Abella Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
AbellaBooks.com Gift Card
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Raymond A. Serway (Author), Chris Vuille (Author) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 College Physics 9th Edition Low Cost Soft Cover IE Edition

Raymond A. Serway (Author), Chris Vuille (Author)
1111427453 / 9781111427450
U.S.A., Brooks/Cole Cenage Learning, 2012, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No writing. College Physics 9th Edition Low Cost Soft Cover IE Edition By Raymond A. Serway (Author), Chris Vuille (Author) : Product Details: College Physics 9th Edition Low Cost Soft Cover IE Edition Product Details Paperback: 250 pages Publisher: CENGAGE Learning Custom Publishing; 9th Revised edition edition Language: English ISBN-10: 1111427453 ISBN-13: 9781111427450 Product Dimensions: 27.4 x 21.6 x 3.8 cm 
Price: 64.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Physics for Scientists and Engineers with Modern Physics, Chapters 1-46 8th Edition Low Cost Soft Cover IE Edition

John W. Jewett, Raymond A. Serway
1439048754 / 9781439048757
U.S.A., Brooks/Cole Cenage Learning, 2010, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No writing. Has white used book stickers on the cover. Physics for Scientists and Engineers with Modern Physics, Chapters 1-46 8th Edition Low Cost Soft Cover IE Edition By John W. Jewett, Raymond A. Serway : Product Details: Physics for Scientists and Engineers with Modern Physics, Chapters 1-46 8th Edition Low Cost Soft Cover IE Edition Product details Paperback: 1552 pages Publisher: Brooks Cole; Eighth edition (27 Mar 2010) Language English ISBN-10: 1439048754 ISBN-13: 9781439048757 Product Dimensions: 27.4 x 21.8 x 5.8 cm 
Price: 65.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Principles of Physics 2nd Edition

Serway, Raymond A.
0030204577 / 9780030204579
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A., Saunders College Pub, 1997, Hard Cover, Good


Good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Has coverwear scuffing to corners. Principles of Physics 2nd Edition By Serway, Raymond A. Product Description The second edition includes a stronger conceptual approach, offering new conceptual examples and problems, and it presents contemporary physics topics early to gain student interest. This book is intended for the science and engineering physics course. Product Details Hardcover: 1056 pages Publisher: Saunders College Publishing; 2nd edition (July 1997) Language: English ISBN-10: 0030204577 ISBN-13: 9780030204579 Product Dimensions: 10.1 x 8.6 x 1.4 inches 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Principles of Physics, Volume 1 [Hardcover]

Raymond A. Serway (Author)
003033599X / 9780030335990
USA, Harcourt College Publishers, 2001, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No writing, slight shelf wear. Raymond A. Serway (Author) Principles of Physics, Volume 1 [Hardcover] Harcourt College Publishers Product Details Textbook Binding: 648 pages Publisher: Harcourt College Publishers; 3rd edition (January 8, 2001) Language: English ISBN-10: 003033599X ISBN-13: 978-0030335990 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Principles of Physics, Volume 2 [Hardcover]

Raymond A. Serway (Author), John W. Jewett (Author)
0030336074 / 9780030336072
USA, Brooks/Cole Pub Co, 2001, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No writing or bends, slight shelf wear. Raymond A. Serway (Author), John W. Jewett (Author) Principles of Physics, Volume 2 [Hardcover] Brooks/Cole Pub Co Product Details Hardcover: 744 pages Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co; 3rd edition (April 4, 2001) Language: English ISBN-10: 0030336074 ISBN-13: 978-0030336072 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Study Guide Student Solutions Manual to Accompany Principles of Physics (Paperback) Volume 2 Second Edition

Serway, Raymond A.
0030246288 / 9780030246289
U.S.A., Saunders College Publishing, 1997, Soft cover, Very Good

Book 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Study Guide Student Solutions Manual to Accompany Principles of Physics (Paperback) Volume 2 Second Edition By Serway, Raymond A. Product Details Paperback 313 pages. Publisher: Saunders College Publishing; 2nd edition (September 1997) Language: English ISBN-10: 0030246288 ISBN-13: 978-0030246289 Product Dimensions: 11 x 8.5 x 0.8 inches 
Price: 5.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Test Bank for Serway and Jewett's Physics for Scientists and Engineers Sixth Edition Volume One

Serway, Raymond A.; Jewett, John W.; Adelson, Edward
0534409547 / 9780534409548
U.S.A., Thomson Brooks/Cole, 2004, Soft cover, Very Good

Book 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Test Bank for Serway and Jewett's Physics for Scientists and Engineers Sixth Edition Volume One By Serway, Raymond A.; Jewett, John W.; Adelson, Edward : Product Details: Test Bank for Serway and Jewett's Physics for Scientists and Engineers Sixth Edition Volume One Soft cover 327 pages. Product Details Paperback Publisher: Brooks/Cole; 6th edition (May 21, 2003) ISBN-10: 0534409547 ISBN-13: 9780534409548 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Test Bank for Serway and Jewett's Physics for Scientists and Engineers Sixth Edition Volume One

Serway, Raymond A.; Jewett, John W.; Adelson, Edward
0534409547 / 9780534409548
U.S.A., Thomson Brooks/Cole, 2004, Soft cover, Very Good

Book 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Test Bank for Serway and Jewett's Physics for Scientists and Engineers Sixth Edition Volume One By Serway, Raymond A.; Jewett, John W.; Adelson, Edward : Product Details: Test Bank for Serway and Jewett's Physics for Scientists and Engineers Sixth Edition Volume One Soft cover 327 pages. Product Details Paperback Publisher: Brooks/Cole; 6th edition (May 21, 2003) ISBN-10: 0534409547 ISBN-13: 9780534409548 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Test Bank for Serway and Jewett's Physics for Scientists and Engineers Sixth Edition Volume One

Serway, Raymond A.; Jewett, John W.; Adelson, Edward
0534409547 / 9780534409548
U.S.A., Thomson Brooks/Cole, 2004, Soft cover, Very Good

Book 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Test Bank for Serway and Jewett's Physics for Scientists and Engineers Sixth Edition Volume One By Serway, Raymond A.; Jewett, John W.; Adelson, Edward : Product Details: Test Bank for Serway and Jewett's Physics for Scientists and Engineers Sixth Edition Volume One Soft cover 327 pages. Product Details Paperback Publisher: Brooks/Cole; 6th edition (May 21, 2003) ISBN-10: 0534409547 ISBN-13: 9780534409548 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Test Bank for Serway and Jewett's Physics for Scientists and Engineers Sixth Edition Volume One

Serway, Raymond A.; Jewett, John W.; Adelson, Edward
0534409547 / 9780534409548
U.S.A., Thomson Brooks/Cole, 2004, Soft cover, Very Good

Book 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Test Bank for Serway and Jewett's Physics for Scientists and Engineers Sixth Edition Volume One By Serway, Raymond A.; Jewett, John W.; Adelson, Edward : Product Details: Test Bank for Serway and Jewett's Physics for Scientists and Engineers Sixth Edition Volume One Soft cover 327 pages. Product Details Paperback Publisher: Brooks/Cole; 6th edition (May 21, 2003) ISBN-10: 0534409547 ISBN-13: 9780534409548 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Test Bank for Serway and Jewett's Physics for Scientists and Engineers Sixth Edition Volume One

Serway, Raymond A.; Jewett, John W.; Adelson, Edward
0534409547 / 9780534409548
U.S.A., Thomson Brooks/Cole, 2004, Soft cover, Very Good

Book 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Test Bank for Serway and Jewett's Physics for Scientists and Engineers Sixth Edition Volume One By Serway, Raymond A.; Jewett, John W.; Adelson, Edward : Product Details: Test Bank for Serway and Jewett's Physics for Scientists and Engineers Sixth Edition Volume One Soft cover 327 pages. Product Details Paperback Publisher: Brooks/Cole; 6th edition (May 21, 2003) ISBN-10: 0534409547 ISBN-13: 9780534409548 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Test Bank for Serway and Jewett's Physics for Scientists and Engineers Sixth Edition Volume One

Serway, Raymond A.; Jewett, John W.; Adelson, Edward
0534409547 / 9780534409548
U.S.A., Thomson Brooks/Cole, 2004, Soft cover, Very Good

Book 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Test Bank for Serway and Jewett's Physics for Scientists and Engineers Sixth Edition Volume One By Serway, Raymond A.; Jewett, John W.; Adelson, Edward : Product Details: Test Bank for Serway and Jewett's Physics for Scientists and Engineers Sixth Edition Volume One Soft cover 327 pages. Product Details Paperback Publisher: Brooks/Cole; 6th edition (May 21, 2003) ISBN-10: 0534409547 ISBN-13: 9780534409548 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Raymond A. Serway (Author), Chris Vuille (Author) on Agorabooks.net
Raymond A. Serway (Author), Chris Vuille (Author) on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Raymond A. Serway (Author), Chris Vuille (Author) on Allamericantextbooks.com
Raymond A. Serway (Author), Chris Vuille (Author) on Alliedbookcompany.com
Raymond A. Serway (Author), Chris Vuille (Author) on Alphabookworks.com
Raymond A. Serway (Author), Chris Vuille (Author) on Avenuebookandco.com
Raymond A. Serway (Author), Chris Vuille (Author) on Coasbooks.com
Raymond A. Serway (Author), Chris Vuille (Author) on Cozybookcellar.com
Raymond A. Serway (Author), Chris Vuille (Author) on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Raymond A. Serway (Author), Chris Vuille (Author) on Goodwillbooks.com
Raymond A. Serway (Author), Chris Vuille (Author) on Greentextbooks.com
Raymond A. Serway (Author), Chris Vuille (Author) on Greentextbooks.org
Raymond A. Serway (Author), Chris Vuille (Author) on Juniperseedbooks.com
Raymond A. Serway (Author), Chris Vuille (Author) on Literatecat.com
Raymond A. Serway (Author), Chris Vuille (Author) on Manyhills.com
Raymond A. Serway (Author), Chris Vuille (Author) on Maplehillbooks.com
Raymond A. Serway (Author), Chris Vuille (Author) on Olmsteadbooks.com
Raymond A. Serway (Author), Chris Vuille (Author) on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Raymond A. Serway (Author), Chris Vuille (Author) on Sackofbooks.com
Raymond A. Serway (Author), Chris Vuille (Author) on Superiortextsales.com
Raymond A. Serway (Author), Chris Vuille (Author) on Teachereditions4less.com
Raymond A. Serway (Author), Chris Vuille (Author) on Tenbestbooks.com
Raymond A. Serway (Author), Chris Vuille (Author) on Textbookace.com
Raymond A. Serway (Author), Chris Vuille (Author) on Textbookstree.com
Raymond A. Serway (Author), Chris Vuille (Author) on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Raymond A. Serway (Author), Chris Vuille (Author) on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@abellabooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie