developments in the field, and for specialists to stay current in all areas of the laboratory. Soft Cover Spiral Bound. ISBN 0891895434 Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
777 |
BPVC-III NF - 2010 BPVC Section III-Rules for Construction of Nuclear Facility Components-Division 1 Subsection NF Supports
American Society Of Mechanical Engineers, ASME 0791832414 U.S.A., American Society Of Mechanical Engineers, ASME, 2010, Loose Leaf, New
New. BPVC-III NF - 2010 BPVC Section III-Rules for Construction of Nuclear Facility Components-Division 1 Subsection NF Supports By American Society Of Mechanical Engineers, ASME : Product Details: This Subsection contains requirements for the material, design, fabrication, and examination of supports which are intended to conform to the requirements for Classes 1, 2, 3, and MC construction. Nuclear power plant supports for which rules are specified in this Subsection are those metal supports which are designed to transmit loads from the pressure retaining barrier of the component or piping to the load carrying building structure. In some cases there may be intervening elements in the component support load path which are not constructed to the rules of this Section, such as diesel engines, electric motors, valve operators, coolers, and access structures. This publication is issued with an automatic addenda service. All addenda service publications are issued in loose leaf format to facilitate later insertion of replacement pages which incorporate the latest approved changes to the standard. Product Number: X0003F 10 Digit ISBN 0791832414 0-7918-3241-4 13 Digit ISBN : 9780791832417 978-0-7918-3241-7 ISBN-13: 9780791832417 10 Digit ISBN 0791832414 0-7918-3241-4 13 Digit ISBN : 9780791832417 978-0-7918-3241-7 Price:
399.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
778 |
BPVC-III NCA - 2010 BPVC Section III-Rules for Constructions of Nuclear Facility Components-Subsection NCA-General Requirements for Division 1 and Division 2
American Society Of Mechanical Engineers, ASME 0791832368 U.S.A., American Society Of Mechanical Engineers, ASME, 2010, Loose Leaf, New
New. BPVC-III NCA - 2010 BPVC Section III-Rules for Constructions of Nuclear Facility Components-Subsection NCA-General Requirements for Division 1 and Division 2 By American Society Of Mechanical Engineers, ASME : Product Details: This Subsection covers general requirements for manufacturers, fabricators, installers, designers, material manufacturers, material suppliers, and owners of nuclear power plants. This Subsection which is referenced by and is an integral part of Division 1, Subsections NB through NG, and Division 2 of Section III, covers quality assurance requirements, Code Symbol stamping and authorized inspection for Class 1, 2, 3, MC, CS, and CC construction. Selective reference of ASME Standard NQA-1, Quality Assurance Program Requirements for Nuclear Facilities, is made in this Subsection. NQA-1 provides the programmatic quality assurance requirements for the establishment and execution of a quality assurance program. NQA-1 is not included in the Code subscription and must be purchased separately. This publication is issued with an automatic addenda service. All addenda service publications are issued in loose leaf format to facilitate later insertion of replacement pages which incorporate the latest approved changes to the standard. Format: Loose Leaf ISBN-13: 9780791832363 10 Digit ISBN 0791832368 0-7918-3236-8 13 Digit ISBN : 9780791832363 978-0-7918-3236-3 Price:
439.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
779 |
Safety Code For Existing Elevators and Escalators Includes Requirements For Electric and Hydraulic Elevators and Escalators
American Society of Mechanical Engineers; American National Standards Institute; ASME 0791831558 U.S.A., American National Standards Institute; ASME, 2009, Soft Cover, Good
Good condition. May have writing/highlighting. Safety Code For Existing Elevators and Escalators Includes Requirements For Electric and Hydraulic Elevators and Escalators By American Society of Mechanical Engineers; American National Standards Institute; ASME : Product Details: Safety Code For Existing Elevators and Escalators Includes Requirements For Electric and Hydraulic Elevators and Escalators ASME A17.3-2008 (Revision of ASME A17.3-2005) A17.3 is intended to serve as the basis for state and local jurisdictional authorities in adopting retroactive requirements for existing elevators and escalators to enhance the safety of the general public. It is also intended as a standard reference of safety requirements for the guidance of architects, engineers, insurance companies, manufacturers, and contractors, and as a standard of safety practices for building owners and managers of structures where existing elevator equipment covered in the scope of the Code is used. The purpose of this Code is to establish minimum requirements that will provide a reasonable degree of safety for the general public. While many of these requirements will also increase the degree of safety for the elevator mechanic and inspector, this area has not been specifically addressed at this time. 116 pp.Soft cover Book - 92 pages - ISBN-10: 0791831558 ISBN-13: 9780791831557 Price:
79.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
780 |
Safety Code For Existing Elevators and Escalators Includes Requirements For Electric and Hydraulic Elevators and Escalators
American Society of Mechanical Engineers; American National Standards Institute; ASME 0791831558 U.S.A., American Society of Mechanical Engineers; American National Standards Institute; ASME, 2009, Soft Cover, Good
Good condition. May have writing/highlighting. Safety Code For Existing Elevators and Escalators Includes Requirements For Electric and Hydraulic Elevators and Escalators By American Society of Mechanical Engineers; American National Standards Institute; ASME : Product Details: Safety Code For Existing Elevators and Escalators Includes Requirements For Electric and Hydraulic Elevators and Escalators ASME A17.3-2008 (Revision of ASME A17.3-2005) A17.3 is intended to serve as the basis for state and local jurisdictional authorities in adopting retroactive requirements for existing elevators and escalators to enhance the safety of the general public. It is also intended as a standard reference of safety requirements for the guidance of architects, engineers, insurance companies, manufacturers, and contractors, and as a standard of safety practices for building owners and managers of structures where existing elevator equipment covered in the scope of the Code is used. The purpose of this Code is to establish minimum requirements that will provide a reasonable degree of safety for the general public. While many of these requirements will also increase the degree of safety for the elevator mechanic and inspector, this area has not been specifically addressed at this time. 116 pp.Soft cover Book - 92 pages - ISBN-10: 0791831558 ISBN-13: 9780791831557 Price:
79.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
781 |
Safety Code For Existing Elevators and Escalators Includes Requirements For Electric and Hydraulic Elevators and Escalators
American Society of Mechanical Engineers; American National Standards Institute; ASME 0791831558 U.S.A., American Society of Mechanical Engineers; American National Standards Institute; ASME, 2009, Soft Cover, Good
Good condition. May have writing/highlighting. Safety Code For Existing Elevators and Escalators Includes Requirements For Electric and Hydraulic Elevators and Escalators By American Society of Mechanical Engineers; American National Standards Institute; ASME : Product Details: Safety Code For Existing Elevators and Escalators Includes Requirements For Electric and Hydraulic Elevators and Escalators ASME A17.3-2008 (Revision of ASME A17.3-2005) A17.3 is intended to serve as the basis for state and local jurisdictional authorities in adopting retroactive requirements for existing elevators and escalators to enhance the safety of the general public. It is also intended as a standard reference of safety requirements for the guidance of architects, engineers, insurance companies, manufacturers, and contractors, and as a standard of safety practices for building owners and managers of structures where existing elevator equipment covered in the scope of the Code is used. The purpose of this Code is to establish minimum requirements that will provide a reasonable degree of safety for the general public. While many of these requirements will also increase the degree of safety for the elevator mechanic and inspector, this area has not been specifically addressed at this time. 116 pp.Soft cover Book - 92 pages - ISBN-10: 0791831558 ISBN-13: 9780791831557 Price:
79.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
782 |
Safety Code For Existing Elevators and Escalators Includes Requirements For Electric and Hydraulic Elevators and Escalators
American Society of Mechanical Engineers; American National Standards Institute; ASME 0791831558 U.S.A., American Society of Mechanical Engineers; American National Standards Institute; ASME, 2009, Soft Cover, Good
Good condition. May have writing/highlighting. Safety Code For Existing Elevators and Escalators Includes Requirements For Electric and Hydraulic Elevators and Escalators By American Society of Mechanical Engineers; American National Standards Institute; ASME : Product Details: Safety Code For Existing Elevators and Escalators Includes Requirements For Electric and Hydraulic Elevators and Escalators ASME A17.3-2008 (Revision of ASME A17.3-2005) A17.3 is intended to serve as the basis for state and local jurisdictional authorities in adopting retroactive requirements for existing elevators and escalators to enhance the safety of the general public. It is also intended as a standard reference of safety requirements for the guidance of architects, engineers, insurance companies, manufacturers, and contractors, and as a standard of safety practices for building owners and managers of structures where existing elevator equipment covered in the scope of the Code is used. The purpose of this Code is to establish minimum requirements that will provide a reasonable degree of safety for the general public. While many of these requirements will also increase the degree of safety for the elevator mechanic and inspector, this area has not been specifically addressed at this time. 116 pp.Soft cover Book - 92 pages - ISBN-10: 0791831558 ISBN-13: 9780791831557 Price:
79.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
783 |
Safety Code For Existing Elevators and Escalators Includes Requirements For Electric and Hydraulic Elevators and Escalators
American Society of Mechanical Engineers; American National Standards Institute; ASME 0791831558 U.S.A., American Society of Mechanical Engineers; American National Standards Institute; ASME, 2009, Soft Cover, Good
Good condition. May have writing/highlighting. Safety Code For Existing Elevators and Escalators Includes Requirements For Electric and Hydraulic Elevators and Escalators By American Society of Mechanical Engineers; American National Standards Institute; ASME : Product Details: Safety Code For Existing Elevators and Escalators Includes Requirements For Electric and Hydraulic Elevators and Escalators ASME A17.3-2008 (Revision of ASME A17.3-2005) A17.3 is intended to serve as the basis for state and local jurisdictional authorities in adopting retroactive requirements for existing elevators and escalators to enhance the safety of the general public. It is also intended as a standard reference of safety requirements for the guidance of architects, engineers, insurance companies, manufacturers, and contractors, and as a standard of safety practices for building owners and managers of structures where existing elevator equipment covered in the scope of the Code is used. The purpose of this Code is to establish minimum requirements that will provide a reasonable degree of safety for the general public. While many of these requirements will also increase the degree of safety for the elevator mechanic and inspector, this area has not been specifically addressed at this time. 116 pp.Soft cover Book - 92 pages - ISBN-10: 0791831558 ISBN-13: 9780791831557 Price:
79.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
784 |
Safety Code For Existing Elevators and Escalators Includes Requirements For Electric and Hydraulic Elevators and Escalators
American Society of Mechanical Engineers; American National Standards Institute; ASME 0791831558 U.S.A., American Society of Mechanical Engineers; American National Standards Institute; ASME, 2009, Soft Cover, Good
Good condition. May have writing/highlighting. Safety Code For Existing Elevators and Escalators Includes Requirements For Electric and Hydraulic Elevators and Escalators By American Society of Mechanical Engineers; American National Standards Institute; ASME : Product Details: Safety Code For Existing Elevators and Escalators Includes Requirements For Electric and Hydraulic Elevators and Escalators ASME A17.3-2008 (Revision of ASME A17.3-2005) A17.3 is intended to serve as the basis for state and local jurisdictional authorities in adopting retroactive requirements for existing elevators and escalators to enhance the safety of the general public. It is also intended as a standard reference of safety requirements for the guidance of architects, engineers, insurance companies, manufacturers, and contractors, and as a standard of safety practices for building owners and managers of structures where existing elevator equipment covered in the scope of the Code is used. The purpose of this Code is to establish minimum requirements that will provide a reasonable degree of safety for the general public. While many of these requirements will also increase the degree of safety for the elevator mechanic and inspector, this area has not been specifically addressed at this time. 116 pp.Soft cover Book - 92 pages - ISBN-10: 0791831558 ISBN-13: 9780791831557 Price:
79.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
785 |
Safety Code For Existing Elevators and Escalators Includes Requirements For Electric and Hydraulic Elevators and Escalators
American Society of Mechanical Engineers; American National Standards Institute; ASME 0791831558 U.S.A., American Society of Mechanical Engineers; American National Standards Institute; ASME, 2009, Soft Cover, Good
Good condition. May have writing/highlighting. Safety Code For Existing Elevators and Escalators Includes Requirements For Electric and Hydraulic Elevators and Escalators By American Society of Mechanical Engineers; American National Standards Institute; ASME : Product Details: Safety Code For Existing Elevators and Escalators Includes Requirements For Electric and Hydraulic Elevators and Escalators ASME A17.3-2008 (Revision of ASME A17.3-2005) A17.3 is intended to serve as the basis for state and local jurisdictional authorities in adopting retroactive requirements for existing elevators and escalators to enhance the safety of the general public. It is also intended as a standard reference of safety requirements for the guidance of architects, engineers, insurance companies, manufacturers, and contractors, and as a standard of safety practices for building owners and managers of structures where existing elevator equipment covered in the scope of the Code is used. The purpose of this Code is to establish minimum requirements that will provide a reasonable degree of safety for the general public. While many of these requirements will also increase the degree of safety for the elevator mechanic and inspector, this area has not been specifically addressed at this time. 116 pp.Soft cover Book - 92 pages - ISBN-10: 0791831558 ISBN-13: 9780791831557 Price:
79.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
786 |
Safety Code For Existing Elevators and Escalators Includes Requirements For Electric and Hydraulic Elevators and Escalators
American Society of Mechanical Engineers; American National Standards Institute; ASME 0791831558 U.S.A., American Society of Mechanical Engineers; American National Standards Institute; ASME, 2009, Soft Cover, Good
Good condition. May have writing/highlighting. Safety Code For Existing Elevators and Escalators Includes Requirements For Electric and Hydraulic Elevators and Escalators By American Society of Mechanical Engineers; American National Standards Institute; ASME : Product Details: Safety Code For Existing Elevators and Escalators Includes Requirements For Electric and Hydraulic Elevators and Escalators ASME A17.3-2008 (Revision of ASME A17.3-2005) A17.3 is intended to serve as the basis for state and local jurisdictional authorities in adopting retroactive requirements for existing elevators and escalators to enhance the safety of the general public. It is also intended as a standard reference of safety requirements for the guidance of architects, engineers, insurance companies, manufacturers, and contractors, and as a standard of safety practices for building owners and managers of structures where existing elevator equipment covered in the scope of the Code is used. The purpose of this Code is to establish minimum requirements that will provide a reasonable degree of safety for the general public. While many of these requirements will also increase the degree of safety for the elevator mechanic and inspector, this area has not been specifically addressed at this time. 116 pp.Soft cover Book - 92 pages - ISBN-10: 0791831558 ISBN-13: 9780791831557 Price:
79.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
787 |
Safety Code For Existing Elevators and Escalators Includes Requirements For Electric and Hydraulic Elevators and Escalators
American Society of Mechanical Engineers; American National Standards Institute; ASME 0791831558 U.S.A., American Society of Mechanical Engineers; American National Standards Institute; ASME, 2009, Soft Cover, Good
Good condition. May have writing/highlighting. Safety Code For Existing Elevators and Escalators Includes Requirements For Electric and Hydraulic Elevators and Escalators By American Society of Mechanical Engineers; American National Standards Institute; ASME : Product Details: Safety Code For Existing Elevators and Escalators Includes Requirements For Electric and Hydraulic Elevators and Escalators ASME A17.3-2008 (Revision of ASME A17.3-2005) A17.3 is intended to serve as the basis for state and local jurisdictional authorities in adopting retroactive requirements for existing elevators and escalators to enhance the safety of the general public. It is also intended as a standard reference of safety requirements for the guidance of architects, engineers, insurance companies, manufacturers, and contractors, and as a standard of safety practices for building owners and managers of structures where existing elevator equipment covered in the scope of the Code is used. The purpose of this Code is to establish minimum requirements that will provide a reasonable degree of safety for the general public. While many of these requirements will also increase the degree of safety for the elevator mechanic and inspector, this area has not been specifically addressed at this time. 116 pp.Soft cover Book - 92 pages - ISBN-10: 0791831558 ISBN-13: 9780791831557 Price:
79.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
788 |
Guide for Inspection of Elevators, Escalators, and Moving Walks Includes Inspection Procedures for Electric Traction and Winding Drum Elevators, Hydraulic Elevators, and Escalators and Moving Walks An American National Standard
American Society of Mechanical Engineers; American National Standards Institute; ASME 0791831035 U.S.A., American Society of Mechanical Engineers; American National Standards Institute; ASME, 2007, Soft Cover, Very Good
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Guide for Inspection of Elevators, Escalators, and Moving Walks Includes Inspection Procedures for Electric Traction and Winding Drum Elevators, Hydraulic Elevators, and Escalators and Moving Walks An American National Standard By ; American National Standards Institute; ASME : Product Details: A17.2 covers recommended inspection and testing procedures for electric and hydraulic elevators, escalators, and moving walks required to conform to the Safety Code for Elevators and Escalators, A17.1-1955 and later editions and The Safety Code for Existing Elevators and Escalators, A17.3. This Guide also addresses some requirements from editions of A17.1 prior to 1955. Note: This Guide may not reflect the latest requirements in the current A17.1 and A17.3 Codes. The A17.2-2007 edition provides for updated cross-references as well as additional guidelines to coordinate with the A17.1-2004 edition. Soft Cover 165 pages. ISBN-10: 0791831035 ISBN-13: 9780791831038 Price:
99.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
789 |
Guide for Inspection of Elevators, Escalators, and Moving Walks Includes Inspection Procedures for Electric Traction and Winding Drum Elevators, Hydraulic Elevators, and Escalators and Moving Walks An American National Standard
American Society of Mechanical Engineers; American National Standards Institute; ASME 0791831035 U.S.A., American Society of Mechanical Engineers; American National Standards Institute; ASME, 2007, Soft Cover, Very Good
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Guide for Inspection of Elevators, Escalators, and Moving Walks Includes Inspection Procedures for Electric Traction and Winding Drum Elevators, Hydraulic Elevators, and Escalators and Moving Walks An American National Standard By ; American National Standards Institute; ASME : Product Details: A17.2 covers recommended inspection and testing procedures for electric and hydraulic elevators, escalators, and moving walks required to conform to the Safety Code for Elevators and Escalators, A17.1-1955 and later editions and The Safety Code for Existing Elevators and Escalators, A17.3. This Guide also addresses some requirements from editions of A17.1 prior to 1955. Note: This Guide may not reflect the latest requirements in the current A17.1 and A17.3 Codes. The A17.2-2007 edition provides for updated cross-references as well as additional guidelines to coordinate with the A17.1-2004 edition. Soft Cover 165 pages. ISBN-10: 0791831035 ISBN-13: 9780791831038 Price:
99.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
790 |
Guide for Inspection of Elevators, Escalators, and Moving Walks Includes Inspection Procedures for Electric Traction and Winding Drum Elevators, Hydraulic Elevators, and Escalators and Moving Walks An American National Standard
American Society of Mechanical Engineers; American National Standards Institute; ASME 0791831035 U.S.A., American Society of Mechanical Engineers; American National Standards Institute; ASME, 2007, Soft Cover, Very Good
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Guide for Inspection of Elevators, Escalators, and Moving Walks Includes Inspection Procedures for Electric Traction and Winding Drum Elevators, Hydraulic Elevators, and Escalators and Moving Walks An American National Standard By ; American National Standards Institute; ASME : Product Details: A17.2 covers recommended inspection and testing procedures for electric and hydraulic elevators, escalators, and moving walks required to conform to the Safety Code for Elevators and Escalators, A17.1-1955 and later editions and The Safety Code for Existing Elevators and Escalators, A17.3. This Guide also addresses some requirements from editions of A17.1 prior to 1955. Note: This Guide may not reflect the latest requirements in the current A17.1 and A17.3 Codes. The A17.2-2007 edition provides for updated cross-references as well as additional guidelines to coordinate with the A17.1-2004 edition. Soft Cover 165 pages. ISBN-10: 0791831035 ISBN-13: 9780791831038 Price:
99.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
791 |
Guide for Inspection of Elevators, Escalators, and Moving Walks Includes Inspection Procedures for Electric Traction and Winding Drum Elevators, Hydraulic Elevators, and Escalators and Moving Walks An American National Standard
American Society of Mechanical Engineers; American National Standards Institute; ASME 0791831035 U.S.A., American Society of Mechanical Engineers; American National Standards Institute; ASME, 2007, Soft Cover, Very Good
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Guide for Inspection of Elevators, Escalators, and Moving Walks Includes Inspection Procedures for Electric Traction and Winding Drum Elevators, Hydraulic Elevators, and Escalators and Moving Walks An American National Standard By ; American National Standards Institute; ASME : Product Details: A17.2 covers recommended inspection and testing procedures for electric and hydraulic elevators, escalators, and moving walks required to conform to the Safety Code for Elevators and Escalators, A17.1-1955 and later editions and The Safety Code for Existing Elevators and Escalators, A17.3. This Guide also addresses some requirements from editions of A17.1 prior to 1955. Note: This Guide may not reflect the latest requirements in the current A17.1 and A17.3 Codes. The A17.2-2007 edition provides for updated cross-references as well as additional guidelines to coordinate with the A17.1-2004 edition. Soft Cover 165 pages. ISBN-10: 0791831035 ISBN-13: 9780791831038 Price:
99.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
792 |
Guide for Inspection of Elevators, Escalators, and Moving Walks Includes Inspection Procedures for Electric Traction and Winding Drum Elevators, Hydraulic Elevators, and Escalators and Moving Walks An American National Standard
American Society of Mechanical Engineers; American National Standards Institute; ASME 0791831035 U.S.A., American Society of Mechanical Engineers; American National Standards Institute; ASME, 2007, Soft Cover, Very Good
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Guide for Inspection of Elevators, Escalators, and Moving Walks Includes Inspection Procedures for Electric Traction and Winding Drum Elevators, Hydraulic Elevators, and Escalators and Moving Walks An American National Standard By ; American National Standards Institute; ASME : Product Details: A17.2 covers recommended inspection and testing procedures for electric and hydraulic elevators, escalators, and moving walks required to conform to the Safety Code for Elevators and Escalators, A17.1-1955 and later editions and The Safety Code for Existing Elevators and Escalators, A17.3. This Guide also addresses some requirements from editions of A17.1 prior to 1955. Note: This Guide may not reflect the latest requirements in the current A17.1 and A17.3 Codes. The A17.2-2007 edition provides for updated cross-references as well as additional guidelines to coordinate with the A17.1-2004 edition. Soft Cover 165 pages. ISBN-10: 0791831035 ISBN-13: 9780791831038 Price:
99.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
793 |
Guide for Inspection of Elevators, Escalators, and Moving Walks Includes Inspection Procedures for Electric Traction and Winding Drum Elevators, Hydraulic Elevators, and Escalators and Moving Walks An American National Standard
American Society of Mechanical Engineers; American National Standards Institute; ASME 0791831035 U.S.A., American Society of Mechanical Engineers; American National Standards Institute; ASME, 2007, Soft Cover, Very Good
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Guide for Inspection of Elevators, Escalators, and Moving Walks Includes Inspection Procedures for Electric Traction and Winding Drum Elevators, Hydraulic Elevators, and Escalators and Moving Walks An American National Standard By ; American National Standards Institute; ASME : Product Details: A17.2 covers recommended inspection and testing procedures for electric and hydraulic elevators, escalators, and moving walks required to conform to the Safety Code for Elevators and Escalators, A17.1-1955 and later editions and The Safety Code for Existing Elevators and Escalators, A17.3. This Guide also addresses some requirements from editions of A17.1 prior to 1955. Note: This Guide may not reflect the latest requirements in the current A17.1 and A17.3 Codes. The A17.2-2007 edition provides for updated cross-references as well as additional guidelines to coordinate with the A17.1-2004 edition. Soft Cover 165 pages. ISBN-10: 0791831035 ISBN-13: 9780791831038 Price:
99.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
794 |
Guide for Inspection of Elevators, Escalators, and Moving Walks Includes Inspection Procedures for Electric Traction and Winding Drum Elevators, Hydraulic Elevators, and Escalators and Moving Walks An American National Standard
American Society of Mechanical Engineers; American National Standards Institute; ASME 0791831035 U.S.A., American Society of Mechanical Engineers; American National Standards Institute; ASME, 2007, Soft Cover, Very Good
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Guide for Inspection of Elevators, Escalators, and Moving Walks Includes Inspection Procedures for Electric Traction and Winding Drum Elevators, Hydraulic Elevators, and Escalators and Moving Walks An American National Standard By ; American National Standards Institute; ASME : Product Details: A17.2 covers recommended inspection and testing procedures for electric and hydraulic elevators, escalators, and moving walks required to conform to the Safety Code for Elevators and Escalators, A17.1-1955 and later editions and The Safety Code for Existing Elevators and Escalators, A17.3. This Guide also addresses some requirements from editions of A17.1 prior to 1955. Note: This Guide may not reflect the latest requirements in the current A17.1 and A17.3 Codes. The A17.2-2007 edition provides for updated cross-references as well as additional guidelines to coordinate with the A17.1-2004 edition. Soft Cover 165 pages. ISBN-10: 0791831035 ISBN-13: 9780791831038 Price:
99.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
795 |
Guide for Inspection of Elevators, Escalators, and Moving Walks Includes Inspection Procedures for Electric Traction and Winding Drum Elevators, Hydraulic Elevators, and Escalators and Moving Walks An American National Standard
American Society of Mechanical Engineers; American National Standards Institute; ASME 0791831035 U.S.A., American Society of Mechanical Engineers; American National Standards Institute; ASME, 2007, Soft Cover, Very Good
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Guide for Inspection of Elevators, Escalators, and Moving Walks Includes Inspection Procedures for Electric Traction and Winding Drum Elevators, Hydraulic Elevators, and Escalators and Moving Walks An American National Standard By ; American National Standards Institute; ASME : Product Details: A17.2 covers recommended inspection and testing procedures for electric and hydraulic elevators, escalators, and moving walks required to conform to the Safety Code for Elevators and Escalators, A17.1-1955 and later editions and The Safety Code for Existing Elevators and Escalators, A17.3. This Guide also addresses some requirements from editions of A17.1 prior to 1955. Note: This Guide may not reflect the latest requirements in the current A17.1 and A17.3 Codes. The A17.2-2007 edition provides for updated cross-references as well as additional guidelines to coordinate with the A17.1-2004 edition. Soft Cover 165 pages. ISBN-10: 0791831035 ISBN-13: 9780791831038 Price:
99.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
796 |
Guide for Inspection of Elevators, Escalators, and Moving Walks Includes Inspection Procedures for Electric Traction and Winding Drum Elevators, Hydraulic Elevators, and Escalators and Moving Walks An American National Standard
American Society of Mechanical Engineers; American National Standards Institute; ASME 0791831035 U.S.A., American Society of Mechanical Engineers; American National Standards Institute; ASME, 2007, Soft Cover, Very Good
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Guide for Inspection of Elevators, Escalators, and Moving Walks Includes Inspection Procedures for Electric Traction and Winding Drum Elevators, Hydraulic Elevators, and Escalators and Moving Walks An American National Standard By ; American National Standards Institute; ASME : Product Details: A17.2 covers recommended inspection and testing procedures for electric and hydraulic elevators, escalators, and moving walks required to conform to the Safety Code for Elevators and Escalators, A17.1-1955 and later editions and The Safety Code for Existing Elevators and Escalators, A17.3. This Guide also addresses some requirements from editions of A17.1 prior to 1955. Note: This Guide may not reflect the latest requirements in the current A17.1 and A17.3 Codes. The A17.2-2007 edition provides for updated cross-references as well as additional guidelines to coordinate with the A17.1-2004 edition. Soft Cover 165 pages. ISBN-10: 0791831035 ISBN-13: 9780791831038 Price:
99.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
797 |
Fundamentals and Control of Nitrification in Chloraminated Drinking Water Distribution Systems (Awwa Manual) (Paperback) M56
American Water Works Association 1583214194 U.S.A., American Water Works Association, 2006, Soft cover, Like New
Book Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Fundamentals and Control of Nitrification in Chloraminated Drinking Water Distribution Systems (Awwa Manual) (Paperback) M56 By American Water Works Association Product Description This brand new manual was written because of the increased use of chloramine as a residual disinfectant in drinking water distribution systems and the ubiquitous presence of nitrifying bacteria in the environment. Chapters cover background information on the occurrence and microbiology of nitrification in various water environments and provide current practical approaches to nitrification prevention and response. This manual provides a compendium of the current state-of-the-art knowledge, however with quickly developing new advances in nitrification, more writings will be forthcoming. Each chapter can be read independently. Product Details Paperback: 200 pages Publisher: American Water Works Association (November 15, 2006) Language: English ISBN-10: 1583214194 ISBN-13: 9781583214190 Product Dimensions: 10.8 x 8.2 x 0.8 inches Price:
117.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
799 |
American Illustration 27
Amilus Inc. (Compiler) 1886212295 U.S.A., Amilus Inc., 2009, Hard Cover, New
New. (This item ships domestic US shipping only) American Illustration 27 By Amilus Inc. (Compiler) Product Details Hardcover: 400 pages Publisher: Amilus Inc. (February 1, 2009) Language: English ISBN-10: 1886212295 ISBN-13: 9781886212299 Product Dimensions: 12.6 x 9.6 x 1.4 inches Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
800 |
American Illustration 27
Amilus Inc. (Compiler) 1886212295 U.S.A., Amilus Inc., 2009, Hard Cover, New
New. (This item ships domestic US shipping only) American Illustration 27 By Amilus Inc. (Compiler) Product Details Hardcover: 400 pages Publisher: Amilus Inc. (February 1, 2009) Language: English ISBN-10: 1886212295 ISBN-13: 9781886212299 Product Dimensions: 12.6 x 9.6 x 1.4 inches Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|